OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
13 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Lubrizol
Acetamide MEA. Amidex™ AME by Lubrizol is a surfactant. It possesses antistatic and humectant properties. Amidex™ AME is used in skin and hair products... view more
INCI
  • ACETAMIDE MEA
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Cocamide MEA. Amidex™ BC-24 surfactant by Lubrizol adds foam boosting and foam stabilizing properties. It exhibits excellent foam and viscosity building with anionics... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Cocamide MEA. Amidex™ C-CM surfactant by Lubrizol is a concentrated, 100% coconut derived surfactant. It also adds foam boosting and foam stabilizing properties. This... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamide DEA. Amidex™ CE surfactant by Lubrizol is a thickener, foam stabilizer and viscosity builder. It is compatible with a wide range of surfactants. Amidex™ CE surfactant is used in shampoos... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Cocamide MEA. Amidex™ CME surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleanser, stabilizer, viscosity builder and foam enhancer. It is coconut oil-derived and contains <0.01% free DEA providing a low secondary... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Cocamide DEA. Amidex™ KD surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a thickener and emulsifier. It is naturally-derived amide of choice in ethoxy sulfate systems. It yields high, stable viscosities at low... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Cocamide DEA. Used in shampoos, bath and cleansing products. Acts as a surfactant. Offers high viscosity building, good flash foaming and foam stability... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Lauramide DEA. Used in shampoos, cleansers, bubble baths, creams and lotions. Acts as a surfactant, viscosity builder and foam booster. Offers stabilizing, good detergency and emulsification... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Lubrizol
Lauramide DEA and Propylene Glycol. Acts as a surfactant. Develops thick, rich foam and high viscosity. Offers ease of handling and quick response... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Lauramide MEA. Amidex™ LMEA surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a cleanser and foam enhancer. It is naturally-derived, 100% solids lauric monoethanolamide. It offers tight, rich, dense, luxurious foam... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE MEA
Lubrizol
Linoleamide DEA. Used in shower and facial cleansers, liquid soaps and bath gels. Acts as a surfactant. Exhibits foam and skin feel properties. Possesses good viscosity building and emulsification... view more
INCI
  • LINOLEAMIDE DEA
Lauramide DEA. Amidex™ LSM surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a thickener, flash foamer, foam stabilizer and viscosity enhancer. It is naturally-derived and has high-purity. Amidex™ LSM surfactant is... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Soyamide DEA. Amidex™ S surfactant by Lubrizol acts as a thickener. It is a soybean oil-derived amide exhibiting foam and skin feel properties analogous to soap. It provides good viscosity building... view more
INCI
  • SOYAMIDE DEA
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top