OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
107 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Caprylyl/Decyl Glucoside. APG 0810 65% CDG by OQEMA is a non-ionic surfactant made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols and glucose derived from plants. It is used as a secondary surfactant... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Lauryl Glucoside. APG 1200 LG by OQEMA is a non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It provides superior detergency, penetrating and surface tension reduction properties. It exhibits... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Decyl Glucoside. APG 2000 DG by OQEMA is a non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It acts as a thickening and emulsifying agent. It is very mild and readily biodegradable. It... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Caprylyl/Decyl Glucoside. APG 225N CDG by OQEMA is a non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It is very mild and readily biodegradable. It can be used as a secondary surfactant. It... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. APG 817N CCG by OQEMA is a non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols and glucose derived from plants. It is used as a secondary surfactant in... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Coco Glucoside. APG 818 CG by OQEMA is a non-ionic surfactant, is made from natural raw materials. It acts as a thickening and emulsifying agent. It is very mild and readily biodegradable. It... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNEL/COCO GLUCOSIDE
Acacia Senegal Seed Oil by OQEMA acts as a carrier, conditioner and moisturizing agent. It has good occlusive properties. It prevents excessive loss of moisture through the epidermis. It is BSE... view more
OQEMA
Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Oil. Acai Oil by OQEMA acts an anti-aging agent. It provides firmness and protection to the skin. It offers good effect on the skin condition because of rich amount of... view more
INCI
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA FRUIT OIL
CI 77266. Activated Charcoal From Coconut by OQEMA acts as an abrasive, purifying- and antibacterial agent. Activated Charcoal From Coconut is used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CI 77266
OQEMA
Algae Extract. Algae Oil by OQEMA acts an emollient, carrier and moisturizing agent. It exhibits very high oxidative stability and good occlusive properties. It prevents excessive loss of moisture... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
Allanblackia Floribunda Seed Butter. Allanblackia Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient. It gives stable emulsions due to the uniform triglyceride composition with a high oxidative stability. It is a... view more
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract. Almond Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient, carrier and moisturizing agent. It is a stable vegetable butter with excellent cold... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Aloe Vera Leaf Extract (and) Cocos Nucifera Seed Oil. Aloe Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient. It has excellent skin healing and antioxidant properties. It offers good color stability and... view more
Thioctic Acid. Alpha Lipoic Acid (ALA) 99-101% by OQEMA acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-wrinkle and brightening agent. It is a BSE/TSE-free grade. Alpha Lipoic Acid (ALA) 99-101% finds... view more
INCI
  • THIOCTIC ACID
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil (and) Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil (and) Emblica Officinalis Fruit Extract. Amla Oil ABCI by OQEMA is used in hair formulas and allied products. The minimum shelf life of... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
  • EMBLICA OFFICINALIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract. Apricot Butter by OQEMA acts as conditioner, carrier and moisturizing agent. It is a stable vegetable butter with excellent cold... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Kernel Butter. Argan Butter by OQEMA acts an emollient and carrier in the cosmetic industry. It is a stable vegetable butter derived from dried... view more
Persea Gratissima Fruit Extract (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract. Avocado Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient and sunscreen agent. It offers rapid absorption into the skin. Avocado Butter is... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Persea Gratissima Oil. Avocado Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient and sunscreen agent. It offers rapid absorption into the skin. Avocado Oil is designed for cleansing creams, moisturizers, skin care... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Orbignya Oleifera Kernel Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Kernel Extract. Babassu Butter by OQEMA is used as a carrier in the oily phase. Babassu Butter is suitable in skin care applications such as... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII SEEDCAKE EXTRACT
Orbignya Oleifera Kernel Oil. Babassu Oil by OQEMA is used as a carrier in the oily phase. Babassu Oil is used in skin care applications such as body milks, creams, lip balms, bath and hair care... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil. Baobab Oil by OQEMA prevents drying of skin and development of wrinkles. It reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores flexibility. Baobab Oil can be used in... view more
INCI
  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL
Arctostaphylos Uva Ursi Leaf Extract. Bearberry Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient and anti-aging agent. It improves elasticity and is free of BSE, TSE, allergens and GMO. Bearberry Oil is used in... view more
INCI
  • ARCTOSTAPHYLOS UVA URSI LEAF EXTRACT
Nigella Sativa Seed Oil. Black Cumin Seed Oil by OQEMA acts as healing and moisturizing agent. It is suitable for facial creams & lotions, sunscreens and soaps. Black Cumin Seed Oil helps to treat... view more
INCI
  • NIGELLA SATIVA SEED OIL
Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Kernel Fat. Blackcurrant Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient. Blackcurrant Butter helps to restore the flexibility of the skin. The minimum shelf... view more
INCI
  • RIBES NIGRUM SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII SEEDCAKE EXTRACT
Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil. Blackcurrant Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient. It helps to restore the flexibility of the skin. It provides rich source of essential fatty acids, γ-linolenic acid (GLA)... view more
INCI
  • RIBES NIGRUM SEED OIL
Vaccinium Corymbosum Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract. Blueberry Butter by OQEMA acts as an excellent natural emollient. It is an effective ingredient to restore the flexibility of... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • VACCINIUM CORYMBOSUM SEED OIL
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil. Borage Oil by OQEMA acts as an excellent natural emollient. It is free of GMO, TSE, BSE and allergens. It is an effective ingredient to restore the flexibility of skin... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Bertholletia Excelsa Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract. Brazil Nut Butter by OQEMA acts as a conditioner, carrier and moisturizing agent. It is a stable vegetable butter with good... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • BERTHOLLETIA EXCELSA SEED OIL
Bertholletia Excelsa Seed Oil. Brazil Nut Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient. It can be used as a replacement for synthetic emolliency enhancers. It exhibits fine softening effect and good... view more
INCI
  • BERTHOLLETIA EXCELSA SEED OIL
Polygonum Fagopyrum Seed Extract. Buckwheat Seed Oil by OQEMA restores flexibility of the skin. It is free of GMO, TSE, BSE and allergens. Buckwheat Seed Oil is used in cosmetic care products. The... view more
INCI
  • POLYGONUM FAGOPYRUM SEED EXTRACT
Mauritia Flexuosa Seed Oil. Buriti Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient and healing agent. It prevents drying of skin and heals damaged skin. It has a very high content of β-carotene and a high degree... view more
Camelina Sativa Seed Oil. Camelina Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient and anti-aging agent. It has high content of essential fatty acids. It is free of GMO, TSE, BSE and allergens. Camelina Oil... view more
INCI
  • CAMELINA SATIVA SEED OIL
Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil. Camellia Seed Oil by OQEMA acts as a carrier, humectant, conditioning- and moisturizing agent. It is free of GMO, TSE, BSE and allergens. It prevents excessive loss of... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SEED OIL
Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil. Carrot Seed Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient and carrier in cosmetic industry. It exhibits excellent penetration and good spreadability. It is BSE-, TSE-, allergen... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA SEED OIL
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. Castor Oil Refined Pharma by OQEMA acts as an emollient. Castor Oil Refined Pharma is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Taraktogenos Kurzii Seed Oil. Chaulmoogra Oil by OQEMA acts as a skin conditioner, emollient and carrier. It exhibits good penetrating properties. It offers smoothness to dry and sensitive skin. It... view more
INCI
  • TARAKTOGENOS KURZII SEED OIL
Prunus Avium Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract. Cherry Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient, moisturizing- and conditioning agent. It has excellent occlusive properties. It prevents... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AVIUM SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
Prunus Avium Seed Oil. Cherry Seed Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient, moisturizing- and conditioning agent. It has excellent occlusive properties. It prevents excessive loss of moisture through the... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AVIUM SEED OIL
Prunus Avium Seed Oil. Cherry Seed Oil Organic by OQEMA acts as an emollient, moisturizing- and conditioning agent. It has excellent occlusive properties. It prevents excessive loss of moisture... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AVIUM SEED OIL
OQEMA
Cyperus Esculentus Root Oil. Chufa Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent with high content of mono-unsaturated oleic acid. It is BSE-, TSE-, allergen- and GMO-free. It possesses... view more
INCI
  • CYPERUS ESCULENTUS ROOT OIL
Cocos Nucifera Oil. Coconut Oil Refined by OQEMA acts as an abrasive and antibacterial agent. Coconut Oil Refined is used in cosmetic applications. The shelf life is 14 days at temperature 40-50°C... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Cocos Nucifera Seed Butter. Coconut Olein by OQEMA is BSE-, TSE-, allergen- and GMO-free. It is derived from fractionated coconut oil. Coconut Olein is suitable for cosmetic care applications. The... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA SEED BUTTER
Vaccinium Macrocarpon Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Kernel Butter. Cranberry Butter by OQEMA acts as conditioning agent. Cranberry Butter is suitable for skin care applications. The minimum... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII SEEDCAKE EXTRACT
Vaccinium Macrocarpon Seed Oil. Cranberry Seed Oil by OQEMA acts as a carrier, emollient and conditioning agent. It exhibits good penetrating property. It offers smoothness to dry and sensitive... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON SEED OIL
Empetrum Nigrum Fruit Extract. Crowberry Oil by OQEMA acts as an anti-aging agent. It increases smoothness and elasticity of the skin. It is suitable for cleansing lotion, lipsticks, soaps, foot... view more
INCI
  • EMPETRUM NIGRUM FLOWER/FRUIT/LEAF EXTRACT
Butyrospermum Parkii Kernel Fat (and) Cucumis Sativus Seed Oil. Cucumber Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient and carrier. It exhibits excellent moisturizing and smoothening properties. Cucumber... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII SEEDCAKE EXTRACT
  • CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED OIL
Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter. Cupuacu Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient. It provides stable emulsions due to uniform triglyceride composition with a high oxidative stability. It exhibits... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER
Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter. Cupuacu Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient. It exhibits good softening and spreadability on the skin. It imparts stable emulsions due to uniform triglyceride... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER
Balanites Aegyptiaca Kernel Oil. Desert Date Oil by OQEMA acts as a carrier and skin conditioning agent. It is BSE-, TSE-, allergen- and GMO-free. Desert Date Oil is a stable vegetable oil suitable... view more
Vateria Indica Kernel Butter. Dhupa Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient with superior oxidative stability. It contains high content of stearic acid. It is a very suitable replacement for many... view more
Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract (and) Sambucus Nigra Seed Oil. Elderberry Butter by OQEMA acts as a carrier and emollient. It is a stable vegetable butter. It exhibits excellent penetration... view more
INCI
  • SAMBUCUS NIGRA OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
Oenothera Biennis Seed Oil. Evening Primrose Oil by OQEMA is BSE-, TSE-, allergen- and GMO-free. It can be distinguished from monounsaturated oils. It is readily absorbed by the skin in two ways... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil. Flaxseed Oil by OQEMA acts as a smoothing and rejuvenating agent. It is used in balms for skin- and hair care products. It helps to heal skin, burns and frost bites... view more
INCI
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
Ribes Uva-Crispa. Gooseberry Seed Oil by OQEMA acts as a natural emollient. It helps to restore flexibility of the skin. It exhibits excellent penetration, smoothness, softness and skin barrier... view more
Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil. Grape Seed Oil by OQEMA is a quick-penetrating oil with a dry skin feel. Grape Seed Oil has a curative function by incorporation of the essential fatty acids into stratum... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract. Green Tea Extract by OQEMA acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial agent. It is suitable for anti-cellulite... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
Paraffinum Liquidum. Heavy Liquid Paraffin OV 600 by OQEMA acts as a conditioning agent. It is designed for cosmetic care products. Heavy Liquid Paraffin OV 600 is Kosher and Halal certified... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Shorea Stenoptera Seed Butter. Illipe Butter by OQEM acts as an emollient. It provides stable emulsions due to the uniform triglyceride composition. It is suitable for replacement of many synthetic... view more
INCI
  • SHOREA STENOPTERA SEED BUTTER
Garcinia Indica Seed Butter. Kokum Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient. It provides stable emulsions due to the uniform triglyceride composition with high oxidative stability. It is suitable for... view more
INCI
  • GARCINIA INDICA SEED BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract (and) Aleurites Moluccanus Seed Oil. Kukui Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient, moisturizer and carrier. It exhibits good penetration property. It offers smoothness... view more
INCI
  • ALEURITES MOLUCCANUS BAKOLY SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
Lanolin. Lanolin Anhydrous by OQEMA acts as a W/O emulsifier, emollient and moisturizing agent. Lanolin Anhydrous is used in cosmetic care products. The shelf life is 24 months... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Lanolin. Lanolin Anhydrous Ep9 ELP by OQEMA acts as a W/O emulsifier, emollient, moisturizing- and hypoallergenic agent. Lanolin Anhydrous Ep9 ELP is suitable for cosmetic applications. The shelf... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Light Liquid Paraffin OV 200 by OQEMA acts as a conditioning agent. Light Liquid Paraffin OV 200 is used in cosmetic care applications. It is Kosher and Halal certified... view more
Vaccinium Vitis-Idaea Seed Oil. Lingonberry Seed Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient. It shows excellent skin healing effect. It exhibits very strong anti-neuralgic, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM VITIS-IDAEA SEED OIL
Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil. Linseed Oil by OQEMA acts as a smoothing and rejuvenating agent. It is suitable for balms for skin- and hair care products. It helps to heal skin, burns and frost... view more
INCI
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil. Linseed Oil Virgin by OQEMA acts as a smoothing and rejuvenating agent for balms for skin- and hair care products. It is allergen-, BSE-, TSE- and GMO-free. It helps to... view more
INCI
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract. Macadamia Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It prevents excessive loss of moisture through the... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil. Moringa Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is BSE-, TSE-, allergen- and GMO-free. Moringa Oil is suitable for skin care application. The minimum... view more
INCI
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
OQEMA
Quercus Serrata Seed Extract. Oak Oil by OQEMA acts as a moisturizing agent. It has excellent occlusive properties. It prevents excessive loss of moisture through the epidermis. It helps to treat... view more
INCI
  • QUERCUS SERRATA SEED EXTRACT
OQEMA
Avena Sativa Kernel Oil. Oat Oil by OQEMA is derived from oat grout or oat bran. It is BSE-, TSE-, allergen- and GMO-free. Oat Oil is suitable for cosmetic care applications. The minimum shelf life... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL OIL
Avena Sativa Kernel Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract. Oat Butter by OQEMA is derived from oat grout or oat bran. Oat Butter is suitable for cosmetic care applications. The minimum shelf... view more
INCI
  • AVENA SATIVA KERNEL OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. Olej Jojoba Golden Grade by OQEMA acts as a moisturizing and conditioning agent. It can penetrate deep into the skin layers to even tone and smooth rough skin patches... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract. Olive Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It possesses excellent occlusive properties. It prevents excessive... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Olive Oil Pomace by OQEMA acts as a moisturizing agent. Olive Oil Pomace is suitable for skin- and hair care applications... view more
Citrus Sinensis Seed Oil. Orange Seed Oil by OQEMA acts as a moisturizing agent with antimicrobial properties. It is a strong revitalizer and helps to treat any ailment such as dry skin, eczema... view more
Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract (and) Carica Papaya Seed Oil. Papaya Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It shows excellent occlusive properties. It prevents excessive loss... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • CARICA PAPAYA SEED OIL
Carica Papaya Seed Oil. Papaya Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It prevents excessive loss of moisture through the epidermis. It shows excellent occlusive and... view more
INCI
  • CARICA PAPAYA SEED OIL
Pyrus Communis Seed Extract. Pear Seed Oil by OQEMA acts as carrier, moisturizing- and conditioning agent. It is a stable, non-greasy vegetable oil. It shows good occlusive properties. It prevents... view more
INCI
  • PYRUS COMMUNIS SEED EXTRACT
Pentadesma Butyracea Seed Butter. Pentadesma Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient. It provides stable emulsions due to the uniform triglyceride composition with high oxidative stability. It can be... view more
INCI
  • PENTADESMA BUTYRACEA SEED BUTTER
OQEMA
Caryocar Brasiliense Fruit Oil. Pequi Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It is BSE-, TSE-, allergen- and GMO-free. It exhibits excellent occlusive properties. It prevents... view more
INCI
  • CARYOCAR BRASILIENSE FRUIT OIL
Perilla Frutescens Seed Extract. Perilla Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient and anti-aging agent. It improves elasticity and is BSE-, TSE-, allergen- and GMO-free. Perilla Oil is used in cosmetic... view more
Bassia Butyracea Seed Butter. Phulwara Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient. It possesses protective effects against sunlight. Phulwara Butter is suitable for massage creams, make-up, skin- and sun... view more
INCI
  • BASSIA BUTYRACEA SEED BUTTER
Pistacia Vera Seed Oil. Pistachio Oil by OQEMA acts as nourishing, softening and hydrating agent. Pistachio Oil is used in massage creams. It is easily absorbed by the skin and offers a supple and... view more
INCI
  • PISTACIA VERA SEED OIL
Pistachia Vera Kernel Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Kernel Fat. Pistachio Butter by OQEMA acts as a carrier and emollient. Pistachio Butter is a stable vegetable butter. It shows excellent... view more
INCI
  • PISTACIA VERA SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII SEEDCAKE EXTRACT
Polysorbate 80. Polysorbate 80 EP by OQEMA acts as a solubilizer, emulsifier and stabilizer. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan monooleate. It is derived from a non-GMO plant material. Polysorbate 80 EP... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Punica Granatum Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Kernel Fat. Pomegranate Butter by OQEMA acts as a revitalizing agent. It shows natural estrogenic properties. Pomegranate Butter also adds... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII SEEDCAKE EXTRACT
Punica Granatum Seed Oil. Pomegranate Seed Oil by OQEMA acts as a revitalizing agent. It is rich in antioxidants and anti-inflammatory properties. It is BSE-, TSE-, allergen- and GMO-free. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil. Raspberry Seed Oil by OQEMA acts as a natural emollient. It is an effective ingredient to restore the flexibility of the skin. Raspberry Seed Oil is BSE-, TSE-, allergen- and... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL
Refined Sunflowerseed Oil by OQEMA acts as a moisturizing and anti-bacterial agent. Refined Sunflowerseed Oil finds application in formulation of skin- and hair care products. The shelf life is 12... view more
Oryza Sativa Bran Oil. Rice Bran Oil by OQEMA helps to maintain moisture and elasticity of the skin. Rice Bran Oil is an effective UV filter which enhances peripheral blood flow and reduces the... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN OIL
Rosa Canina Fruit Extract. Rosehip Oil by OQEMA acts as a carrier, emollient and conditioning agent. It offers good penetrating properties. It provides smoothness to the most dry and sensitive skin... view more
INCI
  • ROSA CANINA FRUIT EXTRACT
Hippophae Rhamnoides Seed Oil. Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil by OQEMA acts as a carrier, emollient and skin protecting agent. It shows good penetration properties. It offers smoothness to dry and sensitive... view more
INCI
  • HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES SEED OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii Seedcake Extract. Shea Butter Refined by OQEMA acts as conditioner with occlusive properties. It is a substance for consistency. Shea Butter Refined finds application in... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII SEEDCAKE EXTRACT
Soyabean Oil Refined by OQEMA acts as an antioxidant and moisturizing agent. It is a non-hydrogenated vegetable oil. It contains citric acid (E330) as sequestrant. Soyabean Oil Refined is used in... view more
Fragaria Vesca Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Strawberry Butter by OQEMA acts as a carrier and emollient. It is a stable vegetable butter. Strawberry Butter exhibits excellent... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • FRAGARIA VESCA SEED OIL
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract. Sweet Almond Butter by OQEMA acts as a carrier, emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a stable vegetable butter. It exhibits... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract. Tamanu Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient. Tamanu Butter has excellent skin healing-, strong anti-neuralgic... view more
INCI
  • CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil. Tamanu Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient. It is BSE-, TSE-, allergen- and GMO-free. Tamanu Oil exhibits excellent skin healing-, strong anti-neuralgic... view more
INCI
  • CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM SEED OIL
Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil. Tamanu Oil Organic by OQEMA acts as an emollient. It shows excellent skin healing-, strong anti-neuralgic, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antibiotic and... view more
INCI
  • CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM SEED OIL
Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil. Tea Tree Seed Oil by OQEMA acts as a carrier, humectant, and moisturizing- and skin conditioning agent. It is a stable vegetable oil. It prevents excessive loss of... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Camellia Japonica Seed Oil. Tsubaki Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient, conditioning- and moisturizing agent. It shows excellent occlusive properties. It is BSE-, TSE-, allergen- and GMO-free... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL
Unrefined Cocoa Butter by OQEMA acts as a softening- and moisturizing agent. It makes the skin more elastic. It is derived from a non-GMO plant material. Unrefined Cocoa Butter is used in cosmetic... view more
Juglans Regia Seed Oil. Walnut Oil by OQEMA acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. It exhibits excellent penetration and good spreadability. It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and... view more
INCI
  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED OIL
Juglans Regia Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract. Walnut Butter by OQEMA acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. Walnut Butter exhibits excellent penetration and good spreadability... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • JUGLANS REGIA SEED OIL
Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Nut Extract. Watermelon Butter by OQEMA acts as a carrier and emollient. It absorbs quickly and helps to keep elasticity of the skin. Watermelon... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT
  • CITRULLUS LANATUS SEED OIL
Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil. Watermelon Seed Oil by OQEMA acts as a carrier and emollient. It absorbs quickly and helps in keeping elasticity of the skin. It is BSE-, TSE-, allergen- and GMO-free... view more
INCI
  • CITRULLUS LANATUS SEED OIL
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top