OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
62 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Caffeine. Caffeine Anhydrous Natural EP USP by Paradigm Science acts as an antioxidant, protective and anti-inflammatory agent. It enhances sun protection. Caffeine Anhydrous Natural EP USP is used... view more
INCI
  • CAFFEINE
Caffeine (99%). Caffeine Anhydrous Synthetic USP 99% by Paradigm Science acts as an antioxidant, protective and anti-inflammatory agent. It enhances sun protection. Caffeine Anhydrous Synthetic USP... view more
INCI
  • CAFFEINE
Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract. Giant Knotweed Dry Root Extract by Paradigm Science acts as an antioxidant, protective and anti-inflammatory agent. It enhances sun protection. Giant Knotweed Dry... view more
INCI
  • POLYGONUM CUSPIDATUM ROOT EXTRACT
Paradigm Science
Chlorogenic Acid. PSI™ Coffee Extract 50% by Paradigm Science acts as an antioxidant, protective and anti-inflammatory agent. It has characteristic odor of coffee. It enhances sun protection. PSI™... view more
INCI
  • CHLOROGENIC ACIDS
Caffeine. PSI™ Green Caffeine Natural Anhydrous Caffeine EP USP by Paradigm Science acts as an antioxidant, protective and anti-inflammatory agent. It enhances sun protection. PSI™ Green Caffeine... view more
INCI
  • CAFFEINE
Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract. PSI™ Green Tea Extract 45% by Paradigm Science acts as an antioxidant, protective and anti-inflammatory agent. It has characteristic odor of green tea. It... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Paradigm Science
Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Wax. PSI™ Rice Bran Wax Beads by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in yellowish particulate form. PSI™ Rice Bran Wax Beads is used in cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN CERA
Paradigm Science
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax. PSI™ Sunflower Wax Beads by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in yellowish particulate form. PSI™ Sunflower Wax Beads is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
Paradigm Science
Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Ultramarine Blue (and) Retinyl Palmitate (and) Tocopherol (and) Hydroxyproplmethycellulose. Pallinos™ Blue A E by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • MANNITOL
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
  • CELLULOSE
  • ...
Paradigm Science
Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Gold Colorant (and) Hydroxyproplmethycellulose. Pallinos™ Gold by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is a gold colored, dry, free-flowing colored beads which... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
  • MANNITOL
  • CELLULOSE
Paradigm Science
Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Chromium Hydroxide Green (and) Retinyl Palmitate (and) Tocopherol (and) Hydroxyproplmethycellulose. Pallinos™ Green A E by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
  • MANNITOL
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
  • CELLULOSE
  • ...
Paradigm Science
Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Red Iron Oxide (and) Retinyl Palmitate (and) Tocopherol (and) Hydroxyproplmethycellulose. Pallinos™ Red A E by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is a red... view more
INCI
  • MANNITOL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
  • CI 77491
  • ...
Paradigm Science
Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Tocopherol (and) Hydroxyproplmethycellulose. Pallinos™ White E by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is a white colored, dry... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE
  • MANNITOL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • CELLULOSE
  • ...
Paradigm Science
Persea Gratissima (Avocado Butter). ParaButter™ Avocado by Paradigm Science acts as an emollient and protective agent. It is a clear yellow to light green, semi-solid butter with very mild, nutty... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA BUTTER
Paradigm Science
Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter. ParaButter™ Cocoa by Paradigm Science acts as an emollient. It is a pale yellow solid fat with weak cocoa aroma. It provides fine softening effect. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Paradigm Science
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Hemp Seed Butter). ParaButter™ Hemp Seed by Paradigm Science acts as a lubricant and moisturizing agent. It is a deep green soft butter... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
Paradigm Science
Garcinia Indica (Kokum Butter). ParaButter™ Kokum by Paradigm Science acts as an emollient. It is a white solid fat with neutral odor. It provides fine softening effect and spreadability on the... view more
INCI
  • GARCINIA INDICA SEED BUTTER
Paradigm Science
Mangifera Indica Seed Butter. ParaButter™ Mango by Paradigm Science acts as an emollient. It is a pale yellow semi-solid fat. It provides good softening effect and spreadability on the skin. It... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED BUTTER
Paradigm Science
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. ParaButter™ Olive by Paradigm Science acts as a carrier. It is a soft green fat with slightly characteristic odor. It provides... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Shell Powder. ParaNatural™ Almond Shell Powder by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in light to dark brown free-flowing particulate form... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS SHELL POWDER
Paradigm Science
Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fiber. ParaNatural™ Apple Fiber by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in brown free-flowing particulate form. ParaNatural™ Apple Fiber is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • PYRUS MALUS FIBER
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Seed Powder. ParaNatural™ Apricot Kernel Powder by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in brown free-flowing particulate form and 200 µm, 500 µm, 1000... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA SEED POWDER
Argania Spinosa (Argan) Shell. ParaNatural™ Argan Shell Powder by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in brown free-flowing particulate form and 200 µm, 500 µm, 1000 µm particle... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA SHELL POWDER
Bambusa Vulgaris (Bamboo) Sap Extract. ParaNatural™ Bamboo Powder by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in white free-flowing particulate form with occasional dark specs and 200... view more
INCI
  • BAMBUSA VULGARIS SAP EXTRACT
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed. ParaNatural™ Chardonnay Seed Powder by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in micronized tan free-flowing particulate form. ParaNatural™ Chardonnay... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED
Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Shell Powder. ParaNatural™ Cocoa Shell Powder by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in light to dark brown free-flowing particulate form and 200 µm, 500... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SHELL POWDER
Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Powder. ParaNatural™ Coffee Powder by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in dark brown free-flowing particulate form and 200 µm, 500 µm, 1000 µm... view more
INCI
  • COFFEA ARABICA SEED POWDER
Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed. ParaNatural™ Cranberry Seeds by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It has a particle size of less than 2.0 mm. It is available in pink/ reddish... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON SEED
Diamond Powder. ParaNatural™ Diamond Dust by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in light silver, shiny free-flowing particulate form. It has a particle size of 88-105 µm... view more
INCI
  • DIAMOND POWDER
Diamond Powder. ParaNatural™ Diamond Dust MM by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is a man-made diamond powder available in light yellow and silver, shiny free-flowing particulate form. It... view more
INCI
  • DIAMOND POWDER
Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel. ParaNatural™ Lemon Peel Powder by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in yellow free-flowing particulate form and 200 µm, 500 µm, 1000 µm... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS LIMON PEEL POWDER
Lithotamnium Calcareum Powder. ParaNatural™ Lithothamnium Powder by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in light to dark brown free-flowing particulate form and 500 µm, 1000 µm... view more
INCI
  • LITHOTHAMNIUM CALCAREUM POWDER
Litchi Chinensis (Lychee) Seed Powder. ParaNatural™ Lychee Seed Powder by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in grey free-flowing particulate form and 200 µm, 500 µm, 1000 µm... view more
INCI
  • LITCHI CHINENSIS SEED POWDER
Olea Europaea (Olive) Seed. ParaNatural™ Olive Seed Powder by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in medium to dark brown free-flowing particulate form and 200 µm, 500 µm, 1000 µm... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA SEED
Paradigm Science
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel. ParaNatural™ Orange Peel by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in orange/ brownish free-flowing particulate form and <400 µm, <850 µm... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL EXTRACT
Prunus Domestica Seed Powder. ParaNatural™ Plum Seed Powder by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It has the appearance of white-brown free-flowing particulate. It is available in 2 particle... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS DOMESTICA SEED POWDER
Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed. ParaNatural™ Red Raspberry Seed Powder by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It has a particle size of less than 400 µm. It is available in reddish free-flowing... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED
Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed. ParaNatural™ Red Raspberry Seeds by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It has a particle size of less than 1.5 mm. It is available in light tan free-flowing... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED
Pumice. ParaNatural™ Rhyolite Powder by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in grey free-flowing particulate form and 200 µm, 500 µm, 1000 µm particle sizes. ParaNatural™ Rhyolite... view more
INCI
  • PUMICE
Paradigm Science
Oryza Sativa (Rice) Powder. ParaNatural™ Rice Powder by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in cream free-flowing particulate form and 200 µm, 500 µm, 1000 µm particle sizes... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA POWDER
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Nut Shell. ParaNatural™ Shea Shell Powder by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in brown free-flowing particulate form and 200 µm, 500 µm, 1000 µm... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT SHELL POWDER
Fragaria Vesca (Strawberry) Seed. ParaNatural™ Strawberry Seeds by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It has a particle size of less than 1.1 mm. It is available in tan/light pink free-flowing... view more
INCI
  • FRAGARIA VESCA SEED
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil. ParaOil™ Apricot Kernel oil (Cold-Pressed) by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent. It is an odorless, clear light-yellow oil. ParaOil™ Apricot Kernel... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Paradigm Science
Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil. ParaOil™ Argan Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It is an odorless, clear light-yellow oil. ParaOil™ Argan Oil is used in... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Paradigm Science
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil. ParaOil™ Avocado Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent. It is a clear yellow to light green oil with very mild, nutty odor. ParaOil™ Avocado Oil is... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Rubus Fruticosus (Blackberry) Seed Oil. ParaOil™ Blackberry Seed Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent. It is a dark golden oil with typical odor. ParaOil™ Blackberry Seed Oil is used... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS FRUTICOSUS SEED
Paradigm Science
Borago Officinalis (Borage) Seed Oil. ParaOil™ Borage Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It is a dark golden oil with typical odor. ParaOil™ Borage Oil is used in... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Paradigm Science
Camellia Oleifera (Camellia) Seed Oil. ParaOil™ Camellia Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It is a light and clear oil with characteristic odor. ParaOil™ Camellia... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. ParaOil™ Chardonnay Seed Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It is a clear light yellow to greenish oil with characteristic odor... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil. ParaOil™ Cranberry Seed Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent. It is a pale yellow oil with characteristic fatty odor. ParaOil™ Cranberry... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON SEED OIL
Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil. ParaOil™ Evening Primrose Oil by Paradigm Science acts as an emollient. It is a clear bright yellow oil with typical odor. ParaOil™ Evening Primrose Oil is... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Linum Usitatissimum (Flax) Seed Oil. ParaOil™ Flax Seed Oil (Cold Pressed & Refined) by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent. It is a yellow clear oil with characteristic vegetable odor... view more
INCI
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
Paradigm Science
Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil. ParaOil™ Grapefruit Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent. It is a clear pale yellow oil with typical citrus odor. ParaOil™ Grapefruit Oil is... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS GRANDIS PEEL OIL
Paradigm Science
Corylus Avellana (Hazel) Seed Oil. ParaOil™ Hazelnut Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a masking agent. It is a clear light yellow oil with mild odor. ParaOil™ Hazelnut Oil is used in cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
Paradigm Science
Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil. ParaOil™ Hemp Seed Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It is a yellow to green oil with characteristic odor. ParaOil™ Hemp Seed Oil... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil. ParaOil™ Macadamia Nut Oil by Paradigm Science acts as an emollient. It is a clear light yellow oil. ParaOil™ Macadamia Nut Oil is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil. ParaOil™ Olive Oil (Pumace. Standard & Organic) by Paradigm Science acts as an emollient. It is a transparent yellow/green oil with light typical olive odor... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Paradigm Science
Prunus Domestica Seed Oil. ParaOil™ Plum Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent. It is a golden yellow oil with very pleasant aroma. ParaOil™ Plum Oil is used in cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS DOMESTICA SEED OIL
Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil. ParaOil™ Raspberry Seed Oil by Paradigm Science acts as an emollient. It is a light tan oil with mild, nut-like odor. ParaOil™ Raspberry Seed Oil is used in... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL
Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rose Moschata Seed Oil). ParaOil™ Rose Hip Seed Oil (Cold Pressed) by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It is a pale yellow oil with characteristic... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. ParaOil™ Sweet Almond Oil by Paradigm Science acts as a conditioning agent. It is a clear pale yellow oil with characteristic odor. ParaOil™ Sweet Almond... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Paradigm Science
Betula Alba Bark Extract. Venus Bark Extract™ by Paradigm Science acts as a fragrance enhancer. Venus Bark Extract™ is used in fragrances and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • BETULA ALBA BARK EXTRACT
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top