OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
96 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
PEG-36 Castor Oil. ALKEST® CSO 360 by Oxiteno acts as an emulsifier, solubilizer, emollient, dispersing agent and humectant. It is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor... view more
INCI
  • PEG-36 CASTOR OIL
PEG-150 Distearate. ALKEST® E 150 D acts as a thickening agent. Its non-ionic character associated with polyethylene glycol chain of high molecular weight gives to the product low irritability for... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
Sorbitan Oleate. ALKEST® SP 80 acts as an emulsifier. It is made up of sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of sorbitol with fatty acids sourced from a vegetable source. The presence of both... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Polysorbate 20. ALKEST® TW 20 acts as a humectant, anti-static agent, co-surfactant and dispersant/ solubilizer of oils and fragrances. It is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters derived from the... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Polysorbate 60. ALKEST® TW 60 by Oxiteno acts as a humectant, anti-static agent, co-surfactant and dispersant/solubilizer of oils and fragrances. It is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters derived... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Polysorbate 80. ALKEST® TW 80 K acts as an anti-static agent, co-surfactant, humectant and dispersant/solubilizer of fragrances and oils. It is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters derived from... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
PEG-15 Castor Oil. Acts as an emulsifier, solubilizer, emollient, dispersing agent and humectant. It is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor oil and the hydrophilic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-15 CASTOR OIL
PEG-30 Castor Oil. Acts as an emulsifier, solubilizer, emollient, dispersing agent and humectant. It is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor oil and the hydrophilic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 CASTOR OIL
PEG-40 Castor Oil. Acts as an emulsifier, solubilizer, emollient, dispersing agent and humectant. It is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor oil and the hydrophilic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 CASTOR OIL
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Acts as an emulsifier, solubilizer, emollient, dispersing agent and humectant. It is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor oil and the... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
PEG-54 Castor Oil. Acts as an emulsifier, solubilizer, emollient, dispersing agent and humectant. It is a non-ionic surfactant, whose hydrophobic portion comes from castor oil and the hydrophilic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-54 CASTOR OIL
Sorbitan Stearate. Acts as an emulsifier. It is made up of sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of sorbitol with fatty acids sourced from either vegetable or animal sources. The presence of... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Sorbitan Laurate. Acts as an emulsifier. It is made up of sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of sorbitol with fatty acids sourced from a vegetable source only. The presence of both... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Sorbitan Oleate. Acts as an emulsifier. It is made up of sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of sorbitol with fatty acids sourced from either vegetable or animal sources. The presence of both... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Sorbitan Laurate. Acts as an emulsifier. It is made up of sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of sorbitol with fatty acids sourced from a vegetable source. The presence of both hydrophilic and... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Sorbitan Stearate. Acts as an emulsifier. It is made up of sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of sorbitol with fatty acids sourced from either vegetable or animal sources. The presence of... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate. Acts as a humectant, anti-static agent, co-surfactant and dispersant/solubilizer of oils and fragrances. It is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters derived from the... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
Polysorbate 80. Acts as a humectant, anti-static agent, co-surfactant and dispersant/solubilizer of oils and fragrances. It is made up of ethoxylated sorbitan esters derived from the reaction of... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Palm Kernelamide DEA. Acts as a foam stabilizer, detergent, re-fatting agent, thickener, solubilizer and emulsifier for fragrances and essential oils in the formulation of personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
Palm Kernelamide DEA. ALKOLAN® CD 90 acts as a thickener, foam stabilizer, re-fatting agent, detergent, emulsifier and solubilizer for fragrances and essential oils in the formulation of personal... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
Cocoamide DEA. Acts as a thickener, foam stabilizer, re-fatting agent, detergent, emulsifier and solubilizer for fragrances and essential oils in the formulation of personal care products. It is an... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Cocoamide DEA. Acts as a thickener, foam stabilizer, re-fatting agent, detergent, emulsifier and solubilizer for fragrances and essential oils in the formulation of personal care products. It is an... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine having an alkyl group derived from palm kernel oil. It is compatible with all surfactant classes:... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYL/CAPRAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Coco-Betaine. Acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It is an alkyl betaine having an alkyl group derived from coconut oil. It is compatible with all surfactant classes: anionic, non-ionic, amphoteric... view more
INCI
  • COCO-BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as an amphoteric surfactant, foam booster and thickening agent. It is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine having an alkyl group derived from coconut oil. It is compatible with... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Acts as an emollient. It is a polyether formed by adding a chain of polypropylene in stearyl alcohol. It is non-comedogenic in nature. It provides excellent spread over the... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Ceteareth-20. ALKONAT® CE 200 F acts as an emulsifying and thickening agent. It is the reaction product of cetearyl alcohol of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide (EO). The compatibility... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
Ceteareth-25. Acts as an emulsifying and thickening agent. It is the reaction product of cetyl alcohol of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide (EO). The compatibility of the product with... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
Ceteareth-5. ALKONAT® CE 50 acts as an emulsifying and thickening agent. It is the reaction product of cetearyl alcohol of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide (EO). The compatibility of... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-5
Steareth-2. ALKONAT® E 20 F acts as an emulsifying and thickening agent. It is the reaction product of stearyl alcohol of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide (EO). The compatibility of the... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Ceteth-10. Acts as an emulsifying and thickening agent. It is the reaction product of cetyl alcohol of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide (EO). The compatibility of the product with the... view more
INCI
  • CETETH-10
Ceteth-2. Acts as an emulsifying agent and thickening agent. It is the reaction product of cetyl alcohol of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide (EO). The compatibility of the product with... view more
INCI
  • CETETH-2
Ceteth-20. Acts as an emulsifying and thickening agent. It is the reaction product of cetyl alcohol of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide (EO). The compatibility of the product with the... view more
INCI
  • CETETH-20
Steareth-20. Acts as an emulsifying and thickening agent. It is the reaction product of stearyl alcohol of natural, vegetable origin with ethylene oxide (EO). The compatibility of the product with... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Oxiteno
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate\Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It has its lipophilic portion derived from a fatty alcohol chain and the hydrophilic portion derived from the... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It has its lipophilic portion derived from a fatty alcohol chain and the hydrophilic portion derived from the groups sulfonate... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. It has its lipophilic portion derived from a fatty alcohol chain and the hydrophilic portion derived from the groups sulfonate... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. ALKOPON® 13 3S 30 acts as a surfactant. ALKOPON® 13 3S 30 is based on isotridecyl alcohol. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide equals 3. Acts in synergy with palm... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Oxiteno
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. ALKOPON® CN acts as a primary surfactant. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Oxiteno
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. ALKOPON® NS acts as a main surfactant and foaming agent. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The intermediate is not... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Acts as an anionic surfactant. Possesses high content of active ingredient and high foaming power. It does not generate dioxane; therefore, it can be used in dioxane-free... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Oxiteno
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a primary surfactant. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide equals 2... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a primary surfactant. It is based on lauryl alcohol which is derived from palm kernel oil certified by RSPO. The average number of moles of ethylene oxide equals 2... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant with high content of active ingredient, outstanding due to its high foaming power. It is compatible with anionic, nonionic and amphoteric... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Mineral Oil. EMCAplus® 070 LF by Oxiteno acts as an emollient. It is made with raw materials obtained from fractions of petroleum distillate. It offers moisturizing properties. EMCAplus® 070 LF... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Mineral Oil. EMCAplus® 085 LF by Oxiteno acts as an emollient. It is derived from fractions of petroleum distillate. It provides moisturization. EMCAplus® 085 LF finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Mineral Oil. EMCAplus® 125 acts as an emollient. It is made with raw materials obtained from fractions of petroleum distillate. Offers moisturizing properties. EMCAplus® 125 is used as bases for... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Mineral Oil. EMCAplus® 140 by Oxiteno acts as an emollient and mositurizing agent. It is derived from raw material fractions of petroleum distillate. EMCAplus® 140 finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Petrolatum. EMCAplus® Gel 175 by Oxiteno acts as an emollient and anti-static agent. It is a mixture of microcrystalline paraffin, macrocrystalline paraffin and mineral oils with high level of... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Petrolatum. EMCAplus® Gel 230 by Oxiteno acts as an emollient and anti-static agent. It is a mixture of macrocrystalline paraffin, microcrystalline paraffin and mineral oils with high level of... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Mineral Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is made with raw materials obtained from fractions of petroleum distillate. Offers moisturizing properties. Used as bases for body creams and lotions, tanning... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Mineral Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is made with raw materials obtained from fractions of petroleum distillate. Offers moisturizing properties. Used as bases for body creams and lotions, tanning... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Mineral Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is made with raw materials obtained from fractions of petroleum distillate. Offers moisturizing properties. Used as bases for body creams and lotions, tanning... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Mineral Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is made with raw materials obtained from fractions of petroleum distillate. Offers moisturizing properties. Used as bases for body creams and lotions, tanning... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Mineral Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is made with raw materials obtained from fractions of petroleum distillate. Offers moisturizing properties. Used as bases for body creams and lotions, tanning... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Mineral Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is made with raw materials obtained from fractions of petroleum distillate. Offers moisturizing properties. Used as bases for body creams and lotions, tanning... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Mineral Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is made with raw materials obtained from fractions of petroleum distillate. Offers moisturizing properties. Used as bases for body creams and lotions, tanning... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Mineral Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is made with raw materials obtained from fractions of petroleum distillate. Offers moisturizing properties. Used as bases for body creams and lotions, tanning... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Mineral Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is made with raw materials obtained from fractions of petroleum distillate. Offers moisturizing properties. Used as bases for body creams and lotions, tanning... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Petrolatum. Acts as an emollient and anti-static agent. It is a mixture of microcrystalline paraffin, macrocrystalline paraffin and mineral oils with high a level of purity. It leaves a soft and... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Glycerin. GLICENAT® GC K acts as a vehicle, humectant and lubricant. It is obtained from hydrolysis of vegetable triglycerides. It is hygroscopic in nature because it has in its molecule three... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Acts as an emulsifier, solubilizer and thickening agent. It is an ethoxylated fatty alcohol with an average of near 6.5 mol of ethylene oxide per mol of alcohol. It is non-ionic, biodegradable in... view more
Oxiteno
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant manufactured with last generation technology that allows a high control of the process, assuring an homogeneous quality. It is a very... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Oxiteno
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant manufactured with last generation technology that allows a high control of the process, assuring an homogeneous quality. It is a diluted... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Monoethanolamine. It is an alkali agent. It results from the reaction of ammonia with ethylene oxide. Widely used in hair dyes... view more
INCI
  • ETHANOLAMINE
Lauramine Oxide. NEOMINOX® LA acts as a non-ionic/amphoteric surfactant, foam booster/stabilizer and viscosity building agent. It is lauryldimethylamine oxide where the alkyl group is derived from... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMINE OXIDE
Lauryl/Myristyl Amidopropylamine Oxide. NEOMINOX® LP acts as a non-ionic/amphoteric surfactant, foam booster/stabilizer and viscosity building agent. NEOMINOX® LP is an alkylamidopropyldimethylamine... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
  • MYRISTAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Cocamidopropylamine Oxide. Acts as a non-ionic/amphoteric surfactant, foam booster/stabilizer and viscosity building agent. It is an alkylamidopropyldimethylamine oxide where the alkyl group is... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Sorbeth-450 Tristearate (and) Water (and) PEG-9 Cocoate (and) PEG-32 Distearate (and) PEG-175 Distearate. OXIFLOW S 6800 by Oxiteno acts as a thickening agent specifically developed for aqueous... view more
Oxiteno
Isoamyl Caprylate Caprate. OXISMOOTH CO by Oxiteno acts as an emollient and solubilizer. The ester is derived from sugarcane. It provides wide range of sensory effects together with high... view more
Oxiteno
Isoamyl Caprate-Caprylate. OXISMOOTH CP by Oxiteno acts as an emollient and solubilizer. The ester is derived from sugarcane. It provides wide range of sensory effects together with high... view more
Oxiteno
Isoamyl Stearate. OXISMOOTH ST by Oxiteno acts as an emollient and solubilizer. The ester is derived from sugarcane. It provides wide range of sensory effects together with high spreadability. It is... view more
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine derived from stripped coconut fatty acid. Acts as a surfactant, foam booster\stabilizer and viscosity builder. Promotes high foaming of... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. OXITAINE® CP 30 CM acts as a surfactant, viscosity builder and foam booster\ stabilizer. It is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine derived from stripped coconut fatty acid. It is... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Coco-Betaine. Acts as a surfactant. It is an alkyl betaine with carbon chain distribution C12-C16, derived from coconut oil. It is a glycerin- and preservative-free product. It is stable in both... view more
INCI
  • COCO-BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant, viscosity builder and foam booster\stabilizer. It is an alkyl amidopropyl betaine produced with hydrogenated coconut oil and contains glycerine. It... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Oxiteno
It is a balanced mixture of anionic, non ionic and amphoteric surfactant, suitably preserved and specially developed to obtain great cleaning products with high foam and excellent compatibility to... view more
It is a balanced mixture of anionic and amphoteric surfactants suitable preserved and specially developed to obtain products with a very low irritability level, as well as great cleaning action and... view more
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It is not aggressive to the skin. Compatible with anionic, cationic and non ionic surfactants. Increases the viscosity, improves product... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
It is an excellent anionic surfactant, with very high active matter, known for its high foaming power. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants, as well as natural soap... view more
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant, with very high active matter, known for its high foaming power. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants, as... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is an excellent anionic surfactant, with very high active matter, known for its high foaming power. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants, as... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Cetrimonium Chloride, Ethanol, C16–17 Isoalcohols. It is a quaternary cationic surfactant solubilized in special fatty alcohols, that allows to manufacture hair conditioners in a simple and quick... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • C16-17 ISOALCOHOLS
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Oxiteno
Disodium Lauryl Ether Sulfosuccinate. It is an anionic surfactant. It has very low eyes and skin irritation levels. Produces high foam products having very low degreasing effect and very softy for... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Triethanolamine. TRIETHANOLAMINE 99 is an alkali agent. It results from the reaction of ammonia with ethylene oxide units. Exhibits hygroscopic properties. Used in moisturizing hair products, like... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
Triethanolamine. It is an alkali agent. It results from the reaction of ammonia with ethylene oxide units. Exhibits hygroscopic properties. Used in moisturizing hair products, like shampoos... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
PEG-75. Acts as a vehicle, humectant, perfume fixative, solubilizer, conditioning agent and consistency agent. It is made up of ethylene oxide polymers. It is a hygroscopic polymer, highly soluble... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75
PEG-12. Acts as a vehicle, humectant, perfume fixative and anti-static agent. It is made up of ethylene oxide polymers. It is a hygroscopic polymer, highly soluble in water due to the hydrophilic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12
PEG-150. ULTRAPEG® 6000 F acts as a vehicle, humectant, perfume fixative and solubilizer. It is made up of ethylene oxide polymers. It is a hygroscopic polymer, highly soluble in water due to the... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150
PEG-20. Acts as a vehicle, humectant, perfume fixative, conditioning agent and consistency agent. It is made up of ethylene oxide polymers. It is a hygroscopic polymer, highly soluble in water due... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20
PEG-32. Acts as a vehicle, humectant, perfume fixative, conditioning agent and consistency agent. It is made up of ethylene oxide polymers. It is a hygroscopic polymer, highly soluble in water due... view more
INCI
  • PEG-32
PEG-32. Acts as a vehicle, humectant, perfume fixative, conditioning agent and consistency agent. It is made up of ethylene oxide polymers. It is a hygroscopic polymer, highly soluble in water due... view more
INCI
  • PEG-32
PEG-4. Acts as a solubilizer, vehicle, humectant, perfume fixative, consistency agent, conditioning agent, viscosity regulator and anti-static agent. It is made up of ethylene oxide polymers. It is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4
PEG-6. Acts as a solubilizer, vehicle, humectant, perfume fixative, consistency agent, conditioning agent, viscosity regulator and anti-static agent. It is made up of ethylene oxide polymers. It is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6
PEG-8. Acts as a solubilizer, vehicle, humectant, perfume fixative, consistency agent, conditioning agent, viscosity regulator and anti-static agent. It is made up of ethylene oxide polymers. It is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8
PEG-150. Acts as a humectant and solubilizer. It is made up of ethylene oxide polymers. It is a hygroscopic polymer, highly soluble in water due to the hydrophilic characteristic provided by the... view more
INCI
  • PEG-200
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top