OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
69 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Reachin Chemical
Beta-Glucan. Exhibits revitalizing effect on skin resulting in reduced sensitivity.Glucanreal boosts the natural repair processes in damaged skin. It is active at low concentrations and particularly... view more
INCI
  • BETA-GLUCAN
Reachin Chemical
Allantoin. Reachin Allantoin exhibits regenerating, anti-microbial, healing, antiperspirants and moisturizing properties. It is an odorless anti-irritating and non-allergic crystalline powder which... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
Cera Alba. Reachin Beewax White/Yellow acts as an emollient, consistency, smoothing and opacifying agent. It is made up from hydrocarbon waxes of natural and synthetic origins, supplemented by... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Reachin Chemical
Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil. Reachin CBS has excellent mold release characteristics, which makes it a cocoa butter replacement. It has excellent stability, bland character and taste. Reachin CBS is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL
Reachin Chemical
Cocoa (Theobroma Cacao) Seed Butter. Reachin Cocoa butter acts as a moisturizing, flavoring, perfuming and smoothing agent. It is extracted from cacao seeds (cocoa beans) and cream in color. Cocoa... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Reachin Chemical
Glycol Distearate. Reachin EGDS is used in formulation surfactants and products with brilliant and remarkable pearling effects. It is a waxy solid containing more than 93% content of ethylene glycol... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Reachin Chemical
Diazolidinyl Urea. Reachin GM exhibits anti-microbial and strong moisturizing properties. Reachin GM is widely used as a preservative in personal care products. It is a white free flowing powder... view more
INCI
  • DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
Reachin Chemical
Methylchloroisothiazolinone and Methylisothiazolinone Reachin MCI is highly efficient, stable and low-cost preservative, possessing broad spectrum antimicrobial activity. Has good compatibility with... view more
INCI
  • METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
Reachin Chemical
Methyl p-Hydroxybenzoate. Reachin MP acts as a preservative. Appear as white crystalline powder or colorless crystals. It is soluble in alcohol, ether, acetone and slightly soluble in water. Reachin... view more
Reachin Chemical
Propyl Paraben. Reachin PP acts as a preservative. It is a white crystalline powder, having relative density (d420) of 1.0630 and refractive index (nD20) of 1.5050. Reachin PP is soluble in alcohol... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLPARABEN
Reachin Chemical
Dihydrogenated Stearoyl Phthalicdiamide. Reachin SAB enhances the conditioning efficiency in shampoo through synergistic effect and excellently stabilizes and suspends silicone, zinc pyrithione, as... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROGENATED TALLOW PHTHALIC ACID AMIDE
Reachin Chemical
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Reachin Shea butter has rejuvenating, moisturizing, anti-aging, smoothening, soothing, healing and repairing properties. Reachin Shea butter is made from the nut of the... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Reachin Chemical
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate. Reactive DKG exhibits excellent sterilizing, anti-inflammatory and anti-allergic properties, thus widely used in the dermatological medicine of external application. Has... view more
INCI
  • DIPOTASSIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
Reachin Chemical
Climbazole. Shows excellent inhibiting effect on pytyrosporum ovale fungi, thereby controls dandruff-formation. Reanti CLB has anti-microbial activity. It is stable to light, heat, and acidic or... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
Reachin Chemical
1-Hydroxy-4-methyl-6-(2,4,4-trimethylpentyl)-2-(1H)pyridinone,2-aminoethanol salt. Reanti OCT shows antiperspirant, soothing, thickening and antimicrobial properties. Acts as anti-dandruff agent... view more
INCI
  • PIROCTONE OLAMINE
Reachin Chemical
Betaine. Reaqua BT99 is natural moisturizing factor (NMF) of a component with superior moisturizing, refreshing and skin permeability. Exhibits anti-allergic, anti-aging and whitening properties. It... view more
INCI
  • BETAINE
Reachin Chemical
Methyl Gluceth-20. Reaqua E20 is a moisturizer with refreshing after-feeling and outstanding emollient properties. It is favorable, mild and non-irritant to skin and prevents soap splitting. Reaqua... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-20
Reachin Chemical
Sodium alpha olefin sulfonate. Refoam AOS35 by Reachin Chemical is an anionic surfactant processed by α-olefin gas-phase sulfonation and continuous neutralization. Has excellent emulsifying... view more
Reachin Chemical
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Refoam CAPB35 exhibits foaming, thickening, softening, conditioning, anti-static and antimicrobial properties. Good compatibility with all kinds of surfactants and excellent... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Reachin Chemical
Sodium Laurylamphoacetate. Refoam SLA32 is mild amphoteric surfactant with high foam forming and thickening abilities. Refoam SLA32 has favorable softening, conditioning and anti-static performance... view more
Reachin Chemical
Concentrated sodium lauryl ether sulphate. Refoam SLES70 by Reachin Chemical is an anionic surfactant that acts as a wetting and dispersing agent. It shows good foam characteristic and easy... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Reachin Chemical
C12-15 Alkyl benzoate. Regrease AB by Reachin Chemical is an excellent solvent and solubilizer for sunscreens and pigments, glossing agent, binder, emulsifier and wetting agent for pressed powders... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Reachin Chemical
Caprylic/CapricTriglyceride. Regrease GTCC acts as an emollient and lubricant with excellent spread ability, low viscosity, oxidative stability, low toxicity and good esthetics. It is a natural... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Reachin Chemical
Isopropyl myristate. Regrease IPM is a non-occlusive emollient with good spreading properties. Has a good solubilizing capacity for lipid-soluble active agents and dyestuffs. It is a colorless and... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Reachin Chemical
Isopropyl palmitate. Regrease IPP shows good moisturizing and nourishing abilities with low irritation to skin and eyes. Regrease IPP has perfect absorption into the cortex and hair follicle. It is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Reachin Chemical
Sodium N-lauroylsarcosinate. Remild LS30 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with high foam ability. Provides excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants especially... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Reachin Chemical
N-Lauroylsarcosine. Remild LS97 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant that exhibits good foaming ability and compatibility with anionic surfactants. It imparts hair soft-feeling and... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL SARCOSINE
Reachin Chemical
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Remild SCI80 is non-irritant anionic surfactant with pearl appearance emulsion effect, abundant soft and slippery foaming, mild cleaning properties and brings silky... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Reachin Chemical
Sodium hydrogen N-(1-oxododecyl)-L-glutamate. Remild SLG95 acts as an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant with outstanding foamability. It provides silky and moisture after-feeling and also has... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Reachin Chemical
Acrylates Copolymer. Repoly 100 provides stabilizing, thickening and co-emulsifying functions. It is excellent at suspending silicone, zinc pyrithione, powder and other insoluble ingredient in... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Reachin Chemical
Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Cross polymer. Repoly 120 acts as highly-efficient, low-dosage thickener and suspending agent that provides electrolyte tolerance and unique sensory benefits in... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Reachin Chemical
Carbomer. Repoly 140 acts as a highly efficient, low-dosage thickener and suspending agent with strong moisturizing ability. Ability to enhance the yield value and rheology of liquid substances... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Reachin Chemical
Carbomer. Repoly 180 has strong moisturizing ability. It acts as a highly efficient, low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can enhance the yield value and rheology of liquid substances... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Reachin Chemical
Carbomer. Repoly 196 exhibits excellent suspending and thickening activities with outstanding short flow (non-drip) property. White colored fluffy powder with high clarity, strong moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Reachin Chemical
Sodium Polyacrylate (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7. Repoly 315 by Reachin Chemical exhibit stabilizing, thickening, emulsifying and rheology modifying properties. It has the ability to... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
  • C13-14 ISOPARAFFIN
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Reachin Chemical
PEG-14M. Repoly WSR14M possesses thickening, foam forming, binding and water-retention properties. Acts as an emollient and lubricant in personal care products. It contributes to soft and smooth... view more
INCI
  • PEG-14M
Reachin Chemical
PEG-7M. Repoly WSR 7M exhibits excellent binding, thickening, foam forming and water-retention properties. It contributes excellent emollient and lubricant properties to personal care products with... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7M
Reachin Chemical
Quaternary ammonium salt. Requat 82 acts as an antistatic, moisturizing and softening agent for hair and skin, providing soft and silky feel. It has excellent affinity for hair and skin, acts as a... view more
INCI
  • QUATERNIUM-82
Reachin Chemical
Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside. Resense 68 exhibits opacifying, emulsifying and conditioning properties. It provides protective coating on the cuticle of the hair, thereby reducing hair... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
Reachin Chemical
Ceteareth-20. Resense A20 by Reachin Chemical is an excellent emulsifying, wetting and dispersing agent. It imparts cream of high stability and fine appearance along with shining to the final... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
Reachin Chemical
Ceteareth-25. Resense A25 by Reachin Chemical is an excellent popular O/W emulsifier, wetting agent and dispersing agent. It imparts shine and fine appearance to the finished product. Resense A25... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
Reachin Chemical
Ceteareth-30. Resense A30 by Reachin Chemical possesses excellent emulsifying, wetting and dispersing properties. Prolongs the shelf life of the finished product and imparts cream of high stability... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-30
Reachin Chemical
Ceteareth-6, Cetearyl Alcohol. Resense A6 has excellent emulsifying capacity (even to polar oils). It provides shining and fine appearance to the finished product and also helps to prolong the shelf... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-6
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Reachin Chemical
2 mole ethylene oxide ether of oleyl alcohol. Resense Oleth-2 is W/O and auxiliary emulsifying agent, compatible with anionic, non-ionic and cationic surfactants. It is non-ionic in nature, stable... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Reachin Chemical
Sorbitan Laurate. It is used as a non-ionic W/O emulsifier. It is a white, sweetish, hygroscopic, crystalline sugar alcohol of six-carbon. It is found naturally in various berries and fruits. Or it... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Reachin Chemical
Sorbitan Oleate. It is used as a non-ionic W/O emulsifier. It is a white, sweetish, hygroscopic, crystalline sugar alcohol of six-carbon. It is found naturally in various berries and fruits. Or it... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Reachin Chemical
Methyl Glucose Sesquiisostearate. It is a natural glucose derivative, used as an excellent non-ionic W/O emulsifier with special structure. It provides more outstanding safety and emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCOSE SESQUIISOSTEARATE
Reachin Chemical
Polysorbate 20. Acts as a solubilizer, emulsifier in various kinds of O/W emulsion and foamer in baby mild shampoo. It is a polyoxyethylene derivative of sorbitan monolaurate, and is distinguished... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Reachin Chemical
Polysorbate 80. It is used as and emulsifier in various kinds of O/W emulsion. It is derived from polyethoxylated sorbitan and oleic acid. It is non-toxic and has good stability. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Reachin Chemical
Cyclopentasiloxane, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Disteardimonium Hectorite. It is an emulsifier/stabilizer blend for W/O emulsions. It is perfect for preparation of emulsions containing large amounts of... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
  • PEG-10 DIMETHICONE
Reachin Chemical
Dimethicone. This silicone fluid is a polydimethylsiloxane polymer manufactured to yield essentially linear polymer. It is inherently water-repellent, hence cause water to bead up on a treated... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Reachin Chemical
Dimethicone. This silicone fluid is a polydimethylsiloxane polymer manufactured to yield essentially linear polymer. It is inherently water-repellent, hence cause water to bead up on a treated... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Reachin Chemical
PEG-12 Dimethicone. It is a water-soluble surfactant with good moisturizing, foam-stabilizing and conditioning capacity. It is also used as skin emollient. It is non-irritant to skin, provides silky... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
Reachin Chemical
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil & water-in-silicone formulations and silicone fluids. It is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Reachin Chemical
Amodimethicone (and) Stearnmonium Chloride (and) Laureth-3. Reshine 339 by Reachin Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It is a milky neutral emulsion including 30% amodimethicone, quaternized... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • STEARTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Reachin Chemical
Dimethicone. This silicone fluid is a polydimethylsiloxane polymer manufactured to yield essentially linear polymer. It is inherently water-repellent, hence cause water to bead up on a treated... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Reachin Chemical
Diamodimethicone. It has excellent hair conditioning effect and excellent deposition and antistatic ability. It is a silicone polymer containing two amino groups, but low of the amino group content... view more
Reachin Chemical
Phenyl Trimethicone. Acts as an emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It has high refractive index, hence it imparts luster to lipstick, skin cream and... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Reachin Chemical
Polyquaternium-11. Acts as a lubricant on skin and film forming agent. It forms clear, non-tacky, continuous films. It is a quaternized copolymer of vinylpyrrolidone and dimethylaminoethyl... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-11
Reachin Chemical
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Acts as a film forming agent with excellent anti-static and conditioning performance. It is a quaternized water-soluble derivative from natural guar gum. It... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Reachin Chemical
Polyquaternium-22. Acts as a conditioning agent. It is a highly charged cationic co-polymer that is capable of demonstrating both anionic and cationic characteristics. This co-polymer demonstrates... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-22
Reachin Chemical
Polyquaternium-39. Acts as a fixative, moisturizing and conditioning agent. It is a quaternized terpolymer which exhibits affinity to keratin. It imparts good combability, silky-feeling and... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-39
Reachin Chemical
Polyquaternium-47. Acts as a film forming, hair fixing and skin conditioning agent. It is a quaternized terpolymer made from acrylic acid, methyl acrylate and methyl acrylamide, compatible with... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-47
Reachin Chemical
Polyquaternium-6. Acts as a lubricant on skin and additive for hair care products. It gathers strong cationic electrolyte and has strong coagulate dint with good water solution stability. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Reachin Chemical
Polyquaternium-7. Resoft 7 by Reachin Chemical acts as a hair conditioning agent. It is a quaternized multipolymer, with good water-solubility and compatibility with anionic, cationic, non-ionic &... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Reachin Chemical
Polyquaternium-7. Acts as a hair conditioning agent. It is a quaternized multipolymer, with good water-solubility and compatibility with anionic, cationic, non-ionic & amphoteric surfactants. It can... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Reachin Chemical
PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate. Acts as a thickening agent. It is a natural glucose derivative from corn. It has superior ability to thicken many anionic and amphoteric surfactants. It causes no... view more
INCI
  • PEG-120 METHYL GLUCOSE DIOLEATE
Reachin Chemical
PEG-150 Distearate. Acts as a non-ionic surfactant, thickening agent and emulsifier. It has superior ability to thicken many anionic and amphoteric surfactants. It has low irritation potential on... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
Reachin Chemical
Cellulose Gum. Acts as a thickening agent. It is hydrophilic in nature and gets easily wetted by water. The use of warm water facilitates and accelerates the dispersion. At the higher end of... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
Sun Chemical Pigment
Back to Top