OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
17 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Sorbitan Laurate. KOSTERAN 20 by KLK Emmerich GmbH is a lipophilic nonionic surfactant based purely on renewable raw materials of vegetable origin. An ester composed of sorbitan and fatty acids, it... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Sorbitan Monopalmitate. KOSTERAN 40 by KLK Emmerich GmbH is a renewable lipophilic nonionic surfactant derived from raw materials of vegetable origin. An ester composed of sorbitan and fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Sorbitan Monooleate. KOSTERAN 80 by KLK Emmerich GmbH is a lipophilic nonionic surfactant derived from renewable raw materials of vegetable origin. An ester composed of sorbitan and fatty acids, it... view more
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Distilled Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA B1209 by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA B1209 applications include toiletries, liquid... view more
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Distilled Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA B1210(E) by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA B1210(E) applications include transparent... view more
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Low IV Topped Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA B1211 by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. PALMERA B1211 is used in transparent soaps, toiletries, liquid soaps and other cosmetic care products. It... view more
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Topped Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA B1212(E) by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA B1212(E) is used in transparent soaps... view more
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Distilled Hydrogenated Coconut Fatty Acid. PALMERA B1213 by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA B1213 is used in transparent soaps... view more
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Topped Palm Kernel Fatty Acid. PALMERA B1220(E) by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA B1220(E) is used in transparent soaps... view more
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Hydrogenated Topped Lauric Fatty Acids. PALMERA B1231 by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. PALMERA B1231 is used in transparent soaps... view more
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Stearic Acid. PALMERA B1802CG by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. It is HACCP and GMP certified. PALMERA B1802CG is used in transparent... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Palmitic Acid (80%). PALMERA B6010 by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. It contains C16 and C18 (90%) fatty acid. PALMERA B6010... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Glycerin (99.5%). PALMERA G995V by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a solvent and humectant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. PALMERA G995V is used in cosmetic care products. It... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Isostearic Acid. PALMERA IS-10 by KLK Emmerich GmbH is used in the production of TMP esters which are further used in lubricant applications. Exhibits good oxidative stability and offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Isostearic Acid. PALMERA IS-20 by KLK Emmerich GmbH is used in the production of TMP esters which are further used in lubricant applications. Offers excellent low temperature properties and exhibits... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Isostearic Acid. PALMERA IS-30 by KLK Emmerich GmbH is used in the production of TMP esters which are further used in lubricant applications. Offers excellent low temperature properties and exhibits... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
KLK Emmerich GmbH
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. PALMESTER 3585 by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as an emollient. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Sanyo Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top