OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
109 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
McKinley Resources
Albumen by McKinley Resources acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle and anti-acne agent. It is rich in vitamins, amino acids, proteins and minerals. It forms a film that lifts wrinkles to the level of... view more
INCI
  • ALBUMEN
McKinley Resources
Allantoin. Allantoin USP by McKinley Resources acts as a moisturizing-, soothing-, sunscreen-, smoothing- and anti-acne agent. It is an anti-irritant and skin protectant. It is an active ingredient... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
McKinley Resources
Thioctic Acid. Alpha Lipoic Acid by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant. It is derived from green vegetables like spinach, chard, collard greens and broccoli. It helps to reduce fine lines and... view more
INCI
  • THIOCTIC ACID
McKinley Resources
Lanolin. Anhydrous Lanolin USP by McKinley Resources acts as a naturally derived emollient. It also acts as a non-ionic surfactant when reacted with propylene and ethylene oxides. It can be absorbed... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
McKinley Resources
Simethicone. Antifoam 10 FG Kosher by McKinley Resources acts as an anti-foaming agent. It is a water soluble silicone material. It contains 10% active silicone defoamer in a non-ionic emulsion. It... view more
INCI
  • SIMETHICONE
McKinley Resources
Arbutin by McKinley Resources acts as a skin lightening agent. It is a hydroquinone derivative isolated from the leaves of bearberry shrub, cranberry, blueberry, mushrooms and pears. It inhibits... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
McKinley Resources
Ascorbic Acid. Ascorbic Acid USP by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant. It can be derived from citrus fruits, broccoli and tomatoes. It blocks damage caused by free radicals to prevent aging... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBIC ACID
McKinley Resources
Ascorbyl Palmitate by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant. It promotes collagen synthesis, moisturization and anti-aging. It is a compound composed of ascorbic acid (vitamin C) and palmitic... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
McKinley Resources
Azelaic Acid. Azelaic Acid 98.5% by McKinley Resources is recommended for anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, anti-bacterial and anti-acne benefits. It is a saturated dicarboxylic acid derived from... view more
INCI
  • AZELAIC ACID
McKinley Resources
Behentrimonium Chloride by McKinley Resources acts as a cleaning and conditioning agent. It also acts as a preservative and antistatic agent. It can be derived from colza oil obtained from the seeds... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
McKinley Resources
Benzethonium Chloride. Benzethonium Chloride USP by McKinley Resources acts as a surfactant, antiseptic, anti-microbial and anti-infective agent. It is a synthetic quaternary ammonium salt. It... view more
INCI
  • BENZETHONIUM CHLORIDE
McKinley Resources
Ethyl 4-aminobenzoate. Benzocaine USP by McKinley Resources is used as a topical pain reliever. It is an active ingredient in many over-the-counter (OTC) products. Benzocaine USP products comes in... view more
McKinley Resources
Sulisobenzone. Benzophenone-4 by McKinley Resources acts as an anti-aging, emollient, photo stabilizer and sunscreen agent. It helps to prevent integrity of cosmetic ingredients from deteriorating... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-4
McKinley Resources
Sodium Carboxymethyl Beta-Glucan. Beta-Glucan M™ by McKinley Resources acts as a rheological modifier, antioxidant, binding-, anti-inflammatory and skin repair/skin firming agent. It helps to soothe... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL BETA-GLUCAN
McKinley Resources
Biotin 1% by McKinley Resources acts as an anti-wrinkle agent. It is a water-soluble B complex vitamin, also known as Vitamin H. It can influence composition of keratin and promote formation of... view more
INCI
  • BIOTIN
McKinley Resources
Bromelain. Bromelain 120 GDU by McKinley Resources acts as a healing- and anti-inflammatory agent. It is derived from stems of pineapples. Bromelain 120 GDU is suitable for skin care formulations... view more
INCI
  • BROMELAIN
McKinley Resources
Butylene Glycol by McKinley Resources acts as a highly effective solvent with good distribition. It inhibits drying out of cosmetics and prevents crystallization of insoluble components. It aids in... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
McKinley Resources
Butylparaben. Butylparaben NF by McKinley Resources acts as an antimicrobial preservative. Butylparaben NF is suitable for eye shadows, foundations, sunscreens, facial moisturizers and skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
McKinley Resources
C13-14 Isoparaffin. C13-14 Isoparaffin by McKinley Resources acts as an emollient, anti-aging and thickening/gelling agent. It is a mixture of hydrocarbons derived from petroleum. C13-14 Isoparaffin... view more
INCI
  • C13-14 ISOPARAFFIN
McKinley Resources
Calcium Pantothenate by McKinley Resources acts as a humectant, moisturizer-, softener- and regenerating agent. It is a water soluble vitamin B-5. It increases water content of hair and improves its... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE
McKinley Resources
Capryloyl Salicylic Acid by McKinley Resources acts as an exfoliant, antimicrobial, anti-comedonic and anti-inflammatory agent. It can treat dry damaged skin, reduce patches and restore suppleness... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL SALICYLIC ACID
McKinley Resources
Carbomer. Carbomer 940 by McKinley Resources acts as a rheology modifier, suspending agent and stabilizer. Carbomer 940 provides high viscosity and forms sparkling clear water or hydroalcoholic gels... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
McKinley Resources
Carbomer. Carbomer 980 by McKinley Resources acts as a rheology modifier, suspending agent and stabilizer. It is polymerized in a co-solvent system (ethyl acetate/cyclohexane). Carbomer 980 offers... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
McKinley Resources
Ceteth-2 by McKinley Resources acts as an emulsifier. It helps other ingredients to dissolve in a solvent. It also helps to form emulsions by reducing the surface tension of the substances to be... view more
INCI
  • CETETH-2
McKinley Resources
Cetylpyridinium Chloride. Cetylpyridinium Chloride USP by McKinley Resources is a preservative. It is a cationic quaternary ammonium compound with antiseptic activity that is effective against... view more
INCI
  • CETYLPYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE
McKinley Resources
Chondroitin Sulfate Sodium by McKinley Resources acts as an anti-inflammatory-, skin- and hair conditioning agent. It also acts as a replenishing agent. It offers moisturization, healing and soothes... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CHONDROITIN SULFATE
McKinley Resources
Cocamide DEA by McKinley Resources acts as a viscosity booster, foaming-, skin protection- and emulsifying agent. Cocamide DEA is recommended for shampoos, liquid hand soaps and bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
McKinley Resources
Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter. Cocoa Butter (Deodorized) by McKinley Resources acts as an emollient and skin softener. It is an edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean. It exhibits a... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
McKinley Resources
Cocos Nucifera Oil. Coconut Oil by McKinley Resources acts as a moisturizing agent. It is extracted from the kernel or meat of matured coconuts harvested from the coconut palm. It helps to treat dry... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
McKinley Resources
Coenzyme Q-10 (Ubiquinone). Coenzyme Q-10 by McKinley Resources as an anti-aging, antioxidant and anti-wrinkle agent. It is naturally produced by the body and can penetrate in the skin easily. It... view more
INCI
  • UBIQUINONE
McKinley Resources
Zea Mays Gluten Protein. Corn Meal by McKinley Resources as an emollient, binder, humectant, skin- and hair conditioning agent. It is sued in exfoliation applications. Corn Meal is designed for... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS GLUTEN PROTEIN
McKinley Resources
Zea Mays Starch. Corn Starch by McKinley Resources as a thickening agent. It offers silky but dry feel and can absorb excess oil without looking cakey. It provides a unique powdery, dry and smooth... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
McKinley Resources
Phenyl Trimethicone. DC 556 by McKinley Resources as a water repellent and hair gloss agent. It is easily emulsified, resistant to oxidation and shows good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
McKinley Resources
Cyclopentasiloxane. DC 9040 by McKinley Resources as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations. It is a cold processable silicone elastomer blend that improves... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
McKinley Resources
Dehydroepiandrosteron. DHEA by McKinley Resources acts as an anti-aging agent. It increases production of collagen while decreasing production of collagenase enzymes. It improves brightness and... view more
McKinley Resources
Dicetyldimonium Chloride by McKinley Resources acts as an antistatic-, protecting- and hair conditioning agent. It eliminates fly-away hair and provides soft, manageable and tangle free hair. It... view more
INCI
  • DICETYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
McKinley Resources
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate by McKinley Resources is a mild amphoteric surfactant. It is produced on the basis of fatty acids derived from coconut oil. Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is used in... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
McKinley Resources
Disodium EDTA by McKinley Resources as a chealating agent. It is suitable for moisturizers, conditioners, anti-aging products, shampoos, body wash, styling gels, lotions, facial cleanser products... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM EDTA
McKinley Resources
Titanium Dioxide (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane (and) C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate (and) Castor Oil. Dispersion 1000 by McKinley Resources acts as a film former and sunscreen agent for oil-in-water and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
  • CI 77891
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
  • TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE
McKinley Resources
Titanium Dioxide (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane (and) Capric/Caprilic Triglyceride (and) Castor Oil Phosphate. Dispersion 1300 by McKinley Resources acts as a sunscreen agent. It provides micronized... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • CASTOR OIL PHOSPHATE
  • CI 77891
  • TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE
McKinley Resources
Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7. Emulsifying Gel 305 by McKinley Resources acts as a co-emulsifier and rheology modifier. It enhances sensory properties and is easy to use... view more
INCI
  • C13-14 ISOPARAFFIN
  • LAURETH-7
  • POLYACRYLAMIDE
McKinley Resources
Ethoxydiglycol by McKinley Resources acts as a solubilizer, solvent carrier, fragrance enhancer, humectant, co-solvent and viscosity decreasing agent. It offers even distribution of the product... view more
INCI
  • ETHOXYDIGLYCOL
McKinley Resources
Ferulic Acid by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It also acts as a synergistic with other antioxidants especially vitamin C and E. It is derived from seeds and leaves... view more
INCI
  • FERULIC ACID
McKinley Resources
Amylase. Fungal Amylase by McKinley Resources acts as a conditioning and moisturizing agent. It is an alpha-amylase derived from the fungus aspergillus oryzae. Fungal Amylase is designed for... view more
INCI
  • AMYLASE
McKinley Resources
Ascorbyl Glucoside. G-Hexuron by McKinley Resources acts as an anti-aging, anti-inflammation and skin lightening agent. It is photo-protective and is the stabilized form of Vitamin C. G-Hexuron is... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
McKinley Resources
Glycereth-26 by McKinley Resources acts as an emulsifier, water-binding, foam modifier, humectant and thickening agent. Glycereth-26 possesses moisturizing properties. Recommended for make-up... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-26
McKinley Resources
Glycine. Glycine USP by McKinley Resources acts as fragrance ingredient, buffering-, conditioning- and anti-static agent. It is a nonessential amino acid found in protein. Glycine USP is suitable... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE
McKinley Resources
Hydrocortisone Acetate. Hydrocortisone Acetate USP by McKinley Resources is a mild corticosteroid that can be applied to the skin to treat inflammatory skin reactions. It reduces swelling, redness... view more
McKinley Resources
Hydrocortisone Base by McKinley Resources acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It is a pregn-4-ene-3, 20-dione, 11, 17, 21-trihydroxy-, (11 β). It is a steroid hormone produced by adrenal cortex... view more
McKinley Resources
Isopropyl Palmitate (IPP) by McKinley Resources acts as an emollient, moisturizer and thickening agent. It is a compound of isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid. It contains fatty acid, composed of... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
McKinley Resources
Kaolin by McKinley Resources acts as an absorbing and anti-caking agent. It is a naturally occurring clay mineral (silicate of aluminum). It draws out impurities & toxins and thereby clears the skin... view more
INCI
  • KAOLIN
McKinley Resources
Hydrolyzed Keratin. Keratin by McKinley Resources acts as a film forming, humectant, conditioning- and anti-static agent. It can bond with hair proteins to smooth the hair and reduce frizz. Keratin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
McKinley Resources
Ketoconazole by McKinley Resources acts as an anti-fungal agent. It can be used in the treatment of dandruff. Ketoconazole is recommended for creams, gels and shampoos formulations... view more
McKinley Resources
Erythrulose. L-Erythrulose by McKinley Resources is a natural keto-sugar used in sunless tanning cosmetics. It offers tanned appearance that lasts from two to ten days, depending on application and... view more
INCI
  • ERYTHRULOSE
McKinley Resources
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. L-Hexuron™ by McKinley Resources acts as a collagen stimulating and skin lightening agent. It is a superior vitamin C derivative. It is very stable and is easily converted... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
McKinley Resources
L-Tyrosine by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant, anti-stress and protecting agent. It is an amino acid precursor for synthesis of the neuro-transmitters norepinephrine and dopamine. It... view more
INCI
  • TYROSINE
McKinley Resources
Lauramide DEA by McKinley Resources acts as a wetting agent. It is a mixture of ethanolamides of lauric acid. It is made from saturated fatty acid. Lauramide DEA is used in shampoos, liquid hand... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
McKinley Resources
Laureth-23 by McKinley Resources is a high HLB emulsifier, surfactant and solubilizer. It is polyethylene glycol ether of Lauryl alcohol. Laureth-23 is suitable for bath, cleansing, sun-screen, and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
McKinley Resources
Lidocaine (100%). Lidocaine Base USP by McKinley Resources is used topically to relieve itching, burning and pain from skin inflammation. Lidocaine Base USP is an over the counter active ingredient... view more
McKinley Resources
Lidocaine HCL (100%). Lidocaine HCL USP by McKinley Resources is a soothing agent. It is used topically to relieve itching, burning and pain from skin inflammations. Lidocaine HCL USP is suitable... view more
McKinley Resources
Malt Extract (and) Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate. Malt Syrup Blend 8020 by McKinley Resources acts as a color enhancement, natural humectant, bulking- and binding agent. It is a blend of pure... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE
  • MALT EXTRACT
McKinley Resources
Mandelic Acid by McKinley Resources is a mild exfoliant and antibacterial agent. It is extracted from the bitter almond and is an alpha hydroxyl acid (AHA). Alpha hydroxyl acids speed up the... view more
INCI
  • MANDELIC ACID
McKinley Resources
McKinley CG-4 by McKinley Resources acts as broad-spectrum liquid preservative. It is free of parabens, formaldehyde and isothiazolinones. It is a phenoxyethanol in an emollient base of caprylyl... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
McKinley Resources
Menthol. Menthol Crystals by McKinley Resources is known to have a cooling effect on skin. It is a waxy crystalline substance with strong scent of mint. It is used in cosmetic applications such as... view more
INCI
  • MENTHOL
McKinley Resources
Methylparaben. Methylparaben UPS by McKinley Resources acts as an antibacterial and antifungal agent. It is also used as a water-soluble preservative. Methylparaben UPS is recommended for use in... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
McKinley Resources
Miconazole Nitrate (100%). Miconazole Nitrate USP by McKinley Resources is an antifungal agent. It is topically applied to the skin or to mucous membranes and a skin condition knows as pityriasis (a... view more
INCI
  • MICONAZOLE NITRATE
McKinley Resources
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil. Moringa Oil by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant, nourishing-, moisturizing- and protective agent. It is a highly stable, non-greasy oil with a pleasant and... view more
INCI
  • MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
McKinley Resources
Myristic acid by McKinley Resources acts as a fragrance enhancer, emulsifier, surfactant/ cleansing-, opacifying- and lubricating agent. It is found in nutmeg, palm oil, coconut oil and butter fat... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
McKinley Resources
Dipalmitoyl hydroxyproline. Nuovo-Proline-16™ by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant, moisturizing-, skin tightening and anti-wrinkle agent. It is a C16, C16 carboxyl derivative of the amino... view more
INCI
  • DIPALMITOYL HYDROXYPROLINE
McKinley Resources
Oleth-10 by McKinley Resources acts as an emulsifying agent. It offers unique bodying, spreading and stabilizing properties to the emulsions. It is a synthetic polymer composed of oleyl alcohol and... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
McKinley Resources
Hexadecanoic Acid. Palmitic Acid 98% by McKinley Resources acts as an emollient and emulsifying agent. It is derived from palm oil. Palmitic Acid 98% is suitable for soaps and other cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
McKinley Resources
Panthenol. Panthenol USP by McKinley Resources acts as a strengthening- and anti-inflammatory agent. It provides luster to hair and reduces redness and irritation of the skin. It is suitable for... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
McKinley Resources
Petrolatum by McKinley Resources acts as a moisturizing-, protecting- and conditioning agent. It minimizes friction and reduces moisture loss by functioning as a grooming aid. It can be used to... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
McKinley Resources
Phenoxyethanol by McKinley Resources acts as a fixative for perfumes. Phenoxyethanol is a glycol ether used in dermatological products such as skin creams and sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
McKinley Resources
Phenyl Trimethicone. Phenyl Trimethicone 556 by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant and water repellent additive. It is a polyphenylmethylsiloxane that can also be used as a hair gloss agent... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
McKinley Resources
Phloretin by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging, anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory agent. It is derived from the bark of apple, pear and grapefruit trees. It accelerates skin... view more
INCI
  • PHLORETIN
McKinley Resources
Polysorbate 20 by McKinley Resources acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is a non-toxic polyoxyethylene derivative of sorbitan monolaurate. Polysorbate 20 is used in moisturizers, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
McKinley Resources
Polysorbate 60 by McKinley Resources acts as a sorbitol-based emulsifier and surfactant. It is used in cosmetics to solubilize essential oils into water-based products. Polysorbate 60 is suitable... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
McKinley Resources
Polysorbate 80 by McKinley Resources acts as a solubilizer, surfactant and emulsifier. It can solubilize essential oils into water-based products. Polysorbate 80 is used in moisturizer, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
McKinley Resources
Potassium Sorbate by McKinley Resources acts as a preservative. It is suitable for sunscreens, styling gels, lotions, exfoliants, scrubs, eye liners, masks, toners, blushes, lipsticks and bath... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
McKinley Resources
Propylene Glycol by McKinley Resources acts as a skin conditioning agent. Propylene Glycol is used in moisturizers, sunscreens, mascaras, foundations, styling gels, lotions, exfoliants, facial... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
McKinley Resources
Propylparaben. Propylparaben NF by McKinley Resources acts as a preservative. It is naturally derived from plants and few insects. It improves shelf life and is suitable for moisturizers, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLPARABEN
McKinley Resources
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate. SAP-Hexuron™ by McKinley Resources is recommended for anti-inflammatory benefits. It reduces and prevents visible signs of aging through antioxidant activity, skin... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
McKinley Resources
Salicylic Acid by McKinley Resources acts as an exfoliant, anti-acne and comedolytic agent. It is an active extract of bark (salicin). It is suitable for acne prone and oily skin. Salicylic Acid is... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
McKinley Resources
Sarcosine by McKinley Resources acts as a conditioning agent. It reduced the production of sebum and refine skin texture. It matifies skin perfecting treatments for oily skin. It can be used in... view more
INCI
  • SARCOSINE
McKinley Resources
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Shea Butter by McKinley Resources acts as a moisturizing agent. It is extracted from nut of the African shea tree. Shea Butter is used in lip glosses, skin moisturizers... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
McKinley Resources
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Silicone Elastomer Blend 9040 by McKinley Resources acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations. It is... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
McKinley Resources
Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate. SkinBrite-30™ by McKinley Resources is skin lightener, moisturizer & sebum controlling agent. It is safe, highly effective and multifunctional cosmetic ingredient. It... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM AZELOYL DIGLYCINATE
McKinley Resources
SkinBrite-99™ by McKinley Resources acts as an exfoliating and skin lightening agent. It revitalizes skin and reduces appearance of fine lines and wrinkles by removing outer layer of dead skin. It... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOLIC ACID
McKinley Resources
Sodium Hyaluronate by McKinley Resources acts as a humectant and conditioning agent. It is a sodium salt of hyaluronan. Sodium Hyaluronate is used in creams, lotions, water shampoos, skin... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
McKinley Resources
Algin. Sodium Alginate by McKinley Resources acts as a thickener, bubble stabilizer, emulsifier, bonding- and gelling agent. It helps to retain moisture of the skin. It offers hydration, soothes and... view more
INCI
  • ALGIN
McKinley Resources
Sodium Bicarbonate by McKinley Resources acts as a buffering- and protective agent. Sodium Bicarbonate is used in shampoos, body washes, conditioners, moisturizers, mouthwash, soaps, creams, styling... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BICARBONATE
McKinley Resources
Sodium Citrate by McKinley Resources acts as a buffering agent. Sodium Citrate is used in shampoos, conditioners, foundations & concealers, facial moisturizers, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps, baby... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CITRATE
McKinley Resources
Sodium Citrate. Sodium Citrate Anhydrous by McKinley Resources acts as a preservative. It is derived from citric acid. Sodium Citrate Anhydrous is used in make-up, lipstick, soaps, hair dyes &... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CITRATE
McKinley Resources
Sodium Metabisulfite by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant and preservative agent. Sodium Metabisulfite is used in hair color & bleaching, skin fading/lighteners, moisturizers, foams... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METABISULFITE
McKinley Resources
Sorbitan Sesquioleate by McKinley Resources acts as a thickener and emulsifier. Sorbitan Sesquioleate is used in foundation, lipsticks, concealers, sunscreens, eye shadows, mascaras, bronzers... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE
McKinley Resources
Sorbitol (and) Aqua. Sorbitol 70% by McKinley Resources acts as a humectant. It is a non-sugar sweetener made from high quality dextrose. It provides protection against loss of moisture content... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SORBITOL
McKinley Resources
Sorbitol. Sorbitol Powder by McKinley Resources acts as a humectant. It is a corn derived sugar alcohol that is 90% as sweet as sugar. It provides protection against loss of moisture content... view more
INCI
  • SORBITOL
McKinley Resources
Palmitic Acid (53-58%) (and) Stearic Acid (39-45%) (and) Myristic Acid (3.0%) (and) Arachidic Acid (1.0%) (and) Lauric Acid (1.0%). Stearic acid by McKinley Resources acts as a cleansing... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIDIC ACID
  • LAURIC ACID
  • MYRISTIC ACID
  • PALMITIC ACID
  • ...
McKinley Resources
Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate. T-Hexuron™ by McKinley Resources is a powerful antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-acne, anti-aging and lightening agent. This grade is a stable, oil soluble form of... view more
INCI
  • TETRAHEXYLDECYL ASCORBATE
McKinley Resources
Taurine by McKinley Resource acts as a hydrating and antifibrotic agent. It is an organic acid synthesized in pancreas. It prevents damaging effects of TGFB1 to hair follicles. Taurine is suitable... view more
INCI
  • TAURINE
McKinley Resources
Theophylline. Theophylline Anhyrous by McKinley Resourcesa acts as a conditioning- and toning agent. It is a 1H-purine-2,6-dione,3,7-dihydro-1,3-dimethyl. Theophylline Anhyrous is suitable for... view more
INCI
  • THEOPHYLLINE
McKinley Resources
Triethanolamine (TEA) by McKinley Resources acts as a buffering agent. It is an amine derived from ammonia. Triethanolamine (TEA) is used in eyeliners, mascara, eye shadows, blushers, make-up bases... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
McKinley Resources
Trisodium EDTA by McKinley Resources acts as a chelating agent. It decreases the reactivity of metal ions. Trisodium EDTA is used in mascaras, foundations, eye shadows, concealers, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • TRISODIUM EDTA
McKinley Resources
Urea by McKinley Resources acts as a humectant-, buffering-, conditioning- and anti-static agent. Urea is non-toxic and suitable for hair coloring products... view more
INCI
  • UREA
McKinley Resources
DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate. Vitamin E-Acetate by McKinley Resources acts as skin repairing agent. It protects cell membranes from damage by oxygen free radicals. It can prevent premature aging of... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
McKinley Resources
Retinyl Palmitate. Vitamin A Palmitate USP by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant, sun protection and skin cell regulating agent. Vitamin A Palmitate USP is used in moisturizers, lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
McKinley Resources
Cholecalciferol (and) Elaeis Guineensis Oil. Vitamin D3 by McKinley Resources acts as an anti-redness and soothing agent. Vitamin D3 is suitable for treating skin conditions like scleroderma... view more
INCI
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL
McKinley Resources
Xanthan Gum by McKinley Resources acts as an O/W emulsion, hydrating and stabilizing agent. It is a polysaccharide secreted by the bacterium xanthomonas campestris. Xanthan Gum is suitable for skin... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
A high efficacy preservative solution in facial masks
Back to Top