OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
36 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. Schercemol™ 105 ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient and solubilizer. It functions to mitigate greasiness, and is also used as a solvent for solid UV absorbers. Its soft... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Cetearyl ethylhexanoate. Schercemol™ 1688 ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient. It spreads evenly on the skin where it imparts a velvety softness. It forms water-resistant yet breathable films... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Isostearyl isostearate. Schercemol™ 1818 ester by Lubrizol acts as a pigment dispersant and slip agent. It is a naturally-derived, non-greasy long chain ester exhibiting substantive emolliency and... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
Isostearyl neopentanoate. Schercemol™ 185 ester by Lubrizol acts as a mild emollient. It is a non-greasy, long chain ester exhibiting fast absorbency and substantive emolliency. It has an... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Isopropyl isostearate. Schercemol™ 318 ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient, sensory modifier and slip agent. It has low freeze point and exhibits lubricity without oiliness. It imparts good... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
Behenyl erucate. Used in cosmetic formulations for the lip area and in skin creams and lotions. Offers benefits such as non-toxic and luxurious feel... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ERUCATE
Cocoyl Adipic Acid/ Trimethylolpropane Copolymer. Schercemol™ CATC ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient. Offers comfort and targeted delivery of a heavy ester with the high slip and low tack of a... view more
Cetyl ethylhexanoate. Schercemol™ CO ester by Lubrizol acts as a sensory modifier. Offers exceptional clarity and low odor. Features good solvency and non-oily feel. Schercemol™ CO ester is used in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Diisopropyl adipate. Schercemol™ DIA ester by Lubrizol acts as an excellent solvent, non-oily emollient and non-volatile carrier. It is often used in hydro-alcoholic formulations because of its... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Diisopropyl dimer dilinoleate. Schercemol™ DID ester by Lubrizol acts as a pigment dispersant and slip agent. It is commonly used in place of castor oil or lanolin in lipstick, lip gloss, and... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Diisopropyl sebacate. Schercemol™ DIS ester by Lubrizol acts as a sensory modifier. It helps to reduce the greasiness associated with mineral oil or petrolatum. It exhibits rapid absorbency and fast... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE
Diisostearyl dimer dilinoleate. Used in lipsticks, lip glosses, make-up, pressed powders, eye shadows and rouges, night creams, after-sun care and treatment serums. Acts as an emoolient and wetting... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Diisostearyl fumarate. Schercemol™ DISF ester by Lubrizol acts as a high shine emollient with good conditioning properties. Possesses pigment dispersant properties, offers rich skin feel and... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL FUMARATE
Diisostearyl malate. Schercemol™ DISM ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient, conditioner and pigment dispersant. It functions as an excellent wetting agent and binder for powders and pigments. It... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL MALATE
Glyceryl isostearate. Schercemol™ GMIS ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a naturally-derived ester, helps to simplify processing by allowing for cold process... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Triethylhexanoin. Schercemol™ GTO ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient. It leaves conditioned skin feel without unpleasant greasiness or tackiness. It provides smooth application properties and... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Isocetyl stearate. Schercemol™ ICS ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient. It provides unique combination of properties due to its high molecular weight, saturated structure and low freeze point. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEARATE
Isodecyl Oleate. Schercemol™ IDO ester by Lubrizol acts as a lightweight emollient and shine enhancing agent. Offers benefits such as good spreadability, fast absorbency and non-oily feel... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL OLEATE
Lauryl Lactate. Schercemol™ LL ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient. It is based on alpha-hydroxy acid and offers skin renewal and cell regeneration. Because of its free hydroxyl group, it is... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LACTATE
Myristyl myristate. Used in hand lotions, facial creams, sunscreen creams, cream make-up and similar formulations. Acts as an emollient and a building agent. Imparts viscosity, substantivity and a... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Myristyl propionate. Used in toners, aftershave products, body splashes and lip care products. Acts as an emollient. Possesses solvent and slip properties. Does not distort fragrance notes... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL PROPIONATE
Neopentyl glycol dicaprate. Used in bath, suntan and massage oils and make-up removers. Acts as an emollient and very good solvent. Possesses fragrance carrier and coupling properties. Offers... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
Neopentyl glycol diethylhexanoate. Schercemol™ NGDO ester by Lubrizol acts as a sensory modifier, solubilizer and slip agent. It is a refreshing, non-volatile alternative to cyclomethicone and... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
Ethylhexyl hydroxystearate. Schercemol™ OHS ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient. It is effective at low use levels and adds gloss to lip care and hair care formulations. Moreover, it conveys... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Ethylhexyl isononanoate. Acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. Offers spectrum of spreading effects and tactile properties. Used in hair care and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
Oleyl oleate. Schercemol™ OLO ester by Lubrizol acts as a non-oily emollient. It offers luster, softness and high degree of lubricity in skin and hair preparations. It is also used for pigment... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL OLEATE
Ethylhexyl pelargonate. Schercemol™ OPG ester by Lubrizol acts as a non-oily emollient ester with fast absorbency and a dry feel. In antiperspirants, it is used as an anti-clogging agent. In skin... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PELARGONATE
Diisotearoyl polyglyceryl-3 dimer dilinoleate. Schercemol™ PDD ester by Lubrizol acts as a pigment dispersant, moisturizer and pearlizing agent. It provides extraordinarily long-lasting coverage and... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEAROYL POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIMER DILINOLEATE
Propylene glycol dipelargonate. Used as a luxurious emollient for alcohol-based splashes and aftershave products, lipsticks and lip glosses, powders and cleansers. Offers benefits including improved... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DIPELARGONATE
Propylene glycol laurate. Schercemol™ PGML ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient. It is a non-occlusive ester with fast absorbency that functions as a refatting agent and auxiliary emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL LAURATE
Propylene glycol ricinoleate. Used in color cosmetics and skin care applications. Acts as a dispersing agent and as a lubricious moisturizer... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Triisostearoyl polyglycerol-3 dimer dilinoleate. Schercemol™ PTID ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient and as a moisturizer. Offers advantages such as glossy, substantive, smooth cushion and... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEAROYL POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIMER DILINOLEATE
Stearyl erucate. Used in skin creams and lotions, lip products, pan and stick make-ups and suntan products. Acts as an emollient and as a building component. Offers advantages such as rich, buttery... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ERUCATE
Isotearyl hydroxystearate. Schercemol™ SHS ester by Lubrizol acts as a soft buttery emollient, anti-tack, anti-grease and good viscosity building agent. Possesses very good spreading and flow... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Triisostearyl citrate. Schercemol™ TISC ester by Lubrizol acts as a high shine, high viscosity emollient. It improves durability and color adhesion while reducing syneresis. Its light color allows... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARYL CITRATE
Triisostearyl trilinoleate. Schercemol™ TIST ester by Lubrizol acts as an emollient and binder. It offers super gloss, viscosity and moisturizing characteristic. Schercemol™ TIST ester is used in... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARYL TRILINOLEATE
A high efficacy preservative solution in facial masks
Back to Top