OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
52 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Lamberti
Polyethylene glycol ether of a mixture of synthetic C12-13 fatty alcohols with an average of 3 moles of ethylene oxide. Alpicare 123/3 acts as dispersing and wetting agent. It is used to aid pigment... view more
INCI
  • C12-13 PARETH-3
Lamberti
PEG-36 castor oil. Is a non ionic solubilizing agent for fragrances, essential oils, lipophilic actives and vitamins... view more
INCI
  • PEG-36 CASTOR OIL
PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil. Is a non ionic solubilizing agent for fragrances, essential oils, lipophilic actives and vitamins... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil. Is a non ionic solubilizing agent for fragrances, essential oils, lipophilic actives and vitamins... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Lamberti
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Trideceth-9 (and) Water. ALPICARE NS is a high performing mixture of non-ionic surfactants suitable for solubilizing perfume or essential oils both in aqueous... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • AQUA
  • TRIDECETH-9
Lamberti
PEG-7 glyceryl cocoate, PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil, ceteareth-25, sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as a solubilizer for perfume oils and liposoluble actives. Does not leave any fatty/sticky effect... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • CETEARETH-2
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Lamberti
Hydroxypropylated guar gum. Acts as a very good thickener in cosmetic formulations and as an o/w emulsion stabilizer. Moderate heating can shorten hydration time. After application, the polymer... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR
Cationic guar gum. Cesmetic DP 101 acts as a conditioning agent, foam booster and substantivity agent. It is a medium viscosity cationic polymer obtained by quaternization of guar gum. Due to its... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Cationic guar gum. Is a self-hydrating, medium viscosity cationic polymer obtained by quaternisation of guar gum. Acts as a very good conditioner and thickening agent for hair and skin formulations... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Cationic guar gum. Is a medium viscosity cationic polymer obtained by quaternisation of guar gum. Acts as a very good conditioner and thickening agent for hair and skin formulations. Interacts with... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Lamberti
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate. Acts as high foaming mild anionic surfactant for shampoo and bubble-bath formulations... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCO-GLUCOSIDE SULFOSUCCINATE
Lamberti
Guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride. Acts as a very good conditioner and thickening agent for hair and skin formulations. Due to its cationic nature, it interacts with the horny skin layer, thus... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Lamberti
Guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride. Acts as a very good conditioner and thickening agent for hair and skin formulations. Due to its cationic nature, it interacts with the horny skin layer, thus... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Lamberti
Guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride. Acts as a very good conditioner and thickening agent for hair and skin formulations. Due to its cationic nature, it interacts with the horny skin layer, thus... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Lamberti
Guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride. Esaflor EC 4 by Lamberti acts as a very good conditioner and thickening agent for hair and skin formulations. Due to its cationic nature, it interacts with the... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Lamberti
Guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride. Acts as a very good conditioner and thickening agent for hair and skin formulations. Due to its cationic nature, it interacts with the horny skin layer, thus... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Lamberti
Guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride. Acts as a very good conditioner and thickening agent for hair and skin formulations. Due to its cationic nature, it interacts with the horny skin layer, thus... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Lamberti
Hydroxypropylated guar gum. Acts as a very good thickener in cosmetic formulations containing high polar solvents content. Performs also as an o/w emulsion stabilizer and is particularly useful to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR
Lamberti
Hydroxyalkyl hydroxypropyl guar. Esaflor HM22 by Lamberti acts as a very good thickener in cosmetic formulations and as o/w emulsion stabilizer. Moderate heating can shorten hydration time. After... view more
INCI
  • C18-22 HYDROXYALKYL HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR
Lamberti
Disodium alkylpolyglucose citrate (water solution). Eucarol AGE EC by Lamberti acts as an anionic surfactant derived from renewable raw materials, offered in unpreserved water solution. Offers good... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCO-GLUCOSIDE CITRATE
Lamberti
Sodium coco-glucoside tartrate. Eucarol AGE ET by Lamberti acts as an anionic surfactant derived from renewable raw materials, offered in unpreserved water solution. Offers good foaming power... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCO-GLUCOSIDE TARTRATE
Lamberti
Disodium coco-glucoside sulfosuccinate. Acts as an anionic surfactant derived from renewable raw materials, offered in unpreserved water solution. Offers good foaming power even in hard water... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCO-GLUCOSIDE SULFOSUCCINATE
Lamberti
Laureth-7 Citrate. EUCAROL B/M is a citric acid-derived anionic surfactant with an excellent toxicological. It is 100% active and does not contain water. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7 CITRATE
Lamberti
Disodium alkylpolyglucose citrate (water solution). Acts as an anionic surfactant with a very good toxicological profile. Suitable for very mild formulations (liquid soaps, intimate detergents, baby... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM DILAURETH-7 CITRATE
Lamberti
Blend of dilauryl (7) OE sodium citrate and sodium lauryl sulphate (water solution). Acts as mild anioninc surfactant. Used for toiletries formulations like liquid soaps, shampoos, bath-foam and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • SODIUM DILAURETH-7 CITRATE
Lamberti
Polyethoxylated lanolin (water solution). Is a non-ionic oil in water emulsifier, with emollient as well as wetting properties and function of super-fatting agent and solubilizer. Can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
Lamberti
Ceteareth-25. Rolfor HT/25 acts as a non-ionic surfactant, co-emulsifier and o/w emulsifier. Used in ointments, body creams, body lotion and sun protection emulsion... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
Lamberti
Ceteareth-6. ROLFOR HT/6 is a non-ionic surfactant used as emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W systems. ROLFOR HT/6 is used to formulate ointments, body creams, body lotions, sun care emulsions... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-6
Lamberti
Ceteareth-11. ROLFOR HT11 is a non-ionic surfactant used as emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W systems: ointments, creams, liquid emulsion and other cosmetics preparations. It is soluble in water... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-11
Lamberti
Laureth-23. ROLFOR LA 23 acts as a surfactant that works as viscosity modifier, dispersing agent, solubilizer or wetting agent.It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol, based on lauryl alcohol... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Lamberti
Laureth-9. Acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier and co-emulsifier for w/o and o/w systems, with marked anaesthetic properties... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-9
Lamberti
Polysorbate 20. SORBILENE L by Lamberti acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer in toiletries. It is used in minor component in mild shampoo formulations... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Lamberti
Polysorbate 20. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer in toiletries and mild shampoo formulations... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Lamberti
Polysorbate 80. Sorbilene O acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer. It is used as excipient to stabilize emulsions and suspensions... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Lamberti
Polysorbate 40. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
Lamberti
Polysorbate 80. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Lamberti
Polyoxyethylene (20) sorbitan monostearate. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer in toiletries... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Lamberti
Sorbitan monolaurate. Acts as a non ionic w/o emulsifying agent for creams and lotions. Can also be used as a o/w co-emulsifier in combination with SORBILENE L or other polysorbates... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Lamberti
Sorbitan monooleate. Sorbirol O acts as a non ionic W/O emulsifying agent for creams and lotions. It can also be used as a o/w co-emulsifier in combination with SORBILENE O... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Lamberti
Sorbitan monopalmitate. Sorbirol P is a non-ionic O/W emulsifying agent for creams and lotions. It is used in skin care, hair care and decorative cosmetics (creams, skin care lotions, make up bases... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Lamberti
Sorbitan stearate. Acts as a non ionic w/o emulsifying agent for creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Lamberti
Sorbitan trioleate. Acts as a non ionic w/o emulsifying agent for creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Lamberti
C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate. STEROL B125 is an ester with good emollient properties, non-toxic, non-irritating and non comedogenic. It’s also useful as humectant and suspending agent for insoluble... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Lamberti
Caprylic capric glycerides (6) EO. Acts as a non-ionic surfactant with good emollient and re-fatting properties. Used in shampoos, bath foams, liquid soaps and cleansing milks formulations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Lamberti
Triisostearin. Is a lipidic component with a lubricating effect and emollient as well as thickening properties. Has a protective and softening effect on the skin. It’s compatible with the most... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARIN
Lamberti
Peg-7 glyceryl cocoate. Sterol LG/492 by Lamberti acts as a non-ionic surfactant with good emollient and re-fatting properties. It can be used as solubilizer for active ingredients in surfactant... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Lamberti
PEG-100 stearate. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier for skin and hair care cosmetics (o/w creams and lotions)... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
Lamberti
Glyceryl stearate and PEG-100 stearate. Tewax TC 65 by Lamberti acts as an O/W emulsifier useful for several cosmetic formulations like creams (5-10%) or detergent milks (3-5%). It is used in skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Emulsion of sodium polyacrylates. Acts as a polymeric thickener/stabilizer for cosmetic emulsions. Can also be used as emulsifier or co-emulsifier in o/w emulsions. Used in leave-on products:... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-8
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
  • SODIUM ACRYLATE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE COPOLYMER
Lamberti
Acrylates Copolymer. Viscolam CK1 acts as a thickener, opacifier for milky formulations and pearlizing agent. It is a patented crosslinked alkaly swellable polyacrylate that forms viscous... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Acrylates copolymer. It is a copolymer of ethyl acrylate and methacrylic acid in water. Viscolam MAC 10 imparts thickening, stabilizing and suspending properties to surfactant-based products like... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Lamberti
Copolymer of ethyl acrylate and methacrylic acid in water. Imparts thickening and stabilizing properties to surfactant-based products like shower and bath gel. Is suitable to be used both in cold... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top