OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
84 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Cholesterol. Acts as a moisturizing agent. It is an animal-origin product that is used for increasing the water retention and barrier properties of skin and hair. Restores barrier properties of... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hydrogenated Lecithin (85%) (and) Cholesterol (and) Ceramide NG (and) Ceramide NP (and) Ceramide AP. Composite™-C3 by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a natural emulsifier. It contains 3 kinds of ceramides... view more
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hydrogenated Lecithin (85%) (and) Cholesterol (and) Ceramide NG (and) Ceramide NP (and) Ceramide AG (and) Ceramide AP. Composite™-C4 by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a natural emulsifier. It is composed... view more
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hydrogenated Lecithin (80%) (and) Cholesterol. Composite™-PC by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a natural emulsifier. It is a complex of hydrogenated lecithin and cholesterol. It provides moisture, unique... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • CHOLESTEROL
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Lanolin Alcohol. Ecolano™ AL-E by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a W/O emulsifier with high emulsion stability in W/O creams. It possesses lower odor & whiter color than LANOLIN ALCOHOL A. It is a natural... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Quaternium-33 (and) Butylene Glycol. Ecolano™ CA-NH by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is hair damage repairing and moisturizing agent with preservative effect. This anteiso fatty acid derivative is a cationic... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • QUATERNIUM-33
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Dihydrocholesteryl Oleate (and) Cholesteryl Nonanoate (and) Dihydrocholesteryl Butyrate (and) Cholesteryl Butyrate (and) Phytosteryl Oleate. Ecolano™ CLC-678 by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is an emollient... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROCHOLESTERYL OLEATE
  • CHOLESTERYL BUTYRATE
  • DIHYDROCHOLESTERYL BUTYRATE
  • PHYTOSTERYL OLEATE
  • ...
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
C10-40 Isoalkyl Acid Cholesterol Esters. Ecolano™ CLE-NH by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is rich in 18-MEA and repairs hair damage. It is an emollient and moisturizing agent with moisture retention and high... view more
INCI
  • C10-40 ISOALKYL ACID CHOLESTEROL ESTERS
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Cholesteryl Lanolate. Ecolano™ CLE-S by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is an emollient and natural moisturizer. It is an ester of soft lanolin fatty acids and cholesterol. It is similar to essential... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTERYL LANOLATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Quaternium-33 (and) Dipropylene Glycol. Ecolano™ DP-50 by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a hair damage repairing and moisturizing agent with preservative effect. It is a natural and sustainable ingredient... view more
INCI
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • QUATERNIUM-33
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
C10-40 Isoalkyl Acid. Ecolano™ FA-NH by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL possesses moisturizing and cleansing effects. It is a branched chain fatty acid with plentiful 18-MEA hair essential lipids. This hair... view more
INCI
  • C10-40 ISOALKYL ACID
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Octyldodecyl Lanolate. Ecolano™ FE-102 by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is an emolliating ingredient and excellent pigment dispersant with excellent hair and skin compatibility. It is a natural and... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL LANOLATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Octyldodecyl Lanolate. Ecolano™ FE-1SS by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a liquid emolliating ingredient and excellent pigment dispersant with excellent hair and skin compatibility. This lanolin derivative... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL LANOLATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
PEG-30 Lanolin. Ecolano™ L-30 by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is O/W hydrophilic emulsifier, solubilizer and non-ionic emolliating surfactant. It is a natural and sustainable ingredient obtained from... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 LANOLIN
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
PEG-50 Lanolin. Ecolano™ L-50 by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a non-ionic surfactant, solubilizer and hydrophilic O/W emulsifier. It possesses emollient and moisturizing effects. It is a natural... view more
INCI
  • PEG-50 LANOLIN
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
PEG-75 Lanolin (and) Aqua. Ecolano™ L-75W by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a water dispersion, O/W hydrophilic emulsifier, solubilizer and non-ionic emolliating surfactant diluted in water. It has highest... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
  • AQUA
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Cholesteryl Nonanoate. Ecolano™ LC-CN by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is an emollient and moisturizing agent with pigment dispersibility. It is an ester of nonanoic acid and cholesterol. It offers barrier... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTERYL NONANOATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Lanolin Wax. Ecolano™ LH by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is an excellent pigment dispersant with high viscosity. It is a natural and sustainable ingredient obtained from secretion of sheep’s sebaceous... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN CERA
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Lanolin Oil. Ecolano™ LL-E by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a highly refined, emollient with good lubricating and permeability. It provides moisturizing, barrier function and high water holding... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN OIL
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Lanolin. Ecolano™ LN-C by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is an emollient with moisturizing, barrier function and high water holding properties and pigment dispersibility. This highly refined ingredient is a... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Lanolin. Ecolano™ LN-E by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is an emollient with good skin compatibility. It provides moisturizing, barrier function, lamellar forming ability and high water holding property... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Cholesteryl Macadamiate. Ecolano™ MAC by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is an emollient and moisturizing agent. It offers barrier function, lamellar liquid crystal forming ability, high water holding property... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTERYL MACADAMIATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Gamma-Docosalactone (and) Diethyl Sebacate. Erucalactone DES by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL improves hair texture even after rinsing off and hair damage repairing benefits. This 100% plant-derived hair... view more
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Gamma-Docosalactone (and) Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Erucalactone IOP by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL offers hair damage repairing benefits and improves hair texture even after rinsing off. It is a hair care... view more
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Gamma-Docosalactone (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil. Erucalactone JJO by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL offers hair damage repairing benefits and improves hair texture even after rinsing off. It... view more
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Gamma-Docosalactone (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Erucalactone MCT by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL offers hair damage repairing benefits and improves hair texture even after rinsing off. It is 100%... view more
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Gamma-Docosalactone (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Diethyl Sebacate (and) Alcohol. Erucalactone SIL by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL offers hair damage repairing benefits and improves hair texture even after... view more
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Trimethylolpropane Triethylhexanoate. FineNeo™ -308 by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a chemically stable ester with moisturizing and solubility benefits. It is a general purpose branched chain ester. This... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIETHYLHEXANOATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate. FineNeo™ -408 by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a general purpose, branched chain ester with solubility benefits. It possesses high specific gravity, excellent emulsion... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. FineNeo™ -CIO by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a general purpose, straight chain ester with solubility benefits. It offers good skin compatibility and high spreadability. This... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Diethyl Sebacate. FineNeo™ -DES by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a plant-derived ester with high fat-solubility and great solubility of low-solubility substances. It is dicarboxylic acid ester with high... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYL SEBACATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Diisopropyl Adipate. FineNeo™ -DIA by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a light and non-sticky ester with high fat-solubility and great solubility of low-solubility substances. It promotes penetration of... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Diethylhexyl Sebacate. FineNeo™ -EHS by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is an excellent pigment dispersant with moderate viscosity. This dicarboxylic acid ester possesses great solubility, moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SEBACATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. FineNeo™ -IOP by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a plant-derived ingredient with excellent cleansing ability and low viscosity. It is a general purpose, straight chain ester. This... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Ethylhexyl Stearate. FineNeo™ -IOS by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a plant-derived ingredient with excellent cleansing ability and low viscosity. It is a general purpose, straight chain, moderate texture... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Triethylhexanoin. FineNeo™ -IOTG by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a general purpose, branched chain ester with solubility and excellent oxidation stability. It shows good skin lipids compatibility with... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Isopropyl Myristate. FineNeo™ -IPM by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a low viscosity, emollient with excellent skin penetration ability. This general purpose & straight chain ester possesses high... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Isopropyl Palmitate. FineNeo™ -IPP by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a general purpose, straight chain ester with solubility benefits. It offers good skin compatibility and high spreadability. This... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. FineNeo™ -MCT by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a plant-derived, general purpose, branched-chain ester with solubility benefits. It shows excellent oxidation stability &... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Diisopropyl Sebacate. FineNeo™ -iPSE by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is dicarboxylic acid ester with excellent dissolving benefits of UV absorbers and scattering agents. This light texture & non-sticky... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Inulin. Inulin-SC by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a 100% plant-derived, moisturizing agent with foaming improvement. This sugarcane derived polysaccharide reduces sticky/greasy feeling. It improves... view more
INCI
  • INULIN
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Lanolin Alcohol. LANOLIN ALCOHOL A by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a W/O emulsifier with high emulsion stability. It offers high water holding property, moisturizing, emollient and barrier function... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
C10-40 Isoalkyl Acid. Acts as a moisturizing and repairing agent. Obtained from secretion of sheep’s sebaceous glands, it is rich in 18-MEA essential hair lipids. It has high mutual solubility... view more
INCI
  • C10-40 ISOALKYL ACID
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hydrogenated Lysolecithin (100%). LP70H by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is an emollient with barrier function, emulsification and lamellar forming ability. It is a hydrogenated lysophospholipid. This highly... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LYSOLECITHIN
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Dimer Dilinoleyl Hydrogenated Rosinate. Acts as a pigment dispersing and moisturizing agent. It is plant-derived high viscosity oil with high adhesiveness, ultra high refractive index, excellent... view more
INCI
  • DIMER DILINOLEYL HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Dimer Dilinoleyl Diisostearate. Acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a plant-derived ester oil with medium viscosity and rich feeling. Possesses high water holding capacity, spreadability, heat and... view more
INCI
  • DIMER DILINOLEYL DIISOSTEARATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Phytosteryl Isostearyl Dimer Dilinoleate. Acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a phytosterol ester oil with medium viscosity and rich feeling. Possesses high water holding capacity, spreadability... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL ISOSTEARYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate. LUSPLAN™ DD-DA5 is an oligomeric polyester oil constituted from plant-derived materials. It has high viscosity, high adhesiveness, excellent gloss, heat &... view more
INCI
  • DIMER DILINOLEYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate. LUSPLAN™ DD-DA7 is an oligomeric polyester oil constituted from plant-derived materials. It has high viscosity, high adhesiveness, excellent gloss, heat &... view more
INCI
  • DIMER DILINOLEYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate and Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. LUSPLAN™ SR-DM4 acts as a conditioner. It provides moistness and smoothness like highly-polymerized silicones, but doesn’t cause... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • DIMER DILINOLEYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate (and) Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. LUSPLAN™ SR-DP4 by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a plant-derived, emollient and moisturizing agent with high adhesiveness. It... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
  • DIMER DILINOLEYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
High concentration liposome solution containing 5% lipids. Acts as a moisturizing agent. It is an outstandingly stable highly-concentrated liposome fluid free of preservatives, stabilizers and... view more
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
High concentration liposome solution containing 5% lipids. Acts as a moisturizing agent. It is an outstandingly stable highly-concentrated liposome fluid free of preservatives, stabilizers and... view more
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Polyglyceryl-10 Eicosanedioate /Tetradecanedioate Esters (and)Glycerin. Acts as an emollient. It is the polyester of polyglyceryl-10 and a mixture of eicosanedioic and tetradecanedioic acids. The... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 EICOSANEDIOATE/TETRADECANEDIOATE ESTERS
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Polyglyceryl-10 Eicosanedioate/Tetradecanedioate (and) Glycerin. Neosolue™ -AquaS cts as a moisturizing agent. It is an ester of polyglycerin and dicarboxlic acids. It has excellent transepidermal... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 EICOSANEDIOATE/TETRADECANEDIOATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
2,4-Diethyl-1,5-Pentanediol Dineopentanoate. Acts as a solvent. It is a low viscosity, light and less oily feel cleansing oil. It has excellent dissolving ability for hardly soluble ultraviolet... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLPENTANEDIOL DINEOPENTANOATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Methylpentanediol Dineopentanoate. Acts as a solvent. It is a low viscosity, light, and less oily feel oil. It has excellent dissolving ability for hardly soluble ultraviolet absorbers and hardly... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPENTANEDIOL DINEOPENTANOATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Bis-Ethoxydiglycol Cyclohexane 1,4-Dicarboxylate. Neosolue™ Aqulio is a water- & oil-soluble ester oil that enhances the penetration of active ingredients into both hair and skin. It has an... view more
INCI
  • BIS-ETHOXYDIGLYCOL CYCLOHEXANE 1,4-DICARBOXYLATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
4-Hydroxyphenyl-β-D-Glucopyranoside. Acts as a skin whitening agent. It is a beta-type-glucoside of hydroquinone. It exhibits excellent inhibitory effect on tyrosinase activity. It is considered a... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. Acts as a skin brightening agent. This stable form of Vitamin C is a powerful inhibitor of melanogenesis. In contrast to ascorbyl glucoside or magnesium ascorbyl phosphate... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hydrogenated Soybean Lysophospholipid. Acts as an emulsifier and stabilizer. It has good color and scent stability. It possesses moisturizing properties. It can be used in creams with scarce or no... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hydrogenated Lecithin (80%) (and) Phytosterols (and) Ceramide NG (and) Ceramide NP (and) Ceramide AP. Phytocompo™ -C by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a plant-derived, natural emulsifier. It is composed... view more
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hydrogenated Lecithin (80%) (and) Phytosterols (and) Ceramide NG (and) Ceramide NP (and) Ceramide AG (and) Ceramide AP. Phytocompo™ -C5 by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a plant-derived, natural... view more
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hydrogenated Lecithin (80%) (and) Oryzanol. Phytocompo™ -OR by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is 100% plant-derived, natural emulsifier. It provides emollient and moisturizing properties. This ingredient is a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • ORYZANOL
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Phytosterols. Phytocompo™ -PP acts as a natural emulsifier. Enhances barrier properties, moisturizes skin and provides a unique skin feeling. It can be used in synthetic... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTEROLS
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hydrogenated Lecithin (85%) (and) Phytosterols. Phytopresome™ by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a plant-derived, emollient with penetration & barrier function properties and lamellar forming ability. This... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTEROLS
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hydrogenated Lecithin (90%) (and) Phytosterols (and) Astaxanthin (and) Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract (and) Tocopherol. Phytopresome™ Asta by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is an emollient with penetration... view more
INCI
  • HAEMATOCOCCUS PLUVIALIS EXTRACT
  • ASTAXANTHIN
  • PHYTOSTEROLS
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • ...
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hydrogenated Lecithin (60%) (and) Phytosterols (and) Ceramide NG. Phytopresome™ Cera-2 by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is an emollient with penetration & barrier function properties and lamellar forming... view more
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hydrogenated Lecithin (60%) (and) Phytosterols (and) Ceramide NG (and) Ceramide NP. Phytopresome™ Cera-23 by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is an emollient with penetration & barrier function properties and... view more
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Hydrogenated Lecithin (60%) (and) Phytosterols (and) Ceramide NG (and) Ceramide NP (and) Ceramide AP. Phytopresome™ Cera-236 by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is an emollient with moisturizing, penetration &... view more
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Phytosteryl/Behenyl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate. Acts as an oil-soluble emollient having excellent lamella-forming properties and dramatically enhancing barrier capabilities. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/BEHENYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Phytosteryl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate. Acts as an oil-soluble emollient having excellent lamella-forming properties and dramatically enhancing barrier capabilities. It is a preservative-free... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Phytosteryl/Behenyl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate . Acts as an oil-soluble emollient having excellent lamella-forming properties and dramatically enhancing barrier capabilities. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/BEHENYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate. It is an oligomeric polyester oil synthesized from plant-derived dimer acids and alcohols. It is a high viscosity product having high refractive index and... view more
INCI
  • DIMER DILINOLEYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate. It is an oligomeric polyester oil synthesized from plant-derived dimer acids and alcohols. It is a high viscosity product having high refractive index and... view more
INCI
  • DIMER DILINOLEYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Bis-Behenyl/Isostearyl/Phytosteryl Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate. Plandool™ G acts as an emollient. It is mixed ester of linolenic acid and linolenyl alcohol oligomers synthesized from... view more
INCI
  • BIS-BEHENYL/ISOSTEARYL/PHYTOSTERYL DIMER DILINOLEYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Phytosteryl/Isostearyl/Cetyl/Stearyl/Behenyl Dimer Dilinoleate. Plandool™ H acts as an oil-soluble emollient and pigment dispersing agent. It is an ester composed of plant-derived hydrogenated dimer... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/ISOSTEARYL/CETYL/STEARYL/BEHENYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Phytosteryl Macadamiate. Plandool™ MAS (Old name: Yofco® MAS) acts as a moisturizing agent. It is the ester of macadamia nut oil fatty acids and soy phytosterols. Plandool™ MAS is a plant derived... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL MACADAMIATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Phytosteryl/Isostearyl/Cetyl/Stearyl/Behenyl Dimer Dilinoleate. Acts as an oil-soluble emollient and pigment dispersing agent. It is an ester composed of plant-derived hydrogenated dimer acid and... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/ISOSTEARYL/CETYL/STEARYL/BEHENYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Lanolin. Acts as an emollient and pigment dispersing agent. It is obtained from secretion of sheep’s sebaceous glands and exhibits good skin compatibility. It provides moisturizing properties and... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Lanolin. Acts as an oil-soluble pigment dispersing and moisturizing agent. It is obtained from secretion of sheep’s sebaceous glands. It adds gloss in hair care and make-up products. Also used in... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Lanolin Oil. Acts as an oil-soluble pigment dispersing and moisturizing agent. It is obtained from secretion of sheep’s sebaceous glands. It adds gloss in hair care and make-up products. Also used... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN OIL
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Caprylyl glucoside, Water. Acts as a water-soluble non-ionic surfactant with low toxicity. It enhances the effect of hair dyes and soothes scalp irritation. It can be used for areas with high pH... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLUCOSIDE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
Tremella Fuciformis Polysaccharide. Acts as a moisturizing and anti-oxidant agent. It is an acidic hetero-polysaccharide extracted from the edible fruit bodies of the mushroom called Silver Ear in... view more
INCI
  • TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS POLYSACCHARIDE
Sanyo Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top