OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
72 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Cetyl Palmitate. Acts as an adjusting agent for consistency on cream or hair treatment and giving pearl-luster... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Stearyl Stearate. Acts as an adjusting agent for consistency on cream or hair treatment and giving pearl-luster... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Cetyl ethylhexanoate. Acts as an emollient with good compatibility and spreadability to skin as well as hair... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Cetyl alcohol. Is vegetable-based, highly refined skin conditioner, superfatting agent and stabilizer for w/o as well as for o/w emulsions... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Cetyl alcohol. Is vegetable-based, odorless highly refined skin conditioner, superfatting agent and stabilizer for w/o as well as for o/w emulsions... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Cetyl alcohol. Is vegetable-based, odorless highly refined skin conditioner, superfatting agent and stabilizer for w/o as well as for o/w emulsions... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Cetyl alcohol. Is vegetable-based, odorless highly refined skin conditioner, superfatting agent and stabilizer for w/o as well as for o/w emulsions. Used in hair color and hair rinse... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Cetearyl alcohol. Is vegetable-based, highly refined skin conditioner, superfatting agent and stabilizer for w/o as well as for o/w emulsions... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Cetyl alcohol. Is C16 single cut grade, vegetable-based, highly refined skin conditioner, superfatting agent and stabilizer for w/o as well as for o/w emulsions... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Pentylene glycol. Diol PD Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo acts as a humectant and antimicrobial. It is derived from petroleum-based polyol. It inhibits growth of microorganisms and enhances antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Ethylhexyl isononanoate. ES 108109 by Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo acts as a solubilizer. It is a low viscosity oil with very light and non-oily feeling. It shows good compatibility with silicones even with... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Dipentaerythrityl hexahydroxystearate/ Hexastearate/hexarosinate. Is a high-polarity oil with superior dispersing property on powders and colorings. Gives thick film and gloss. Especially suitable... view more
INCI
  • DIPENTAERYTHRITYL HEXAHYDROXYSTEARATE/HEXASTEARATE/HEXAROSINATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-2 isostearate/dimer dilinoleate copolymer. Hailucent ISDA by Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo is a vegetable-based, transparent, high viscosity oil emulsifier. It offers high gloss and excellent... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE/DIMER DILINOLEATE COPOLYMER
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Diisostearyl Malate. Haimalate DIS by Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo is an excellent pigment dispersant with medium viscosity, recommended as pigment binder in make-up formulations. It is a highly polar oil... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL MALATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Diisostearyl malate (and) ETHYLENEDIAMINE / HYDROGENATED DIMER DILINOLEATE COPOLYMER BIS-DI-C14-18 ALKYL AMIDE. Haimalate PAM acts as a oil gelling agent for lip stick and lip gloss especially... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLENEDIAMINE/HYDROGENATED DIMER DILINOLEATE COPOLYMER BIS-DI-C14-18 ALKYL AMIDE
  • DIISOSTEARYL MALATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Isostearic acid. Is vegetable-based liquid, methyl-branched, saturated and amphiphilic oil with low occlusivity and pleasant feel... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Hexyldecyl ethylhexanoate. Acts as a dry, greaseless emollient with low viscosity. Possesses good resistance to hydrolysis... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLDECYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Hexyldecyl Isostearate/Isocetyl Isostearate. Acts as a rich emollient with mid-occlusivity. Forms a thin film on skin like Jojoba oil... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLDECYL ISOSTEARATE
  • ISOCETYL ISOSTEARATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Isocetyl myristate. Acts as an emollient and skin conditioner with low viscosity, low solidification point as well as good skin compatibility... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL MYRISTATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Isocetyl stearate. Acts as an emollient and skin conditioner with low viscosity and good skin compatibility... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEARATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Acts as an emollient and skin conditioner with good dispersing properties for pigments... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Isopropyl Isostearate. Acts as a light-textured emollient with low occlusivity, good permeation and spreadability... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Isopropyl myristate. Acts as an emollient with good spreadability, dispersability and compatibility with other ingredients... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Isopropyl palmitate. Acts as an emollient with good spreadability, dispersability and compatibility with other ingredients... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Isostearyl isostearate. Acts as a rich emollient with mid-occlusivity. Forms a thin film on skin like Jojoba oil... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Isostearic acid. Is vegetable-based liquid, methyl-branched, saturated and amphiphilic oil with low occlusivity and pleasant feel... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Isostearyl Alcohol. Is produced from vegetable-based methyl-branched isostearic acid with pleasant skin feel... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate. Acts as a dry, greaseless emollient with low viscosity. Possesses good resistance to hydrolysis... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Isodecyl Isononanoate. Possesses non-oily texture with good solubilizing property for silicone and good dispersing property for pigments... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL ISONONANOATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Isotridecyl Isononanoate. Kak 139 is a low viscosity oil with very light feeling. It gives non-oily skin feel and is highly compatible with silicones. It shows good solubilizing and good dispersing... view more
INCI
  • ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Isononyl Isononanoate. Possesses non-oily texture with good solubilizing property for silicone and good dispersing property for pigments... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Diisopropyl dimer dilinoleate. Acts as a very rich emollient with dynamic texture-variation from heavy to light during spreading... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Diisobutyl adipate. Is easily spreadiable emollient with low viscosity. Also acts as a good solubilizer for fragrance and fatty oils... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Diethylhexyl succinate. Is easily spreadiable emollient with low viscosity. Provides good gloss to hair... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SUCCINATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Hexyl Laurate. Acts as a spreadable emollient with pleasant and light texture... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL LAURATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. Acts as a substantive and rich, film-forming emollient with high dispersing property for powders. Suitable for lipstick, foundation and hair care... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Pentaerythrityl Triethylhexanoate. Acts as an emollient with pleasant, dry texture and good resistance to oxidation compared with natural oils... view more
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Trimethylolpropane triisostearate. Acts as a substantive and rich, film-forming emollient with high dispersing property for powders. Suitable for lipstick, foundation and hair care... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Trimethylolpropane Triethylhexanoate. Acts as an emollient with pleasant, dry texture and good resistance to oxidation compared with natural oils... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIETHYLHEXANOATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Stearyl alcohol. Is vegetable-based, highly refined skin conditioner, superfatting agent and stabilizer for w/o as well as for o/w emulsions... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Behenyl alcohol. Is based on rapeseed oil. Provides good softening texture to hair and good thermal stability for emulsions... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Behenyl alcohol. Is based on rapeseed oil. Provides good softening texture to hair and good thermal stability for emulsions... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Behenyl alcohol. Is based on rapeseed oil. Provides good softening texture to hair and good thermal stability for emulsions... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate. Acts as a dry, greaseless emollient with low viscosity. Possesses good resistance to hydrolysis... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Neopentyl Glycol Diisononanoate. Possesses non-oily texture with good solubilizing property for silicone and good dispersing property for pigments. Offers cushion feeling due to higher viscosity... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIISONONANOATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Isostearyl Neopentanoate. Acts as a very dry and non-oily emollient with low viscosity as well as low solidification point. Possesses good affinity to powders increase SPF value and good resistance... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Octyldodecyl neodecanoate. Acts as a very dry, non-oily and good spreadable emollient with medium viscosity... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL NEODECANOATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Octyldodecyl neopentanoate. Acts as a very dry and non-oily emollient with low viscosity as well as low solidification point. Possesses good affinity to powders increase SPF value and good... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Acts as an emollient and skin conditioner with low viscosity, low solidification point as well as good skin compatibility... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Oleyl alcohol. Is vegetable-based oil with properties of softening, superfatting and emollient to skin as well as hair... view more
INCI
  • DECYLTETRADECANOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Oleyl alcohol. Is vegetable-based oil with properties of softening, superfatting and emollient to skin as well as hair... view more
INCI
  • DECYLTETRADECANOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Oleyl alcohol. Is vegetable-based oil with properties of softening, superfatting and emollient to skin as well as hair... view more
INCI
  • DECYLTETRADECANOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Hydrogenated castor oil dimer dilinoleate. Is high-polarity oligomer with stringiness form a glossy and thick film. The function and texture is similar to lanolin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Hydrogenated castor oil dimer dilinoleate. Risocast DA-L is a vegetable-based high viscosity oil. It offers natural gloss and rich texture. Prevents syneresis and increases hardness and bending... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL DIMER DILINOLEATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Ethylhexyl hydroxystearate. Offers good modification of texture for lipstick or high viscosity oil... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Hydrogenated castor oil isostearate. Is high-polarity oil with superior dispersing properties on powders and coloring. Offers thick film texture... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL ISOSTEARATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Octyldodecyl stearyl stearate. Possesses good dispersing property for pigments... view more
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Sodium isostearoyl lactate. Prevents from dry skin and gives good conditioning to hair... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ISOSTEAROYL LACTATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Sodium isostearoyl lactate and Dipropylene glycol. Prevents from dry skin and gives good conditioning to hair... view more
INCI
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • SODIUM ISOSTEAROYL LACTATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Hexyldecanol. Is higher alcohol having 2-alkyl-alkanol structure produced by Guerbet reaction. Due to the branched structure, its solidification point is relatively low, although it is saturated as... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLDECANOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Isostearyl alcohol. Is higher alcohol having 2-alkyl-alkanol structure produced by Guerbet reaction. Due to the branched structure, its solidification point is relatively low, although it is... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Octyldodecanol. Risonol 20SP is a higher alcohol having 2-alkyl-alkanol structure. Due to the branched structure, its solidification point is relatively low, although it is saturated as well as... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Decyltetradecano. Is higher alcohol having 2-alkyl-alkanol structure produced by Guerbet reaction. Due to the branched structure, its solidification point is relatively low, although it is saturated... view more
INCI
  • DECYLTETRADECANOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-2 Isostearate. Acts as an emulsifier or co-mulsifier for W/O emulsions and polar emollient oil for lipstick due to good dispersing property for coloring. Is vegetable based... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-2 Diisostearate. Acts as an emulsifier or co-mulsifier for W/O emulsions and polar emollient oil for lipstick due to good dispersing property for coloring. Is vegetable based... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate. Risorex PGIS23 acts as an emulsifier or co-mulsifier for W/O emulsions and polar emollient oil for lipstick due to good dispersing property for coloring. Is vegetable... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-2 Tetraiisostearate. Acts as a non-polar emollient oil for creams and hair-care products. Is vegetable-based... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TETRAISOSTEARATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate. Acts as an emulsifier for W/O emulsions. Possesses good dispersing property for coloring. Is vegetable based... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Stearyl alcohol. Is C18 single cut grade, vegetable-based, highly refined skin conditioner, superfatting agent and stabilizer for w/o as well as for o/w emulsions... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Caprylic/Capric triglyceride. TCG-M acts as a vegetable-based skin emollient with good stability at low temperatures and resistance to oxidation... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Triisostearin. Acts as a substantive and rich, non-tacky texture emollient with good dispersing property for colorings. Suitable for lipstick and cream... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARIN
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Triethylhexanoin. Acts as an emollient with pleasant, dry texture and good resistance to oxidation compared with natural oils... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top