OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
7 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Palm Kernelamide DEA. Acts as a foam stabilizer, detergent, re-fatting agent, thickener, solubilizer and emulsifier for fragrances and essential oils in the formulation of personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
Palm Kernelamide DEA. ALKOLAN® CD 90 acts as a thickener, foam stabilizer, re-fatting agent, detergent, emulsifier and solubilizer for fragrances and essential oils in the formulation of personal... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
Cocoamide DEA. Acts as a thickener, foam stabilizer, re-fatting agent, detergent, emulsifier and solubilizer for fragrances and essential oils in the formulation of personal care products. It is an... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Cocoamide DEA. Acts as a thickener, foam stabilizer, re-fatting agent, detergent, emulsifier and solubilizer for fragrances and essential oils in the formulation of personal care products. It is an... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine having an alkyl group derived from palm kernel oil. It is compatible with all surfactant classes:... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYL/CAPRAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Coco-Betaine. Acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It is an alkyl betaine having an alkyl group derived from coconut oil. It is compatible with all surfactant classes: anionic, non-ionic, amphoteric... view more
INCI
  • COCO-BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as an amphoteric surfactant, foam booster and thickening agent. It is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine having an alkyl group derived from coconut oil. It is compatible with... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Back to Top