OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
25 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Paramelt
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera™ M by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a microcrystalline wax of ozokerite structure. It is formulated with a well-balanced proportion of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera™ MW by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a mixture of hydrocarbon waxes composed of predominantly branched chains. It provides consistency, regulating and... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paraffin. Paracera™ 11946 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a blend of primarily linear mineral and synthetic waxes. It imparts advantageous properties in warmer climates due to its... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin (and) Glyceryl palmitate/stearate (and) Cera alba (and) Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 164 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. It is a partially synthetic beeswax. Its... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • GLYCERYL PALMITATE/STEARATE
  • STEARIC ACID
  • PARAFFIN
Polyethylene. Paracera™ N 101 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a narrow molecular weight distribution of primarily linear hydrocarbons with highly efficient material property... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Paraffin (and) Glyceryl palmitate/stearate (and) CI 75120 (and) CI 75130 (and) Cera alba (and) Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 166 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
  • CERA ALBA
  • CI 75120
  • STEARIC ACID
  • ...
Cera alba. Beeswax Care 144 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder in stick products. It is a 100% pure, bleached beeswax... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Cera alba. Beeswax Care 146 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder in stick products. It is a 100% pure and refined beeswax... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera™ 13863 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor, binder, thickener and stabilizer. It is a mixture of hydrocarbon waxes creating an Ozokerite structure... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin (and) paraffin, synthetic (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Paracera™ C 44 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor, binder and co-emulsifier. It is a blend of carnauba and other waxes that... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
  • PARAFFIN
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera™ H by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor and binder. It is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure. It is distinguished by its high congealing and melting... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera™ L by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor and binder. It is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure. It is distinguished by its unique low congealing point... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Polyethylene. Paracera™ N 106 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a narrow molecular weight distribution of primarily linear hydrocarbons with highly efficient material property... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Synthetic Wax. Paracera™ N 78 by Paramelt acts as an oil phase rheology modifier, hardness increasing agent, temperature stabilizer and increaser. It enhances oil gelation & stability. It is a... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
Synthetic Wax. Paracera™ N 88 acts as a hardness increasing agent, oil phase rheology modifier, temperature stabilizer and increaser by Paramelt. It improves oil gelation & stability. It is a highly... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
Polyethylene. Paracera™ N 96 by Paramelt acts as an oil phase rheology modifier and hardness increasing agent. It improves oil gelation and stability. It is a highly controlled, narrow molecular... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Paramelt
Paraffin. Paracera™ P by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor and moisturizing agent. It is a formulated paraffin wax. It is used in ointments and cream formulations to improve consistency. It adds... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin and Microcristallina Cera. Paracera™ W 80 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a balanced formulation of mineral hydrocarbon waxes. It delivers dry consistency when used in... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
Ceresin (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Paracera® C 44 is a blend of carnauba wax and ceresin. It shows hard consistency and faint odor which is typical for carnauba wax. Paracera® C 44 exhibits... view more
INCI
  • CERESIN
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® M by Paramelt is a microcrystalline wax of ozocerite structure. It exhibits consistency regulation and gel forming properties. Paracera® M is recommended for... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® MW by Paramelt is a microcrystalline wax. It exhibits consistency regulation and gel forming properties. It provides good oil absorbing and stable crystal forming... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® MWN by Paramelt offers consistency regulation and gel forming properties. It provides good oil absorbing and stable crystal forming. Paracera® MWN is recommended for... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paracera® W 80 by Paramelt is hard, high-melting wax of dry consistency. It offers increased melting point and good oil binding effect. It can be used as a regulator in preparations for decorative... view more
Paramelt
Microcrystalline Cera. Paramelt® HMP by Paramelt is a microcrystalline wax. It is a blend of refined mineral hydrocarbon waxes produced from petroleum by means of especially designed extraction and... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paramelt® LMP by Paramelt is a low melting point, flexible microwax. It contains low oil content. It offers good binding properties. Paramelt® LMP is recommended for... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Know more about Provital Skin Hydration
Back to Top