OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
19 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Sodium Polyacrylate. Aronvis® AH-105X by Kowa American Corporation acts as a thickening agent and viscosity modifier. It is a combination of polyacrylic acids with cross-linking agents which... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Sodium Polyacrylate. Aronvis® AH-106X by Kowa American Corporation acts as a thickening agent and viscosity modifier. It is a combination of polyacrylic acids with cross-linking agents which... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Sodium Polyacrylate. Aronvis® AHX by Kowa American Corporation acts as a thickening agent and viscosity modifier. It is a partially neutralized super-high polymeric electrolyte. Aronvis® AHX is a... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Sodium Polyacrylate. Aronvis® MX by Kowa American Corporation acts as a thickening agent and viscosity modifier. It is a thoroughly neutralized super-high polymeric electrolyte. It is a combination... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Sodium Polyacrylate. Aronvis® SX by Kowa American Corporation acts as a thickening agent and viscosity modifier. It is a combination of polyacrylic acids with cross-linking agents which produces... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Polymethyl Methacrylate. Chemisnow MP-2200 by Kowa American Corporation acts as a fluidity adjustment and light diffusion agent. It shows wider dispersion and narrow granulometric distribution... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Polymethyl Methacrylate. Chemisnow MR-5C by Kowa American Corporation acts as a fluidity adjustment and light diffusion agent. Chemisnow MR-5C shows wider dispersion and narrow granulometric... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Hinokitiol by Kowa American Corporation acts as an anti-bacterial agent. It is a naturally-derived extract from certain evergreen trees. It helps to prevent bacteria formation in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • HINOKITIOL
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Jurymer® AT-210 by Kowa American Corporation acts as a pigment dispersion, binder, film former and self-emulsifying agent. It is free of surfactants and emulsifiers. Jurymer® AT-210 is suitable for... view more
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Jurymer® AT-510 by Kowa American Corporation acts as a pigment dispersion, binder, film former and self-emulsifying agent. Jurymer® AT-510 is free of surfactants and emulsifiers. Recommended for... view more
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Acrylate/Dimethylaminoethyl Copolymer. Jurymer® ET-410 by Kowa American Corporation acts as a thickening agent. It also acts as a pigment dispersion, binder, film former and self-emulsifying agent... view more
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
1,2-Hexanediol. KMO-6® by Kowa American Corporation acts as a humectant, preservative and anti-bacterial agent. It shows a broad anti-microbial ability with limited endocrine disrupting effect... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
KY-101 by Kowa American Corporation is a polyester-based urethane acrylate plasticizer. It can be cured by UV, EB or conventionally. KY-101 is used in nail care applications particularly in gel... view more
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
KY-103 by Kowa American Corporation acts as a plasticizer. It is a non-yellowing bifunctional urethane acrylate cured by UV, EB or conventionally. Films formulated with KY-103 shows excellent... view more
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Oryza Sativa Bran Wax. Rice Bran Wax by Kowa American Corporation acts as a binder and SPF booster. It is a natural wax derived from rice bran. It can be used as a skin conditioning- and viscosity... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN CERA
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Oryza Sativa Bran Oil Extract. Ricetrienol by Kowa American Corporation acts as an emollient, moisturizing-, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. It is a rare oil soluble concentrate extracted... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN OIL EXTRACT
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Titanium Dioxide (84%) (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (4%) (and) Hydrated Silica (8%) (and) Hydrogen Dimethicone (4%). STR-100A-LP by Kowa American Corporation acts as a UV-protection agent. It offers... view more
INCI
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • HYDRATED SILICA
  • HYDROGEN DIMETHICONE
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Titanium Dioxide (80%) (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (10%) (and) Stearic Acid (10%). STR-100C-LF by Kowa American Corporation acts as a UV-protection agent. It offers excellent dispersibility... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
Kowa American Corporation (Kowa Group)
Titanium Dioxide (89%) (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (7%) (and) Hydrogen Dimethicone (4%). STR-100C-LP by Kowa American Corporation acts as a UV-protection agent. It provides excellent dispersibility... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • HYDROGEN DIMETHICONE
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Sun Chemical Pigment
Back to Top