OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
87 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Sorbitan Laurate. Kosteran L/1 by Kolb (KLK) functions as an O/W emulsifier and solubilizer. It is based on renewable raw materials of vegetable origin. This product is suitable for skin care creams... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Sorbitan-Isostearate. Kosteran I-1 by Kolb (KLK) acts as a dispersing agent. Used in liquid products and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN ISOSTEARATE
Sorbitan Oleate. Kosteran O-1 VL by Kolb (KLK) functions as a W/O-emulsifier. It is based on renewable raw materials of vegetable origin. This product is suitable for skin care creams and lotions... view more
Emulsifier, solubilizer. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Sorbitan Palmitate. Kosteran P-1 G by Kolb (KLK) acts as an emulsifier and dispersing agent. Used in liquid products and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Sorbitan Stearate. KOSTERAN S-1 G by Kolb acts as a W/O emulsifier. It is used in skin care creams and lotions, natural care and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Emulsifier, dispersing agent. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRISTEARATE
Emulsifier, dispersing agent. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE
Polysorbate 81. Kotilen-O/1/050 VL by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier and is suitable for clear aqueous solutions, skin care creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 81
Polysorbate 60. Kotilen-S/1 by Kolb (KLK) acts as a solubilizer. Suitable for clear aqueous solutions, skin care creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Sorbitan Oleate with 20 EO. Dispersing agent. can be used in shampoo and bath products. Emulsions Liquid products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Sorbitan Isostearate with 2 EO. Dispersing agent... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 SORBITAN ISOSTEARATE
Sorbitan Stearate with 4 EO. Dispersing agent. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 SORBITAN STEARATE
Sorbitan Laurate with 20 EO. Dispersing agent. Used in shampoo and bath products. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Polysorbate 85. Kotilen O-3 VH by Kolb (KLK) acts as a dispersing agent. Can be used in shampoo and bath products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 85
PEG-2 Sorbitan Trioleate. Kotilen O-3-020 by Kolb acts as a dispersing agent... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Polysorbate 40. Kotilen P-1 by Kolb (KLK) acts as a dispersing agent... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
Sorbitan Tristearate with 20 EO. Dispersing agent... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 65
Ceteth-2. Sympatens -AC/020 by Kolb (KLK) acts as a W/O emulsifier. It is suitable for skin care creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETETH-2
Ceteth-10. Sympatens -AC/100 by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier. It is suitable for skin care creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETETH-10
Laureth-9. Sympatens -AL/090 by Kolb (KLK) fuctions as a O/W-emulsifier. Suitable for skin care and hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-9
Oleth-10. Sympatens AO-100 by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier. Suitable for shaving products, hair care and hair styling... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Steareth-2. Sympatens -AS/020 by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier. Suitable for ntiperspirants, deodorants and skin care... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Steareth-10. Sympatens -AS/100 by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier. Suitable for skin care creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-10
PEG-8 Stearate. Sympatens -BS/080 by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier. Used in skin care lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 STEARATE
PEG-100 Stearate. Sympatens -BS/1000 G by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier. It is used in skin care creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
PEG-20 Stearate. Sympatens BS/200 by Kolb (KLK) acts as O/W emulsifier. Used in skin care lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 STEARATE
PEG-30 Stearate. Sympatens BS-300 G by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier. Suitable for skin care creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 STEARATE
Oleth-20. Sympatens-AO/200 by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier. Used in hair care, hair styling and shaving products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
C16 Fatty Alcohol with 20 EO. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETETH-20
C16/C18 Fatty Alcohol with 3 EO... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-3
C16/C18 Fatty Alcohol with 10 EO. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-10
C16/C18 Fatty Alcohol with 12 EO. Dispersing agent. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-12
Ceteareth-20. Sympatens ACS-200 G by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier. Used in skin care, hair styling and depilatory creams... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
Ceteareth-25. Sympatens ACS-250 G by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier. Used in skin care, hair styling, color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
Iso-C16 Fatty Alcohol with 20 EO... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETETH-20
C12/C14 Fatty Alcohol with 2 EO. Can be used in shampoo and bath products. Liquid products Foaming products... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2
C12/C14 Fatty Alcohol with 3 EO. Can be used in shampoo and bath products. Solids Liquid products Foaming products... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
C12/C14 Fatty Alcohol with 4 EO. Can be used in shampoo and bath products. Liquid products Foaming products... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
C12/C14 Fatty Alcohol with 23 EO. Dispersing agent... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
C18' Fatty Alcohol with 5 EO... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
C18' Fatty Alcohol with 20 EO. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Steareth-100. Sympatens AS-1000 G by Kolb (KLK) acts as a dispersing agent... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-100
Steareth-20. Sympatens-AS/200 G by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier. Suitable for antiperspirants, deodorants and skin care... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
C18 Fatty Alcohol with 15 PO. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
C12/C14 Fatty Acid with 10 EO. Can used in shampoo and bath products. Liquid products Foaming products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 COCOATE
C18' Fatty Acid with 5 EO... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
C18 Fatty Acid with 50 EO. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-50 STEARATE
Polyethylenglycol-600 Dioleate... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIOLEATE
Emollient used in creams and lotions. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL OLEATE
Emollient used in creams and lotions, in decorative cosmetic. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. Sympatens GMC/070 by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier, dispersing agent and surfactant. Used in skin conditioning agent... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Glyceryl isostearate. Sympatens-GMIS by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier, dispersing agent, emollient and surfactant. Suitable for cream bases for hand and body, sensitive skin formulations... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Glyceryl-Isostearyl Ester with 20 EO. Dispersing agent. Refattin agent. Can be used in shampoo and bath products. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Glyceryl stearyl ester. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl stearyl ester with 20 EO. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 GLYCERYL STEARATE
Lanolin with 75 EO. Refatting agent... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
Nonylphenol with 9 EO... view more
Nonylphenol with 15 EO... view more
Ethox. Stearyl Alcohols. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate. Sympatens O-120 G by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier. Used in skin care, antiperspirants and hair color... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
Mod. Fatty Alcohol-PEG-Sorbitan Ester. Dispersing agent. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
Mod. Fatty Alcohol-PEG-Ester. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
Mod. Glyceryl-PEG-Stearate. Dispersing agent. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
Mod. PEG-Stearyl-Ester. Dispersing agent. Liquid products Lotions... view more
Mod. sorbitan glucose ester. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
Mod. Sorbitan-Glucose-Ester. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
Polyethylenglycol with approx. molecular weight 1500 (32 EO). Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-32
Polyethylenglycol with approx molecular weight 400 (8 EO). Refatting agent. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8
Polyethylenglycol with approx. molecular weight 4000 (75 EO). Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75
Mod. Sorbitan-Castor Oil-PEG-Ester. Can be used in perfume-oil, bath-oil and essential-oil... view more
Mod. sorbitan castor oil stearate ester. Can be used in perfume-oil, bath-oil and essential-oil... view more
Sorbeth-40 Hexaoleate. Sympatens SHO-400 by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier. Used in bath- and shower preparations... view more
PEG-40 Sorbitan Perisostearate. Sympatens SIS-400 by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier. Used in bath- and shower preparations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 SORBITAN PERISOSTEARATE
Sorbitan peroleat with 40 EO. Can be used in shampoo and bath products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 SORBITAN PEROLEATE
Almond Oil with 35 EO. Can be used in shampoo and bath products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-35 ALMOND GLYCERIDES
Olive Oil with 35 EO. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-10 OLIVE GLYCERIDES
Castor Oil with 40 EO. Can be used in shampoo and bath products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 CASTOR OIL
PEG-7 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sympatens TRH-070 by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier. Used in skin care lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Hydrogenated Castor Oil with 25 EO. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-25 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Hydrogenated Castor Oil with 30 EO. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-35 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Hydrogenated Castor Oil with 40 EO. Dispersing agent. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Modified sorbitan castor oil isostearate. Liquid products Lotions... view more
Modified sorbitan castor oil oleate. Emulsions... view more
Modified sorbitan castor oil PEG oleate. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
Modified sorbitan castor oil PEG isostearate. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
Modified sorbitan castor oil isostearate. Emulsions... view more
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top