OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
49 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Petrolatum. It is a mixture of hydrocarbons produced during the oil refining process, filtered and distilled. Suitable for numerous application including waterproofing and barrier protection. Used... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Poth Hille & Co
Apricot wax. It is obtained directly from apricot kernel oil, thus processing all its natural qualities of moisturizing and soothing of the stain. Used in lip balms and lip gloss, it can also be... view more
Poth Hille & Co
Avocado wax. Possesses skin soothing characteristics along with high concentrations of vitamins A, D and E. It is suitable for cosmetic use offering stability for o/w emulsions, hand and face cream... view more
Poth Hille & Co
Crude or unbleached Candelilla is a hard wax used to improve the hardness of other waxes as well as a complement/substitute for Carnauba wax. Candelilla is obtained from the coating of the "wax... view more
Poth Hille & Co
A mixture of hydrocarbons and natural waxes forming a pale yellow wax in pellet form... view more
Poth Hille & Co
Cera Carnauba. It is extra light fatty grey carnauba, more commonly known as type 3 carnauba. Carnauba combines well with paraffin and microcrystalline waxes. It is a dark yellow to orange hard... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Poth Hille & Co
It is a low melt point wax. Possesses excellent oil retention, purity of color and the abilty to form stable emulsions. It blends well with vegetable and mineral waxes, oils and petrolatum. Typical... view more
Poth Hille & Co
A mixture of hydrocarbon waxes in pellet form. Possesses excellent oil retention, purity of color and the abilty to form stable emulsions. It is of low melt point compatible with mineral... view more
Poth Hille & Co
Oryza Sativa. Acts as an emulsion thickener as well as gelling agent and serves as an antioxidant when applied to the skin in cream formulations. It is a natural vegetable wax extracted from rice... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA EXTRACT
Poth Hille & Co
Cera Carnauba. Fatty grey carnauba wax or type 4 carnauba is a hard vegetable wax. It is a brown/dark vegetable wax usually in flake form. Carnauba produces a high glossy finish combines well with... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Poth Hille & Co
Cera Flava. It is a deep yellow coloured beeswax with characteristic fragrance purely filtered with no addition of filtering aids. This is a general purpose beeswax where a darker or golden color is... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Poth Hille & Co
Jojoba oil is extracted from the seed of the Jojoba tree and the hydrogenated to produce a wax. Jojoba wax provides excellent spreadability, is hypo-allergenic with protein and mineral content... view more
Poth Hille & Co
Petrolatum. It is a mixture of hydrocarbons produced during the oil refining process, filtered and distilled. It is a clear, odorless and tasteless oil. Suitable for numerous application including... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Poth Hille & Co
Cera Flava. It is a pure light yellow beeswax having a characteristic odor. Beeswax is compatible with most animal, vegetable and mineral waxes and a large variety of natural and synthetic resins... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Poth Hille & Co
Cera Flava. It is a light yellow wax with a faint characteristic odor... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
A fully refined and very soft wax. Offers excellent protection and barrier properties which make it difficult for water to penetrate. This wax is ideal for hand and feet treatments which can be... view more
A light yellow blended microcrystalline wax suitable for most applications. It is an oil derived product obtained from the dewaxing of lube oil in the refinery process. It is made up of saturated... view more
An off-white to light yellow wax excellent for modifying the crystalline properties of paraffin wax. It is an oil derived product obtained from the dewaxing of lube oil in the refinery process. It... view more
It is a high melt microwax with F.D.A approval suitable for increasing hardness, melt point and improving flexibility of wax blends... view more
It is a white to yellow harder melt point micro wax ideal for increasing the hardness, melt point and flexibility of wax blends... view more
Cera Flava. It is a dark to amber colored wax with a faint characteristic odor. Used in cosmetic application where the rich golden colour and aroma enhance the product... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Beeswax, sodium stearoyl lactylate, glycerol stearate and stearic acid. Acts as an emulsifier. It forms an extensive lamellar liquid crystal structure in the aqueous phase of the emulsion. This... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • STEARIC ACID
  • CERA ALBA
  • SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
Poth Hille & Co
Olive wax can be used as a vegan alternative to beeswax having very similar characteristics. Suitable for use in soaps, cream, balms, body butters, lip and nail formulations... view more
Poth Hille & Co
Hydrogenated wax derived from a renewable plant source. Contains anti-oxidants and vitamins as well as sun-screen enhancing properties. Suitable for many cosmetic formulations including creams... view more
Poth Hille & Co
Cera Alba. It is in the form of white/yellowish small pieces or pellets with a faint characteristic odor. This product is certified by the Soil Association for use in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Poth Hille & Co
Cera Flava. It is in the form of yellowish small pieces or pellets with a faint characteristic odor. This product is certified by the Soil Association for use in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Poth Hille & Co
Mixture of hydrocarbon and vegetable waxes. Possesses higher melt point, excellent oil retention, purity of color and the abilty to form stable emulsions. Used in cosmetics and for creams, ointments... view more
Poth Hille & Co
Mixture of hydrocarbon and vegetable waxes. Possesses medium melt point and hardness with excellent blending capabilities, gelling strength and oil retention. It is available in pellet form... view more
Poth Hille & Co
Mixture of hydrocarbon and vegetable waxes. Possesses high melt point and hardness with excellent blending capabilities, gelling strength and oil retention... view more
Poth Hille & Co
Mixture of hydrocarbon and vegetable waxes. It is a white in color pelleted wax comprising of blended hydrocarbons producing a medium melt point product widely used in cosmetic applications... view more
Poth Hille & Co
Solid hydrocarbon of high quality that is manufactured from selected slack-waxes by solvent de-oiling and hydro finishing. It is white, odorless and tasteless with an oil content generally less than... view more
Poth Hille & Co
Solid hydrocarbon of high quality that is manufactured from selected slack-waxes by solvent de-oiling and hydro finishing. It is white, odorless and tasteless with 0.5% oil content. It is available... view more
Poth Hille & Co
Solid hydrocarbon of high quality that is manufactured from selected slack-waxes by solvent de-oiling and hydro finishing. It is white, odorless and tasteless with 0.5% oil content. It is available... view more
Poth Hille & Co
Solid hydrocarbon of high quality that is manufactured from selected slack-waxes by solvent de-oiling and hydro finishing. It is fully refined, white in color and an oil content of less than 1%. It... view more
Poth Hille & Co
Paraffin. PARAFFIN WAX PHC6062 is a solid hydrocarbon of high quality that is manufactured from selected slack-waxes by solvent de-oiling and hydro finishing. It is fully refined, white in color and... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Poth Hille & Co
Solid hydrocarbon of high quality that is manufactured from selected slack-waxes by solvent de-oiling and hydro finishing. It is fully refined, white in color and an oil content of less than 0.5%... view more
Crude or unbleached Candelilla is a hard wax used to improve the hardness of other waxes as well as a complement/substitute for Carnauba wax. Candelilla is obtained from the coating of the "wax... view more
Cera Carnauba. It is a pale yellow or yellow lump or flake... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Cera Carnauba. It is an extra fine micronized pale yellow powder... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Cera Carnauba. It is a spray dried fairly course pale yellow or yellow powder... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Poth Hille & Co
Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax. It is a hard waxy solid derived from the berry kernals of the Japanese Sumac tree. Japan wax is commonly used in lip and eye formulas, haircare products, pomades... view more
INCI
  • RHUS SUCCEDANEA FRUIT CERA
Poth Hille & Co
Oryza Sativa. Has excellent characteristics as a binder as well as thickening and gelling agent. It is a natural vegetable wax extracted from rice bran oil. Use in lipstick, make-up, mascara, sun... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA EXTRACT
Poth Hille & Co
Sunflower wax has excellent gelling properties suitable for use in a wide variety of cosmetic applications including w/o and o/w formulations. Acts as a moisturizer and conditioner to the skin... view more
Poth Hille & Co
Cera Alba. SYNTHETIC WHITE BEESWAX is a white to pale yellow wax consisting of a blend of hydrocarbon and natural waxes ideal for use in formulations where beeswax characteristics are required... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Cera Alba. It is a white to off white pellets. A synthetic wax blend containing no animal derived material based on a combination of esters and waxes of natural origin formulated to replicate the... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Poth Hille & Co
Cera Alba. It is a pure white to ivory colored beeswax. Beeswax is compatable with most animal, vegetable and mineral waxes and a large variety of natural and synthetic resins... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Poth Hille & Co
Cera Alba. It is a white to ivory colored pure beeswax with a faint characteristic odor. Used in lipstick and lip balm, creams and lotions, ointments, pomades etc... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Poth Hille & Co
Petrolatum. It is a mixture of hydrocarbons produced during the oil refining process, filtered and distilled. Suitable for numerous application including waterproofing and barrier protection. Used... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Poth Hille & Co
Petrolatum. It is a mixture of hydrocarbons produced during the oil refining process, filtered and distilled. Suitable for numerous application including waterproofing and barrier protection. Used... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
True Biobased Alternative Preservation by Inolex
Back to Top