OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
63 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cera Alba. 100% Certified Organic Beeswax #436 by Koster Keunen acts as a moisturizer, wax & consistency factor, emulsifier and antiseptic. Also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Cetearyl Candelillate. Acid Free Candelilla #152 by Koster Keunen acts as a moisturizer, wax & consistency factor, emollient and slip aid. It also acts as a barrier, film former, water resistant and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL CANDELILLATE
Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter. American Refined Cocoa Butter #286 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax/ consistency factor, emollient, moisturizing agent and slimming agent. It is a non-chemically processed... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Koster Keunen
Myrica Cerifera (Bayberry) Fruit Wax. Bayberry Wax #188 by Koster Keunen acts as an emollient, thickener, film former, viscosity modifier, wax and consistency factor. It is obtained from the fruit... view more
INCI
  • MYRICA CERIFERA FRUIT WAX
Koster Keunen
Blend of Aqua, Cera alba, Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil, Lecithin, Methyl Paraben, Sorbitan Stearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol and Hexylene Glycol. Bee’s Milk by Koster Keunen acts as a wax &... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • CERA ALBA
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
  • ...
Koster Keunen
Blend of Beeswax, Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil, Lecithin and Methylparaben. Bee’s Milk #138 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, film former, emollient, opacifier and barrier. It is an... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • LECITHIN
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
Blend of Beeswax, Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil, Lecithin, Sorbitan Stearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol and Hexylene Glycol. Bee’s Milk #138 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
  • CERA ALBA
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ...
Koster Keunen
Behenyl Beeswax. Behenyl Beeswax #136 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax, thickener, film former, emollient and barrier. It is made by modifying beeswax to be less crystalline. It is used to produce... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL BEESWAX
Cera Alba. Bleached White Beeswax #329 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, emollient... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Koster Keunen
Euphorbia Cerifera Cera. Candelilla #204 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient and slip aid. It also acts as a barrier, film former, water resistant and gelling agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
Koster Keunen
Blend of Aqua and Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Carnauba Milk by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient, film former and opacifier. It is an innovative, highly stable dispersion of... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Koster Keunen
Blend of Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Ceteareth-20, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Butylparaben, Ethylparaben and Propylparaben. Carnauba Milk #190 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax &... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • PROPYLPARABEN
  • CETEARETH-20
  • ...
Blend of Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Ceteareth-20, Lecithin, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol and Hexylene Glycol. Carnauba Milk Paraben Free #382 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • LECITHIN
  • CETEARETH-20
  • ...
Koster Keunen
Polyglyceryl-3 Beeswax. Cera Bellina #106 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax/consistency factor, plasticizer, film former, emollient, gelling agent and barrier. It is a derivative of natural beeswax... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 BEESWAX
Koster Keunen
Cetyl Esters. Cetyl Esters #177 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax/ consistency factor, thickener, emollient, gellant and opacifier. It is a naturally derived ester made up of a mixture of saturated... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ESTERS
Koster Keunen
Cetyl Palmitate. Cetyl Esters NF #177P by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient, thickener, gellant and opacifier. It provides lubricity, body and viscosity in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Cera. Deodorized Orange Wax #139 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturizing agent, sunscreen enhancer, wax, film former, emollient, moisturizer and barrier. It is an all... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL CERA
Euphorbia Cerifera Cera. Double Refined Candelilla #102 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient and slip aid. It also acts as a barrier, film former, water resistant and... view more
INCI
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
Koster Keunen
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil. Jojoba Wax #429 by Koster Keunen acts as a gelling agent, wax & consistency factor and barrier. It also acts as a water proofing agent, film former and emollient. It is a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
Koster Keunen
C32-36 Isoalkyl Stearate, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Stearyl Behenate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate, Polysorbate 60. Kester Wax CT #592 by Koster Keunen acts as a thickener, plasticizer... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • STEARYL BEHENATE
  • C32-36 ISOALKYL STEARATE
  • POLYSORBATE 60
  • ...
Koster Keunen
Cetyl Palmitate. Kester Wax K-48 #120 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax, thickener, emollient, gellant and opacifier. It is a long chain ester wax prepared by the esterification of fatty acids with... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Koster Keunen
Stearyl Stearate. Kester Wax K-59 #129 by Koster Keunen acts as an emollient, skin conditioner, lubricant, viscosity increaser, gellant and opacifier. It is a GMO-free, plant-based ester wax with a... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Koster Keunen
Polyhydroxystearic Acid. Kester Wax K-60P #484 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient, film former, sunscreen enhancer and barrier. It also acts as a plasticizer, waterproof... view more
INCI
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Koster Keunen
Glycol Montanate. Kester Wax K-EM2 #330 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, stabilizer, opacifying agent, emollient and gelling agent. It is a montan-glycol wax. Consistency and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL MONTANATE
Koster Keunen
Behenyl Alcohol, Dihydroxypropyl PEG-5 Linoleammonium Chloride, Beheneth-5 and Behenoyl PG-Trimonium Chloride. Kostol BAQ #268 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax/ consistency factor, film former... view more
INCI
  • BEHENETH-5
  • BEHENOYL PG-TRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
  • DIHYDROXYPROPYL PEG-5 LINOLEAMMONIUM CHLORIDE
Koster Keunen
Kostol IBT #483 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, film former, conditioner, emollient and barrier. It also acts as an emulsifier, anti-static, sunscreen enhancer and dispersing... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Koster Keunen
Behenyl Alcohol and Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate. Kostol Natural E #414 by Koster Keunen is a natural, behenyl based O/W emulsifier. Acts as a thickener, wax & consistency factor, sunscreen enhancer... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 STEARATE
Koster Keunen
Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate and Beheneth-5. Kostol PGP #402 by Koster Keunen is a non-ionic, low hydrophile-lipophile balance (HLB) emulsifier designed for multiple formula types. Acts as a wax &... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 STEARATE
  • BEHENETH-5
Koster Keunen
Behenyl Alcohol, Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate, Beheneth-5 and PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Kostol TBP #403 by Koster Keunen is a high HLB, O/W emulsifier based on a blend of high molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 STEARATE
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
  • BEHENETH-5
Koster Keunen
Citrus Limon Peel Extract. Lemon Peel Wax by Koster Keunen acts as a sunscreen enhancer, wax & consistency factor and anti-inflammatory. It also acts as an anti-cellulite, moisturizer and emollient... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS LIMON PEEL EXTRACT
Koster Keunen
Citrus Limon Peel Cera. Lemon Peel Wax #288 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, film former, emollient and barrier. It also acts as a sunscreen enhancer, anti-inflammatory... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS LIMON PEEL CERA
Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Micro Granulated Carnauba #135 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient and slip aid. It also acts as a barrier, film former, water resistant and... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Copernicia Cerifera Cera. N.F. Granulated Carnauba #325 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient and slip aid. It also acts as a barrier, film former, water resistant and... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Cera Alba. NF Light Yellow Beeswax #301 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Koster Keunen
Cera Alba. NF White Beeswax #262 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, emollient and... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Koster Keunen
Cera Alba. NF White Beeswax #421 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, emollient and... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Cera Alba. NF Yellow Beeswax #423 by Koster Keunen acts as a emollient, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. Also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, texturing agent and... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Cera Alba. Natural Yellow Beeswax #441 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, emollient... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Koster Keunen
Canola Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax and Tocopheryl Acetate. NaturalAtum #587 by... view more
INCI
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
  • ...
Koster Keunen
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Cera. Orange Peel Wax #139 by Koster Keunen acts as a sunscreen enhancer, waxes & consistency factor and anti-inflammatory. It also acts as a lanolin substitute, free... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL CERA
Koster Keunen
PEG-8 Beeswax. PEG-8 Beeswax #202 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax/ consistency factor, emollient and spreading agent. It is obtained by esterification of free fatty acids of beeswax with polyethylene... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 BEESWAX
Blend of Cera Alba and Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Powdered Organic Beeswax #443 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient and plasticizer. It also acts as a barrier, film former... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Koster Keunen
Oryza Sativa Bran Cera. Rice Bran Wax #224 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax/ consistency factor, emollient, thickener, binder, plasticizer and gelling agent. It consists of high molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN CERA
Koster Keunen
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Shea Butter #337 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, film former, emollient, slip aid and barrier. It also acts as a sunscreen enhancer... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Koster Keunen
Bis-PEG-12 Dimethicone Beeswax. Siliconyl Beeswax by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient, pigment dispersant and film former. It also acts as a sunscreen enhancer... view more
INCI
  • BIS-PEG-12 DIMETHICONE BEESWAX
Bis-PEG-12 Dimethicone Beeswax. Siliconyl Beeswax #163 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, thickener & stabilizer, film former and emollient. It also acts as a moisturizer... view more
INCI
  • BIS-PEG-12 DIMETHICONE BEESWAX
Koster Keunen
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil. Soy Wax #350 by Koster Keunen acts as a smoothing agent, emollient, wax & consistency factor. It can add gloss, softness, smoothness and emolliency to formulations. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil. Soy Wax, Partially Hydrogenated #824 by Koster Keunen acts as a smoothing agent, emollient, wax & consistency factor. It can add gloss, softness, smoothness and emolliency... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
Koster Keunen
Rhus Succedanea Fruit Cera. Sumac Wax by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor and emollient. It is a vegetable wax derived from the protective coating on the berry kernels of several... view more
INCI
  • RHUS SUCCEDANEA FRUIT CERA
Koster Keunen
Rhus Succedanea Fruit Cera. Sumac Wax #424 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, film former, emollient and barrier. It is a vegetable wax derived from the protective coating on the... view more
INCI
  • RHUS SUCCEDANEA FRUIT CERA
Koster Keunen
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Sunflower Wax #258 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax/ consistency factor, thickener, stabilizer and barrier. It also functions as a film former, emollient and gelling agent... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Koster Keunen
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Sunflower Wax #258G by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, thickener and film former. It also acts as a lubricant, emollient and consistency modifier. It is... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Synthetic Beeswax. Synthetic Beeswax #243 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, plasticizer and barrier. It also acts as a film former, emollient and gelling agent. It is designed to... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC BEESWAX
Synthetic Carnauba. Synthetic Carnauba #124 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, water resistant and barrier. It also acts as a film former, emollient, slip aid and gelling agent. It... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC CARNAUBA
Koster Keunen
Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Type 1 Carnauba #103 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient and slip aid. It also acts as a barrier, film former, water resistant and gelling agent... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Koster Keunen
Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Type 3 Carnauba #104 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient and slip aid. It also acts as a barrier, film former, water resistant and gelling agent... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Koster Keunen
Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Type 4 Carnauba #105 by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor, emollient and slip aid. It also acts as a barrier, film former, water resistant and gelling agent... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Cetyl Palmitate. Vegetable Wax Natural #563 by Koster Keunen acts as an emollient, moisturizing agent, thickener, wax & consistency... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Blend of Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter and Cetyl Palmitate. Vegetable Wax Natural #563P by Koster Keunen acts as a wax & consistency factor and emollient. It is a proprietary... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Koster Keunen
Cera Alba. White Beeswax #100 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, emollient and... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Koster Keunen
Cera Alba. White Beeswax #222 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, emollient and... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Koster Keunen
Cera Alba. Yellow Beeswax #101 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, emollient and... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Koster Keunen
Cera Alba. Yellow Beeswax #315 by Koster Keunen acts as a texturing agent, wax & consistency factor and thickener & stabilizer. It also acts as a plasticizer, barrier, film former, emollient and... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Back to Top