OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
23 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cera Alba. 100% Certified Organic Beeswax #436 by Koster Keunen acts as a moisturizer, wax & consistency factor, emulsifier and antiseptic. Also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Cera Alba. Bleached White Beeswax #329 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, emollient... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Koster Keunen
Polyglyceryl-3 Beeswax. Cera Bellina #106 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax/consistency factor, plasticizer, film former, emollient, gelling agent and barrier. It is a derivative of natural beeswax... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 BEESWAX
Koster Keunen
C32-36 Isoalkyl Stearate, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Stearyl Behenate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate, Polysorbate 60. Kester Wax CT #592 by Koster Keunen acts as a thickener, plasticizer... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • STEARYL BEHENATE
  • C32-36 ISOALKYL STEARATE
  • POLYSORBATE 60
  • ...
Koster Keunen
Polyhydroxystearic Acid. Kester Wax K-60P #484 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient, film former, sunscreen enhancer and barrier. It also acts as a plasticizer, waterproof... view more
INCI
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Microcristallina Cera. Microcrystalline 150 #331 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, film former and barrier. It also acts as a plasticizer, water proof agent and gelling agent. It... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Microcrystalline Wax and Hydrogenated Microcrystalline Wax. Microcrystalline 165/175 #161 by Koster Keunen acts as a film former and barrier. Also acts as a plasticizer, waterproofing agent... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED MICROCRYSTALLINE CERA
Microcrystalline Wax and Hydrogenated Microcrystalline Wax. Microcrystalline 170/180 #140 by Koster Keunen acts as a waterproofing agent, film former and barrier. Also acts as a plasticizer, wax &... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED MICROCRYSTALLINE CERA
Microcrystalline Wax and Hydrogenated Microcrystalline Wax. Microcrystalline 180/185 #146 by Koster Keunen acts as a plasticizer, waterproofing agent and gelling agent. It also acts as a wax &... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED MICROCRYSTALLINE CERA
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Cera Alba. NF Light Yellow Beeswax #301 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Koster Keunen
Cera Alba. NF White Beeswax #262 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, emollient and... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Koster Keunen
Cera Alba. NF White Beeswax #421 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, emollient and... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Cera Alba. NF Yellow Beeswax #423 by Koster Keunen acts as a emollient, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. Also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, texturing agent and... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Cera Alba. Natural Yellow Beeswax #441 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, emollient... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Koster Keunen
Canola Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax and Tocopheryl Acetate. NaturalAtum #587 by... view more
INCI
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
  • ...
Blend of Cera Alba and Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Powdered Organic Beeswax #443 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient and plasticizer. It also acts as a barrier, film former... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Koster Keunen
Oryza Sativa Bran Cera. Rice Bran Wax #224 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax/ consistency factor, emollient, thickener, binder, plasticizer and gelling agent. It consists of high molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN CERA
Blend of Copernicia Cerifera Cera and Stearoxy Dimethicone. Siliconyl Carnauba #355P by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, thickener, plasticizer and slip agent. It also acts as a... view more
INCI
  • STEAROXY DIMETHICONE
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Synthetic Beeswax. Synthetic Beeswax #243 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, plasticizer and barrier. It also acts as a film former, emollient and gelling agent. It is designed to... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC BEESWAX
Koster Keunen
Cera Alba. White Beeswax #100 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, emollient and... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Koster Keunen
Cera Alba. White Beeswax #222 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, emollient and... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Koster Keunen
Cera Alba. Yellow Beeswax #101 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, emollient and... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Koster Keunen
Cera Alba. Yellow Beeswax #315 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, emollient and... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Back to Top