OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
20 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Sorbitan Laurate. KOSTERAN 20 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) is a lipophilic nonionic surfactant based purely on renewable raw materials of vegetable origin. An ester composed of sorbitan and fatty... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Sorbitan Monopalmitate. KOSTERAN 40 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) is a renewable lipophilic nonionic surfactant derived from raw materials of vegetable origin. An ester composed of sorbitan and fatty... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Sorbitan Monooleate. KOSTERAN 80 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) is a lipophilic nonionic surfactant derived from renewable raw materials of vegetable origin. An ester composed of sorbitan and fatty... view more
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Caproic Acid (99%). PALMERA® A9906 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) acts as a flavoring and perfuming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. It contains C6 fatty acid. PALMERA® A9906... view more
INCI
  • CAPROIC ACID
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Myristic Acid (99%). PALMERA® A9914 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It contains C14 (>99%)... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Distilled Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1209 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1209 applications include toiletries... view more
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Distilled Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1210(E) by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1210(E) applications include... view more
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Low IV Topped Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1211 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) acts as a surfactant. PALMERA® B1211 is used in transparent soaps, toiletries, liquid soaps and other cosmetic care... view more
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Topped Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1212(E) by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1212(E) is used in transparent soaps... view more
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Distilled Hydrogenated Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1213 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1213 is used in transparent... view more
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Topped Palm Kernel Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1220(E) by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1220(E) is used in transparent... view more
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Hydrogenated Topped Lauric Fatty Acids. PALMERA® B1231 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1231 is used in transparent... view more
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Stearic Acid. PALMERA® B1802CG by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. It is HACCP and GMP certified. PALMERA® B1802CG is used in... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Palmitic Acid (80%). PALMERA® B6010 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. It contains C16 and C18 (90%) fatty acid. PALMERA® B6010... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Glycerin (99.5%). PALMERA® G995V by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) acts as a solvent and humectant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. PALMERA® G995V is used in cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Isostearic Acid. PALMERA® IS-10 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) is used in the production of TMP esters which are further used in lubricant applications. Exhibits good oxidative stability and offers... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Isostearic Acid. PALMERA® IS-20 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) is used in the production of TMP esters which are further used in lubricant applications. Offers excellent low temperature properties and... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Isostearic Acid. PALMERA® IS-30 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) is used in the production of TMP esters which are further used in lubricant applications. Offers excellent low temperature properties and... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. PALMESTER® 3585 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo)
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. PALMESTER® 3595 by KLK Emmerich (KLK Oleo) is an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/ transmissible... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top