OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
34 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Pacific Oleochemicals
Distilled Palm / Palm Kernel fatty acid. KORTACID 0262 acts as a cleansing Agent, conditioner, emulsifier. It is a palm / palm kernel type of fatty acid, which reacts with strong oxidants. This fat... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Distilled Palm / Palm Kernel fatty acid. KORTACID 0442 acts as emollients. It is a palm / palm kernel type of fatty acid which reacts with strong oxidants. This natural fatty acid mixture is derive... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Caproic Acid (>98%). KORTACID 0698 acts as emulsifier and surfactant (anionic and non-ionic). It is a caproic type of fatty acid which provides fragrance. KORTACID 0698 is biodegradable and is used... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Caprylic/ Capric Acid. KORTACID 0810 acts as an emulsifier and surfactant (anionic and non-ionic). It is a Caprylic/ Capric type of fatty acid which is biodegradable. KORTACID 0810 provides... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Caprylic Acid (>99%). KORTACID 0899 acts as cleansing agents, emulsifying agents and perfuming agents. It comes under fractionated fatty acids’ type and is readily biodegradable. KORTACID 0899 in... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Capric Acid (>99%). KORTACID 1099 acts as perfuming agents as well as surfactants. It is a fractionated fatty acids’ type and is readily biodegradable. KORTACID 1099 is used as raw material for... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Lauric / Myristic Acid. KORTACID 1270 acts as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is a fractionated fatty acid type which can be used as emulsifying agents in cosmetic formulation. KORTACID 1270 can be... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Pacific Oleochemicals
Lauric acid (>99%). KORTACID 1299 acts as cleanser and surfactant. This natural fatty acid type is readily and rapidly biodegradable which can be used in cosmetics as emulsifier, in facial creams... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Pacific Oleochemicals
Myristic Acid (>99%). KORTACID 1499 acts as emulsifier and perfuming agents. This natural and fractionated fatty acid type is readily biodegradable and can be used in cosmetics as fragrance... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Pacific Oleochemicals
Palmitic / Stearic Acid. KORTACID 1655 acts as an emulsion stabilizer, thickener and surfactant. It functions as a hardener in soaps. KORTACID 1655 can be used in personal care and cosmetic... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Palmitic Acid (>98%). KORTACID 1698 acts as opacifying agent, surfactant, cleansing agent and emulsifying agent. Palmitic acid is one of the most common saturated fatty acids whose hydrogenation... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Pacific Oleochemicals
Palmitic Acid (>99%). KORTACID 1699 acts as an emulsifier,opacifying agent, cleansing agent and emollient. Palmitic Acid helps in reinforcing skin's healthy barrier function for a smoother surface... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Pacific Oleochemicals
Octadecenoic Acid. KORTACID 1811 acts as emulsifier and solubilizer in aerosol products. It is a natural and biodegradable type of fatty acid which is used as sodium salt in soap manufacturing to... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Pacific Oleochemicals
Palmitic / Stearic Acid. KORTACID 1838 acts as an opacifying agent and surfactant. Stearic Acid, also known as Octadecanoic Acid, is obtained from animal and vegetable fats and oils. KORTACID 1838... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Stearic Acid (>90%). KORTACID 1890 acts as an emulsifier/emulsion stabilizer, thickener and surfactant. Stearic acid is used primarily for manufacture of soaps, detergents and shampoos. It is also... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Stearic Acid (>95%). KORTACID 1895 acts as thickener, emulsifier and surfactant. It is a naturally derived fatty acid and is readily biodegradable. KORTACID 1895 is used as an ingredient in a wide... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Pacific Oleochemicals
Stearic Acid (>95%). KORTACID 1895 acts as thickener, emulsifier and surfactant. It is a readily biodegradable, naturally derive fractionated fatty acid. It is recommended as raw material for... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Pacific Oleochemicals
Distilled Palm / Palm Kernel fatty acid. KORTACID 6040 acts as surfactant, cleansing agent and emulsifier. It is derive from palm's seeds and is readily biodegradable. KORTACID 6040 provides... view more
INCI
  • PALM ACID
  • PALM KERNEL ACID
Pacific Oleochemicals
Distilled Palm / Palm Kernel fatty acid. KORTACID 8020 acts as surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is a naturally derive fatty acid and is readily biodegradable. KORTACID 8020 enhances... view more
INCI
  • PALM ACID
  • PALM KERNEL ACID
Pacific Oleochemicals
Distilled Palm / Palm Kernel fatty acid. KORTACID 9010 acts as a cleansing agent and emulsifier. It is a palm / palm kernel derive fatty acid mixture which is biodegradable and reacts with strong... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Distilled Coco Type Fatty Acids. KORTACID C70 acts as a super fattening agent. This fatty acid constituent provides cleansing and moisturising properties. KORTACID C70 is used as raw material in... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Distilled Hydrogenated Coco Type Fatty Acids. KORTACID C70H acts as a super fattening agent. It is a hydrogenated coconut fatty acids type liquid, which provides cleansing and moisturising... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Distilled Topped Coco Type Fatty Acids. KORTACID CG acts as super fattening agent. It is a naturally derive and biodegradable coconut fatty acids blend, which provides cleansing and moisturising... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Palmitic / Stearic Acid. KORTACID PH 05 acts as surfactant, emulsifier and thickener. It is a naturally derive fatty acid formulation that function mainly as a hardener in soaps. KORTACID PH 05 can... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Palmitic / Stearic Acid. KORTACID PH05C acts as surfactant and cleansing agent. It is a naturally derive biodegradable fatty acid mixture which has various applications in the area of cosmetics and... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Palmitic / Stearic Acid. KORTACID PH10 acts as surfactant and cleansing agent. It is a biodegradable fatty acids composition and recommended as raw material for manufacturing of oleochemical... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Palmitic / Stearic Acid. KORTACID PH10C acts as surfactant and cleansing agent. It is a naturally derive biodegradable fatty acids composition and recommended as raw material for manufacturing of... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Palmitic / Stearic Acid. KORTACID PH80 acts as cleanser and surfactant. It is a naturally derive biodegradable fatty acid mixture of palmitic and Stearic fatty acid which provides smoothness and... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Distilled Palm Kernel fatty acid. KORTACID PK50 acts as emollients. It is a palm kernel derive natural fatty acid mixture which is biodegradable and reacts with strong oxidants. It provides... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNEL ACID
Pacific Oleochemicals
Distilled Palm Kernel fatty acid. KORTACID PKG acts as emollients and cleansing agent. It is a distilled topped palm kernel derive natural fatty acid mixture which provides cleansing properties... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Distilled Palm Kernel fatty acid. KORTACID PKGH acts as cleansing agent and emollients. It is a distilled topped hydrogenated palm kernel derive natural fatty acid composition which is recommended... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Distilled Palm Fatty Acids. KORTACID PS15 acts as surfactant and cleansing agent. It is a naturally derive biodegradable distilled palm fatty acid which is recommended as raw material for... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Palmitic / Stearic Acid. KORTACID PT 10 acts as surfactant, thickener and emulsion stabilizer. It is a natural and biodegradable fatty acid mixture. It functions as a hardener in soaps. KORTACID PT... view more
Pacific Oleochemicals
Distilled Palm Fatty Acids. KORTACID PZ05 acts as surfactant and cleansing agent. It is a naturally derive biodegradable distilled palm fatty acids composition. KORTACID PZ05 fatty acid mixture... view more
Sun Chemical Pigment
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top