OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
32 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. Lonzest® CO by Lonza acts as non-ionic emollient, sensory modifier and wetting agent. Has HLB value and possesses solubilizing properties. Lonzest® CO by Lonza is used in skin... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Dicaprylyl Carbonate. Lonzest® DC NT by Lonza acts as non-ionic, plant-based emollient, mattifying agent, sensory modifier and wetting agent. It is a silicone alternative and has HLB value... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL CARBONATE
Glyceryl Dilaurate. Lonzest® GDL by Lonza acts as a cold-processable non-ionic emulsifier and emollient. It is plant-based and suitable for sprayable formulations. Lonzest® GDL is used in skin- and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Glyceryl Oleate. Lonzest® GMO by Lonza acts as a cold-processable non-ionic emulsifier and emollient. It is plant-based and suitable for sprayable formulations. Lonzest® GMO is used in skin- and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Self-dispersible in aqueous systems. Liquid products Lotions Liquid products Oils... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL RICINOLEATE
Glyceryl Stearate. Lonzest® GMS by Lonza acts as an emulsifier. Lonzest® GMS is used in personal care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate. Lonzest® GMS-C by Lonza acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and emollient. It is plant-based and suitable for sprayable formulations. Lonzest® GMS-C is used in skin- and hair care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate SE. Lonzest® GMS-D by Lonza acts as non-ionic, plant-based emulsifier and emollient. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip, and enhance foam. It contributes to... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Used as an emulsifier in creams, lotions, pastes and gels. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions Gels Others... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl Monotallate. Lonzest® GMT by Lonza acts as non-ionic cold-process emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip, and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion stability and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL TALLOWATE
Triethylhexanoin. Lonzest® GTO by Lonza acts as a non-ionic emollient and sensory modifier. Has HLB value. Used in skin care, hair care and color cosmetics. Lonzest® GTO by Lonza is ECOCERT approved... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Glyceryl Stearate and PEG-100 Stearate. Lonzest® MSA by Lonza acts as a non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. It is acid stable and electrolyte resistant. Lonzest® MSA is used in hair & skin care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
Sorbitan Laurate. Lonzest® SML by Lonza acts as non-ionic, plant-based, cold-process emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip, and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Polysorbate-20. Lonzest® SML-20 by Lonza acts as non-ionic, cold process emulsifier and solubilizer. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip, and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Sorbitan Oleate. Lonzest® SMO by Lonza acts as a w/o & o/w emulsifier and non-ionic surfactant. It is plant-based and suitable for sprayable formulations. Lonzest® SMO is used in creams, lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Polysorbate 80. Lonzest® SMO-20 by Lonza acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. Lonzest® SMO-20 is used in personal care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Polysorbate 81. Lonzest® SMO-5 by Lonza acts as an o/w emulsifier and viscosity modifier. Lonzest® SMO-5 is used in hair care and lotion products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 81
Used as a w/o or an o/w emulsifier in creams, gels, hair care products. Emulsions Oil in Water Cream Emulsions Water in Oil Cream Gels... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Used as a pigment dispersion additive for polypropylene color concentrates and as an anti-static agent for PVC. Also used as an emulsifying agent... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Polysorbate 60. Lonzest® SMS-20 by Lonza acts as an emulsifier. Lonzest® SMS-20 is used in personal care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Polysorbate-61. Lonzest® SMS-4 by Lonza acts as non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip, and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion stability and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Sorbitan Sesquioleate. Lonzest® SOC by Lonza acts as a cold-processable non-ionic emulsifier. It is plant-based and suitable for sprayable formulations. Lonzest® SOC is used in creams, gels, skin... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE
Sorbitan Trioleate. Lonzest® STO by Lonza acts as a cold-processable emulsifier, coupling agent and non-ionic low HLB surfactant. It is plant-based and suitable for sprayable formulations. Lonzest®... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Polysorbate 85. Lonzest® STO-20 by Lonza acts as an emulsifier and mid-range HLB surfactant. Lonzest® STO-20 is used in personal care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 85
Low HLB surfactant. Emulsions Water in Oil Cream Gels Solids Sticks... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRISTEARATE
Sorbitan Tallate. Lonzest® TAO by Lonza acts as non-ionic, plant-based, cold process emulsifier. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip, and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion... view more
Trimethylolpropane Tricaprylate / Tricaprate. Lonzest® TMPTC by Lonza acts as a non-ionic emollient and sensory modifier. Has HLB value. Used in skin care, hair care and color cosmetics. Lonzest®... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRICAPRYLATE/TRICAPRATE
Non comedogenic. Penetrating and spreading properties. Imparts to the skin or hair a softened, pleasant feel. Excellent solvent properties. Liquid products Liquid products Lotions Sprays... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL PROPIONATE
Dicaprylyl carbonate. Acts as an emollient, solubilizer for organic UV sun filters, a dispersant for inorganic UV sun filters, and as an aid for pigment wetting. It has superb spreadability on the... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL CARBONATE
Designed for use where a liquid surfactant with excellent freeze/thaw stability and oil and water solubility are required. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions Gels Liquid products Oils... view more
Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate. Lonzest® PTO by Lonza acts as a non-ionic emollient and sensory modifier. Has HLB value. Used in skin care, hair care and color cosmetics. Lonzest® PTO by Lonza... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE
Polysorbate-65. Lonzest® STS-20 by Lonza acts as non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer. Can help modify viscosity, improve surfactant slip, and enhance foam. It contributes to emulsion stability and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 65
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top