OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
17 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Palm Kernelamide DEA. Acts as a foam stabilizer, detergent, re-fatting agent, thickener, solubilizer and emulsifier for fragrances and essential oils in the formulation of personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
Palm Kernelamide DEA. ALKOLAN® CD 90 acts as a thickener, foam stabilizer, re-fatting agent, detergent, emulsifier and solubilizer for fragrances and essential oils in the formulation of personal... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
Cocoamide DEA. Acts as a thickener, foam stabilizer, re-fatting agent, detergent, emulsifier and solubilizer for fragrances and essential oils in the formulation of personal care products. It is an... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Cocoamide DEA. Acts as a thickener, foam stabilizer, re-fatting agent, detergent, emulsifier and solubilizer for fragrances and essential oils in the formulation of personal care products. It is an... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as an amphoteric surfactant, foam booster and thickening agent. It is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine having an alkyl group derived from coconut oil. It is compatible with... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Oxiteno
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. ALKOPON® NS acts as a main surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The intermediate is not... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. Possesses high content of active ingredient and high foaming power. It does not generate dioxane; therefore, it can be used in dioxane-free... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant with high content of active ingredient, outstanding due to its high foaming power. It is compatible with anionic, nonionic and amphoteric... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Lauramine Oxide. NEOMINOX® LA acts as a non-ionic/amphoteric surfactant, foam booster/stabilizer and viscosity building agent. It is lauryldimethylamine oxide where the alkyl group is derived from... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMINE OXIDE
Lauryl/Myristyl Amidopropylamine Oxide. NEOMINOX® LP acts as a non-ionic/amphoteric surfactant, foam booster/stabilizer and viscosity building agent. NEOMINOX® LP is an alkylamidopropyldimethylamine... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
  • MYRISTAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Cocamidopropylamine Oxide. Acts as a non-ionic/amphoteric surfactant, foam booster/stabilizer and viscosity building agent. It is an alkylamidopropyldimethylamine oxide where the alkyl group is... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine derived from stripped coconut fatty acid. Acts as a surfactant, foam booster\stabilizer and viscosity builder. Promotes high foaming of... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. OXITAINE® CP 30 CM acts as a surfactant, viscosity builder and foam booster\ stabilizer. It is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine derived from stripped coconut fatty acid. It is... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant, viscosity builder and foam booster\stabilizer. It is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine produced with hydrogenated coconut oil and contains glycerine. It... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
It is an excellent anionic surfactant, with very high active matter, known for its high foaming power. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants, as well as natural soap... view more
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant, with very high active matter, known for its high foaming power. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants, as... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant, with very high active matter, known for its high foaming power. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants, as... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Back to Top