OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
84 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Natural Sourcing
Acai (Euterpe Oleracea) Pulp Oil. It is an active anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-aging, moisturizing and anti-microbial in nature. It is bio-based derived from Assai Palm tree which is native... view more
Natural Sourcing
Bentonite. It is exfoliating in nature and has anti-pollution and smoothening properties. It is a 100% natural mineral and a combination of montmorillonite and volcanic ash, also acts as high... view more
INCI
  • BENTONITE
Rubus occidentalis (Black Raspberry) Fruit Seed. It is an exfoliating active compound and a bio-based where, black raspberry seeds are been isolated, milled and sterilized so that it can be used in... view more
Natural Sourcing
Rubus fruticosus (Blackberry) Seeds. It is an exfoliating active compound and a bio-based where, black raspberry seeds are been isolated, milled and sterilized so that it can be used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS FRUTICOSUS SEED
Natural Sourcing
Rubus Fruticosus (Blackberry) Seed Oil. It is an anti-oxidant active and is a natural source of Vitamin C which can help combat wrinkles, blotches, large pores and other skin blemishes. It possesses... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS FRUTICOSUS SEED
Natural Sourcing
Fucus vesiculosus (Bladderwrack) Powder. It is nourishing in nature. This organic bladderwrack is harvested in New Brunswick and Nova Scotia, Canada. It removes excess fluids from the skin when used... view more
INCI
  • FUCUS VESICULOSUS POWDER
Natural Sourcing
Vaccinium myrtillus (Blueberry) Fruit. It is an exfoliate active, a 100% bio-based fruit fiber of Blueberry. It adds color to the formulations and to facial mixes for mild exfoliation. It is... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MYRTILLUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Natural Sourcing
Vaccinium myrtillus (Blueberry) Fruit Seed. It is an exfoliating active compound and a bio-based where, blueberry seeds are been isolated, milled and sterilized so that it can be used in skin care... view more
Natural Sourcing
Candelilla (Euphorbia cerifera ) Wax. It is a vegetal origin wax supplied in pellet form. It is the exudate found on the leaves of a small scrub, native to Mexico and the southwest. Its recommended... view more
INCI
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
Natural Sourcing
Carnauba (Copernicia cerifera) Wax. It is a vegetal origin wax supplied in flake form. It is derived from the leaves of the carnauba palm, native to Brazil and is recommended for application in lip... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Natural Sourcing
Sodium Chloride (Dead Sea Salt). It an is anti-inflammatory, moisturizing exfoliating, healing, revitalizing in nature. This mineral is derived from the Dead Sea. Its saline content is approximately... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
Sodium Chloride (Bolivian Pink Salt). It is nourishing, exfoliating and revitalizing in nature. It is a crystal rock salt also known as Bolivian Rose Salt or Andes Pink Salt, harvested by hand from... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
Natural Sourcing
Vaccinum macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit . It is an exfoliate active, a 100% bio-based fruit fiber of Cranberry. It adds color to the formulations and to facial mixes for mild exfoliation. It is... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON FRUIT
Natural Sourcing
Vaccinium myrtillus (Cranberry) Fruit Seed. It is an exfoliating active compound and a bio-based where, Cranberry seeds are been isolated, milled and sterilized so that it can be used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON SEED
Natural Sourcing
Bentonite. It is exfoliate in nature and has anti-pollution and smoothening properties. It is a 100% natural mineral and a combination of montmorillonite and volcanic ash, also acts as high... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Natural Sourcing
Sodium Chloride (Dead Sea Salt). It is an anti-inflammatory, moisturizing exfoliating, healing, revitalizing in nature. This mineral is derived from the Dead Sea. Its saline content is approximately... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
Rosa Canina / Rosa Rubiginosa (Rose Hip) Seed Oil. It is a stable, highly penetrating oil that leaves no greasy residue. It is cold pressed from the seeds of the Rosa Mosqueta. The natural content... view more
INCI
  • ROSA RUBIGINOSA SEED OIL
Natural Sourcing
Magnesium sulfate. Epsom Salt acts as an exfoliating and regenerating/ revitalizing agent. It stimulates circulation, hydrates the skin, increases moisture retention, promotes cellular regeneration... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM SULFATE
Natural Sourcing
Sodium Chloride (Dead Sea Salt). It is an anti-inflammatory, moisturizing exfoliating, healing, revitalizing in nature. This mineral is derived from the Dead Sea. Its saline content is approximately... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
Sodium Chloride (Bolivian Pink Salt). It is nourishing, exfoliating and revitalizing in nature. It is a crystal rock salt also known as Bolivian Rose Salt or Andes Pink Salt, harvested by hand from... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
Natural Sourcing
Montmorillonite (French Green Clay). It is exfoliating in nature and has anti-pollution and smoothening properties. It is rich in the minerals found at the bottom of the Dead Sea. It exfoliate... view more
INCI
  • MONTMORILLONITE
Natural Sourcing
Grapefruit Seed Extract. It is anti-micribial and anti-oxidant active. It is extremely active against a broad spectrum of micro-organisms which can contaminate products and equipment. It is useful... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS GRANDIS SEED EXTRACT
Grapefruit (Citrus grandis) Extract and Glycerin. Acts as an anti-microbial agent that can be used to extend product shelf life and protect personal skin care formulations against bacteria and... view more
Natural Sourcing
Illite (Clay). It has exfoliating properties. It is similar in structure to montmorillonite and does not expand with water. It is efficient at drawing oils and toxins from the skin and detoxify and... view more
INCI
  • ILLITE
Jasmine (Jasminium grandiflorum) Wax. It is a vegetal origin wax and solid, fragrant, creamy wax in nature derived from jasmine petals. It holds many of the benefits of the botanical including the... view more
INCI
  • JASMINUM GRANDIFLORUM FLOWER CERA
Natural Sourcing
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil. It acts as an emollient, lubricant and a binder. It feels just like liquid jojoba when it melts on the skin. It is used to replace the beeswax in some products to reduce the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
Natural Sourcing
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil. It acts as an emollient, lubricant and a binder. It feels just like liquid jojoba when it melts on the skin. It is used to replace the beeswax in some products to reduce the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
Natural Sourcing
Actinidia chinensis (Kiwi) Fruit. It is exfoliating active. It adds color to the formulations and is applicable in soaps scrubs and facial mixes... view more
INCI
  • ACTINIDIA CHINENSIS FRUIT
Natural Sourcing
Actinidia chinensis (Kiwi) Fruit Seed. It is an exfoliating active compound and a bio-based where, Kiwi seeds are been isolated, milled and sterilized so that it can be used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • ACTINIDIA CHINENSIS SEED
Natural Sourcing
It is a vegetal origin wax a solid, fragrant, creamy wax in nature derived from lotus petals. It holds many of the benefits of the botanical including the moisturizing phospholipids and its... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Natural Sourcing
Sodium Chloride (Dead Sea Salt). It is an anti-inflammatory, moisturizing exfoliating, healing, revitalizing in nature. This mineral is derived from the Dead Sea. Its saline content is approximately... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
Natural Sourcing
Solum Fullonum (Fuller's Earth). Multani Mitti Clay is exfoliating in nature and has anti-pollution and smoothening properties. It is also known as Indian Fullers Earth, is similar to kaolin clay... view more
INCI
  • SOLUM FULLONUM
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil. It acts as an emollient, lubricant and a binder. It feels just like liquid jojoba when it melts on the skin. It is used to replace the beeswax in some products to reduce the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
Fragaria ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-aging agent, antioxidant, emollient and moisturizing agent. It contains natural polyphenols, essential fatty acids that includes up to 38%... view more
INCI
  • FRAGARIA ANANASSA SEED OIL
Rubus occidentalis (Black Raspberry) Seed Oil. It is an anti-oxidant active and has healing properties. It is light and is quickly absorbed into the skin. It consists of up to 85% essential fatty... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS OCCIDENTALIS SEED OIL
Vaccinium corymbosum (Blueberry) Seed Oil. It is an anti-oxidant, nourishing, moisturizing and healing active. It is rich in essential fatty acids, phytonutrients and is one of nature's most potent... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM CORYMBOSUM SEED OIL
Vaccinium macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil. It is an anti-oxidant, moisturizing and nourishing active. It is rich in tocotrienols and tocopherols (Vitamin E) and aid in the relief of itchy, scaly... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON SEED OIL
Pongamia Glabra (Karanja) Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. It is pressed from the seeds of the pongam tree. It is used for mature, aging, damaged, dry, cracked skin and brittle, damaged hair. Very... view more
INCI
  • PONGAMIA GLABRA SEED OIL
Rubus idaeus (Red Raspberry) Seed Oil. It is an antioxidant, anti- inflammatory, nourishing, moisturizing, healing and protective in nature. It is highly emollient and possesses an exceptionally... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL
Tocopherol. It is an antioxidant, anti-acne, healing, protective and repairing in nature. It is an essential fat-soluble vitamin composed of eight naturally occurring compounds. It protects cellular... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Tocopherol. It is an antioxidant, anti-acne, healing, protective and repairing in nature. It is an essential fat-soluble vitamin composed of eight naturally occurring compounds. It protects cellular... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Tocopherol. It is an antioxidant, anti-acne, healing, protective and repairing in nature. It is an essential fat-soluble vitamin composed of eight naturally occurring compounds. It protects cellular... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Tocopherol. It is an antioxidant, anti-acne, healing, protective and repairing in nature. It is an essential fat-soluble vitamin composed of eight naturally occurring compounds. It protects cellular... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Natural Sourcing
Beeswax. It acts as an emollient, aesthetic enhancer, emulsifier and humectant. It is a natural secretion of honey bees who feed from organic botanicals that are treated in accordance with organic... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Natural Sourcing
Nigella Sativa (Black Cumin) Seed Oil. Acts as an anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and healing agent. It is effective in treating auto-immune skin disorders. It also... view more
INCI
  • NIGELLA SATIVA SEED OIL
Natural Sourcing
Bertholletia excelsa (Brazil) Nut Oil. Acts as an emollient and antioxidant. It is pressed from the nuts of the Bertholletia excelsa tree, also known as the Brazil nut tree. It contains selenium and... view more
Natural Sourcing
Camellia Oleifera (Camellia) Seed Oil. Acts as a moisturizing and anti-oxidant active. It is cold pressed and is a rich source of other omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids plus Vitamin E and polyphenols... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Daucus carota (Carrot Seed) Distillate. It is anti-ageing active. It is bio-based derived from a seed and possesses a milder, more pleasant aroma than Carrot Seed essential oil and CO2s. It helps to... view more
Pelargonium graveolens (Geranium) Distillate. It has anti-inflammatory, anti-ageing and cooling activity. It is bio-based, a plant derived compound which possesses a distinctive rosy-floral aroma... view more
Rosa Canina / Rosa Rubiginosa (Rose Hip) Seed Oil. It is a stable, highly penetrating oil that leaves no greasy residue. It is cold pressed from the seeds of the Rosa Mosqueta. The natural content... view more
INCI
  • ROSA RUBIGINOSA SEED OIL
Helichrysum Italicum Distillate. It has anti-inflammatory, anti-ageing and cooling activity. It is bio-based, a plant derived compound which possesses a herbaceous aroma of Helichrysum Essential... view more
Natural Sourcing
Chondrus crispus (Irish Moss) Powder. It is harvested from the shores of Prince Edward Island and Nova Scotia. It is sun-dried and sun-bleached to preserve the natural carageenan. This method also... view more
INCI
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER
Melissa officinalis (Lemon Balm) Distillate. It has an anti-inflammatory action. It is a bio-based, plant derived and seen to be a good choice for maturing skin, rashes, skin irritations, sunburn... view more
Butyrospermum parkii (Shea) Butter (sp. V. nilotica). Acts as an emollient. It is ideal for moisturizing dry, irritated or sun damaged skin and hair. It helps balance moisture and skin elasticity... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Punica granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Extract. It is antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, nourishing and moisturizing in nature. It is high in fatty acids including punicic acid, which are protected by the... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED EXTRACT
Opuntia ficus indica (Prickly Pear) Seed Oil. Acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and moisturizing agent. It is a light, quick absorbing, stable and highly versatile oil & is an excellent... view more
Rubus Idaeus (Red Raspberry) Seed Oil. Acts as an emollient. Possesses an exceptionally high proportion of alpha and gamma tocopherols (vitamin E), polyphenols and other antioxidants. It is also... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL
Chamaemelum nobile (Roman Chamomile) Distillate. It is anti-inflammatory and has toning properties. It is helpful for oily or acne prone skin. It is recommended for use in baby care and childcare... view more
Natural Sourcing
Rosa Canina / Rosa Rubiginosa (Rose Hip) Seed Oil. It is a stable, highly penetrating oil that leaves no greasy residue. It is cold pressed from the seeds of the Rosa Mosqueta. The natural content... view more
INCI
  • ROSA RUBIGINOSA SEED OIL
Natural Sourcing
Achillea millefolium (Yarrow) Distillate. It is anti-inflammatory and has soothing actions. It also helps in treating problematic skin and acne. It is recommended for application in moisturizers... view more
Glycerin. Acts as an emollient, lubricant and humectant. It is a certified palm-free, non-GMO and vegan product. It restores elasticity to aging and damaged skin. It is non-irritating, soothing and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Natural Sourcing
Kaolinite. It is exfoliating in nature, making it suitable for sensitive skin. It helps stimulate circulation to the skin while gently cleansing it. It does not draw oils from the skin, therefore is... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Natural Sourcing
Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Seed. It is exfoliate active and has been isolated, milled and sterilized so that they can be used without the chance of contamination. Its recommended usage is in... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS SEED
Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit. It is exfoliating in nature. This seed powder adds color to the formulations. Its recommended application is in facial mixes, soaps and scrubs... view more
INCI
  • RUBUS IDAEUS FRUIT
Natural Sourcing
Illite (Clay). It has exfoliating properties. It is efficient at drawing oils and toxins from the skin and is suitable for oily skin. It is similar in structure to montmorillonite and does not... view more
INCI
  • ILLITE
Natural Sourcing
Kaolinite (Red Clay). It has exfoliating properties. It is a mild absorbent and draws oils and toxins from the skin. It clean, invigorate the skin while improving blood circulation and is specific... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Natural Sourcing
Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter. Acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. Offers a soft, semi-solid, creamy texture and possesses a very mild aroma. It is a highly versatile and nourishing... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED BUTTER
Natural Sourcing
Moroccan Lava Clay. It has exfoliating properties. It is super fine ancient clay that comes from deep below the Atlas Mountains in Morocco. It cleans, invigorates and rejuvenates the skin while... view more
INCI
  • MOROCCAN LAVA CLAY
Natural Sourcing
Kaolinite (Rose Clay). It has exfoliating properties. It is also known as pink clay and is mild kaolin clay that is effective on normal to dry skin and gently cleanse and exfoliate the skin while... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Natural Sourcing
Rose Centifolia Wax. It is a vegetal origin wax and solid, fragrant, creamy in nature derived from Rose petals. Selected flower heads are placed in solvent to first obtain the concrete and absolute... view more
INCI
  • ROSA CENTIFOLIA FLOWER CERA
Natural Sourcing
Rosa Canina / Rosa Rubiginosa (Rose Hip) Seed Oil. It is a stable, highly penetrating oil that leaves no greasy residue. It is cold pressed from the seeds of the Rosa Mosqueta. The natural content... view more
INCI
  • ROSA RUBIGINOSA SEED OIL
Natural Sourcing
Kaolinite. It is exfoliating in nature. It cleans, rejuvenates and invigorates the skin while improving blood circulation. It removes dead skin cells, debris from the pores and brings about a smooth... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
Natural Sourcing
Sodium Chloride (Dead Sea Salt). It is an anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, healing and regenerating in nature. This mineral-rich, salty waters have been know to help alleviate even the most severe... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
Natural Sourcing
Sodium Chloride (Dead Sea Salt). It is a kiln dried solar salt crystallized from seawater from the Pacific Ocean. It is washed to remove surface impurities, drained of excess moisture, dried and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
Natural Sourcing
Hippophae rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Oil. It is an active anti-ageing, anti-wrinkle, healing, nourishing and revitilizing in nature. It is bio-based derived from berries of the Seabuckthorn plant... view more
INCI
  • HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES OIL
Natural Sourcing
Fragaria vesca (Strawberry) Fruit Seed . It is an exfoliating active compound and a bio-based where, strawberry seeds are been isolated, milled and sterilized so that it can be used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • FRAGARIA VESCA SEED
Natural Sourcing
Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Seed Oil. It is stable, highly penetrating and is a remarkably nutritive addition to personal care formulations. It has light viscosity and gets quickly absorped in... view more
INCI
  • SOLANUM LYCOPERSICUM SEED OIL
Natural Sourcing
Polianthes Tuberosa Wax. It is a vegetal origin wax and solid, fragrant, creamy in nature derived from tuberose petals. It holds many of the benefits of the botanical including the moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • POLIANTHES TUBEROSA FLOWER CERA
Natural Sourcing
Sucrose. It is an all natural sweetener produced from the first crystallization of juice pressed from the sugar cane stalk. It provides a mild cane flavor, full sweetness and pale golden color in a... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE
Natural Sourcing
Sclerocarya Birrea (Marula) Kernel Oil. Acts as a nourishing, moisturizing and repairing active. It is 100% pure with no solvents or additives used in its manufacture. It is noted for its remarkable... view more
Beeswax. It acts as a humectant. It is decolorized and filtered to remove impurities and aroma, and pelletized for easy use. It lends emollient properties, hardness, and resistance to melting and... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Natural Sourcing
Hamamelis virginiana (Witch Hazel) Distillate and Germaben. It is an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, healing and soothing in nature. It has a distinctive aroma. It cleans the skin and leaves a light... view more
Beeswax. It acts as a thickener, emollient and an emulsifier. It is a natural secretion of the honey bee, Apis Mellifera. It is filtered to remove any impurities and then shaped into small pellets... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Natural Sourcing
Illite (Clay). It is exfoliating in nature. It is efficient at drawing oils and toxins from the skin and is suitable for oily skin. It is similar in structure to montmorillonite and does not expand... view more
INCI
  • ILLITE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top