OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
53 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Important intermediate in the synthesis of vitamin. Irradation with UV light produces vitamin D3. Free radical scavenging... view more
INCI
  • 7-DEHYDROCHOLESTEROL
Butylene Glycol, Hydroxycapric Acid and Hydroxycaprylic Acid. Alpha Mixt MM by MMP acts as an exfoliating, brightening and protecting agent. It is a solution of medium chain alpha hydroxy acids for... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYCAPRYLIC ACID
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • HYDROXYCAPRIC ACID
Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract. Apigenin 80 MM by MMP acts as an antioxidant and calming agent. It is a trihydroxyflavone extracted from chamomile flower. It stimulates mature skin... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER EXTRACT
Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Extract. Used cosmetics. Possesses antioxidant and calming agent... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA EXTRACT
Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract. Used cosmetics. Possesses Anti-oxidant, anti-allergic, anti-viral, anti-fungal, and anti-inflammatory activities... view more
INCI
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract. Baicalin 95 MM by MMP acts as an anti-oxidant, anti-allergic, anti-viral, anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory agent. It is a trihydroxyflavone glucuronide... view more
INCI
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract. Used cosmetics. Possesses Anti-oxidant, anti-allergic, anti-viral, anti-fungal, and anti-inflammatory activities... view more
INCI
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
Botaderm® PF by MMP acts as a firming agent. It is an active solution of kigelia, clover and hops extracts. It offers boosting activity of the dermo-epidermal junction. It defies aging and provides... view more
Centella asiatica. Used for skin care. Possesses anti-wrinkle and tonig properties. Presence of madecassoside. Offers good water-solubility and firming effect... view more
Centella asiatica. Used cosmeceutics (laser therapy, exfoliation, anti-wrinkle), cellulite, stretch marks... view more
Centella asiatica. Used for skin care. Possesses anti-irritant properties... view more
Centella asiatica. Used for skin care. Possesses anti-wrinkle, toning, cellulite and stretch marks... view more
Centella asiatica. Used for skin care. Possesses natural antiseptic... view more
Centella asiatica. Used for skin care. Possesses anti-wrinkle and tonig properties... view more
Centella asiatica. Used for skin care. Possesses wound healing, venous insufficiency, anti-wrinkle, toning, cellulite, stretch marks properties... view more
Chitosan Succinamide. Used in skin care, after-sun products, lotions, conditioners and shampoos. Offers superior filmogenic and hydrating properties. Possesses good water retention and... view more
INCI
  • CHITOSAN SUCCINAMIDE
Eucommia Ulmoides Leaf Extract. Used in cosmetics. Possesses anti-viral, antibacterial, and anti-oxidative activity... view more
INCI
  • EUCOMMIA ULMOIDES LEAF EXTRACT
Proprietary blend of fatty alcohols, sucrose esters, and vegetal sitosterol. Used in personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • BETA-SITOSTEROL
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SUCROSE DISTEARATE
  • ...
Fucus Vesiculosus Extract. Used in cosmetics. Possesses anti-aging and slimming applications... view more
INCI
  • FUCUS VESICULOSUS EXTRACT
Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate. It is a monoester of undecylenic acid and glycerol that is a mild emulsifier with anti-fungal properties. It is used as an antimicrobial in skin care applications... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE
Harpagophytum Procumbens Extract. Used in cosmetics. Possesses anti-inflammatory property... view more
INCI
  • HARPAGOPHYTUM PROCUMBENS ROOT EXTRACT
Hesperidin. Hesperidin 95 MM by MMP acts as an anti-inflammatory and skin lightening agent. It is a glycosylated hydroxyflavanone. It reduces melanin transport, provides brightening and offers DNA... view more
INCI
  • HESPERIDIN
Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract. Used in cosmetics. Possesses anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant activity. Offers anti-microbial activity and skin lightening activity... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA LEAF EXTRACT
Blend of water, Citrus Madurensis Fruit Juice and Polyglycerin. Used in hair care and skin care. Possesses anti-itch activity and skin lightening properties... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS MADURENSIS FRUIT JUICE
M.M.P
Fucose. Used in cosmetics. Possesses immunomodulator agent with protective antimicrobial activity... view more
INCI
  • FUCOSE
Citrus Reticulata Peel Extract. Luteolin 98 MM by MMP acts as an anti-inflammatory and protecting agent. It is a tetrahydroxyflavone extracted from Mandarin-orange. It reduces the level of mediators... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS RETICULATA PEEL EXTRACT
MM-Wax™ 10-18 by MMP acts as a consistency agent. It is an alternative to hydrogenated palm oil glycerides and contains mixture of triglycerides and partial glycerides from vegetable fatty acids. It... view more
Perilla Ocymoides Seed Oil. MMP Perilla Oil by MMP acts as a skin conditioning agent. It contains >60% alpha-linolenic acid (omega-3), an essential fatty acid. MMP Perilla Oil finds application in... view more
INCI
  • PERILLA OCYMOIDES SEED OIL
Blend of Zea Mays (Corn) Oil, Polysorbate-60, Cholesterol and Salmon Eggs Extract. Used in cosmetics... view more
Pre-hydrated blend. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SCLEROTIUM GUM
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Pre-hydrated blend. Used in cosmetics... view more
Sclareolide. MelaSun® CC by MMP acts as a tanning agent. It is an active solution based on sclareolide. It stimulates the production and transfer of melanin in the skin and hair. MelaSun® CC finds... view more
INCI
  • SCLAREOLIDE
Myrica Cerifera Leaf Extract. Myricetin 95 MM by MMP acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It is a hexa-hydroxyflavone derived from leaf extract of bayberry. It inhibits release of interleukins &... view more
INCI
  • MYRICA CERIFERA LEAF EXTRACT
Ampelopsis Grossedentata Extract. Used cosmetics. Possesses anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties... view more
INCI
  • AMPELOPSIS GROSSEDENTATA LEAF EXTRACT
Saccharide Isomerate and Saccharum Officinarum. Acts as a humectant and moisturizing agent. It is extracted from sugar cane pulp by hydrolysis and fragmentation. It is composed of oligosaccharides... view more
INCI
  • SACCHARIDE ISOMERATE
  • SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM EXTRACT
Phosphocol™ C by MMP acts as a gentle emulsifier, nourishing and cleansing agent. It is an oily extract rich in phosphatidylcholine and cholesterol, providing hydration. Phosphocol™ C finds... view more
Pueraria Lobata Root Extract and Chlorogenic Acids. Phytocytol® A.G.E. by MMP acts as an anti-aging and anti-glycation agent. It is an active solution based on highly purified vegetal extracts of... view more
INCI
  • CHLOROGENIC ACIDS
  • PUERARIA LOBATA ROOT EXTRACT
Phytocytol® BLM by MMP acts as a sunscreen and lightening agent. It is an active solution based on pure flavonoids (baicalin, luteolin, myricetin). It decreases melanin formation, provides... view more
Polyglycerin. Used as solubilizer in cosmetics... view more
Punica Granatum Seed Oil. Pomegranate Seed Oil 65 MM by MMP acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It contains high level of punicic acid. Pomegranate Seed Oil 65 MM finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
Pueraria Lobata Root Extract. Used cosmetics. Possesses antioxidant properties... view more
INCI
  • PUERARIA LOBATA ROOT EXTRACT
M.M.P
Extract composed of three isomers: silybin, silidianin and silicristin. Free radical scavenging activity... view more
INCI
  • SILYBUM MARIANUM EXTRACT
Beta-Sitosterol. Sitosterol 75 MM by MMP acts as a skin conditioning, masking and emulsion stabilizing agent. It contains an analogue of animal cholesterol, beta-sitosterol. Sitosterol 75 MM finds... view more
INCI
  • BETA-SITOSTEROL
Blend of Scutellaria Root Extract, Licorice Extract, Mulberry Root Extract and Burnet Extract. Used in cosmetics. Possesses skin lightening activities... view more
INCI
  • SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • SANGUISORBA OFFICINALIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • MORUS ALBA ROOT EXTRACT
Sofmetic® PI by MMP acts as a consistency agent. It is an alternative to petrolatum and contains blend of hydrocarbon waxes with low melting point and high consistency. It confers light, luxurious... view more
Hexanediol. Used as humectant and emollient to skin... view more
INCI
  • HEXANEDIOL
Methylpropanediol. Soldiol™ MP-D is a remarkable solvent by MMP. Suitable for hard-to-dissolve ingredients. Suggested for hair, sun & skin care, perfumes, make-up and toiletries. Soldiol™ MP-D is a... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPROPANEDIOL
10-Hydroxydecanoic Acid and Nordihydroguaiaretic Acid. TeenActine® Complex by MMP acts as a rebalancing agent. It re-establishes balance in acne-prone skin and provides stimulation & protection... view more
INCI
  • 10-HYDROXYDECANOIC ACID
  • NORDIHYDROGUAIARETIC ACID
Thein® MM by MMP acts as a sunscreen, slimming and depuffing agent. It is an alternative for caffeine. It protects DNA and provides hair growth. Thein® MM finds application in formulating slimming... view more
Cholesterol. Vegechol® by MMP acts as an emollient, viscosity controlling, stabilizing, skin conditioning and emulsifying agent. It is non-animal, vegetal derived cholesterol obtained by... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
Vegeluron® Gel by MMP acts as a moisturizing and a light film forming agent. It is a clear viscous solution of a natural polysaccharide, extracted from the mushroom tremella fuciformis. It provides... view more
INCI
  • TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS POLYSACCHARIDE
Vegenolin® CF by MMP acts as a humectant. It is an alternative to lanolin with no animal-derived ingredients. It is easily spreadable and penetrates rapidly in the skin without leaving an oily... view more
Indian ginseng. Used in cosmetics. Possesses anti-stress, immunomodulatory, anti-inflammatory, and anti-aging effects... view more
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Back to Top