OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
35 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Protameen Chemicals
Ceteth-10. Procol™ CA-10 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. It is used in cream rinses, conditioners, bath oils... view more
INCI
  • CETETH-10
Protameen Chemicals
Ceteth-2. Procol™ CA-2 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CETETH-2
Protameen Chemicals
Ceteth-20. Procol™ CA-20 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CETETH-20
Protameen Chemicals
Ceteareth-15. Procol™ CS-15 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-15
Protameen Chemicals
Ceteareth-20. Procol™ CS-20 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Procol™ CS-20 is used in various cosmetic and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
Protameen Chemicals
Cetearyl alcohol (and) Ceteareth 20. Procol™ CS-20-D by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Procol™ CS-20-D has broad pH... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Protameen Chemicals
Ceteareth-30. Procol™ CS-30 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-30
Protameen Chemicals
Ceteareth-5. Procol™ CS-5 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-5
Protameen Chemicals
Ceteareth-50. Used in various cosmetic and toiletries such as cream rinses, conditioners, bath oils, creams, lotions, deodorants, anti-perspirants and shaving products. Acts as wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-50
Protameen Chemicals
Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycol Stearate, TEA-Stearate. Procol EB by Protameen Chemicals acts as an emulsifier. It a blend of balanced o/w emulsifiers which can emulsify upto 3X its... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
  • TEA-STEARATE
Protameen Chemicals
Isosteareth-20. Procol™ IS-20 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARETH-20
Protameen Chemicals
Laureth-12. Procol™ LA-12 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-12
Protameen Chemicals
Laureth-15. Used in various cosmetic and toiletries such as cream rinses, conditioners, bath oils, creams, lotions, deodorants, anti-perspirants and shaving products. Acts as wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-15
Protameen Chemicals
Laureth-23. Procol™ LA-23 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Protameen Chemicals
Laureth-4. Procol™ LA-4 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. It is used in cream rinses, conditioners, bath oils... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
Protameen Chemicals
Laureth-7. Procol™ LA-7 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Protameen Chemicals
Mixture of cetearyl alcohol and ceteth-20. Used in various cosmetic and toiletries such as cream rinses, conditioners, bath oils, creams, lotions, deodorants, anti-perspirants and shaving products... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • CETETH-20
Protameen Chemicals
Oleth-10. Procol™ OA-10 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Protameen Chemicals
Oleth-10. Used in various cosmetic and toiletries such as cream rinses, conditioners, bath oils, creams, lotions, deodorants, anti-perspirants and shaving products. Acts as wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Protameen Chemicals
Oleth-10. Used in various cosmetic and toiletries such as cream rinses, conditioners, bath oils, creams, lotions, deodorants, anti-perspirants and shaving products. Acts as wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Protameen Chemicals
Oleth-2. Procol™ OA-2 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Protameen Chemicals
Oleth-2. Used in various cosmetic and toiletries such as cream rinses, conditioners, bath oils, creams, lotions, deodorants, anti-perspirants and shaving products. Acts as wetting agent, emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Protameen Chemicals
Oleth-20. Procol™ OA-20 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Protameen Chemicals
Oleth-20. Used in various cosmetic and toiletries such as cream rinses, conditioners, bath oils, creams, lotions, deodorants, anti-perspirants and shaving products. Acts as wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Protameen Chemicals
Oleth-5. Procol™ OA-5 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Protameen Chemicals
Oleth-5. Used in various cosmetic and toiletries such as cream rinses, conditioners, bath oils, creams, lotions, deodorants, anti-perspirants and shaving products. Acts as wetting agent, emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Protameen Chemicals
Blend of cetearyl alcohol, polysorbate 60, PEG 150-stearate and steareth-20. Procol™ P by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • PEG-150 STEARATE
  • POLYSORBATE 60
  • STEARETH-20
Protameen Chemicals
PPG-10 cetyl ether. Procol™ PCA-10 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • PPG-10 CETYL ETHER
Protameen Chemicals
PPG-11 stearyl ether. Procol™ PSA-11 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • PPG-11 STEARYL ETHER
Protameen Chemicals
PPG-15 stearyl ether. Procol™ PSA-15 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Protameen Chemicals
Steareth-10. Used in various cosmetic and toiletries such as cream rinses, conditioners, bath oils, creams, lotions, deodorants, anti-perspirants and shaving products. Acts as wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-10
Protameen Chemicals
Steareth-2. Procol™ SA-2 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Protameen Chemicals
Steareth-20. Procol™ SA-20 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Protameen Chemicals
Steareth-21. Procol™ SA-21 by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. Used in conditioners and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
Protameen Chemicals
Stearyl Alcohol and Ceteareth-20. Procol™ ST-20-G by Protameen Chemicals acts as a surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, solubilizer, conditioner and coupling agent. It has broad pH compatibility... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top