OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
24 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Northstar Lipids
Prunus dulcis oleosomes. Is an excellent emollient due to its high content of Omega 9 Oleic Acid. As well as being a good moisturizer it is an ideal carrier/excipient for other actives. This fatty... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS DULCIS OLEOSOMES
Camelina sativa seed oil. This oil has been shown to reduce skin redness through topical application. A pale yellow to yellow oil, rich in Omega 3 Fatty Acids, produced by physical extraction of the... view more
INCI
  • CAMELINA SATIVA SEED OIL
Sambucus nigra oil. It is an effective emollient. Is based in anti- ageing and dry skin moisturizers where skin lipids need to be replenished from natural vegetable sources... view more
INCI
  • SAMBUCUS NIGRA OIL
Northstar Lipids
Papaver Somniferum seed oil. Acts as an emollient. It is produced from seeds harvested from white poppies. It is cold pressed and lightly refined to preserve essential nutrients. It reduces scalp... view more
INCI
  • PAPAVER SOMNIFERUM SEED OIL
Northstar Lipids
Acts as an emollient. Combines the best functions of highly valued fruit oils in a high quality pre-blended cost effective format. It is GMO-free. Has a light skin feel and gives good emollience... view more
Northstar Lipids
Actinidia deliciosa fruit extract. Acts as an emollient. Is a very good skin conditioning lipid. In pure form it gives good emollience, relatively quick absorption and an excellent after feel. The... view more
INCI
  • ACTINIDIA DELICIOSA FRUIT EXTRACT
Northstar Lipids
Citrus Aurantifolia seed oil. Acts as an emollient and skin conditioner. It is a fixed triglyceride oil, not a volatile essential oil. The refined oil is pale yellow in color, liquid at ambient... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA SEED OIL
Northstar Lipids
Sambucus nigra flower extract. Acts as a natural antioxidant. Is a new lipid extract from which is rich in essential fatty acids and other micronutrients. It has been shown to improve skin... view more
INCI
  • SAMBUCUS NIGRA FLOWER EXTRACT
Northstar Lipids
Oat oil (Avena Sativa) is rich in Essential Fatty Acids, antioxidants (Vitamin E) and phospholipids, making it an excellent and highly effective skin emollient. Oat oil has natural skin softening... view more
Rubus idaeus seed oil. Raspberry oil has a rich texture and skin feel and provides great emollience. It is made up of around 45-50% Omega 6 and 25-30% Omega 3 fatty acids, an ideal combination for... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL
Vitis vinifera seed oil. Acts as an emollient. This oil is a rich source of Omega 6 fatty acids. It is a light yellow to light green oil with bland taste and odor... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Corylus americana seed oil. Acts as an emollient. This oil is a rich source of Omega 9 oleic acid. It is a light pale yellow oil with light odor produced using lipids extracted from Hazelnut... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AMERICANA SEED OIL
Glycine max seed extract. Acts as an emollient. It is a pale yellow oil extracted from soya beans and subsequently refined. This oil is also used as a carrier for other actives. However, it is also... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE MAX SEED EXTRACT
Triticum aestivum germ extract. Acts as an emollient. It is a pale yellow to yellow oil with a slight but characteristic odor and flavor. It is produced using the lipids extracted from Wheatgerm... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM AESTIVUM GERM EXTRACT
Sesamum indicum seed oil. Acts as an emollient. It is a light, odorless grade which is ideal for cosmetic applications. Used for oil rich massage lotions and skin creams. A certified organic grade... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
Northstar Lipids
Ribes nigrum seed oil. Acts as anti-inflammatory agent. It is a dark yellow to light amber oil extracted from blackcurrant seeds. This product is rich in key essential fatty acids such as GLA. It is... view more
INCI
  • RIBES NIGRUM SEED OIL
Northstar Lipids
Helianthus annuus seed oil. Acts as an emollient. It is a clear and bright pale yellow oil rich in Linoleic Acid. This is a good low cost base oil for skin lotions and acts as a carrier for other... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Northstar Lipids
Prunus armeniaca kernel oil. It is extracted from the soft fleshy centre of the Apricot stone, this oil is an excellent moisturizer and carrier base. The high content of Oleic acid gives Apricot... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Northstar Lipids
Borago officinalis seed oil. Acts as skin conditioning agent. The oil rich seed is pressed and extracted using traditional techniques, the crude oil obtained is then refined to yield a pale yellow... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS SEED OIL
Oenothera biennis oil. Acts as a skin conditioning agent. It is a yellow to pale yellow oil extracted from Evening Primrose seed by a combination of cold pressing and low temperature solvent... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Northstar Lipids
Cannabis sativa seed oil. It is a light odor, yellow oil extracted and refined from lipids extracted from non-narcotic varieties of hemp seed. This oil has an ideal balance of Omega 3 and 6 fatty... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
Northstar Lipids
Prunus persica kernel oil. It is an excellent skin moisturizer. It is a pale yellow oil produced using triglycerides extracted from the fleshy centre of the Peach stone. Being a rich source of the... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS PERSICA KERNEL OIL
Northstar Lipids
Sesamum indicum seed oil. Acts as an antioxidant. It is a light yellow oil extracted from sesame seed followed by refining. This oil has a good balance of Omega 6 and Omega 9 fatty acids. It is an... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
Northstar Lipids
Fragaria ananassa seed oil. Acts as an emollient. It is extracted from the seeds of Fragaria ananas, Strawberry seed oil is a deep golden yellow oil which has a rich and luxurious skin feel... view more
INCI
  • FRAGARIA ANANASSA SEED OIL
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top