OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
83 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Protameen Chemicals
Polyglyceryl-4 oleate. Protachem™ 100 is used in personal care products. It acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. It possesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 OLEATE
Protameen Chemicals
Blend of peach kernel oil, butyl stearate, oleic acid and lecithin. Used in personal care formulations. Acts as an emollient, emulsifier, opacifier, humectant and solubilizer. Possesses binding and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
  • HYDROGENATED PEACH KERNEL OIL
  • LECITHIN
  • OLEIC ACID
Protameen Chemicals
PEG 400. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry, silky skin feel... view more
INCI
  • PEG-400
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-75. Protachem™ 75 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a solvent, binder and humectant. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75
Protameen Chemicals
Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate. Protachem™ AOS by Protameen Chemicals acts as a high foaming agent and anionic surfactant. Used in shampoos and bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
Protameen Chemicals
PPG-5-Ceteth-20. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry, silky... view more
INCI
  • PPG-5-CETETH-20
Protameen Chemicals
Protachem™ BSC-B by Protameen Chemicals is a mild surfactant blend. Used in baby products, facial cleanser and high-end shampoos... view more
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-200 castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it particularly useful... view more
INCI
  • PEG-200 CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-30 castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it particularly useful in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-40 castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it particularly useful in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-60 castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it particularly useful in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-9 Castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it particularly useful in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-16 hydrogenated castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it... view more
INCI
  • PEG-16 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-25 hydrogenated castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it... view more
INCI
  • PEG-25 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-50 hydrogenated castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it... view more
INCI
  • PEG-50 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-60 hydrogenated castor oil. Used in personal care products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and conditioner. Offers resistance to hydrolytic degradation making it... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
Cetyl Ricinoleate. Protachem™ CER by Protameen Chemicals acts as an emulsion stabilizer, emollient and conditioner. It is soft solid ester derived from castor oil. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-200 Castor Oil. Protachem™ CO-200 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, dispersant, solubilizing agent, conditioning agent and emulsifier. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-200 CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-30 Castor Oil. Protachem™ CO-30 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, dispersant, solubilizing agent, conditioning agent and emulsifier. Protachem™ CO-30 is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-40 Castor Oil. Protachem™ CO-40 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, dispersant, solubilizing agent, conditioning agent and emulsifier. Protachem™ CO-40 is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-60 Castor Oil. Protachem™ CO-60 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, dispersant, solubilizing agent, conditioning agent and emulsifier. Protachem™ CO-60 is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
Cetearyl Alcohol. Protachem™ CS-50 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a secondary emulsifier, viscosity enhancer and opacifier. Used in anhydrous stick formulations and cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Protameen Chemicals
Cetearyl Alcohol. Protachem™ CS-50 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a secondary emulsifier, viscosity enhancer and opacifier. Used in anhydrous stick formulations and cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Protameen Chemicals
Caprylic/capric Triglyceride. Protachem™ CTG by Protameen Chemicals acts as an emolient, emulsifier, opacifier, humectant, solubilizer, binder for pressed powders and pigment dispersants. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Protameen Chemicals
Diglycol stearate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry, silky... view more
Protameen Chemicals
Diisopropyl Adipate. Protachem™ DIPA by Protameen Chemicals acts as an emollient. It is non-oily and provides quick absorbency. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Protameen Chemicals
Glycol distearate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry, silky... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Glycol stearate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry, silky... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Sodium laureth sulfate. Used in skin and hair care products such as baby cleansing products as well as other frequent use personal care cleansing products where low irritation is important. Acts as... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Protameen Chemicals
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Protachem™ ES-2 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a high foaming agent and anionic surfactant with high flash foam. Used in shampoos and bath products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Protameen Chemicals
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Protachem™ ES-70 by Protameen Chemicals acts as an anionic surfactant. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Protameen Chemicals
Polyglyceryl-9 stearate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry... view more
Protameen Chemicals
Polyglyceryl-3 stearate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-30 Glyceryl cocoate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-7 glyceryl cocoate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Protameen Chemicals
Glyceryl dilaurate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry, silky... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Protameen Chemicals
Glycereth-26. Protachem™ GL-26 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a solvent, moisturizer and humectant. Prevents moisture loss. Enhances surface moisturization. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-26
Protameen Chemicals
Glycereth-7. Protachem™ GL-7 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a solvent, moisturizer and humectant. Prevents moisture loss. Enhances surface moisturization. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7
Protameen Chemicals
Glyceryl Stearate SE. Protachem™ GM SSE by Protameen Chemicals acts as an emulsifying, opacifying and pearling agent. It is a non-ionic/anionic, vegetable-derived ingredient with self-emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Protameen Chemicals
Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate. Protachem™ GMS-165 by Protameen Chemicals is used in personal care products. It acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. It... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Glyceryl stearate. Protachem™ GMS-450 acts as an emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. It possesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. It offers dry, silky skin... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Glyceryl Stearate and Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Glyceryl stearate SE. Protachem™ GMS-D by Protameen Chemicals is an emulsifier, stabilizer, thickens emulsion systems, excellent opacifier, surfactant, lubricant, solvent and emollient. It imparts a... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Protameen Chemicals
Glyceryl stearate SE. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-16 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Protachem™ HCO-16 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, dispersant, solubilizing agent, conditioning agent and emulsifier. Protachem™ HCO-16 is used... view more
INCI
  • PEG-16 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-25 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Protachem™ HCO-25 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, dispersant, solubilizing agent, conditioning agent and emulsifier. Protachem™ HCO-25 is used... view more
INCI
  • PEG-25 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Protachem™ HCO-40 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, solubilizer, conditioning agent and emulsifier. Its resistance to hydrolytic degradation... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Protachem™ HCO-40-R by Protameen Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, dispersant, solubilizer, conditioning agent and emulsifier. Protachem™ HCO-40-R is used in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Protachem™ HCO-60 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, dispersant, solubilizing agent, conditioning agent and emulsifier. Protachem™ HCO-60 is used... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Protameen Chemicals
Glyceryl stearate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry, silky... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Isopropyl lanolate. Used in personal care formulations. Provides great moisturization, skin softening properties and non oily skin feel... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL LANOLATE
Protameen Chemicals
Isostearyl Myristate. Protachem™ IPM by Protameen Chemicals acts as an emollient, lubricant and moisturizer. Reduces the greasy feel of natural oils and mineral oil. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL MYRISTATE
Protameen Chemicals
Isopropyl Palmitate. Protachem™ IPP by Protameen Chemicals acts as an emollient, lubricant and moisturizer. Provides good skin absorption and excellent spreadability. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Protameen Chemicals
Isostearyl Linoleate. Protachem™ ISL by Protameen Chemicals acts as an emollient. Protachem™ ISL is a medium viscosity ester of isostearyl alcohol and linoleic acid. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL LINOLEATE
Protameen Chemicals
Isostearyl Palmitate. Protachem™ ISP by Protameen Chemicals acts as an emollient and spreading agent. It is colorless, odorless and tasteless. Reduces the greasy feel of mineral oil and natural... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE
Protameen Chemicals
Lauroyl Lysine. Protachem™ LL by Protameen Chemicals acts as a water proofing and conditioning agent. It is derived from L-Lysine (an amino acid) and lauric acid, is a highly lubricious functional... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Protameen Chemicals
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidipropyl Betaine and Cocamide MEA. Protachem™ MEV-K by Protameen Chemicals acts as an anionic surfactant. It is cost effective. Used in shampoos, bath products, hand... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Protameen Chemicals
Glyceryl laurate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry, silky... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
Protameen Chemicals
Myristyl Myristate. Protachem™ MM by Protameen Chemicals acts as a skin conditioning agent, emollient and thickener. Used in skin care and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Protameen Chemicals
Cetyl Esters. Protachem™ MST by Protameen Chemicals acts as a skin conditioning agent, emollient and thickener. Used in skin care and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ESTERS
Protameen Chemicals
Disodium EDTA. Used as preservative in personal care products... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM EDTA
Protameen Chemicals
Nonoxynol-4. Used in bath additives, liquid soaps, cleansers, hair conditioners, colorants and make-up products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, wetting agent, detergent and emulsifier. Shows good... view more
Protameen Chemicals
Nonoxynol-9. Protachem™ NP-9 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
Protameen Chemicals
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Protachem™ OP by Protameen Chemicals acts as an emollient, pigment wetting agent and solvent. It provides dry skin feel. Used in skin care and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Protameen Chemicals
Octoxynol-13. Used in bath additives, liquid soaps, cleansers, hair conditioners, colorants and make-up products. Acts as non-ionic surfactant, wetting agent, detergent and emulsifier. Shows good... view more
INCI
  • OCTOXYNOL-13
Protameen Chemicals
Octoxynol-9. Protachem™ OP-9 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • OCTOXYNOL-9
Protameen Chemicals
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Protachem™ OS by Protameen Chemicals acts as an emollient, conditioner and skin barrier. It is also known as octyl stearate. Used in skin care and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Propylene glycol laurate. Used in personal care formulations. Acts as an emollient, emulsifier, opacifier, humectant and solubilizer. Posesses binding and dispersing properties. Reduces the greasy... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL LAURATE
Protameen Chemicals
Propylene glycol stearate. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties. Imparts a dry... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Propylene glycol ricinoleate. Used in personal care formulations. Acts as an emollient, emulsifier, opacifier, humectant and solubilizer. Posesses binding and dispersing properties. Reduces the... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Protameen Chemicals
Glycol Stearate and Stearamide AMP. Used in personal care products. Acts as emollient, lubricant, solvent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Posesses thickening, opacifying and surfactant properties... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDE AMP
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Sorbitan Laurate. Protachem™ SML by Protameen Chemicals acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Protameen Chemicals
Sorbitan Oleate. Protachem™ SMO by Protameen Chemicals acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Protameen Chemicals
Sorbitan Palmitate. Protachem™ SMP by Protameen Chemicals acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Protameen Chemicals
Sorbitan Stearate. Protachem™ SMS by Protameen Chemicals acts as low HLB emulsifier and thickner useful in emulsions. It is soluble in oils or organic solvents and dispersable or insoluble in water... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Sorbitan stearate. Used in cleansing products such as cold creams, cleansing lotions, etc., make-up, foundations, sunscreen products, lipsticks and emulsions. Acts as an emulsifier and thickner... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Sorbitan Sesquioleate. Protachem™ SOC by Protameen Chemicals acts as low HLB emulsifier and thickner useful in emulsions. It is used in cleansing products (cold creams, cleansing lotions) make-up... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE
Protameen Chemicals
Sorbitan Sesquioleate. Protachem™ SOC V by Protameen Chemicals acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE
Protameen Chemicals
Sodium PCA. Protachem™ SPCA by Protameen Chemicals acts as a humectant. It is a sodium salt of 2-pyrrolidone-5-carboxylic acid, enzymatically derived from glumatic acid and is available as 50% aq... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
Protameen Chemicals
Sorbitan Trioleate. Protachem™ STO by Protameen Chemicals acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Protameen Chemicals
Sorbitan Tristearate. Protachem™ STS by Protameen Chemicals acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRISTEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Protachem™ TN by Protameen Chemicals acts as an emollient, pigment wetting agent and solvent. Provides dry skin feel. Used in skin care and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top