OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
69 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) kernel oil. Acts as an anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, softening, hydrating, nourishing, restructuring and tonic/toning active. It is very rich in poly-unsaturated fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) kernel oil. Acts as an anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, softening, hydrating, nourishing, restructuring and tonic/toning active. It is very rich in poly-unsaturated fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Argania Spinosa Kernel oil. Acts as an anti-aging, anti-chapping, anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, hydrating and anti-acne active. Due to its high content of vitamin E, it fights against drying and ageing... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Argania Spinosa Kernel oil. Acts as an anti-aging, anti-chapping, anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, hydrating and anti-acne active. Due to its high content of vitamin E, it fights against drying and ageing... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Argania Spinosa Kernel oil. Acts as an anti-aging active. Due to its high content of vitamin E, it fights against drying and ageing of the skin. Strengthens the nails due to the presence of... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Argania Spinosa Kernel oil. Acts as an anti-aging, anti-chapping, anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, hydrating and anti-acne active. It is obtained from argan seeds by cold pressure.Due to its high content... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Argania Spinosa Kernel oil. Acts as an anti-aging, anti-chapping, anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, hydrating and anti-acne active. Due to its high content of vitamin E, it fights against drying and ageing... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Argania Spinosa Kernel oil. Acts as an anti-aging active. Due to its high content of vitamin E, it fights against drying and ageing of the skin. Strengthens the nails due to the presence of... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Persea Gratissima (avocado) oil. Acts as an anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, soothing, healing, nourishing, penetrating, restructuring and tonic/toning active. It penetrates particularly well in the skin... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Persea Gratissima (avocado) oil. Acts as an anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, soothing, healing, nourishing, penetrating, restructuring and tonic/toning active. It penetrates particularly well in the skin... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Borago Officinalis (Borage) seed oil. Acts as an anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, anti-wrinkle, anti-stretch mark, antioxidant, nourishing and restructuring active. It is very rich in gamma linolenic... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Borago Officinalis (Borage) seed oil. Acts as an anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, anti-wrinkle, anti-stretch mark, antioxidant, nourishing and restructuring active. It is very rich in gamma linolenic... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Borago Officinalis (Borage) seed oil. Acts as an anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, anti-wrinkle, anti-stretch mark, antioxidant, nourishing, healing, toning and restructuring active. It is very rich in... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Calophyllum Inophyllum seed oil. Acts as an anti-wrinkle, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, soothing, healing and nourishing active. It is obtained from the dried nuts of the... view more
INCI
  • CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Daucus Carota/Sunflower (Helianthus annuus) seed oil. Acts as an antioxidant, healing, hydrating, nourishing, restructuring and anti-acne active. It is obtained from carrot root extracts added to... view more
INCI
  • DAUCUS CAROTA FRUIT OIL
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Ricinus Communis (Castor) seed oil. Acts as an emollient and hydrating ingredient. The oil is extracted from its seeds which contain 40 to 60% of oil. Used as plasticizer for lipsticks, nail... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Ricinus Communis (Castor) seed oil. The oil is extracted from its seeds which contain 40 to 60% of oil. Used as plasticizer for lipsticks, nail varnishes, creams and lotions, fixer of colors or... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter. Acts as an antioxidant, emollient and hydrating active. It is the fat obtained from the cocoa bean of the cocoa tree. It is one of the most stable fats known, a quality... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) oil. Acts as an emollient, antioxidant, sun protecting, refreshing, hydrating, lenitive, nourishing and toning active. It is from the dried endospermof coco nucifera by... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) oil. Acts as an emollient, sun protecting, refreshing, hydrating, lenitive and toning active. It is obtained from the dried endosperm of coco nucifera by pressure. It is... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) oil. Acts as an emollient, antioxidant, sun protecting, refreshing, hydrating, lenitive and toning active. It is from the dried, solid part of the endosperm of coco... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) oil. Acts as an emollient, sun protecting, refreshing, hydrating, lenitive and toning active. It is obtained from the dried endosperm of coco nucifera by pressure. It is... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Zea Mays Germ oil. Acts as an anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, softener, emollient, hydrating, nourishing and solar protection active. Oil is extracted from the germs which contain 15 to 50% of oil... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS GERM OIL
Gossypium herbaceum seed oil. Acts as an antioxidant, softening, hydrating and nourishing active. It is obtained from the seeds of gossypium herbaceum extracted by hexane followed by a refining... view more
INCI
  • GOSSYPIUM HERBACEUM SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Oenothera Biennis (Evening primrose) oil. Acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-wrinkle, emollient, hydrating, nourishing and restructuring active. It is obtained from the seeds of oenothera biennis by... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Oenothera Biennis (Evening primrose) oil. Acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-wrinkle, emollient, hydrating, nourishing and restructuring active. It is obtained from the seeds of oenothera biennis by... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Oenothera Biennis (Evening primrose) oil. Acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-wrinkle, emollient, hydrating, nourishing and restructuring active. It is obtained from the seeds of oenothera biennis by... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) seed oil. Acts as an Anti-wrinkle, Antioxidant, Hydrating, Nourishing and Restructuring active. It is obtained from the seeds of vitis vinifera by hexane extraction followed... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Corylus Avellana (Hazel) seed oil. Acts as an anti-stretch mark, soothing, softener, healing, hydrating, nourishing, penetrating and restructuring active. It is obtained from hazelnuts corylus... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Corylus Avellana (Hazel) seed oil. Acts as an anti-stretch mark, soothing, softener, healing, hydrating, nourishing, penetrating and restructuring active. It is obtained from hazelnut Corylus... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) seed oil. Acts as an anti-aging, hydrating and restructuring active. It is obtained from the seeds of cannabis sativa by a cold pressure followed by a refining. It is rich in... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) seed oil. Acts as an anti-aging, hydrating and restructuring active. It is obtained from the seeds of cannabis sativa by a cold pressure. It is rich in essential fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) seed oil. Acts as an anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, softener, emollient, hydrating, nourishing, penetrating, solar protecting and regulating active. It is obtained... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) seed oil. Acts as an anti-inflammatory, softener, emollient, hydrating, nourishing, restructuring, toning penetrating, solar protecting and regulating active. It is... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) seed oil. It is obtained from the seeds of Linum Usitatissumum by cold pressure. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Macamamia Ternifolia seed oil. Acts as an anti-chapping, anti-stretch mark, antioxidant, soothing, softener, healing, emollient, hydrating, nourishing, penetrating and restructuring active. It is... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Macamamia Ternifolia seed oil. Acts as an anti-chapping, anti-stretch mark, antioxidant, soothing, softener, healing, emollient, hydrating, nourishing, penetrating and restructuring active. It is... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Shea Butter glycerides. OLVEA® Creamy Shea acts as a co-emulsifier, emollient. It helps achieve the perfect cocoon texture for cosmetic products. It increases the potential of other emulsifiers and... view more
INCI
  • SHEA BUTTER GLYCERIDES
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Shea Butter Polyglyceryl-4 Esters. OLVEA® Glossy Shea is an effective moisturizer which adds shine in cosmetics formulations. Shea butter is a natural fat obtained from the fruit of the Shea tree... view more
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Shea Butter Ethyl Esters. OLVEA® Silky Shea acts as a moisturizing agent. OLVEA® Silky Shea is a light-weight alternative to conventional Shea butter which imparts lightness and a velvety after-feel... view more
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Olea Europaea (Olive) fruit oil. Acts as a soothing, softening, nourishing and refreshing active. Rich in vitamins A, B, C and E, it is used for its hydrating functions. Possesses calming and... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Olea Europaea (Olive) fruit oil. Acts as a soothing, softening, nourishing and refreshing active. Rich in vitamins A, B, C and E, it is used for its hydrating functions. Possesses calming and... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) oil. Acts as a soothing, hydrating, nourishing and restructuring active. It is obtained from the pulp of palm fruits by hot pressure and/or hexan extraction followed by... view more
INCI
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut) oil. It is obtained from the shelled seeds of arachis hypogaea L. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIS HYPOGAEA OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) seed oil. Acts as a soothing, healing and restructuring. It is obtained from the seeds of cucurbita pepo by cold pressure. It is rich in linoleic acid, an essential fatty... view more
INCI
  • CUCURBITA PEPO SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) oil. It is obtained from the seeds of rapeseed extraxted by pressure and/or extraction. The oleic and linoleic acids (omega 6) account for approximately 80% of the... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) oil. It is obtained from the seeds of rapeseed by a pressure and/or by an extraction followed by a refining. The oleic and linoleic acids (omega 6) account for... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Rosa Moschata Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-stretch mark, healing, nourishing and restructuring active. It is obtained from the seeds of rose hip by hexan extraction or by cold pressure followed by... view more
INCI
  • ROSA MOSCHATA SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Rosa Moschata Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-stretch mark, healing, nourishing and restructuring active. It is obtained from the seeds of rose hip by cold pressure. Extremely rich in essential fatty... view more
INCI
  • ROSA MOSCHATA SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) oil. Acts as an anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, softening, hydrating, nourishing and penetrating active. It is obtained from seeds of carthamus tinctorius L. or from... view more
INCI
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) seed oil. Acts as an anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, softener, hydrating and nourishing active. It is obtained from the ripe seeds of sesamum indicum L. by pressure and/or... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) seed oil. Acts as an anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, softener, hydrating and nourishing active. This oil is obtained from the seeds of sesamum indicum by pressure. It is very... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) seed oil. Acts as an anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, softener, hydrating, solar protecting, hardening, restructuring and nourishing active. This oil is obtained by cold pressure... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Butyrospermum Parkii (shea butter). Acts as an anti-chapping, anti-inflammatory, anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, softening, healing, hydrating, nourishing, solar protecting and restructuring active. It... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii (shea butter). Acts as an anti-chapping, anti-inflammatory, anti-wrinkle, toning, softening, healing, hydrating, nourishing, solar protecting and restructuring active. It is... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii (shea butter). Acts as an anti-chapping, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, softening, healing, hydrating, nourishing, solar protecting and restructuring active. It is extracted... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Butyrospermum Parkii. Acts as an anti-aging, anti-chapping, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, healing, hydrating, nourishing, solar protection, restructuring and moisturizing active. It is obtained... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Glycine Soja (Soybean) oil. Acts as an antioxidant, softening, hydrating and restructuring active. It is obtained from seeds of soybean of glycine max (L.) merr by extraction followed by refining... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Hypericum perforatum oil / Olea Europeae. Acts as a calming and regenerating active. It is obtained from the flowers of St John’s wort by soaking in virgin olive oil. Effective against the sunburns... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
  • HYPERICUM PERFORATUM OIL
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil. Acts as an antioxidant, softening, hydrating, nourishing and restructuring active. It is obtained from the seeds of helianthus annuus L. by mechanical... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil. Acts as a hydrating and restructuring active. It is obtained from the seeds of helianthus annuus by cold pressure and deodorized. Used in various cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil. Acts as a softening, hydrating, nourishing and restructuring active. It is obtained from the seeds of helianthus annuus L. by mechanical pressure and/or by... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil. Acts as an anti-chapping, anti-inflammatory, anti-stretch mark, soothing, softening, hydrating, nourishing, penetrating, restructuring and toning active... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil. Acts as an anti-chapping, anti-inflammatory, anti-stretch mark, soothing, softening, hydrating, nourishing, penetrating, restructuring and toning active... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil. Acts as an anti-chapping, anti-inflammatory, anti-stretch mark, soothing, softening, hydrating, nourishing, penetrating, restructuring and toning active... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Juglans Regia (Walnut) seed oil. Acts as an anti-aging, hydrating and toning active. It is extracted from its fruit, the walnut, which contains 50 to 70% of oil. Used for skin care applications... view more
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ oil. Acts as an anti-chapping, anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, hydrating, nourishing and restructuring active. Possesses anti-aging properties. This oil is obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ oil. Acts as an anti-chapping, anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, hydrating, nourishing and restructuring active. Possesses anti-aging properties. This oil is obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
OLVEA Vegetable Oils
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ oil. Acts as an anti-chapping, anti-wrinkle, antioxidant, hydrating, nourishing and restructuring active. Possesses anti-aging properties. This oil is obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top