OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
21 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Lanolin. It acts as an emollient. Lanolin is an ointment-like material isolated from wool that is sheared from sheep. It consists of a highly complex mixture of esters of high molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Lanolin. It acts as an emollient. Lanolin is an ointment-like material isolated from wool that is sheared from sheep. It consists of a highly complex mixture of esters of high molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Lanolin. It acts as an emollient. Lanolin is an ointment-like material isolated from wool that is sheared from sheep. It consists of a highly complex mixture of esters of high molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Lanolin. It acts as an emollient. Lanolin is an ointment-like material isolated from wool that is sheared from sheep. It consists of a highly complex mixture of esters of high molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
NK Chemicals
Lanolin. It acts as an emollient. Lanolin is an ointment-like material isolated from wool that is sheared from sheep. It consists of a highly complex mixture of esters of high molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Lanolin. It acts as an emollient. Lanolin is an ointment-like material isolated from wool that is sheared from sheep. It consists of a highly complex mixture of esters of high molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Lanolin. It acts as an emollient. Lanolin is an ointment-like material isolated from wool that is sheared from sheep. It consists of a highly complex mixture of esters of high molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Lanolin. It acts as an emollient. Lanolin is an ointment-like material isolated from wool that is sheared from sheep. It consists of a highly complex mixture of esters of high molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
NK Chemicals
Cholesterol. It acts as an emollient, emulsifier, stabilizer and conditioning agent. It is a biobased product, a hydrocarbon organic molecule (sterol) biosynthesized by all animal cells. Recommended... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
NK Chemicals
Cholesterol. It acts as an emollient, emulsifier, stabilizer and conditioning agent. It is a biobased product, a hydrocarbon organic molecule (sterol) biosynthesized by all animal cells. Recommended... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
NK Chemicals
Cholesterol. It acts as an emollient, emulsifier, stabilizer and conditioning agent. It is a biobased product, a hydrocarbon organic molecule (sterol) biosynthesized by all animal cells. Recommended... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
Isopropyl Lanolate. It acts as an emollient, conditioning agent and an emulsifier. It is an ester of lanolin, a biobased product secreted by the sebaceous glands of sheep. It is composed of esters... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL LANOLATE
NK Chemicals
Lanolin Alcohol. It acts as an emollient, emulsifier, binder and a conditioning agent. This is a complex combination of organic alcohol obtained by the hydrolysis of lanolin, which is a biobased... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
NK Chemicals
Lanolin Alcohol. It acts as an emollient, emulsifier, binder and a conditioning agent. This is a complex combination of organic alcohol obtained by the hydrolysis of lanolin, which is a biobased... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Lanolin Alcohol. It acts as an emollient, emulsifier, binder and a conditioning agent. This is a complex combination of organic alcohol obtained by the hydrolysis of lanolin, which is a biobased... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Lanolin Acid. It acts as an emollient, emulsifier and a conditioning agent. A biobased product secreted by the sebaceous glands of sheep. It is composed of esters and polyesters of almost seventy... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Paraffinum Liquidum and Lanolin Alcohol. It acts as an emollient. Lanolin is a biobased product secreted by the sebaceous gland of sheep. It is composed of esters and polyesters of almost seventy... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Lanolin Acid. It acts as an emollient and a cleansing agent. A biobased product secreted by the sebaceous glands of sheep. It is composed of esters and polyesters of almost seventy alcohols and... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN OIL
Lanolin Acid. It acts as an emollient and a cleansing agent. A biobased product secreted by the sebaceous glands of sheep. It is composed of esters and polyesters of almost seventy alcohols and... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN OIL
Lanolin Cera. It acts as an emollient, film former, emulsifier, foaming agent and a conditioning agent. A biobased product secreted by the sebaceous glands of sheep. It is composed of esters and... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN CERA
PEG -75 Lanolin. It acts as an emollient and an emulsifier. A biobased product secreted by the sebaceous glands of sheep. It is composed of esters and polyesters of almost seventy alcohols and fatty... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top