OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
51 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
1,2-Hexanediol (98.5%). 1,2-Hexanediol CG by Sabinsa acts as an emollient, humectant and antimicrobial agent. 1,2-Hexanediol CG is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
Terminalia arjuna bark extract. Shows antinflammatory effects. Provides radiant complexion, beautiful skin glow, rejuvenates, nourishes and smoothens skin. Used in skin brightners and sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • TERMINALIA ARJUNA BARK EXTRACT
Sabinsa
Artocarpus Lakoocha Wood Extract. Artonox® by Sabinsa acts as an antioxidant and lightening agent. It is standardized for 95% oxyresveratrol which is a tyrosinase & melanogenesis inhibitor, UV... view more
INCI
  • ARTOCARPUS LAKOOCHA WOOD EXTRACT
Boswellia serrata extract. Controls 5-alpha reductase activity insebaceous glands. Has anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, anti-aging effects. used in bar soaps, body washes, shaving preparations and... view more
INCI
  • BOSWELLIA SERRATA EXTRACT
Centella Asiatica Extract. Centellin® CG by Sabinsa acts as skin conditioning and wound healing agent. It supports circulation and provides good skin texture and integrity. Centellin® CG is used in... view more
INCI
  • CENTELLA ASIATICA EXTRACT
Sabinsa
Cocos nucifera(coconut) fruit juice. Promotes healthy cell growth. Supports blood circulation, hair nutrition and conditioning. Used in moisturizer's, shaving creams, healthy hair maintainence and... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT JUICE
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Juice. Cococin™ WS by Sabinsa acts as a healthy cell growth agent. It is standardized to contain 80% total carbohydrates, 0.1% free amino acids, 0.05% magnesium and... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT JUICE
Coleus Barbatus Root Extract. Coleus Barbatus Extract 98% by Sabinsa acts as a skin conditioning and anti-aging agent. It is standardized to contain 98% forskolin. Coleus Barbatus Extract 98% finds... view more
INCI
  • COLEUS BARBATUS ROOT EXTRACT
Coleus Forskohlii Root Extract. Coleus Forskohlii Extract 95% by Sabinsa acts as a skin conditioning, anti-cellulite and anti-aging agent. It is standardized to contain 95% forskolin. Coleus... view more
INCI
  • COLEUS FORSKOHLII ROOT EXTRACT
Coleus forskohlii oil. Shows antimicrobial, anti acne, aromatherapy and perfumery benefits. Controls proliferation of propionibacterium acnes (p.acness-inflammatory factor). Used in oral care... view more
INCI
  • COLEUS FORSKOHLII ROOT OIL
Tetrahydropiperine. Enhances permeation through skin surface... view more
INCI
  • TETRAHYDROPIPERINE
Sabinsa
Terminalia chebula. Acts as an antioxidant and skin lightening agent... view more
INCI
  • TERMINALIA CHEBULA EXTRACT
Coleus forskohlii root extract. Acts as a skin conditioning agent... view more
INCI
  • COLEUS FORSKOHLII ROOT EXTRACT
Kaempferia Galanga Root Extract. Acts as anti-acne, antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory and skin protection agent. Used in bar soaps and oral care products... view more
INCI
  • KAEMPFERIA GALANGA ROOT EXTRACT
Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract. Glycyrrhizinic Acid by Sabinsa acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It is standardized to contain 90% glycyrrhizinic acid. Glycyrrhizinic Acid finds application in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Sabinsa
Camelia sinensis leaf extract. Acts as antioxidant, antimicrobial, antinflammatory and provides protection against UVB. Used in conitioners, moisturizers, shaving creams and other men's products... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Sabinsa
Bacillus Coagulans. LactoSpore® by Sabinsa acts as an anti-acne, anti-inflammatory and anti-aging agent. It is a probiotic which helps to build collagen, hydrates aging skin, protects against sun... view more
Bacillus Ferment Filtrate. LactoSporin® by Sabinsa is a probiotic metabolite for formulating anti-acne face wash, hair care and feminine wash products. It is a non-living microbial cell product... view more
INCI
  • BACILLUS FERMENT FILTRATE
Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract. Licorice Extract ACG 40% by Sabinsa acts as a skin whitening and anti-inflammatory agent. It is standardized to contain 40% glabridin. Licorice Extract ACG 40% is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Glycyrrhiza glabra(licorice). Shows skin whitening, anti-inflammatory antimicrobial and antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Sabinsa
Crataeva nurvula extract. Acts as skin conditioning agent, supports texture and integrity of skin antioxidant. Used in sunscreen products... view more
INCI
  • CRATAEVA NURVALA BARK/ROOT/STEM EXTRACT
Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract. MonoAmmonium Glycyrrhizinate by Sabinsa acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It is standardized to contain 98% monoammonium glycyrrhizinate. MonoAmmonium... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil. Moringa Seed Oil by Sabinsa acts as a moisturizing agent. Moringa Seed Oil finds application in formulation of cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Melia azadirachta. Acts as antimicrobial, insect repellent and anti-pediculosis (effective against head lice infestation). Used in anti-acne and oral care products... view more
INCI
  • MELIA AZADIRACHTA SEED OIL
Melia Azadirachta Extract. Neemoids® (Neem Oil Limonoids) by Sabinsa acts as an anti-microbial, anti-fungal, insect repellent and anti-pediculosis agent. It is standardized to contain 50% limonoids... view more
INCI
  • MELIA AZADIRACHTA EXTRACT
Sabinsa
Oleanoyl sh-Pentapeptide-4. Olepent® by Sabinsa is a skin firming & repairing agent and antioxidant. It is a pentapeptide complexed with oleanolic acid. It has the potential to stimulate skins... view more
Sabinsa
Olea europaea (olive) leaf extract. Acts as antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant. Controls 5-alpha reductase activity in sebaceous glands... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA LEAF EXTRACT
Hydroxyresveratrol. OxyResvenox® by Sabinsa acts as a skin lightening agent. It is standardized to contain 95% oxyresveratrol. OxyResvenox® is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYRESVERATROL
Saccharum officinarum(sugar cane) extract. Useful in sebum, acne control, promotes skin smoothness and has anti-inflammatory action... view more
Punica Granatum Extract. Pomegranate Extract (Ellagic 40%) by Sabinsa acts as an antioxidant and skin lightening agent. Pomegranate Extract (Ellagic 40%) is suitable for cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM EXTRACT
Pterocarpus Marsupium Bark/Wood Extract. PteroWhite® 90% by Sabinsa acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and skin lightening agent. Its dual mechanism comprising good melanogenesis potential... view more
INCI
  • PTEROCARPUS MARSUPIUM BARK EXTRACT
Rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf extract. Used as antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial. Used in suncare, hair care, body wash, bar and liquid hand soaps... view more
INCI
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Melissa officinalis extract, rosmarinic acid. Used as an antioxidant, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory agent. Used in hair care, sun care and cleansing products... view more
INCI
  • MELISSA OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • ROSMARINIC ACID
Sabinsa
Extract from the fruits of Emblica officinalis. Acts as an anti-aging agent, antioxidant and sunscreen agent. It is standardized to contain a minimum of 10% β‐glucogallin and 50% gallates. It is... view more
INCI
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Oil, Glyceryl Laurate, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract. SabiLize® New acts as a preservative and is a blend of natural ingredients, comprising of essential oil... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
  • MAGNOLIA OFFICINALIS BARK EXTRACT
  • THYMUS VULGARIS OIL
Sabinsa
Tetrahydrodiferuloylmethane. Acts as skin whitener, antioxidant and broad spectrum UV protector. Used in sun care products... view more
INCI
  • TETRAHYDRODIFERULOYLMETHANE
Thioctic acid. Provides antioxidant and anti-aging benefits... view more
INCI
  • THIOCTIC ACID
Vitis vinifera(grape) seed extract. Acts as microcirculation booster, antioxidant and anti-acne agent. Used in brightners, hair care and anti-acne products... view more
Olea europaea (olive) leaf extract. Supports texture and integrity of skin, antifungal and antioxidant. Prevention of hair loss and oral care products... view more
Quercus Infectoria Fruit Extract. Gallnut Extract by Sabinsa acts as an anti-microbial agent. It is standardized to contain 80% polyphenols. Gallnut Extract is used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • QUERCUS INFECTORIA FRUIT EXTRACT
Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract. Sage Extract by Sabinsa acts as an anti-inflammatory and anti-aging agent. It helps to build up collagen. It is standardized to contain 75% ursolic acids or 90%... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Sabinsa
Sapindus trifoliatus fruit extract. Acts as a surfactant (hair care) and antimicrobial. Used in body washes, toilet soaps, cleansers, shaving creams, hair care, oral care and other men's products... view more
INCI
  • SAPINDUS TRIFOLIATUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Sesamum Indicum Seed Extract. Sesamin Complex by Sabinsa acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It is standardized to contain 65-70% sesamin and sesamolin. Sesamin Complex is used in... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED EXTRACT
Glycine soja (soybean) seed extract. Has anti-aging and skin brightening benefits... view more
Skin whitener, protection against UVB, antioxidant and anti-aging. Used in cleansers, body wash, toilet soaps, oral care, hair care(cleansers), suncare, shaving creams and other men's products... view more
INCI
  • TETRAHYDRODEMETHOXYDIFERULOYLMETHANE
  • TETRAHYDROBISDEMETHOXYDIFERULOYLMETHANE
  • TETRAHYDRODIFERULOYLMETHANE
Sabinsa
Contains a - & ß-turmerone ar-tumerone, zingiberene. Shows antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory and insect repellant activity. Used in oral care, shaving creams and other men's products... view more
Coriandrum sativum seed oil. Umbelliferin® by Sabinsa offers anti-inflammatory, hair conditioning, moisturizing and anti-acne properties. It supports texture and integrity of skin. Umbelliferin® is... view more
INCI
  • CORIANDRUM SATIVUM SEED OIL
Ursolic acid. Acts as anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and helps in collagen build-up. Used in oral care, body wash, shaving preparations and other men's products... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
Sabinsa
Aesculus hippocastanum (horse chestnut) seed extract. Supports blood circulation, wound healing effects and acts as anti-inflammatory... view more
Sabinsa
Vitex Agnus Castus Extract. Vitex Oil by Sabinsa acts as an anti-acne agent. It is standardized to contain 0.4% artemetin. Vitex Oil is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • VITEX AGNUS CASTUS EXTRACT
Xymenynic acid. Provides anti-inflammatory and conditioning benefits. Used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • XYMENYNIC ACID
Back to Top