OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
13 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Coco-Betaine. Chembetaine™ ACB surfactant acts as a viscosity building and foam boosting agent. It is a bio-based amphoteric surfactant with high vegetable content compatible with anionic, cationic... view more
INCI
  • COCO-BETAINE
Lauryl Betaine and Myristyl Betaine.Chembetaine™ BW surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a thickener and mild amphoteric surfactant. It is glycerin-free and enhances formulation clarity and foaming. It is... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL BETAINE
  • MYRISTYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ C surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a foam enhancer, mild amphoteric cleanser and conditioner. It is coconut oil-derived, preservative-free and offers rich & dense... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ C-42 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a thickener and mild amphoteric surfactant. It is coconut oil-derived and offers excellent foam & viscosity building with... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ CAD surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleanser and foam enhancer. It is a coconut fatty acid-derived, high-purity, low color surfactant, exhibiting excellent foam... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine. Chembetaine™ CAS surfactant by Lubrizol is a mild surfactant, providing excellent foaming and viscosity-building properties. It is a 50% solids, coconut-derived... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ CGF surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a thickening agent. It is a coconut fatty acid-derived high-purity, low color surfactant, exhibiting excellent foam and... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Lauramidopropyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ LEC surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a thickening agent. It is coconut-derived, high-purity, low color surfactant, exhibiting excellent foam and viscosity... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Lauryl Hydroxysultaine. Chembetaine™ LHS surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a surfactant and thickening agent. It offers mildness, clear solution and excellent foaming & wetting characteristics. It does... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Oleyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ OL surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a mild emollient and conditioning surfactant. It is naturally-derived and substantive to both skin & hair. It adds moisturization... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL BETAINE
Oleyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ OL-30 surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a thickener, mild emollient and conditioning surfactant. It is naturally-derived and has high vegetable content. It is substantive to... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL BETAINE
Soyamidopropyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ S surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a thickener and amphoteric surfactant. It is soybean oil-derived and improves foam lubricity, wet combing & wet sensory... view more
INCI
  • SOYAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Soyamidopropyl Betaine. Chembetaine™ S-FA surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a thickener and amphoteric surfactant. It is soybean oil-derived, has low free amine content and improves foam lubricity, wet... view more
INCI
  • SOYAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top