OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
93 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Nouryon
Corn Starch Modified. AMAZE® by Nouryon is a high performance, pure and natural based nonionic hair fixative and film former. It is non-GMO starch product derived from corn starch. Shows low tack... view more
INCI
  • CORN STARCH MODIFIED
Nouryon
Dehydroxanthan Gum. AMAZE™ XT by Nouryon acts as a film former, fixative and also as a thickener/suspending agent. It is a non-GMO, naturally derived, multifunctional styling polymer. Provides... view more
INCI
  • DEHYDROXANTHAN GUM
Nouryon
Octylacrylamide / Acrylates / Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer. AMPHOMER® by Nouryon acts as a fixative and film former. It is an exceptionally hard holding acrylic polymer that produces a... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLACRYLAMIDE/ACRYLATES/BUTYLAMINOETHYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer. AMPHOMER® 4961 by Nouryon acts as a film former. AMPHOMER® 4961 is used in aerosol and pump hair sprays, mousses, setting lotions, spray gels and spritzes... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/OCTYLACRYLAMIDE COPOLYMER
Octylacrylamide/Acrylates/Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer. AMPHOMER® EDGE™ polymer by Nouryon acts as a film former. It provides excellent stiffness and high humidity resistance as well as... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLACRYLAMIDE/ACRYLATES/BUTYLAMINOETHYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer. AMPHOMER® HC by Nouryon as a film former and fixative. Shows high performance coupled with unique on-hair characteristics. Is highly compatible with hydrocarbon... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/OCTYLACRYLAMIDE COPOLYMER
Octylacrylamide / Acrylates / Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer. AMPHOMER® LV-71 by Nouryon is a film former. It is a very hard holding, amphoteric acrylic copolymer. Exhibits curl retention... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLACRYLAMIDE/ACRYLATES/BUTYLAMINOETHYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Octylacrylamide / Acrylates / Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer. AMPHOMER® SOL by Nouryon acts as a fixative and film former. It is an amphoteric acrylic polymer. Shows outstanding curl... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLACRYLAMIDE/ACRYLATES/BUTYLAMINOETHYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Didecyldimethylammonium chloride. ARQUAD® 2.10-50 by Nouryon acts as an emulsifier, surfactant, wetting agent, fungicide, bactericide and biocide. ARQUAD® 2.10-50 is used in cosmetics... view more
Nouryon
Quaternary Ammonium Salt that provides the desired level of conditioning for all kinds of moderately to severly damaged hair. Recommended primarily for use in rinse conditioner formulas... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALMTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
It is a vegetable derived mono-alkyl quaternary. This C-16 based conditioning active provides a good balance of hair conditioning with ease of use in formulation. It should be used where light to... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Cetrimonium Chloride (45-55%) (and) Isopropyl Alcohol (30-40%). Acts as a conditioning agent. It is a vegetable derived mono-alkyl quaternary at a more concentrated level, supplied in IPA instead of... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
Ceteardimonium Chloride (and) Propylene Glycol. Acts as a conditioning agent. It is a di-alkyl quaternary derived from vegetable based fatty acids. This unique material provides exceptional... view more
INCI
  • CETEARDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Dicocodimonium Chloride (70-80 wt%) (and) Isopropyl Alcohol (15-20 wt%). ARQUAD® PC 2C-75 by Nouryon acts as a conditioning agent. It is a vegetable derived product for use in both non-ionic and... view more
INCI
  • DICOCODIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
Quaternium-18 (74-77%) (and) Isopropyl Alcohol (15-20%). Acts as a conditioning agent. It is a di-alkyl quaternary based on tallow fatty acids. It provides exceptional detangling and wet & dry... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL
  • QUATERNIUM-18
Quaternium-18 (74-77%) (and) Propylene Glycol (15-20%). Acts as a conditioning agent. It is a di-alkyl quaternary based on tallow fatty acids. It provides exceptional detangling and wet & dry... view more
INCI
  • QUATERNIUM-18
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Cocotrimonium Chloride (32-35%) & Water (65-67%). Acts as a conditioning agent. It is a mono-alkyl quaternary based on coconut fatty acid that provides improved hair detangling and a subtle smooth... view more
INCI
  • COCOTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • AQUA
Cocotrimonium Chloride. It is a mono-alkyl quaternary based on coconut fatty acid that provides improved hair detangling and a subtle smooth after-feel on hair... view more
INCI
  • COCOTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Stearyl Ethylhexyldimonium Methosulfate (81.5-84.5%). Acts as a conditioning agent. It is a patented di-alkyl quaternary with a branched chain which offers exceptional static reduction. It provides... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ETHYLHEXYLDIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
Soytrimonium Chloride (57-63%) (and) Propylene Glycol (37-43%). ARQUAD® PC SV-60 PG by Nouryon acts as a multifunctional and versatile cationic conditioning agent made from renewable resources. It... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • SOYTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Armocare® APA-18V by Nouryon has sensorial properties with instantaneous conditioning, highly susbstantive to hair and detangling of hair, anti-static, wet and dry... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Armocare® G113 by Nouryon acts as a cationic hair conditioning polymer. This water dispersible polysaccharide is highly cationic over the entire useful pH... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride. Armocare® G114 by Nouryon acts as a cationic hair conditioning polymer. Provides improved gloss, anti-static properties, aesthetic benefits such as improved wet... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Dipalmitoylethyldimonium chloride. Armocare® VGH-70 by Nouryon acts as a conditioning and substantivity agent. It is a readily biodegradable, vegetable based di-ester quaternary product which... view more
INCI
  • DIPALMITOYLETHYL DIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Acrylate emulsion polymer. Provides with excellent hold and formulation latitude. Used in 55% VOC and 80% VOC hair sprays, alcohol-free, gels, mousses and spray gels... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Nouryon
Octylacrylamide / Acrylates / Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer. BALANCE® 47 (formerly LOVOCRYL-47) polymer by Nouryon acts as a film former. It is a hydrophobically modified acrylic polymer... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLACRYLAMIDE/ACRYLATES/BUTYLAMINOETHYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Nouryon
Acrylates Copolymer. BALANCE® CR by Nouryon acts as a hair fixative for aerosol hair spray systems. The polymer has been developed to provide hard holding performance and clear films from high water... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Acrylates/Ceteareth-20 Methacrylate Crosspolymer. BALANCE® RCFg by Nouryon acts as a fixative, film former and rheology modifier. It is an alkali swellable acrylic polymer derived from synthetic... view more
Acrylate emulsion resin designed for low VOC aerosol systems. Acts as as a hair fixative for aerosol hair spray. The polymer has been developed to provide hard holding performance and clear films... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Maltodextrin / vinyl pyrrolidone copolymer. It acts as a non ionic fixative polymer designed to create superior styling products with improved sustainability. It provides the features of... view more
Maltodextrin/VP Copolymer. It is a non-ionic hair fixative. This naturally-derived polymer is produced via the reaction of maltodextrin and vinyl pyrrolidone & designed especially for use in clear... view more
Polyquaternium-4. Celquat® H-100 by Nouryon acts as a high viscosity cationic conditioner/fixative and film former. It is a sensory modifier with hold. Contributes to thickening effects. Provides... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-4
Polyquaternium-4. Celquat® L-200 by Nouryon acts as a film former and high viscosity cationic conditioner/fixative. Provides aesthetic benefits as excellent combability, hold, gloss, anti-static... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-4
Alcohol-free co-processed combination of starch and cationic cellulose. Provides lasting hold and conditioning properties from hair styling mousse. Useful in mousse and other styling systems where... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-4/HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH COPOLYMER
Cationic cellulosic. Acts as a conditioner. It is useful in a broad range of personal care products. This water soluble modified cellulosic is highly cationic over the entire useful pH range, is... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Polyquaternium-10. Celquat® SC-140CG by Nouryon acts as a conditioning agent, film former and moisturizer. This water soluble modified cellulosic is highly cationic over the entire useful pH range... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Polyquaternium-10. Celquat® SC-230M by Nouryon is a quaternized conditioning polymer with high viscosity. It is substantive to hair and skin. It provides such aesthetic benefits as improved wet... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Polyquaternium-10. Celquat® SC-240C by Nouryon acts as a conditioning agent and secondary emulsifier. It is a water soluble cationic polymer, substantive to both hair and skin. It is highly... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Nouryon
Acrylates Copolymer. DERMACRYL X by Nouryon acts as a film-former. It creates finest rub-on sun protection products with SPF greater than 50. Offers long wear protection and improved feel on the... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer. DERMACRYL® 2.0 by Nouryon acts as a film-former. It is a hydrophobic, high molecular weight, carboxylated acrylic copolymer which shows resistance to moisture... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/OCTYLACRYLAMIDE COPOLYMER
Acrylates / Octylacrylamide Copolymer. DERMACRYL® 79 by Nouryon acts as a film former. It is a hydrophobic, high molecular weight carboxylated acrylic copolymer. Because DERMACRYL® 79 is inherently... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/OCTYLACRYLAMIDE COPOLYMER
Acrylates copolymer. DERMACRYL® AQF by Nouryon acts as an easy-to-use film former for water resistant sunscreen emulsions. It has been developed to provide excellent water resistance performance... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Acrylates Copolymer. DERMACRYL® C by Nouryon acts as a film forming polymer in O/W mascara and eye liner formulations. Possesses clear, substantive and flexible films. DERMACRYL® C exhibits improved... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer. DERMACRYL® E by Nouryon acts as a film-forming polymer that provides excellent SPF performance and feel on skin with reduced tackiness in formulations. It also provides... view more
INCI
  • STYRENE/ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Nouryon
Hydrophobically modified corn starches. Provides smooth, velvety feel. Used in lotions and creams, color cosmetics, powders, loose and pressed powders, antiperspirants and deodorants, lip products... view more
INCI
  • CORN STARCH MODIFIED
Provides smooth, velvety feel. Improves flow properties and feel of corn starch in loose powders. Used in lotions and creams, color cosmetics, powders, loose and pressed powders, antiperspirants... view more
INCI
  • CORN STARCH MODIFIED
Exhibits increased skin adhesion and improved aesthetics. Provides a very lubricious feel to formulations. Used in Concealer, Cream-to-powder products, Emulsions, Eye shadow, Lipstick, Liquid... view more
INCI
  • BORON NITRIDE
  • ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE
Exhibits increased skin adhesion and lubricity. Imparts a very soft, extremely smooth feel to formulations. Used in body/baby powders, concealer, cream-to-powder products, emulsions, eye shadow... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Nouryon
Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate. DRY-FLO® PC by Nouryon acts as an anti-caking and softening agent. It is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. It can be used as a talc replacement in... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE
Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate. DRY-FLO® PURE by Nouryon acts as an anti-caking and softening agent. It can be used as a talc replacement in body powders adsorbing moisture without caking. It is a... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE
Nouryon
Tapioca Starch (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane. DRY-FLO® TS by Nouryon acts as a softening agent. Provides soft, smooth and velvety feel. DRY-FLO® TS is used in lotions and creams, color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Tapioca Starch (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane. DRY-FLO® TS-PURE by Nouryon acts as a softening agent. It is a non-GMO, aluminum-free, modified tapioca starch. The modification with... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Nouryon
An anionic polymer supplied pre-neutralized in a clear hydroalcoholic solution. Provides a strong, flexible hold with memory (durable hold) that is required for dynamic hairstyles. Easy to use, it... view more
INCI
  • POLYURETHANE-14
  • AMP-ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Nouryon
Polyurethane-14 (and) AMP-acrylates copolymer. DynamX® H2O by Nouryon acts as a rheology modifier, fixative and film former. It is a alcohol-free polymer, delivers the high performance, improved... view more
INCI
  • POLYURETHANE-14
  • AMP-ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Acetamidoethoxyethanol. ElfaMoist® AC humectant by Nouryon acts as a humectant. It is an effective active that easily penetrates inside the skin (stratum corneum), delivers and increases hydration... view more
Excellent non-bleached wax and consistency modifier for W/O systems that adds to emulsion stability. Well-suitable for lipsticks and make ups. Emulsions Water in Oil... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYOCTACOSANYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Rheology modifier in aqueous systems that provides pseudoplastic rheology with pronounced yield points for stabilization of opacifiers and pearlescing agents, and superior shear thinning behavior... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYETHYL ETHYLCELLULOSE
Methoxy PEG-22/Dodecyl Glycol Copolymer. Elfacos® E 200 by Nouryon acts as a highly efficient emulsifier for water in oil systems and rheology modifier. It is a non-ionic, polyalkylene glycol... view more
INCI
  • METHOXY PEG-22/DODECYL GLYCOL COPOLYMER
Ceteareth-60 Myristyl Glycol. Elfacos® GT 282S by Nouryon acts as a thickener. It is a polyalkylene glycol derivative used in a wide variety of surfactant systems. It allows the ability to increase... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-60 MYRISTYL GLYCOL
Highly efficient emulsifier for oil in water systems... view more
INCI
  • METHOXY PEG-17/DODECYL GLYCOL COPOLYMER
PEG-22/Dodecyl Glycol Copolymer. Elfacos® ST 37 by Nouryon acts as an emulsifier and thickener. It has an excellent stabilizing effect on emulsions and a high capacity to absorb water and oil. The... view more
INCI
  • PEG-22/DODECYL GLYCOL COPOLYMER
PEG-45/Dodecyl Glycol Copolymer. Elfacos® ST 9 by Nouryon acts as a rheology modifier and emulsifier. In decorative cosmetics, it acts as a binder for powders and provides improved color & pay-off... view more
INCI
  • PEG-45/DODECYL GLYCOL COPOLYMER
Thickener for surfactant solutions, rheology modifier.Thickening polymer that efficiently provides Newtonian rheology in formulas that are difficult to thicken with electrolytes... view more
INCI
  • PPG-14 LAURETH-60 ISOPHORYL DICARBAMATE
Thickener for surfactant solutions, rheology modifier. Thickening polymer that efficiently provides Newtonian rheology in formulas that are difficult to thicken with electrolytes... view more
INCI
  • PPG-14 PALMETH-60 HEXYL DICARBAMATE
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Elfan® AT 84 by Nouryon acts as a mild anionic surfactant. It is based on fatty acid and sodium isethionate. Elfan® AT 84 is used in personal cleansing, bath & shower... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
Sodium cocoyl isethionate. Elfan® AT 84 G by Nouryon acts as a mild anionic surfactant. Offers conditioning and reduces greasiness. Enhances aesthetics. Elfan® AT 84 G is used in bath shower... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
PEG-2 soyamine. Ethomeen® SV/12 by Nouryon acts as resin neutralizer, rheology modifier, emulsifier and wetting agent. It is used in permanent hair color formulations. Ethomeen® SV/12 complies with... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 SOYAMINE
PEG-5 soyamine. It acts as resin neutralizer, rheology modifier, surfactant, emulsifier and wetting agent. It is used in a variety of hair care application areas... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 SOYAMINE
PEG-50 hydrogenated palmamide. Ethomid® HP/60 by Nouryon acts as a rheology modifier and wetting agent. It is an ethoxylated amide which is used in a variety of applications to provide... view more
INCI
  • PEG-50 HYDROGENATED PALMAMIDE
Amide that is an emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • PEG-50 TALLOW AMIDE
Nouryon
Hydroxyethyl Urea. HYDROVANCE® by Nouryon acts as a moisturizing agent. Offers non-tacky, non-greasy aesthetics in skin cream and lotions. ProvideS cost effectiveness as compared to high end... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYETHYL UREA
Tapioca Starch. NATRASORB® BATH by Nouryon is a specialty starch that offers unique functionality that is particularly suited for bath powders. It can be used as a carrier and a manufacturing aid... view more
INCI
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate (and) Acrylates Copolymer (and) Magnesium Carbonate. NATRASORB® HFB by Nouryon is a hydrophobically modified starch that has a high capacity for loading oils. It... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • ALUMINUM STARCH OCTENYLSUCCINATE
  • MAGNESIUM CARBONATE
Nouryon
Zea mays starch. PURITY® 21C by Nouryon is a very white, unmodified corn starch. It has applications whenever a starch with high whiteness and free flowing properties are required. PURITY® 21C is... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Zea Mays Starch. PURITY® 21C PURE by Nouryon acts as a binder and filler/extender. It is an unmodified corn starch. It provides high whiteness, free flowing properties and low microbial counts. Used... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
VA/Crotonates/Vinyl Neodecanoate Copolymer. RESYN™ 28-2930 by Nouryon acts as a film former. It has a holding power, manageability, gloss and adhesion to the hair without flaking. It provides... view more
INCI
  • VA/CROTONATES/VINYL NEODECANOATE COPOLYMER
VA/Crotonates/Vinyl Neodecanoate Copolymer. RESYN™ 28-2930LVOC by Nouryon acts as a film forming agent. This polymer has holding power, humidity resistance, manageability, gloss and adhesion to the... view more
INCI
  • VA/CROTONATES/VINYL NEODECANOATE COPOLYMER
Nouryon
Acrylates / Octylacrylamide Copolymer. RESYN™ XP by Nouryon is a film former. Used in hair gel, hair spray, mousse, styling product. The shelf life of RESYN™ XP is 24 months... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/OCTYLACRYLAMIDE COPOLYMER
Acrylates / Steareth-20 Itaconate Copolymer. STRUCTURE® 2001 by Nouryon is an associative, alkali-swellable thickener. Shows exceptional long-term viscosity stability at pH >12. It is stable in... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/STEARETH-20 ITACONATE COPOLYMER
Acrylates / Ceteth-20 Itaconate Copolymer. STRUCTURE® 3001 by Nouryon acts as an aqueous based associative thickener. It is extremely efficient in the presence of salts, surfactants and fatty... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/CETETH-20 ITACONATE COPOLYMER
cellulose, ethyl 2-hydroxyethyl ether. It acts as a rheology modifier, offers a range of viscosity building capabilities and shear thinning rheology. Display considerable salt tolerance... view more
INCI
  • METHYL HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
Hydroxyethyl ethylcellulose. It acts as a nonionic rheology modifier, offers a range of viscosity building capabilities and shear thinning rheology. Display considerable salt tolerance, demonstrates... view more
INCI
  • METHYL HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
cellulose, ethyl 2-hydroxyethyl ether. It acts as a rheology modifier, offers a range of viscosity building capabilities and shear thinning rheology. Display considerable salt tolerance... view more
INCI
  • METHYL HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
Cellulose, ethyl 2-hydroxyethyl ether. It acts as a rheology modifier, offers a range of viscosity building capabilities and shear thinning rheology. Display considerable salt tolerance... view more
INCI
  • METHYL HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
Starch based polymer. It offers aesthetic benefits and rheology modification in hair care and skin care applications, It has multifunctions like viscosity builder, emulsion stabilizer, sensory... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Acrylates / Aminoacrylates / C10-30 Alkyl PEG-20 Itaconate Copolymer. STRUCTURE® PLUS by Nouryon acts as an associative thickener. Used in bath & shower products, conditioner, depilatory/shaving... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/AMINOACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL PEG-20 ITACONATE COPOLYMER
Cationic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in white mineral oil. A non-GMO product sourced from synthetic materials. Acts as a multifunctional rheology modifier. Enhances the aesthetic properties &... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-37
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • TRIDECETH-6
Cationic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in a mixture of the propylene glycol diesters of caprylic and capric acids. A non-GMO product sourced from synthetic materials. Acts as a multifunctional... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-6
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-37
Potato Starch Modified. STRUCTURE® SOLANACE by Nouryon acts as an emulsion stabilizer and rheology modifier derived from potato starch. It is a non GM product. Used in low pH skin care emulsions... view more
INCI
  • POTATO STARCH MODIFIED
Hydroxypropyl starch phosphate. It is a starch-based rheology modifier and film former that provides excellent thickening and hold in hair styling products. This starch, delivered as a powder... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate. STRUCTURE® XL by Nouryon based rheology modifier. It provides ease of use and immediate dispersability in cold water. It can aid in emulsion stabilization, aesthetics... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate. STRUCTURE® ZEA by Nouryon acts as a rheology/aesthetics modifier and emulsion stabilizer. It is a waxy maize starch-based product offering excellent viscosity build... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH PHOSPHATE
Nouryon
Tapioca Starch. TAPIOCA PURE by Nouryon acts as a texturizing and softening agent. It is a GMO-free, native starch which imparts smooth and soft feel to formulations. It interacts positively with... view more
INCI
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top