OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
10 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. Chemonic™ CCG-6 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as an emollient, emulsifier and solubilizer. It offers amide-free formulating option, soft silky after-feel, foam... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
PEG-3 Glyceryl Cocoate. Chemonic™ LI-3 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a mild cleansing agent and solubilizer. It is derived from coconut oil and used extensively as an amide formulating alternative... view more
INCI
  • PEG-3 GLYCERYL COCOATE
PEG-30 Glyceryl Cocoate. Used in baby shampoos, baby washes, sensitive skin formulations, fragrances and oils and other mild personal care formulations. Acts as a nonionic surfactant, emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL COCOATE
PEG-80 Glyceryl Cocoate. Used in baby shampoos, baby washes, sensitive skin formulations, fragrances and oils and other mild personal care formulations. Acts as a nonionic surfactant, emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 GLYCERYL COCOATE
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. Used in baby shampoos, baby washes, sensitive skin formulations and other mild personal care formulations. Acts as a nonionic surfactant, viscosity builder and solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Oleth-10. Chemonic™ OE-10 ethoxylated alcohol by Lubrizol acts as an oil-in-water emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a naturally-derived, 100% active, ethoxylated oleyl alcohol. Its low odor makes it... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Oleth-2. Water in oil emulsifier and solubilizer. Used in skin care products and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Oleth-20. Chemonic™ OE-20 ethoxylated alcohol by Lubrizol acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a naturally-derived, 100% active, ethoxylated oleyl alcohol. Its low odor... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
PEG-30 Glyceryl Soyate. Used in baby shampoos, baby washes, sensitive skin formulations, fragrances and oils and other mild personal care formulations. Acts as a nonionic surfactant derived from... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 GLYCERYL SOYATE
PEG-7 Glyceryl Soyate. Used in shampoos, body washes, shower gel formulations and other personal care formulations. Acts as a nonionic surfactant derived from soy oil. Possesses viscosity building... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL SOYATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top