OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
39 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil. Functions as emollient, conditioner and glosser. Used in cosmetics. It is slightly soluble in ethanol 96, soluble in chloroform and ether. Insoluble in... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Oil extracted from dried kernels of the apricot tree... view more
Acid occuring naturally in many fruits. Vitamin C. Used as an antioxidant, a preservative and as a buffering agent in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBIC ACID
Gum that exudes from the trunk of the tree which has marked anti-inflammatory property. Also astringent, diuretic and stimulant... view more
INCI
  • BOSWELLIA SERRATA EXTRACT
Filling agent, neutralizing agent and pH buffer... view more
Used as a cosmetic colorant... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM STEARATE
Parchem
Vegetable oil that is refined, bleached, and deodorized. Viscosity similar to soybean, but thicker than corn or sunflower. Contains 6% of saturated fats... view more
Cofactor of an enzyme or protein substance that is antiaging. Antioxydant that is the essential component of cellular energy... view more
Film former, solvent... view more
Has refreshing, cooling, soothing and protective action to promote the skin and scalp conditioning. Also help skin in relieving stressful conditions.Has sun protection action as well. Use : 1- 5%... view more
INCI
  • VETIVERIA ZIZANOIDES EXTRACT
Parchem
Intermediate for dyes and lacquers. Flavouring agent... view more
INCI
  • FUMARIC ACID
Used as an antimicrobial, a film former and a solvent... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Isopropyl Myristate by Parchem is an emulsifier, humectant, emollient, binding and masking agent. It is used in perfume and fragrance actives... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Can be used as a binder or as a solvent. Has emollient and antistatic properties. Used in many moisturizing creams. Forms a thin layer on the skin and easily penetrates... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Natural cellular renewal ingredient as well as an excellent moisturizer. Able to effectively penetrate the skin... view more
Parchem
Emollient helpful in the treatment of burns... view more
INCI
  • GARCINIA INDICA SEED BUTTER
Parchem
Used as an emulsifying agent... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Anti-inflammatory properties. Less toxic effects than cortisone.Used as a demulcent, mild expectorant and anti-inflammatory agent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Cosmetic colorant... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE
Magnesium Sulfate. Magnesium Sulfate Anhydrous High Purity by Parchem acts as a bulking, hair conditioning and viscosity controlling agent. It functions as a catalyst. It is used in hair-care... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM SULFATE
Cooling agent. Refreshing... view more
INCI
  • MENTHOL
Used as an emulsifying agent... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Used to cleanse teeth, prevent gum disease and remove mouth odor... view more
INCI
  • MELIA AZADIRACHTA SEED OIL
Parchem
Used as an emollient and as an emulsifying agent. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Natural fatty acid used as an emollient, emulsifying agent, surfactant and texturizer... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Natural oil extracted from avocado fruit pulp that is rich in vitamins and minerals. Excellent skin conditioner and moisturizer that readily penetrates the skin. Nonocclusive... view more
Botanical extract. Reduces skin irritation caused by some alpha hydroxy acids. Natural antioxidant to scavenge free radicals. Used for cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED EXTRACT
Propylene glycol. Propylene glycol USP by Parchem acts as an emollient, humectant, skin conditioning, solvent and viscosity controlling agent. It is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Parchem
Helps cellular stimulation and regeneration... view more
Preservative... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Keeps the skin supple and soft. Cell growth regulator. Natural anti-inflammatory agent. Can be used in various cosmetic preparations... view more
Used as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Sodium Caprylate. Sodium Caprylate NNR by Parchem is a local topical anti-fungal preservative. It can be used as an emulsifying agent and as a surfactant in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CAPRYLATE
Used as an emulsifying agent, surfactant, and a viscosity controlling agent... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEARATE
Can be used as an emulsifying agent and as an emulsion stabiliser... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Buffering agent, that can used as an intermediate for dyes, perfumes, lacquers and as a plasticizer... view more
INCI
  • SUCCINIC ACID
Promotes moisturization of the skin... view more
Has high vitamin E content, contains protein, vitamin A and D, lecithin and fatty acids components... view more
Has high vitamin E content, contains protein, vitamin A and D, lecithin and fatty acids components... view more
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top