OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
55 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Lanxess
Benzyl Acetate. PUROLAN® AC by Lanxess acts as a fragrance ingredient. PUROLAN® AC can be used for its own aroma. It contributes to the final scent of a fragrance composition... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ACETATE
Lanxess
Benzaldehyde. PUROLAN® AL by Lanxess acts as a fragrance ingredient. It can be used for its own aroma. PUROLAN® AL contributes to the final scent of a fragrance composition... view more
INCI
  • BENZALDEHYDE
Acetyl Tributyl Citrate. PUROLAN® ATBC by Lanxess acts as a plasticizer. It can replace phthalates in nail varnishes. PUROLAN® ATBC finds application in nail care formulations... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE
Lanxess
Benzyl Benzoate. PUROLAN® BB by Lanxess acts as a solvent. PUROLAN® BB is used for its own aroma and contribute to the final scent of a fragrance composition... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
Lanxess
Tributyl Citrate. PUROLAN® BC by Lanxess acts as a plasticizer and solvent. It can replace phthalate in nail varnishes. PUROLAN® BC is suitable for nail care and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • TRIBUTYL CITRATE
BHT. PUROLAN® BHT by Lanxess acts as an antioxidant. It helps to stabilize oils and fatty acids in order to prevent them from becoming rancid. PUROLAN® BHT is suitable for color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • BHT
Lanxess
Cinnamal. PUROLAN® CA by Lanxess acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is used for its own aroma. PUROLAN® CA contributes to the final scent of a fragrance composition... view more
INCI
  • CINNAMAL
Diphenyl Ether. PUROLAN® DPO by Lanxess acts as a fragrance ingredient. PUROLAN® DPO is used for its own aroma. It contributes to the final scent of a fragrance composition... view more
INCI
  • DIPHENYL ETHER
CI 77891. PUROLAN® E171 A Pharma by Lanxess is an antase titanium dioxide coloring pigment. PUROLAN® E171 A Pharma offers excellent and consistence effects to color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
CI 77891. PUROLAN® E171 R by Lanxess is a pure rutile titanium dioxide coloring pigment. It provides excellent and consistent effects in color cosmetics. PUROLAN® E171 R is suitable for whitening... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
Yeast Glucan. PUROLAN® Glucan by Lanxess is a powerful, completely natural anti-aging agent. It is an active ingredient available as a stable aqueous dispersion. It provides support to dermal immune... view more
1,2-Hexanediol. PUROLAN® HD/HD-LO by Lanxess acts as a solvent. PUROLAN® HD/HD-LO finds application in formulation of color cosmetics, hair- and skin care... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
Caprylyl Glycol. PUROLAN® OD-C by Lanxess acts as a humectant, solubilizer, stabilizer of formulations and antimicrobial agent. It is designed for use in personal care applications. PUROLAN® OD-C... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol. PUROLAN® PD-LO by Lanxess is a special low odor version for formulations with low fragrance content. It acts as a humectant, solvent, spreading agent and consistency regulator. It... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Triethyl Citrate. PUROLAN® TEC by Lanxess acts as a plasticizer and solvent. It can replace phthalates in nail varnishes. It is suitable for deodorants, especially for mineral-free formulations... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
Lanxess
Triphenyl Phosphate. PUROLAN® TP by Lanxess acts as a plasticizer. It can replace phthalates in nail varnishes. PUROLAN® TP is used in nail care products... view more
INCI
  • TRIPHENYL PHOSPHATE
Triacetin. PUROLAN® Triacetin by Lanxess acts as a solvent and plasticizer. It is a highly efficient pH stabilizer when formulating with urea. It can replace phthalates in nail varnishes. PUROLAN®... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Zinc Oxide. PUROLAN® ZnO by Lanxess acts as an efficient UV filter particularly against UVA radiation. It shows extremely low whitening and contains low amount of heavy metals. PUROLAN® ZnO is... view more
INCI
  • CI 77947
Zinc Oxide (and) Dimethicone. PUROLAN® ZnO coated by Lanxess acts as an efficient UV filter particularly against UVA radiation. It is coated with dimethicone. It shows extremely low whitening and... view more
INCI
  • CI 77947
  • DIMETHICONE
Butylene Glycol. PUROLAN™ BG (1,3-Butylene Glycol) by Lanxess acts as a humectant and solubilizer. It is a colorless, nearly odorless clear liquid of low viscosity, which is responsible for... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Isododecane. PUROLAN™ IDD by Lanxess acts as a solvent & carrier, an emollient and fragrance ingredient. It is suitable for formulations where improved wear properties are needed. It is non-greasy... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
Isohexadecane. PUROLAN™ IHD acts as a plasticizer, solvent & carrier and an emollient. It is a clear, colorless and odorless liquid. It gives silky and light emollient feeling on the skin, acts as a... view more
INCI
  • ISOHEXADECANE
Hydrolyzed silk. PUROLAN™ Silk Peptide by Lanxess has protecting, soothing, moisturizing and skin cell regenerating properties. It easily binds with hair surface, gives softness to hair and controls... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SILK
Lanxess
Benzyl Alcohol. It acts as a fragrance ingredient and is a clear, colorless liquid which is sensitive to air and is hygroscopic. Its recommended applications include fragrances and aromas... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
Sericin. It is anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, antioxidant and moisturizing active. It shows its effects on growth of collagen and hydro-regulation. It provides skin relief, decreases TEWL (Transepidermal... view more
INCI
  • SERICIN
Titanium Dioxide. It acts as a coloring pigment. It is suitable for the pigmentation of cosmetics, is readily dispersible and has good lightening power. It is applicable in cosmetics e.g. in... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
Isoeicosane. It acts as a plasticizer and an emollient. It is a clear, colorless and odorless liquid with low viscosity and good spreadability. It acts as a conditioning agent, is non-greasy, highly... view more
INCI
  • ISOEICOSANE
Isooctane. It acts as a solvent & carrier and an emollient. It is a colorless liquid with low odor intensity, is volatile and evaporates rapidly. It is an excellent solvent where quick drying... view more
INCI
  • ISOOCTANE
Propylene Glycol. It acts as a humectant, solvent and co-preservative. It is a viscous, clear, colorless liquid, miscible with water and alcohol. It can significantly improve the solubility of... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Caprylyl Glycol. It acts as a humectant, preservative and moisturizing giver. It is a semi-solid to solid white substance. It improves skin feel of cosmetic formulations owing to their moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol. It acts as a humectant, waterproofing and a solubilizing agent. It brings improvement of skin feeling, shows antimicrobial effect by (inhibition of growth of microorganism and... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Phenoxyethanol. It acts as preservative. It brings improvement of skin feel, shows antimicrobial effect by (inhibition of growth of microorganism and booster of other preservatives). It is... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Lanxess
Hydroxyethyl Isobutykl Piperidine Carboxylate. It is proven to have skin-friendly, cosmetic properties and can be both scented and unscented absorber and sunscreen active. It exhibits very low skin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYETHYL ISOBUTYL PIPERIDINE CARBOXYLATE
Lanxess
Ethylparaben. It acts as a preservative and offers protection against a broad spectrum of microbes and can be used for a wide variety of cosmetic applications from skin care to nail care... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
Aqua (and) Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (9.5-10.5%) (and) Benzalkonium Chloride (9.5-10.5%) (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCL (1.5-2.5%). Solbrol® ABC by Lanxess acts as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ETHYL LAUROYL ARGINATE HCL
  • TRIETHYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
  • ...
Aqua (and) Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (9.5-10.5%) (and) Cetrimonium Bromide (4.5-5.5%) (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCL (1.5-2.5%). Solbrol® ABR by Lanxess acts as a preservative for... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • CETRIMONIUM BROMIDE
  • ETHYL LAUROYL ARGINATE HCL
  • TRIETHYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Aqua (and) Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (9.5-10.5%) (and) Cetylpyridinium Chloride (6.5-7.5%) (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCL (1.5-2.5%). Solbrol® ACC by Lanxess acts as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CETYLPYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ETHYL LAUROYL ARGINATE HCL
  • ...
Lanxess
Benzoic Acid. Solbrol® BZ by Lanxess acts as a preservative for leave-on and rinse-off formulations. Solbrol® BZ is suitable for fragrances, color cosmetics, deodorants, and oral-, skin- and hair... view more
Sodium Banzoate. Solbrol® BZ Na by Lanxess acts as a preservative. It is a sodium salt of benzoic acid. It is suitable for leave-on and rinse-off formulations. Solbrol® BZ Na is used in color... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Lanxess
Phenethyl Alcohol (59.75-60.25%) (and) Caprylyl Glycol (39.75-40.25). Solbrol® CP by Lanxess acts as an antimicrobial agent. It is a preservative-free grade. It is suitable for surfactant based... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Aqua (and) Lactic Acid (and) Propanediol (and) Citric Acid (and) Tartaric Acid (and) Gluconic Acid. Solbrol® FFA by Lanxess acts as a moisturizing- and antimicrobial agent. It is based on renewable... view more
INCI
  • TARTARIC ACID
  • CITRIC ACID
  • AQUA
  • LACTIC ACID
  • ...
Dehydroacetic Acid (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Benzyl Alcohol. Solbrol® LB2 by Lanxess acts as an anti-bacterial agent. It offers high efficacy against bacteria and fungi at low pH values. It is an... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • DEHYDROACETIC ACID
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
Benzoic Acid (and) Sorbic Acid (and) Dehydroacetic Acid (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Benzyl Alcohol. Solbrol® LB4 by Lanxess acts as an anti-bacterial agent. It is an optimized solution of organic... view more
INCI
  • SORBIC ACID
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • DEHYDROACETIC ACID
  • ...
Phenoxyethanol (80.25-81.75%) (and) Dehydroacetic Acid (8.75-9.25%) (and) Benzoic Acid (5.75-6.25%) (and) Sorbic Acid (3.75-4.25%). Solbrol® LB6 by Lanxess acts as an anti-bacterial agent. It offers... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • DEHYDROACETIC ACID
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • SORBIC ACID
Sodium Propylparaben. Solbrol® P Na by Lanxess acts as a preservative. Solbrol® P Na is used in color cosmetics, deodorants, and skin-, hair- and oral care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PROPYLPARABEN
Phenoxyethanol (89.5-90.5%) (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (9.5-10.5%). Solbrol® PEH by Lanxess is a powerful preservative blend. It offers protection against a broad range of microbes and is particularly... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Sodium Salicylate. Solbrol® SC Na by Lanxess acts as a preservative, exfoliating-, anti-microbial and anti-acne agent. It exhibits keratolytic properties and helps to remove dead skin cells... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SALICYLATE
Lanxess
Phenoxyethanol (89.75-90.25%) (and) Triethylene Glycol (9.75-10.25%). Solbrol® TP by Lanxess acts as a preservative for alkaline formulations. It is used in surfactant based formulations like shower... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • TRIETHYLENE GLYCOL
Sodium Ethylparaben. It acts as a preservative. It offers protection against a broad spectrum of microbes and can be used for a wide variety of cosmetic applications from skin care to nail care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ETHYLPARABEN
Lanxess
2-bromo-2-nitropropane-1,3-diol Bronopol. It acts as a preservative. It offers protection against a broad spectrum of microbes and can be used for a wide variety of cosmetic applications from skin... view more
INCI
  • 2-BROMO-2-NITROPROPANE-1,3-DIOL
Lanxess
Methylparaben. It acts as a preservative. It offers protection against a broad spectrum of microbes and can be used for a wide variety of cosmetic applications from skin care to nail care... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
Sodium Methylparaben. It acts as a preservative. It offers protection against a broad spectrum of microbes and can be used for a wide variety of cosmetic applications from skin care to nail care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
Lanxess
Propylparaben. It acts as a preservative. It offers protection against a broad spectrum of microbes and can be used for a wide variety of cosmetic applications from skin care to nail care... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLPARABEN
Lanxess
Uniplex 82 by Rhein Chemie Lanxess Group is a light-fast citric acid ester acetyl triethyl citrate (ATEC). Acts as a plasticizer and solvent. It is compatible with a large number of polymers such... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIETHYL CITRATE
Lanxess
Uniplex 84 by Rhein Chemie Lanxess Group is a general purpose citric acid ester acetyl tributyl citrate (ATBC). Acts as a plasticizer. Shows high efficiency, good softening capacity and moderate... view more
True Biobased Alternative Preservation by Inolex
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top