OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
15 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Caproic Acid (99%). PALMERA® A9906 by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a flavoring and perfuming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. It contains C6 fatty acid. PALMERA® A9906... view more
INCI
  • CAPROIC ACID
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Myristic Acid (99%). PALMERA® A9914 by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It contains C14 (>99%) fatty... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Distilled Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1209 by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1209 applications include toiletries, liquid... view more
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Distilled Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1210(E) by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1210(E) applications include transparent... view more
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Low IV Topped Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1211 by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. PALMERA® B1211 is used in transparent soaps, toiletries, liquid soaps and other cosmetic care products. It... view more
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Topped Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1212(E) by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1212(E) is used in transparent soaps... view more
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Distilled Hydrogenated Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1213 by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1213 is used in transparent... view more
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Topped Palm Kernel Fatty Acid. PALMERA® B1220(E) by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1220(E) is used in transparent soaps... view more
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Hydrogenated Topped Lauric Fatty Acids. PALMERA® B1231 by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA® B1231 is used in transparent soaps... view more
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Stearic Acid. PALMERA® B1802CG by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. It is HACCP and GMP certified. PALMERA® B1802CG is used in transparent... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Palmitic Acid (80%). PALMERA® B6010 by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. It contains C16 and C18 (90%) fatty acid. PALMERA® B6010... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Glycerin (99.5%). PALMERA® G995V by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a solvent and humectant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. PALMERA® G995V is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Isostearic Acid. PALMERA® IS-10 by KLK Emmerich GmbH is used in the production of TMP esters which are further used in lubricant applications. Exhibits good oxidative stability and offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Isostearic Acid. PALMERA® IS-20 by KLK Emmerich GmbH is used in the production of TMP esters which are further used in lubricant applications. Offers excellent low temperature properties and... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Isostearic Acid. PALMERA® IS-30 by KLK Emmerich GmbH is used in the production of TMP esters which are further used in lubricant applications. Offers excellent low temperature properties and... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top