OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
20 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Pilipinas Kao
Dimethyl Lauramine. FARMIN DM 2468M by Pilipinas Kao acts as a cationic and amphoteric surfactant. It is applicable in hair conditioners, shampoos and other hair care formulations... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL LAURAMINE
Pilipinas Kao
FARMIN DM0898 by Pilipinas Kao is dimethyloctylamine. It acts as a cationic & amphoteric surfactant. It is raw material for amine oxides. It is applicable in hair conditioners, shampoos and other... view more
Pilipinas Kao
FARMIN DM1098 by Pilipinas Kao is dimethyldecylamine. It acts as a cationic & amphoteric surfactant. It is applicable in hair conditioners, shampoos and other hair care formulations... view more
Pilipinas Kao
Dimethyl Lauramine. FARMIN DM2098 by Pilipinas Kao acts as a cationic and amphoteric surfactant. It is raw material for amine oxides... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL LAURAMINE
Pilipinas Kao
FARMIN DM2450 by Pilipinas Kao is dimethyllaurylamine. It acts as a cationic & amphoteric surfactant. It is used as raw material for germicides & bactericides, levelling agents and amine oxide... view more
Pilipinas Kao
FARMIN DM2458 by Pilipinas Kao is dimethyllauryllamine. It acts as a cationic & amphoteric surfactant. It is used as raw material for emulsifier for asphalt and mold release agents for rubber... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL LAURAMINE
Pilipinas Kao
Dimethyl lauramine. FARMIN DM2463 by Pilipinas Kao acts as a cationic & amphoteric surfactant. It is used as raw material for emulsifier for asphalt and mold release agents for rubber... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL LAURAMINE
Pilipinas Kao
FARMIN DM2465 by Pilipinas Kao is N,N-dimethyl dodecylamine (C12/C16). It acts as a cationic & amphoteric surfactant. It is used in hair care formulations. It is also used as raw material for... view more
Pilipinas Kao
FARMIN DM2470 by Pilipinas Kao is alkyl(C12-16) dimethylamines. It acts as a cationic and amphoteric surfactant. It can be used as a raw material for germicides & bactericides, levelling agents and... view more
Pilipinas Kao
FARMIN DM24C by Pilipinas Kao is dimethyl coconut amine. It acts as a cationic and amphoteric surfactant. It is applicable in hair conditioners, shampoos and other hair care formulations... view more
Pilipinas Kao
FARMIN DM4098 by Pilipinas Kao is dimethylmyristylamine. Acts as a cationic & amphoteric surfactant. It can be used as a raw material for amine oxide... view more
Pilipinas Kao
FARMIN DM4662M by Pilipinas Kao is dimethylmyristylamine. It acts as a cationic and amphoteric surfactant. It is applicable in hair conditioners, shampoos and other hair care formulations... view more
Pilipinas Kao
Dimethyl palmitamine. FARMIN DM 6098 by Pilipinas Kao acts as a cationic & amphoteric surfactant... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL PALMITAMINE
Pilipinas Kao
Dimethyl stearamine. FARMIN DM8098 by Pilipinas Kao acts as a cationic and amphoteric surfactant. It is applicable in hair conditioners, shampoos and other hair care formulations... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL STEARAMINE
Pilipinas Kao
FARMIN DM8665 by Pilipinas Kao acts as a cationic and amphoteric surfactant. It is applicable in hair conditioners, shampoos and other hair care formulations... view more
Pilipinas Kao
Didecylmethylamine. FARMIN M2- 1095 by Pilipinas Kao acts as a cationic and amphoteric surfactant. It is recommended for hair care formulations... view more
Pilipinas Kao
FARMIN M2-8150 by Pilipinas Kao is methyl di-alkyl amine. It acts as a cationic and amphoteric surfactant. It is suitable for hair care formulations... view more
Glycerin (Cosmetic Grade) by Pilipinas Kao acts as a humectant. It is a sugar alcohol that can be obtained from natural sources or can be synthesized. It is recommended for toothpastes and cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Pilipinas Kao
Purified Glycerin by Pilipinas Kao acts as a humectant and emollient. It is a sugar alcohol that can be obtained from natural sources or can be synthesized. It is recommended for application in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Pilipinas Kao
Refined Glycerine by Pilipinas Kao acts as a humectant. It is a sugar alcohol that can be obtained from natural sources or can be synthesized. It is recommended for application in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Sanyo Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top