OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
43 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Lansdowne Chemicals
Cocamidopropyl betaine. LanCos B35 by Lansdowne Chemicals is a mild amphoteric surfactant. Offers excellent foaming. LanCos B35 is used in rich foaming body wash and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Lansdowne Chemicals
LanCos CAT range by Lansdowne Chemicals is a series of emulsifying and conditioning agents. They are molecules from cationic polymer family. Some commonly used molecules are cetrimonium chloride... view more
Lansdowne Chemicals
Cocamide DEA. LanCos CDEA by Lansdowne Chemicals is an emulsifying and rich foaming agent. It is a water soluble viscous liquid. LanCos CDEA is used in skin care products and bath products like... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Lansdowne Chemicals
Silicone. LanCos Disperse range by Lansdowne Chemicals is an antifoaming agent series. They reduce or remove unwanted foams created by surfactants in formulations. They are also popularly used in... view more
Lansdowne Chemicals
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. LanCos EM40 – HCO by Lansdowne Chemicals is a mild non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier and co-solvent. It helps fats to dissolve in solvents in which they would not... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Lansdowne Chemicals
Glycol Stearate. LanCos EM50 by Lansdowne Chemicals is an effective pearliser and emollient. It softens and smoothes the skin tissue. LanCos EM50 is used in skin and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Lansdowne Chemicals
C9-11 Pareth-8. LanCos EM911-8 by Lansdowne Chemicals is a highly versatile emulsifier and solubilizing agent. It is a C9-C11 alcohol with 8 moles of ethoxylation. LanCos EM911-8 is used to... view more
INCI
  • C9-11 PARETH-8
Lansdowne Chemicals
Cetearyl Alcohol. LanCos EMCS by Lansdowne Chemicals is a secondary emulsifier, opacifier and viscosity modifier. It is a blend of cetyl and stearyl alcohol. LanCos EMCS is used in various skin care... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Lansdowne Chemicals
Ceteareth-20. LanCos EMCS20 by Lansdowne Chemicals emulsifier, co-solvent and thickener. It is a non-ionic blend of cetyl and stearyl alcohols ethoxylated with 20 moles of ethylene oxide. Used in... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
Lansdowne Chemicals
POLYSORBATE-20. LanCos EMP-20 by Lansdowne Chemicals is a flaked emulsifier, stabilizer and emollient. Used in o/w emulsions... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Lansdowne Chemicals
Sorbitan Palmitate. LanCos EMSP by Lansdowne Chemicals is a flaked emulsifier, emollient and stabilizer. It is primarily used in o/w emulsions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Lansdowne Chemicals
Glyceryl Stearate. LanCos GMS NSE by Lansdowne Chemicals is an emulsifier, viscosity enhancer and emollient. It is a non-self emulsifying variant of glyceryl mono stearate. It provides the skin a... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Lansdowne Chemicals
Glyceryl Stearate. LanCos GMS SE by Lansdowne Chemicals is an emulsifier, viscosity enhancer and emollient. It is a non-self emulsifying variant of glyceryl mono stearate. It provides the skin a... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Lansdowne Chemicals
Glyceryl Stearate. LanCos GMS SE (P) by Lansdowne Chemicals is an emulsifier, viscosity enhancer and emollient. It is a non-self emulsifying variant of glyceryl mono stearate. It provides the skin a... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Lansdowne Chemicals
Propylene Glycol (>99.5%). LanCos MPG by Lansdowne Chemicals is a humectant, moisturizer, co-solvent and plasticizer. It provides moisture. LanCos MPG is used in a wide range of moisturising hair... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Parafinium Liquidum. LanCos Mineral Oil Heavy (BP 65cS) by Lansdowne Chemicals is an emollient and conditioner. It is a non-occlusive grade. LanCos Mineral Oil Heavy (BP 65cS) is used in skin creams... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Parafinium Liquidum. LanCos Mineral Oil Light (BP 65cS) by Lansdowne Chemicals is an emollient and conditioner. It is a non-occlusive grade. LanCos Mineral Oil Light (BP 65cS) is used in skin creams... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Lansdowne Chemicals
NDP. LanCos NDP by Lansdowne Chemicals is a solvent. It is based on pyrrolidone. LanCos NDP is used in hair styling products... view more
Lansdowne Chemicals
PEG-150 Distearate. LanCos PEG-150 DS by Lansdowne Chemicals is a non-ionic surfactant, thickener and co-emulsifer. LanCos PEG-150 DS is used in various creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
Lansdowne Chemicals
POLYQUATERIUM-7. LanCos PQ-7 by Lansdowne Chemicals is an anti-static and film forming agent. It is a cationic polymer that prevents the buildup of static electricity and dries to form a thin... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Lansdowne Chemicals
Phenoxyethanol (≤99.5%). LanCos PR POE by Lansdowne Chemicals is preservative. It can be used up to an addition level of 1%. LanCos PR POE is used in all types of water-based leave-on cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Lansdowne Chemicals
Triclosan. LanCos PR TRC by Lansdowne Chemicals is an antibacterial and antifungal agent. It is used in soaps, detergents and a wide range of personal care products including washes and toothpastes... view more
INCI
  • TRICLOSAN
Lansdowne Chemicals
POLY VINYL PYRROLIDONE (COPOLYMER). LanCos PVP-K30/100 by Lansdowne Chemicals is a film forming agent, thickener and stabilizer. It is a 100% active powdered PVP resin. It forms hard, transparent... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Lansdowne Chemicals
POLY VINYL PYRROLIDONE (COPOLYMER). LanCos PVP-K30/30 by Lansdowne Chemicals is a film forming agent, thickener and stabilizer. It is a 30% active solution of PVP resin. It forms hard, transparent... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Lansdowne Chemicals
PETROLATUM. LanCos Petrolatum by Lansdowne Chemicals is an emollient. Used in a wide variety of topical applications. LanCos Petrolatum conforms to the British and United States Pharmacopoeias (BP... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Lansdowne Chemicals
Panthenol. LanCos SC PAN by Lansdowne Chemicals is a humectant, emollient, conditioning and texturizing agent. It draws moisture from the atmosphere and readily binds to water molecules. It... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
Lansdowne Chemicals
β-Carotene (≥10%). LanCos SCB-10 by Lansdowne Chemicals is an antioxidant. It is an antioxidant found in carrots, pumpkins and sweet potatoes. Reduces the effects of sun damage. It helps to even out... view more
INCI
  • BETA-CAROTENE
Lansdowne Chemicals
DIMETHICONE. LanCos SI20-350 by Lansdowne Chemicals is a light emollient. It is a dimethicone fluid. Exhibits anti-whitening effects. LanCos SI20-350 is used in skin care cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Lansdowne Chemicals
DIMETHICONE. LanCos SI20-50 by Lansdowne Chemicals is a light emollient. It is a dimethicone fluid. Exhibits anti-whitening effects. LanCos SI20-50 is used in skin care cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Lansdowne Chemicals
Cyclopentasiloxane. LanCos SI25 by Lansdowne Chemicals is a non-cooling solvent. It is a volatile cyclic silicone fluid. LanCos SI25 is used in skin care and hair care cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Lansdowne Chemicals
Cyclopentasiloxane (65%) (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (35%). LanCos SI256 by Lansdowne Chemicals is a non-cooling solvent. It is a volatile cyclic silicone fluid. It provides more varied evaporation... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Lansdowne Chemicals
Cetyl Dimethicone. LanCos SI3030 by Lansdowne Chemicals is a film forming agent. It is a liquid alkyl modified silicone. This alkyl modification offers an improvement in compatibility with other... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Lansdowne Chemicals
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol. LanCos SI5001 by Lansdowne Chemicals is a an emollient. It is a blend of a volatile cyclic silicone fluid with a high viscosity dimethiconol gum. It enables... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
Lansdowne Chemicals
Amodimethicone (and) Trideceth-12 (and) Cetrimonium chloride. LanCos SI7007 by Lansdowne Chemicals is a film forming agent. It is an easy to use macro emulsion of amodimethicone fluid. The... view more
INCI
  • AMODIMETHICONE
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • TRIDECETH-12
Lansdowne Chemicals
Dimethiconol (and) TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulphonate. LanCos SI7060 by Lansdowne Chemicals is a silicone emulsion. It is an anionic emulsion of a high viscosity dimethiconol polymer. Provides softness... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • TEA-DODECYLBENZENESULFONATE
Lansdowne Chemicals
Silicone. LanCos SILK range by Lansdowne Chemicals is a series of silicone elastomers. These are a broad range of various crosslinked silky silicone elastomers. They provide richness. LanCos SILK... view more
Lansdowne Chemicals
Ethylhexyl Dimethyl PABA. LanCos UV360 by Lansdowne Chemicals is a UV filter and protecting agent. It is also called as Padimate O. It absorbs UV-B rays. Protects cosmetics and personal care... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL DIMETHYL PABA
Lansdowne Chemicals
Benzophenone. LanCos UVB by Lansdowne Chemicals is a UV filter agent. It is secondary UV-B absorber. Prevents ultraviolet light from damaging scents and colours in products. LanCos UVB is used in... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE
Lansdowne Chemicals
Benzophenone-3. LanCos UVB-3 by Lansdowne Chemicals is a UV filter agent. It is secondary UV-B absorber. It is the most widely used organic compound. Prevents ultraviolet light from damaging scents... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-3
Lansdowne Chemicals
Benzophenone-4. LanCos UVB-4 by Lansdowne Chemicals is a UV filter agent. It is secondary UV-B absorber. It protects the integrity of other cosmetic ingredients from deteriorating under the suns... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-4
Lansdowne Chemicals
Tocopheryl acetate. LanCos VIT EA by Lansdowne Chemicals is an antioxidant. It is not oxidized and can penetrate through the skin to the living cells, where about 5% is converted to free tocopherol... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
Lansdowne Chemicals
VP/VA COPOLYMER. LanCos VP-VA range by Lansdowne Chemicals is a series of film forming agents. They form hard, glossy, water removable films that have wide varying ranges of hygroscopicity and film... view more
INCI
  • VP/VA COPOLYMER
Lansdowne Chemicals
Panax Quinquefolium root extract. NaturaLan EX GIN by Lansdowne Chemicals is an astringent. It is an extract from American Ginseng root. NaturaLan EX GIN is used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PANAX QUINQUEFOLIUM ROOT EXTRACT
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top