OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
62 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isostearic acid. Radia® 0908 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient, thickener, emulsifier and dispersing agent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isostearic acid. Radia® 0909 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient, emulsifier, thickener and dispersing agent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isostearyl alcohol. Radia® 1980 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient, carrier, solubilizer and dispersing agent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL
Oleon (Avril Group)
Caprylic/Capric triglyceride. Radia® 7101 acts as an emollient and solvent. Provides moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural lipids. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Caprylic/Capric triglyceride. Radia® 7104 acts as an emollient and solvent. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Pentaerythrityl tetracaprylate/tetracaprate. Radia® 7178 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient and wetting agent. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRACAPRYLATE/TETRACAPRATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate. Radia® 7179 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an re-fatting emollient, opacifier and consistency agent. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. Radia® 7181 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an opacifier and consistency factor. It is derived from natural oils and is non-toxic, non-irritating... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. Radia® 7208 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient and solvent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Glycol Distearate. Radia® 7268 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an opacifier and consistency factor. It has a vegetable origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Decyl Oleate. Acts as an emollient. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural lipids. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Triolein. Acts as an emollient. This vegetable origin product forms a semi-occlusive film on the skin and makes the skin feel soft and smooth. It reduces TEWL (transepidermal water loss) which tends... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Triisostearin. Acts as an emollient with high dispersing property. It is an ideal co-emulsifier in O/W emulsions and emulsifier for W/O emulsion and recommended for cold process. This vegetable... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARIN
Oleon (Avril Group)
Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate. Acts as an emollient with high dispersing property for powders. It forms a semi-occlusive film on the skin and makes the skin feel soft and smooth. It reduces TEWL... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isoamyl Oleate. Radia® 7654 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and environment friendly in... view more
Oleon (Avril Group)
Neopentyl Glycol Diisostearate. Radia® 7687 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient and dispersing agent. It is derived from natural oils and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Neopentyl glycol diisostearate. Radia® 7688 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient and dispersing agent. It is derived from natural oils and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
NPG/TMP di,tri isostearate. Radia® 7689 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient and dispersing agent. It is derived from natural oils and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully... view more
Oleon (Avril Group)
Ethylhexyl Cocoate. Acts as an emollient. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural lipids. It... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL COCOATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isopropyl Myristate. Radia® 7730 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an universal emollient and solvent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isopropyl Palmitate. Radia® 7732 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an universal emollient and solvent. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isopropyl Isostearate. Radia® 7739 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient and dispersant. It is a branched isostearic ester which is derived from natural oils and is non-toxic... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Isoamyl Laurate. Radia® 7750 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient and solvent. It has a vegetable origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • ISOAMYL LAURATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Butyl stearate. Acts as an emollient, dispersant and consistency agent. It contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural lipids. It... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Radia® 7770 acts as an emollient. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Radia® 7772 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a branched chain non-occlusive emollient. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Acts as an emollient and dispersant. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Glyceryl Laurate (90%). Radia® 7908 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a consistency factor and co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It has a vegetable origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Glyceryl Laurate (50%). Radiamuls® 2140 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a consistency factor, stabilizer and co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It has a vegetable origin and is non-toxic... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Polysorbate 80. Radiamuls® 2157 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant, co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions, hydrophilic emulsifier for o/w emulsions and solubilizer for lipophilic... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Oleon (Avril Group)
Triheptanoin. Radiamuls® 2375 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a universal emollient. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and environment friendly in nature. It... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
Oleon (Avril Group)
Glyceryl laurate (90%). Radiamuls® 2549 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a surfactant, consistency agent, stabilizer and co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Glyceryl stearate citrate SE. Acts as a co-emulsifier o/w, emulsifier o/w and consistency agent. It is PEG-free especially useful for the prevention of phototoxical effects in sun care products and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Glyceryl Stearate Lactate. Radiamuls® 2950 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a consistency factor, stabilizer and co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It has a vegetable origin and is non-toxic... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE LACTATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Glyceryl Stearate (60%). Radiamuls® MG 2643 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a consistency factor, pearlescent agent, stabilizer and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It has a vegetable origin and is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate. Radiamuls® Poly 2248 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and polyglycerol based co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It has a vegetal origin and is... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Radiamuls® Poly 2253 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for w/o emulsions. It has a vegetal origin and is non-toxic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Sorbitan Trioleate. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier for the formulation of w/o emulsion and co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions. Based on vegetable raw materials, it is used in facial-, body-, baby... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Acts as a co-emulsifier and stabilization agent for foams which is useful for a wide range of cosmetics. Due to its antimicrobial activity it is also a deodorant... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Polysorbate 20. Radiasurf® 7137 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a cleansing agent, solubilizer for lipophilic substances, non-ionic mild surfactant, co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Oleon (Avril Group)
Glyceryl Stearate (60%). Radiasurf® 7142 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a consistency factor, pearlescent agent, stabilizer and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It has a vegetable origin and is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Glyceryl Stearate. Radiasurf® 7143 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a consistency factor, pearlescent agent, stabilizer and co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It has a vegetable origin and is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Polysorbate 60. Radiasurf® 7147 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant, solubilizer for lipophilic substances, co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions and hydrophilic emulsifier for o/w... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Oleon (Avril Group)
Glycol Stearate. Radiasurf® 7270 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a consistency factor. It has a vegetable origin and is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. Radiasurf® 7318 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as an emollient, stabilizer, solubilizer, mild surfactant and dispersing agent. It has a vegetable origin and is non-toxic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Glyceryl Stearate (40%). Radiasurf® 7343 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a consistency factor, pearlescent agent, stabilizer and emulsifier for w/o emulsions. It has a vegetable origin and is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
PEG-5 Oleate. Radiasurf® 7402 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
PEG-8 Oleate. Radiasurf® 7403 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 OLEATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
PEG-15 oleate. Radiasurf® 7404 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-15 OLEATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
PEG-10 laurate. Radiasurf® 7423 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 LAURATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
PEG-8 Dioleate. Radiasurf® 7442 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIOLEATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
PEG-15 dioleate. Radiasurf® 7444 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
Oleon (Avril Group)
PEG-10 diricinoleate. Radiasurf® 7445 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable... view more
Oleon (Avril Group)
PEG-10 Diisostearate. Radiasurf® 7447 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable... view more
Oleon (Avril Group)
PEG-12 Distearate. Radiasurf® 7454 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DISTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
PEG-10 Stearate. Radiasurf® 7473 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, non-exhaustive, fully biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 STEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Sorbitan Isostearate. Radiasurf® 7758 by Olean Sofiproteol Group acts as a non-ionic surfactant, co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions, emulsifier for o/w emulsions, wetting and dispersing agent. It has a... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN ISOSTEARATE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Sorbitan Laurate. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier for the formulation of w/o emulsion and co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions. It is soluble in many fatty compositions and solvents. Based on vegetable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Glyceryl stearate SE (self-emulsifying). Acts as an anionic o/w emulsifier and consistency agent. It is recommended for all types of skin care, baby care, sun care, hair conditioners, shaving and... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Sorbitan Trioleate. Acts as a consistency agent, non-ionic emulsifier for the formulation of w/o emulsion and co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions. Beased on vegetable raw materials, it is used in... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Sorbitan Trioleate. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier for the formulation of w/o emulsion and co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions. This product is used in facial-, body-, baby- and sun-care formulations... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Oleon (Avril Group)
Cetyl palmitate. Acts as a consistency agent. This vegetable origin product contributes to moisturizing, lubricating, protecting, conditioning, and is used to replace the skin’s natural lipids. It... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top