OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
125 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Benzalkonium Bromide. FIVE PEAKS Benzalkonium Bromide by KLK Oleo acts as an antimicrobial. It dissociate in water to produce cationic active groups which can act as bactericide and fungicide with... view more
INCI
  • BENZALKONIUM BROMIDE
Benzalkonium Chloride. FIVE PEAKS Benzalkonium Chloride by KLK Oleo acts as an antimicrobial. It dissociate in water to produce cationic active groups which can act as bactericide and fungicide with... view more
INCI
  • BENZALKONIUM CHLORIDE
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA® A1601 by KLK Oleo is used in the production of various esters, fatty alcohols, fatty acid isethionates, metallic soaps, fatty acid sarcosinates, imidazolines, fatty amines as... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Oleic acid. PALMERA® A1813 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>75%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Oleic acid. PALMERA® A1818 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>70%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Oleic acid. PALMERA® A1825 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Erucic Acid. PALMERA® A2290 by KLK Oleo is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives, esters, amides and surfactants. It finds applications in personal care... view more
INCI
  • ERUCIC ACID
Fractionated Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA® A4512 by KLK Oleo is used in the production of fatty acid alkanolamides, imidazolines, esters, fatty amines, anionic specialty surfactants (e.g acyl... view more
Arachidic Acid. PALMERA® A5020 by KLK Oleo is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives, esters, amides, surfactant. It finds application in personal care products... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIDIC ACID
Stearic acid. PALMERA® A5518 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 (52-58%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Caprylic Acid (and) Capric Acid. PALMERA® A5608 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C8 (53-63%) and C10 (35-45%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
  • CAPRIC ACID
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A6016 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (60-66%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Stearic acid. PALMERA® A6518 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 (63-68%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Lauric acid. PALMERA® A7012 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (70-77%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Stearic acid. PALMERA® A7018 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 (67-72%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A8016 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>80%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Behenic Acid. PALMERA® A8522 by KLK Oleo is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives. For cosmetic applications, it finds use as a surfactant... view more
INCI
  • BEHENIC ACID
Lauric acid. PALMERA® A8812 by KLK Oleo is used in production of various esters, fatty alcohols, fatty acid isethionates, metallic soaps, fatty acid sarcosinates, imidazolines, fatty amines. In... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Stearic acid. PALMERA® A9018 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Lauric acid. PALMERA® A9212 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A9216 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (92-96%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Stearic acid. PALMERA® A9218 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 (92-96%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Stearic acid. PALMERA® A9318 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Behenic Acid. PALMERA® A9322 by KLK Oleo is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives. Acts as a surfactant when used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • BEHENIC ACID
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A9516 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (94-98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Stearic acid. PALMERA® A9518 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18 fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Caprylic acid. PALMERA® A9808 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C8 (98-100%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
Capric acid. PALMERA® A9810 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C10 (98-100%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
Lauric acid. PALMERA® A9812 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Tetradecanoic acid (98%). PALMERA® A9814 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It contains C14 (>98%) fatty... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Palmitic acid. PALMERA® A9816 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Stearic acid. PALMERA® A9818 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/ transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free. It... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Caprylic acid. PALMERA® A9908 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C8 (99-100%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
Capric acid. PALMERA® A9910 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C10 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
Lauric acid. PALMERA® A9912 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Tripple Pressed Stearic Acid. PALMERA® B1800 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
Tripple Pressed Stearic Acid. PALMERA® B1801 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
Tripple Pressed Stearic Acid. PALMERA® B1802 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It contains fatty acid. It is... view more
Stearic Acid. PALMERA® B1810 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Glycerin. PALMERA® G9091 by KLK Oleo acts as a solvent and humectant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin (>99.5%). PALMERA® Glycerine G995B (BP) by KLK Oleo acts as a solvent and humectant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin (>99.5%). PALMERA® Glycerine G995E (EP) by KLK Oleo acts as a solvent and humectant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin (>99.5%). PALMERA® Glycerine G995U (USP) by KLK Oleo acts as a solvent and humectant. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/ transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free. It is derived... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Glycerin (>99.7%). PALMERA® Glycerine G997U (USP) by KLK Oleo acts as a solvent and humectant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. Complies with USP-NF and KOSHER. It is HALAL, HACCP and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Methyl Caproate-Caprate. PALMERE® M0610 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
Methyl Caprylate. PALMERE® M0898 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • METHYL CAPRYLATE
Methyl Caprate. PALMERE® M1098 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
Methyl Laurate-Myristate. PALMERE® M1214 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
Methyl Laurate. PALMERE® M1298 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • METHYL LAURATE
Methyl Myristate. PALMERE® M1498 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • METHYL MYRISTATE
Methyl Palmitate. PALMERE® M1695 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • METHYL PALMITATE
Methyl Palmitate. PALMERE® M1698 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • METHYL PALMITATE
Methyl Oleate. PALMERE® M1898 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • METHYL OLEATE
Octyl-Decyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 0810 NF by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
Octyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 0898 NF by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
Decyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1098 NF by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • DECYL ALCOHOL
Lauryl-Myristyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1214 NF by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
Lauryl-Cetyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1216 NF by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
Lauryl-Stearyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1218 NF by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
Lauryl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1299 NF by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/ transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
Myristyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1499 NF by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL ALCOHOL
Ceto-Stearyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1618 NF by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1698 NF by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Cetyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1699 NF by KLK Oleo acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, emollient, surfactant, pearlescing, foaming, aqueous and non-aqueous viscosity-increasing agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Stearyl Alcohol. PALMEROL® 1898 NF by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER® 1510 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is produced... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER® 1512 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is produced... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER® 1514 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is produced to stringent odor and color standards special for fragrance use and for excellent keeping... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Isopropyl Palmitate. PALMESTER® 1517 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Isopropyl Palmitate. PALMESTER® 1518 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is produced... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride. PALMESTER® 1530 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. PALMESTER® 1543 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Ethylhexyl Cocoate. PALMESTER® 1547 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from coconut fat. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL COCOATE
Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride. PALMESTER® 3575 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Pentaerythrityl Tetracaprylate/Tetracaprate. PALMESTER® 3971 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient, skin conditioning and occlusive agent. It is derived from coconut fat. It is readily biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRACAPRYLATE/TETRACAPRATE
Pentaerythrityl Tetracaprylate/Tetracaprate. PALMESTER® 3973 by KLK Oleo acts as an emollient, skin conditioning and occlusive agent. It is derived from coconut fat. It is readily biodegradable and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRACAPRYLATE/TETRACAPRATE
Cocamide DEA (and) Palm Kernelamide DEA. PALMOCOL® PDA 1100 by KLK Oleo acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is an... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Cocamide DEA and Palm Kernelamide DEA. PALMOCOL® PDA 1300 by KLK Oleo acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is readily biodegradable. It is an excellent viscosity... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
Cocamide DEA and Palm Kernelamide DEA. PALMOCOL® PDA 1320 by KLK Oleo acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is an excellent... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
Cocamide DEA and Palm Kernelamide DEA. PALMOCOL® PDA 2300 by KLK Oleo acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is an excellent... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
Cocamide MEA and Palm Kernelamide MEA. PALMOCOL® PMA 1100 by KLK Oleo acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is nitrosamine... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE MEA
Cocamide MEA and Palm Kernelamide MEA. PALMOCOL® PMA 1300 by KLK Oleo acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE MEA
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Cocamide MEA and Palm Kernelamide MEA. PALMOCOL® PMA 2300 by KLK Oleo acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is an excellent viscosity builder and foam booster. It is... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE MEA
  • COCAMIDE MEA
KLK Oleo
Lauryl Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride (44-46%). TWINWHALE 1227 by KLK Oleo acts as an anti-static, stabilizing and softening agent. It can be easily formulated with cationic, amphoteric and... view more
INCI
  • LAURALKONIUM CHLORIDE
Dodecyl Trimethyl Ammonium Bromide (48-52%). TWINWHALE 1231 - Br by KLK Oleo acts as a stabilizing and softening agent. It can be easily formulated with cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic... view more
Dodecyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride (48-52%). TWINWHALE 1231 - Cl by KLK Oleo acts as a stabilizing and softening agent. It can be easily formulated with cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic... view more
Hexadecyl Trimethyl Ammonium Bromide (68-72%). TWINWHALE 1631 - Br by KLK Oleo acts as a stabilizing and softening agent. It can be easily formulated with cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM BROMIDE
Hexadecyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride (68-72%). TWINWHALE 1631 - Cl by KLK Oleo acts as a stabilizing and softening agent. It can be easily formulated with cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Hexadecyl Dimethylethyl Ammonium Bromide (68-72%). TWINWHALE 1631-CH3CH2Br by KLK Oleo acts as a stabilizing and softening agent. It can be easily formulated with cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic... view more
INCI
  • CETETHYLDIMONIUM BROMIDE
KLK Oleo
Octadecyl Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride (>90%). TWINWHALE 1827 by KLK Oleo acts as an anti-static, stabilizing and softening agent. It can be easily formulated with cationic, amphoteric and... view more
INCI
  • STEARALKONIUM CHLORIDE
KLK Oleo
Stearyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride (>50%). TWINWHALE 1831 by KLK Oleo acts as a stabilizing and softening agent. It can be easily formulated with cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic surfactants... view more
Lauryl Betaine (28-32%). TWINWHALE BS - 12 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant, foaming and dispersing agent. It can be easily formulated with non-ionic, cationic and anionic surfactants. It is stable... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL BETAINE
Fatty amidopropyl betaine (28-32%). TWINWHALE CAB-30 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant, foaming and dispersing agent. It can be easily formulated with non-ionic, cationic and anionic surfactants. It... view more
Di(Octyl-decyl) Dimethyl Ammonium Bromide (>50%). TWINWHALE D0810Br by KLK Oleo acts as a stabilizing and softening agent. It can be easily formulated with cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic... view more
Di(Octyl-decyl) Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride (>50%). TWINWHALE D0810Cl by KLK Oleo acts as a stabilizing and softening agent. It can be easily formulated with cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic... view more
Didecyl Dimethyl Ammonium Bromide (>50%). TWINWHALE D1021Br by KLK Oleo acts as a stabilizing and softening agent. It can be easily formulated with cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic surfactants... view more
Didecyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride (>50%). TWINWHALE D1021Cl by KLK Oleo acts as a stabilizing and softening agent. It can be easily formulated with cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic surfactants... view more
Tetradecyl Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride (>50%). TWINWHALE FN7326 by KLK Oleo acts as a stabilizing and softening agent. It can be easily formulated with cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTALKONIUM CHLORIDE
Benzalkonium Chloride (>85%). TWINWHALE Industrial Jieermie by KLK Oleo acts as a stabilizing and softening agent. It can be easily formulated with cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic surfactants... view more
INCI
  • BENZALKONIUM CHLORIDE
Benzalkonium Chloride (95-105%). TWINWHALE Jieermie by KLK Oleo acts as a stabilizing and softening agent. It can be easily formulated with cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic surfactants except... view more
INCI
  • BENZALKONIUM CHLORIDE
KLK Oleo
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (28-32%). TWINWHALE MES by KLK Oleo acts as a moisturizer, softener, emulsifier, anti-static and foaming agent. It causes less irritation to skin and eyes. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Lauryl-Myristyl Dimethyl Amine Oxide (>30%). TWINWHALE OB - 2 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant, foaming and dispersing agent. It can be easily formulated with non-ionic, cationic and anionic... view more
Cetyl-Stearyl Dimethyl Amine Oxide (>25%). TWINWHALE OB - 6 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant, foaming and dispersing agent. It can be easily formulated with non-ionic, cationic and anionic... view more
Stearyl-Cetyl Dimethyl Amine Oxide (>25%). TWINWHALE OB - 8 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant, foaming and dispersing agent. It can be easily formulated with non-ionic, cationic and anionic... view more
Laureth Phosphate (>87%). TWINWHALE PE910 by KLK Oleo acts as a moisturizer, softener, emulsifier, anti-static and foaming agent. It causes less irritation to skin and eyes. Possesses good foaming... view more
Dipotassium Laureth Phosphate (>30%). TWINWHALE PE939 by KLK Oleo acts as a moisturizer, softener, emulsifier, anti-static and foaming agent. It causes less irritation to skin and eyes. TWINWHALE... view more
KLK Oleo
TEA Laureth Phosphate (>50%). TWINWHALE PET by KLK Oleo acts as a moisturizer, softener, emulsifier, anti-static and foaming agent. It causes less irritation to skin and eyes. TWINWHALE PET is used... view more
Stearyl Dimethyl Amine Oxide (>25%). TWINWHALE TAO - 8 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant, foaming and dispersing agent. It can be easily formulated with non-ionic, cationic and anionic surfactants... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMINE OXIDE
Dodecyl Dimethyl Amine Oxide (>30%). TWINWHALE TAO-2 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant, foaming and dispersing agent. It can be easily formulated with non-ionic, cationic and anionic surfactants. It... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMINE OXIDE
Tetradecyl Dimethyl Amine Oxide (>25%). TWINWHALE TAO-4 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant, foaming and dispersing agent. It can be easily formulated with non-ionic, cationic and anionic surfactants... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTAMINE OXIDE
Hexadecyl Dimethyl Amine Oxide (>25%). TWINWHALE TAO-6 by KLK Oleo acts as a surfactant, foaming and dispersing agent. It can be easily formulated with non-ionic, cationic and anionic surfactants... view more
Stearyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride (68-72%). TWINWHALE TC - 8 by KLK Oleo acts as a stabilizing and softening agent. It can be easily formulated with cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic surfactants... view more
Benzalkonium Bromide (95-105%). TWINWHALE XinJieermie by KLK Oleo acts as a stabilizing and softening agent. It can be easily formulated with cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic surfactants except... view more
INCI
  • BENZALKONIUM BROMIDE
Diethyl phthalate (99.5-100.5%). YUANDONG DEP (A.R) by KLK Oleo acts as a fixing agent. YUANDONG DEP (A.R) is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYL PHTHALATE
Diethyl phthalate (99.0-100.5%). YUANDONG DEP (C.R) by KLK Oleo acts as a fixing agent. YUANDONG DEP (C.R) is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYL PHTHALATE
Diethyl phthalate (>99.0%). YUANDONG DEP (I.R) by KLK Oleo acts as a fixing agent. YUANDONG DEP (I.R) is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYL PHTHALATE
Diethyl phthalate (>99.5%). YUANDONG DEP (S.R) by KLK Oleo acts as a fixing agent. YUANDONG DEP (S.R) is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYL PHTHALATE
Dimethyl phthalate (99.5-100.5%). YUANDONG DMP (A.R) by KLK Oleo acts as a fixing agent. YUANDONG DMP (A.R) is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL PHTHALATE
Dimethyl phthalate (99.0-100.5%). YUANDONG DMP (C.R) by KLK Oleo acts as a fixing agent. YUANDONG DMP (C.R) is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL PHTHALATE
Dimethyl phthalate (>99.0%). YUANDONG DMP (I.R) by KLK Oleo acts as a fixing agent. YUANDONG DMP (S.R) is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL PHTHALATE
Dimethyl phthalate (>99.5%). YUANDONG DMP (S.R) by KLK Oleo acts as a fixing agent. YUANDONG DMP (S.R) is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL PHTHALATE
Triacetin (>99.0%). YUANDONG TRIACETIN (Casting Grade) by KLK Oleo acts as a fixing agent and emollient. YUANDONG TRIACETIN (Casting Grade) is used in perfumes and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Triacetin (>99.0%). YUANDONG TRIACETIN (F.R) by KLK Oleo acts as a fixing agent and emollient. YUANDONG TRIACETIN (F.R) is used in perfumes and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Triacetin (>99.0%). YUANDONG TRIACETIN (Fast Hardening) by KLK Oleo acts as a fixing agent and emollient. YUANDONG TRIACETIN (Fast Hardening) is used in perfumes and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Triacetin (>99.0% (GC)). YUANDONG TRIACETIN (S.R) by KLK Oleo acts as a fixing agent and emollient. YUANDONG TRIACETIN (S.R) is used in perfumes and other cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top