OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
147 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Glycerin. GLICERINA 99,5 by Sabo is an emollient. GLICERINA 99,5 is recommended for cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
SABODERM CV by Sabo is C8-C18 caprilate oily component. It is an emollient. It is recommended for cosmetic preparations... view more
SABOFOS HC 2 by Sabo is phosphoric ester compound. It is recommended for cosmetic formulations. It is an emulsifier and co-emulsifier. It offers improved deposition of color on hair for long lasting... view more
Cocamide DEA. Acts as a surfactant. Used in toiletries and in hair-dye creams... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Lauramidopropylamine oxide. Saboamid CDO by Sabo acts as a secondary surfactant. Possesses good detergent and foaming properties. Saboamid CDO is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Cocamide MEA. Saboamid CME by Sabo acts as a viscosity builder. Saboamid CME is used in toiletries... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Cocamide DEA. Saboamid DEC by Sabo acts as a viscosity builder. Saboamid DEC is used in toiletries... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Cocamide MEA. Saboamid MEC by Sabo acts as a viscosity builder. Saboamid MEC is used in toiletries... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
C12-15 Alkyl benzoate. Saboderm AB by Sabo acts as an emollient, skin feel modifier (makes other oils feel less greasy), anti-tackiness, lubricant, binder and wetting agent. It also works as a... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Almond oil PEG-6 esters. Used in ointments, creams, milks and toiletries... view more
INCI
  • ALMOND OIL PEG-6 ESTERS
PEG-6 caprylic-capric glycerides. Saboderm CC by Sabo is a water soluble emollient, emulsifying, secondary surfactant, moisturizing and refatting agent. It is derived from the esterification of... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Cocoglycerides. Used in ointments, creams, milks and toiletries... view more
INCI
  • COCOGLYCERIDES
Cetearyl isononanoate. Saboderm CSN by Sabo acts as an emollient. Saboderm CSN is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ISONONANOATE
Cetearyl ethylhexanoate. Saboderm CSO by Sabo acts as an emollient. Saboderm CSO is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Dibutyl adipate. Saboderm DBA by Sabo acts as an emollient. Saboderm DBA is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
Isodecyl Oleate. Saboderm DO by Sabo acts as a lightweight emollient and shining agent. It provides characteristics such as very dry and non-greasy effect. It is used to reduce tackiness and lighten... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL OLEATE
Dioctyl adipate. Used in ointments, creams, milks and toiletries... view more
Dicaprylyl ether. Saboderm DOE by Sabo acts as an emollient. It creates a smooth and soft appearance for the skin and it supports the cleansing efficacy of emulsion based face care cleanser. It... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
Mixture of hexyldecanol and hexyldecyl laurate. Used in ointments, creams, milks and toiletries... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLDECYL LAURATE
  • HEXYLDECANOL
Hexyl laurate. Used in ointments, creams, milks and toiletries... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL LAURATE
Ethylhexyl oleate. Used in ointments, creams, milks and toiletries... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL OLEATE
Octyldodecanol. Saboderm G 20 by Sabo acts as a moisturizer, emollient, lubricant, Solvent and anti-foaming agent. It give skin a soft feel. It possesses good penetration ability, good spreading... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Glyceryl triisostearate. Saboderm GS by Sabo acts as an emollient. Saboderm GS is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
PEG-7 Glyceryl cocoate. Saboderm HE by Sabo acts as a hydrophilic emollient, solubilizer, superfatting- and mild cleansing agent. It offers medium spreadability. It provides shine and smoothness... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Isobutyl stearate. Used in ointments, creams, milks and toiletries... view more
INCI
  • ISOBUTYL STEARATE
Isostearyl isostearate. Saboderm IS by Sabo ats as an emollient and film forming agent. It is an ester from isostearic acid and isostearyl alcohol. Offers skin moisture-barrier enhancing effects. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
Isononyl isononanoate. Saboderm ISN by Sabo acts as an emollient. Saboderm ISN is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
Tridecyl cocoate. Used in ointments, creams, milks and toiletries... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL COCOATE
Myristyl lactate. Saboderm MLC by Sabo acts as an emollient. Saboderm MLC is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Myristyl myristate. Used in ointments, creams, milks and toiletries... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Octyldodecyl myristate. Saboderm ODM by Sabo acts as an emollient. Saboderm ODM is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Ethylhexyl ethylhexanoate. Used in ointments, creams, milks and toiletries... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Ethylhexyl palmitate. Saboderm OP by Sabo acts as an emollient. Saboderm OP is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Ethylhexyl stearate. Saboderm OS by Sabo acts as an emollient. Saboderm OS is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Peg-8 Dilaurate. Used in ointments, creams, milks and toiletries... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DILAURATE
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. Saboderm PGDD/PH by Sabo acts as an emollient. Saboderm PGDD/PH is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Mixture of PEG-7 glyceryl cocoate (and) PEG-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate. Saboderm SHO by Sabo acts as a Viscosity building agent, Emollient and mild surfactant. It offers spreadability and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
  • PEG-200 HYDROGENATED GLYCERYL PALMATE
Caprylic-capric triglyceride. Saboderm TCC by Sabo is an universal emollient with pleasant after feel on skin. It also acts as a solvent for lipophilic active ingredients. It is stable to oxidation... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
PEG-2 cocamine. Sabopal NC 2 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and pH regulating agent. It is an ethoxylated fatty amine. Sabopal NC 2 is used for alkaline emulsions like hair-dye creams or... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 COCAMINE
PEG-10 oleamine. Used for alkaline emulsions like hair-dye creams or gels... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 OLEAMINE
PEG-2 oleamine. Sabopal NO 2 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and pH regulating agent. It is an ethoxylated fatty amine. Sabopal NO 2 is used for alkaline emulsions like hair-dye creams or... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 OLEAMINE
PEG-22 tallow amine. Used for alkaline emulsions like hair-dye creams or gels... view more
INCI
  • PEG-22 TALLOW AMINE
PEG-30 tallow amine. Used for alkaline emulsions like hair-dye creams or gels... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 TALLOW AMINE
PEG-20. Acts as a surfactant and plasticizer. Sabopeg 1000 by Sabo is used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20
PEG-32. Acts as a surfactant and plasticizer. Sabopeg 1500 by Sabo is used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-32
PEG-4. Sabopeg 200 acts as a surfactant and plasticizer. Used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4
PEG-6. Acts as a plasticizer and surfactant. Sabopeg 300 is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6
PEG-400. Sabopeg 400 by Sabo acts as a humectant. Offers lubrication, plasticizing, dispersing, solubilizing and carrying properties. Sabopeg 400 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-400
PEG-75. Sabopeg 4000 by Sabo acts as a surfactant and plasticizer. Used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75
PEG-12. Acts as a surfactant and plasticizer. Sabopeg 600 by Sabo is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12
PEG-150. Acts as a surfactant and plasticizer. Sabopeg 6000 by Sabo is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150
Blend of glycol stearate, cocamide MEA and laureth-6. Offers creamy aspect and a pearlshine effect. Used for toiletries... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-6
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Blend of glycol stearate, cocamide MEA and sodium laureth sulfate. Offers creamy aspect and a pearlshine effect. Used for toiletries... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10. Saboperl 500 by Sabo is a pearlshine concentrate base for surfactant preparations with a good viscosity build up... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-10
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Cetrimonium chloride. Saboquat CTA by Sabo is recommended for hair-rinse creams and hair lotions. It is a quaternary ammonium compound used as a conditioning agent... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Cetrimonium chloride. Used for hair-rinse creams and hair lotions Possesses anti-microbial and conditioning properties... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Cetearyl alcohol (and) ethylhexyl stearate (and) Cetrimonium chloride. Saboquat HRC by Sabo acts as a ready-to-use cationic emulsifying base. Saboquat HRC is used in hair-rinse creams and hair... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate and Urea. Acts as a surfactant. Used in shampoos and bubble-baths. Possesses high foaming power... view more
INCI
  • UREA
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Used in shampoos and bubble-baths. Possesses high foaming power... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Na/MEA laureth sulfate. Used in shampoos and bubble-baths. Possesses high foaming power... view more
INCI
  • MEA-LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium laureth sulfate. Sabosol EMS by Sabo acts as an anionic surfactant. Possesses high foaming power. Sabosol EMS is used in shampoos and bubble-baths... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate. Sabosol L 30 by Sabo acts as a mild surfactant base with very good skin compatibility. It is suitable for baby shampoos and intimate hygiene solutions... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Sabosol LSS/P by Sabo acts as an emulsifier, wetting and foaming agent. Sabosol LSS/P is used in shampoos and bubble-baths... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
MEA-laureth sulfate. Used in shampoos and bubble-baths. Possesses high foaming power... view more
INCI
  • MEA-LAURETH SULFATE
MEA lauryl sulfate. Sabosol MEA acts as a surfactant. Used in shampoos and bubble-baths. Possesses high foaming power... view more
INCI
  • MEA-LAURYL SULFATE
Cocamidopropyl betaine. Sabosol PB by Sabo offers positive synergic effects in terms of viscosity and foam. It is an amphoteric surfactant used as a foam booster in all kind of cleansing products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Disodium PEG-8 palm glycerides sulfosuccinate. Used in shampoos, bubble-baths and mild detergents. Provides soft and uniform foam. Possesses good skin feel... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM PEG-8 PALM GLYCERIDES SULFOSUCCINATE
Disodium laureth sulfosuccinate. Sabosol SSE by Sabo acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is used in shampoos, bubble-baths and mild detergents. Sabosol SSE provides soft & uniform foam and good... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
TEA lauryl sulphate. Sabosol TEA acts as a surfactant... view more
INCI
  • TEA-LAURYL SULFATE
Sorbitan laurate. Sabosorb ML by Sabo acts as an emulsifier. Sabosorb ML is used in liquid and creamy emulsions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Polysorbate 20. Sabosorb MLE acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, solubilizer and surfactant. It can formulate either O/W or W/O emulsions. Sabosorb MLE is used for vitamins, perfumes, flavors and very... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Sorbitan oleate. Sabosorb MO by Sabo acts as an emulsifier. Sabosorb MO is used in liquid and creamy emulsions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Polysorbate 80. Sabosorb MOE by Sabo acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer. Sabosorb MOE is used in liquid and creamy emulsions... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Sorbitan palmitate. Sabosorb MP acts as a surfactant. Used for vitamins, perfumes and flavours and very mild detergents... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Polysorbate 40. Sabosorb MPE acts as a surfactant. Used for vitamins, perfumes and flavors and very mild detergents... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
Sorbitan stearate. Sabosorb MS by Sabo acts as an emulsifier. It is used in liquid and creamy emulsions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Polysorbate 60. Sabosorb MSE by Sabo acts as as a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer. Sabosorb MSE is used in liquid and creamy emulsions... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Polysorbate 61. Sabosorb MSE/4 by Sabo acts as a surfactant. Used for vitamins, perfumes and flavours and very mild detergents... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Sorbitan sesquioleate. Sabosorb SQ acts as a surfactant. Used for vitamins, perfumes and flavors and very mild detergents... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE
Sorbitan trioleate. Sabosorb TO acts as a surfactant. Used for vitamins, perfumes and flavours and very mild detergents... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Polysorbate 85. Used for vitamins, perfumes and flavours and very mild detergents... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 85
Sorbitan tristearate. Sabosorb TS acts as a surfactant. Used for vitamins, perfumes and flavours and very mild detergents... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRISTEARATE
Polysorbate 65. Used for vitamins, perfumes and flavours and very mild detergents... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 65
Blend of glyceryl stearate, cetearyl alcohol, cetyl palmitate and POE fatty alcohols. Sabowax AE by Sabo acts as a self-emulsifying O/W base. Sabowax AE is used for stable lotions, creams and... view more
Blend of cetearyl alcohol and POE fatty alcohols. Sabowax AO by Sabo acts as a non-ionic self-emulsifying O/W base. Sabowax AO is used in creams and lotions... view more
Blend of propylene glycole, POE fatty alcohols and POE fatty acids. Used in hair dye in gel form... view more
Blend of cetearyl alcohol and POE fatty alcohols. Used for stable hair-dye creamy preparations... view more
Cetyl palmitate (and) Paraffin (and) Glyceryl stearate. Sabowax BWS by Sabo is an esters that can be used as co-emulsifiers, giving factors. Sabowax BWS is used in ointments, creams, milks and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • CETYL PALMITATE
  • PARAFFIN
Cetyl palmitate. Sabowax CP by Sabo acts as an emollient and giving factor. Sabowax CP is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Cetyl ricinoleate. Used in ointments, creams, milks and toiletries... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Cetearyl alcohol. Sabowax CS 11 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier. Sabowax CS 11 is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Ceteareth-2. Sabowax CS 2 by Sabo acts as non-ionic O/W emulsifier. It is recommended for creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-2
Cetearyl alcohol. Sabowax CS 20 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated fatty alcohol. It can be used in low dosage and it offers good stability. Sabowax CS 20 finds... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
Cetearyl alcohol. Sabowax CS 25 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated fatty alcohol. Sabowax CS 25 finds application in formulating creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
Cetearyl alcohol. Sabowax CS 30 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier. Sabowax CS 30 is used in creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Ceteareth-50. Used for creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-50
Blend of ceteareth-6 and stearyl alcohol. Used for creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-6
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Glycol distearate. Sabowax EGDS by Sabo acts as a giving factor in cosmetic emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Glycol stearate. Sabowax EGMS by Sabo acts as a giving factor in cosmetic emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
PEG-30 castor oil. Used in toiletries, ointments and in transparent gels... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 CASTOR OIL
PEG-40 castor oil. Sabowax EL 40 by Sabo acts as a solubilizer and O/W no-ionic emulsifier. Sabowax EL 40 is used in perfume oils, fragrances and essential oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 CASTOR OIL
PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil. Sabowax EL-H 40 by Sabo acts as a solubilizer and O/W non-ionic emulsifier. Sabowax EL-H 40 is used in perfume oils, fragrances and essential oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sabowax ELH 40/L by Sabo is an O/W non-ionic emulsifier, with good solubilizing properties. Sabowax EL-H 40/L is used in perfume oils, fragrances and essential oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
PEG-60 hydrogenated castor oil. Sabowax EL-H 60 by Sabo acts as an O/W non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer. Sabowax EL-H 60 is used in perfume oils, fragrances and essential oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Hydrogenated castor oil (6) EO. Used in cosmetics... view more
Blend of cetearyl alcohol and POE fatty alcohols. Sabowax FL 1 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic self-emulsifying O/W base. Sabowax FL 1 is used in hair care applications... view more
Blend of cetearyl alcohol and PEG-20 stearate. Sabowax FL 20 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic self-emulsifying O/W base. Sabowax FL 20 is used in creams and lotions... view more
Glyceryl stearate (and) PEG-100 stearate. Sabowax FL 65/K by Sabo acts a elf-emulsifying O/W base. It is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Blend of sorbitan oleate, hydrogenated castor oil and beeswax. Used for creams containing up to 60% of fats. Increases sofness, brightness and spreadibility... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
  • CERA ALBA
Blend of cetearyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, lanolin, POE fatty alcohols and PEG stearate. Sabowax FL 84 by Sabo acts as an emulsifying O/W base. Sabowax FL 84 is used in cosmetic preparations... view more
Blend of fatty alcohols, glyceryl stearate, POE fatty alcohols and sodium alkyl sulphate. Sabowax FLT by Sabo acts as a self-emulsifying O/W base. Sabowax FLT is used in creams and lotions... view more
Mixture of mono and diglycerides, fatty alcohols, triglycerides and waxy esters. Used in ointments, creams, milks and toiletries... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Glyceryl stearate. Sabowax GMS by Sabo acts as a self-emulsifying base. it helps in giving factor in cosmetic emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Blend of propylene glycol, POE fatty alcohols and ethoxylated fatty amine. Used for hair-dye preparations in gel form... view more
Hydrogenated coconut oil. Sabowax HCO by Sabo acts as a giving factor in cosmetic emulsions... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL
Hydrogenated castor oil. Sabowax HRP by Sabo acts as a giving factor in cosmetic emulsions... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Hydrogenated castor oil. Used in ointments, creams, milks and toiletries... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Laureth-2. Sabowax LM 2 by Sabo acts as an O/W emulsifier. It is used for creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2
Laureth-23. Sabowax LM 23 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier. Sabowax LM 23 is used in creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Laureth-3. Sabowax LM 3 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier. Sabowax LM 3 is used in creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
Laureth-4. Sabowax LM 4 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated fatty alcohol. Sabowax LM 4 finds application in formulating creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
Laureth-7. Used for creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Laureth-8. Sabowax LM 8 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier. Sabowax LM 8 is used in creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-8
Laureth-10. Sabowax LMT 10 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated fatty alcohol. Sabowax LMT 10 finds application in formulating creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-10
Blend of cetearyl alcohol and POE sorbitan stearate. Used for lotions and milks. Offers very good stability and appearance... view more
Blend of cetearyl alcohol and sodium cetearyl sulphate. Used for creams and lotions containing disturbing agents... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
Blend of POE fatty alcohols and oleyl alcol and ethoxylated fatty amine. Used for hair-dye preparations liquid and gel form... view more
Oleth-10. Used for creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Oleth-20. Sabowax O 20 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated fatty alcohol. Sabowax O 20 is used in creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Oleth-30. Used for creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-30
Oleth-2. Used for creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Oleth-20. Used for creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Oleth-30. Used for creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-30
Oleth-50. Used for creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-50
Cetoleth-5. Sabowax OC 6 by Sabo acts as an o/w emulsifier. Sabowax OC 6 is used in hair colors, make-up, antiperspirants & deodorants and face-, sun- & body care products... view more
INCI
  • CETOLETH-5
Oleth-10. Sabowax OC 9 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier. Sabowax OC 9 is used in creams, milks and lotions... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
PEG-30 dipolyhydroxystearate. Sabowax PIS by Sabo acts as a W/O emulsifier. Sabowax PIS is used in fluid emulsions and medium viscosity creams... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
Blend of cetearyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate and POE fatty acids. Used for high quality and shining emulsions... view more
PEG-100 stearate. Sabowax SE 100 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. It is used for O/W cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
PEG-20 stearate. Sabowax SE 20 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic emulsifier for O/W cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 STEARATE
PEG-4 stearate. Used for creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 STEARATE
PEG-40 stearate. Sabowax SE 40 by Sabo acts as a non-ionic emulsifier for O/W cosmetic preparations. It is an ester obtained from the ethoxylation of fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
PEG-6 stearate. Used for creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 STEARATE
PEG-8 stearate. Sabowax SE 8 by Sabo is a non-ionic emulsifier for O/W cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 STEARATE
Blend of cetearyl alcohol, POE fatty alcohols and sodium alkyl sulphate. Sabowax SX by Sabo is a self-emulsifying O/W anionic base. Sabowax SX is used in creams and lotions... view more
Blend of cocamide MEA, POE fatty alcohols, cetearyl alcohol and decyl oleate. Sabowax TPC by Sabo acts as a self-emulsifying ready-to-use base. Sabowax TPC is used in hair-care preparations... view more
Blend of cetearyl alcohol and sodium lauryl sulfate. Used for creams and lotions containing disturbing agents... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top