OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
70 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
CI 75470. Al-Carmine Lake 50% FCCII, E 120 Water insoluble Powder by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an aluminium lake which is obtained from aqueous extraction of cochineal (dactylopius... view more
INCI
  • CI 75470
Omya
Bixin & Norbixin-CI 75120. Annato by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Bixin is lipophilic and norbixin is hydrophilic. It is stable to heat, acid and light. It is sensitive to oxygen. Used in... view more
INCI
  • CI 75120
C.I. 75120. Bixin Oil Suspension 10% Food grade, E 160 (i) by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Bixin oil suspension is a very fine stable dispersion of bixin in sunflower oil. It is a non-GMO... view more
INCI
  • CI 75120
Anthocyanins (E 163)(10-15%), Distarch phosphate (E1412) (75-80%) and Citric acid (E330) (4-5%). CD Elderberry Red Powder C by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a red to purple color powder... view more
INCI
  • ANTHOCYANINS
  • CITRIC ACID
  • DISTARCH PHOSPHATE
CD PINK Pantone 702C by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Offers excellent sunlight stability, good stability to water and alcohol and excellent stability to various temperatures. Used in... view more
CD RED Pantone 187C by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Offers excellent sunlight stability, good stability to water and alcohol and excellent stability to various temperatures. Used in lipsticks... view more
Anthocyanins (E 163)(20-25%), Distarch phosphate (E1412) (65-70%) and Citric acid (E330) (3-5%). CD Radish Red Powder C by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a red to purple color powder... view more
INCI
  • ANTHOCYANINS
  • CITRIC ACID
  • DISTARCH PHOSPHATE
Anthocyanins (E 163)(10-15%), Distarch phosphate (E1412) (75-80%) and Citric acid (E330) (4-5%). CD Sweet Potato Red Powder C by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a red to purple color... view more
INCI
  • ANTHOCYANINS
  • CITRIC ACID
  • DISTARCH PHOSPHATE
CI 75470. Carmine Lake by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is pink to red between pH 4 and 6.5 and lavender to purple between pH 6.5 and 14. It is fairly stable to acid. It is hydrophobic... view more
INCI
  • CI 75470
CI 75470. Carmine WS 50% FCCII, E 120 Water soluble Powder by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is an aluminium lake which is obtained from aqueous extraction of cochineal (dactylopius coccus... view more
INCI
  • CI 75470
CI 75470. Carmine Water by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is the sodium salt of natural carmine obtained from the cochineal (Dactylopius coccus Costa). It is orange at low pH and red between... view more
INCI
  • CI 75470
CI 75470. Carminic Acid by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is hydrophilic. It is stable to heat, light, oxygen and acid. Used in decorative cosmetics/make-up products... view more
INCI
  • CI 75470
Copper Chlorophyll-CI 75810. Chlorophyll by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is lipophilic. It is stable to heat, acid and light. It is fairly stable to oxygen. Used in decorative... view more
INCI
  • CI 75810
Chlorophyll (CI 75810). Copper Chlorophyll 17-18% oil soluble paste, E 141 (i) by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a dark green to blue black color powder derived from leaves. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CI 75810
Large blue glittering beads. Designed for use as a drug delivery vehicle. Used in clean gels, hair care, skin care, sun care and hydro-alcoholic systems... view more
INCI
  • ULTRAMARINES
  • LACTOSE
  • POLYETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • ...
Small black glittering pellets. Designed for use as a drug delivery vehicle. Used in clean gels, hair care, skin care, sun care and hydro-alcoholic systems... view more
INCI
  • CI 77489
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • POLYETHYLENE TEREPHTHALATE
  • LACTOSE
Large blue glittering beads. Designed for use as a drug delivery vehicle. Used in clean gels, hair care, skin care, sun care and hydro-alcoholic systems... view more
INCI
  • LACTOSE
  • ULTRAMARINES
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
Mannitol, microcrystalline cellulose, ultramarines. They can be added to various formulations like lotions, creams, gels, shampoos and toothpastes. It is in full compliance with EU Cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ULTRAMARINES
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • MANNITOL
Lactose, microcrystalline cellulose, CI 74160 (EU). They can be added to various formulations like lotions, creams, gels, shampoos. toothpastes. It is in full compliance with EU Cosmetic Regulation... view more
INCI
  • LACTOSE
  • CI 74160
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
Mannitol, microcrystalline cellulose, Iron Oxides(EU: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), caffeine. They can be added to various formulations like lotions, creams, gels, shampoos. toothpastes. It is in... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
  • CI 77491
  • CAFFEINE
  • MANNITOL
  • ...
Lactose, microcrystalline cellulose, sodium lactate, aqua, phenoxyethanol, ultramarines (US) / CI 77007 (EU). It provides a smooth and esthetic feeling when applied to the skin. It is in full... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • LACTOSE
  • SODIUM LACTATE
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • ...
Large blue glittering beads. Designed for use as a drug delivery vehicle. Used in clean gels, hair care, skin care, sun care and hydro-alcoholic systems... view more
INCI
  • ULTRAMARINES
  • LACTOSE
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
Lactose, microcrystalline cellulose, tocopheryl acetate, ascorbyl palmitate, ultramarines (US) / C.I. 77007 (EU). It provides a smooth and esthetic feeling when applied to the skin. It is in full... view more
INCI
  • LACTOSE
  • ULTRAMARINES
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
  • ...
Designed for use as a drug delivery vehicle. Used in clean gels, hair care, skin care, sun care and hydro-alcoholic systems... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
  • LACTOSE
  • CHROMIUM HYDROXIDE GREEN
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
Lactose, microcrystalline cellulose, tocopheryl acetate, CI 11680. It provides a smooth and esthetic feeling when applied to the skin. It is used in lotions, creams, gels, shampoos, toothpastes. It... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • LACTOSE
  • CHROMIUM OXIDE GREENS
Designed for use as a drug delivery vehicle. Used in clean gels, hair care, skin care, sun care and hydro-alcoholic systems... view more
INCI
  • LACTOSE
  • CHROMIUM HYDROXIDE GREEN
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
Mannitol, microcrystalline cellulose, tocopheryl acetate, chromium hydroxide greens (US), CI 77289 (EU). These are small beads especially developed for the use in cosmetic products. They can be... view more
INCI
  • CHROMIUM HYDROXIDE GREEN
  • CI 77289
  • MANNITOL
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • ...
Mannitol, microcrystalline cellulose, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder,chromium oxide greens (US), iron oxides (US), CI 77492 (EU). These are small beads especially developed for the use in... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
  • CHROMIUM OXIDE GREENS
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • CI 77492
  • ...
Lactose, microcrystalline cellulose, CI 11680, CI 73360. These are small beads especially developed for the use in cosmetic products. They can be added to various formulations like lotions, creams... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
  • CI 11680
  • LACTOSE
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
Large blue glittering beads. Designed for use as a drug delivery vehicle. Used in clean gels, hair care, skin care, sun care and hydro-alcoholic systems... view more
INCI
  • LACTOSE
  • ULTRAMARINES
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
Lactose, microcrystalline cellulose, tocopheryl acetate, ultramarines (US), red 30 (US), titanium dioxide (US), CI 77891 (EU). These are small beads especially developed for the use in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • ULTRAMARINES
  • CI 73360
  • LACTOSE
  • ...
Designed for use as a drug delivery vehicle. Used in clean gels, hair care, skin care, sun care and hydro-alcoholic systems... view more
INCI
  • LACTOSE
  • CI 77489
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
Small black glittering pellets. Designed for use as a drug delivery vehicle. Used in clean gels, hair care, skin care, sun care and hydro-alcoholic systems... view more
INCI
  • SHELLAC
  • LACTOSE
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • MICA
  • ...
Lactose, microcrystalline cellulose, CI 11680, CI 73360. These are small beads especially developed for the use in cosmetic products. They can be added to various formulations like lotions, creams... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • CI 11680
  • CI 73360
  • LACTOSE
Designed for use as a drug delivery vehicle. Used in clean gels, hair care, skin care, sun care and hydro-alcoholic systems... view more
INCI
  • CI 77489
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • LACTOSE
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • ...
Lactose, microcrystalline cellulose, citrus aurantium dulcis (Orange) oil (US) (Citrus Dulcis (EU), iron oxides (US) / C.l. 77492 (EU), triclosan. It provides a smooth and esthetic feeling when... view more
INCI
  • TRICLOSAN
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • CI 77492
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS OIL
  • ...
Designed for use as a drug delivery vehicle. Used in clean gels, hair care, skin care, sun care and hydro-alcoholic systems... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
  • LACTOSE
Lactose, microcrystalline cellulose, tocopheryl acetate, CI 11680. It provides a smooth and esthetic feeling when applied to the skin. It is in full compliance with EU Cosmetic Regulation EC... view more
INCI
  • CI 11680
  • LACTOSE
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
Designed for use as a drug delivery vehicle. Used in clean gels, hair care, skin care, sun care and hydro-alcoholic systems... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
  • CI 77489
  • LACTOSE
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
  • ...
Anthocyanins (E 163)(85-95%), Citric acid (E330) (3-5%) and Maltodextrin (3-5%). Deodorized Red Cabbage Anthocyanin A-50 water soluble powder by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a red to... view more
INCI
  • ANTHOCYANINS
  • CITRIC ACID
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Genipin-Hydrolyzed Gardenia Florida Extract. Gardenia Blue by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Genipin is hydrophilic. It is fairly stable to heat, moderately stable to oxygen and is stable to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED GARDENIA FLORIDA EXTRACT
Crocin-Hydrolyzed Gardenia Florida Extract. Gardenia Yellow by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Crocin is soluble in water and alcohol. It is stable to heat, oxygen and light. It is most stable... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED GARDENIA FLORIDA EXTRACT
Omya
Lutein-CI 75136. Marigold by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is moderately stable to light and oxygen. It is lipophilic and stable to heat. It is stable between pH 2 and pH 7. Used in... view more
Hydrolyzed Gardenia Florida Extract (35-40%) and Maltodextrin (60–65%). Natural Gardenia Blue Powder A-80-A water soluble by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a coloring pigment derived... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED GARDENIA FLORIDA EXTRACT
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Gardenia Jasminoides Fruit Extract. Natural Gardenia Yellow Powder Extract A-60 water soluble, kosher material by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a coloring pigment in maltodextrin carrier... view more
INCI
  • GARDENIA JASMINOIDES FRUIT EXTRACT
Capsanthin. Oleoresin Paprika 120000 C.U. Oil soluble Liquid, E 160 c by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a dark red viscous liquid obtained by solvent extraction of Indian paprika... view more
Capsanthin. Oleoresin Paprika 40000 C.U. Water soluble Liquid, E 160 c by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a reddish brown homogeneous liquid obtained by solvent extraction of Indian... view more
Calcium Carbonate. Omyacare® Extra 35-OG by Omya offers cleaning effect and can stabilize the acidic pH of the mouth. It can adjust organoleptic properties such as texture, color, opacity and... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Calcium Carbonate. Omyacare® HP 900-OG by Omya offers cleaning effect and can stabilize the acidic pH of the mouth. It protects the teeth from acidic attack. It can adjust organoleptic properties... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Calcium Carbonate. Omyacare® S 100-AV by Omya offers cleaning effect and can stabilize the acidic pH of the mouth. It can adjust organoleptic properties such as texture, color, opacity and... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Calcium Carbonate. Omyacare® S 60-AV by Omya is used for skin care & color cosmetics. Omyacare® S 60-AV is a natural and high purity grade... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Calcium Carbonate. Omyacare® S 60-OG by Omya is used for soap bars. Omyacare® S 60-OG is a natural and high purity grade... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Calcium Carbonate. Omyacare® S 70 - KP supplied by Omya is a foam booster. It enhances the creaminess attribute as well as the amount and speed of foam generation. The brightness of the particles... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Calcium Carbonate. Omyacare® S 80 - AL is a foam booster supplied by Omya. It enhances the creaminess attribute as well as the amount and speed of foam generation. The brightness of Omyacare® S 80 ... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Calcium Carbonate. Omyacare® S 80 – AV supplied by Omya is a foam booster. It enhances the creaminess attribute as well as the amount and speed of foam generation. The brightness of Omyacare® S 80 –... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Calcium Carbonate. Omyacare® S 80-OG by Omya is used for soap bars. Omyacare® S 80-OG is a natural and high purity grade... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Calcium Carbonate. Omyacare® S 90 - AL is a foam booster supplied by Omya. It enhances the creaminess attribute as well as the amount and speed of foam generation. The brightness of Omyacare® S 90 ... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Calcium Carbonate. Omyacare® S 90 - KP supplied by Omya is a foam booster. It enhances the creaminess attribute as well as the amount and speed of foam generation. The brightness of Omyacare® S 90 ... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Omyadent® 100-OG by Omya is a functionalized calcium carbonate-based whitening agent. It is non-abrasive grade. It can remineralize and repair. Omyadent® 100-OG offers whiter & healthier smile. It... view more
Calcium Carbonate. Omyascrub® S 20-KA by Omya is an exfoliant. It has tailored particle size distribution which is specifically designed to exfoliate. It is recommended for body scrub formulations... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Calcium Carbonate. Omyascrub® S 30 - KA by Omya is a COSMOS certified mineral grade that activates microcirculation in the skin leading to skin cells renewal. It rejuvenates the skin and brings back... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
Hydroxyapatite (and) Calcium Carbonate. Omyaskin® by Omya is an efficient sebum absorber and mattifying agent. Its innovative particles offer greater porosity and larger surface area, which allows... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
  • HYDROXYAPATITE
Hydroxyapatite (and) Calcium Carbonate. Omyaskin® 100 – OG by Omya is a matting-, texturizing-, smoothing- agent. It is a white pigment which provides an immediate and lasting effect. Its particles... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM CARBONATE
  • HYDROXYAPATITE
Capsanthin. Paprika Oleoresin Oil soluble by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is lipophilic and is stable to acid. It is fairly stable to heat, sensitive to light and oxygen. Used in... view more
Capsanthin. Paprika Oleoresin Water soluble by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is hydrophilic and is stable to acid. It is fairly stable to heat, sensitive to light and oxygen. Used in... view more
Anthocyanin. Red Cabbage by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is hydrophilic, stable to heat and fairly stable to light. It is fairly stable and will slowly oxidize in water. It is pH dependent... view more
INCI
  • ANTHOCYANINS
Anthocyanins. Red Cabbage Anthocyanin A-50 water soluble powder, E 163 by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a red to purple color powder derived from red cabbage leaves in 10% maltodextrin... view more
INCI
  • ANTHOCYANINS
CI 75815. Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is hydrophilic. It is stable to heat, acid and light. It is fairly stable to oxygen. Used in decorative... view more
Chlorophyll- CI 75815. Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin 98 – 100 % Water-soluble Powder by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a non-GMO product and is free of allergens. It is stable to heat... view more
Curcumin and C.I. 75300. Turmeric Oleoresin by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is stable to heat and oxygen. It is light sensitive. It is stable between pH 2 and pH 7. It changes to brown at... view more
INCI
  • CI 75300
  • CURCUMIN
Sun Chemical Pigment
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top