OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
48 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Keratech 1307.1 by Kerax acts as an emollient, emulsifier, skin conditioner, surfactant and consistency factor. It is prepared by the controlled hydrogenation of edible... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
12-Hydroxystearic acid. Keratech 1708 by Kerax acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is prepared by the hydrolysis of hydrogenated castor oil and has high melting point. Keratech 1708 has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Keratech 1800 by Kerax acts as an emollient, emulsifier, skin conditioner, surfactant and consistency factor. It is prepared by the controlled hydrogenation of edible... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Keratech 4207 by Kerax acts as an emollient, emulsifier, skin conditioner, surfactant and consistency factor. It is prepared by the controlled hydrogenation of edible... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
12-Hydroxystearic acid. Keratech 5438 by Kerax acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is prepared by the hydrolysis of hydrogenated castor oil and has high melting point. Keratech 5438 has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
12-Hydroxystearic acid. Keratech 5440 by Kerax acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. It is prepared by the hydrolysis of hydrogenated castor oil and has high melting point. Keratech 5440 has... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Paraffin. Kerawax 1301 (64/66) by Kerax acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a highly refined wax. Moreover, Kerawax 1301 (64/66) offers excellent protection and water barrier... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Kerawax 1303 by Kerax acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is hard, highly refined and has high melting point. Moreover, Kerawax 1303 offers excellent protection and water... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Kerawax 1455 (60/63) by Kerax acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a highly refined wax. Moreover, Kerawax 1455 (60/63) offers excellent protection and water barrier... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Kerawax 2203 (45/48) by Kerax acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a highly refined wax. Moreover, Kerawax 2203 (45/48) offers excellent protection and water barrier... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Kerawax 2245 (40/43) by Kerax acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a highly refined wax. Moreover, Kerawax 2245 (40/43) offers excellent protection and water barrier... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Kerawax 2889 (57/59) by Kerax acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a highly refined wax. Moreover, Kerawax 2889 (57/59) offers excellent protection and water barrier... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Kerawax 407 (54/57) by Kerax acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a highly refined wax. Moreover, Kerawax 407 (54/57) offers excellent protection and water barrier... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Kerawax 422 (56/58) by Kerax acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a highly refined wax. Moreover, Kerawax 422 (56/58) offers excellent protection and water barrier... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Kerawax 456 (63/66) by Kerax acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a highly refined wax. Moreover, Kerawax 456 (63/66) offers excellent protection and water barrier... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Kerawax 482 (52/54) by Kerax acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a highly refined wax. Moreover, Kerawax 482 (52/54) offers excellent protection and water barrier... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Kerawax P9052 52/54 by Kerax acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a highly refined wax. Moreover, Kerawax P9052 52/54 offers excellent protection and water barrier... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Kerawax P9054 54/56 by Kerax acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a highly refined wax. Moreover, Kerawax P9054 54/56 offers excellent protection and water barrier... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Kerawax P9056 56/58 by Kerax acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a highly refined wax. Moreover, Kerawax P9056 56/58 offers excellent protection and water barrier... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Kerawax P9058 58/60 by Kerax acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a highly refined wax. Moreover, Kerawax P9058 58/60 offers excellent protection and water barrier... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Kerawax P9060 60/62 by Kerax acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a highly refined wax. Moreover, Kerawax P9060 60/62 offers excellent protection and water barrier... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Paraffin. Kerawax P9064 64/66 by Kerax acts as an emollient and consistency factor. It is a highly refined wax. Moreover, Kerawax P9064 64/66 offers excellent protection and water barrier... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
Cetearyl alcohol and sodium lauryl sulfate. Kerawax P9100 acts as an emollient, emulsifier, consistency factor, surfactant, cleanser and foaming agent. It is comprised of primary fatty alcohols and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Cetearyl alcohol and sodium lauryl sulfate. Kerawax P9115 acts as an emollient, emulsifier, consistency factor, surfactant, cleanser and foaming agent. It is comprised of primary fatty alcohols and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Cetomacrogol. Kerawax P9122 acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, surfactant and consistency factor. It is comprised of primary fatty alcohols and neutral emulsifiers. Kerawax P9122 is readily... view more
Polysorbate 60 and sodium lauryl sulfate. Kerawax P9160 acts as an emulsifier, consistency factor, surfactant, cleanser and foaming agent. It is comprised of primary fatty alcohols and neutral... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Petrolatum. Technijell 4166 by Kerax acts as an emollient and anti-static agent. It is good quality snow-white soft paraffin (WSP) which is obtained from highly refined hydrocarbons. Moreover... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Petrolatum. Technijell 4901 by Kerax acts as an emollient and anti-static agent. It is good quality snow-white soft paraffin (WSP) which is obtained from highly refined hydrocarbons. Moreover... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Petrolatum. Technijell 4910 by Kerax acts as an emollient and anti-static agent. Technijell 4910 finds application in formulating creams, ointments and personal care products. Complies with... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Petrolatum. Technijell 4915 by Kerax acts as an emollient and anti-static agent. It is good quality off-white soft paraffin (WSP) which is obtained from highly refined hydrocarbons. Moreover... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Petrolatum. Technijell 4978 by Kerax acts as an emollient and anti-static agent. It is good quality premium white soft paraffin (WSP) which is obtained from highly refined hydrocarbons... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Petrolatum. Technijell 4990 by Kerax acts as an emollient and anti-static agent. It is good quality light-yellow soft paraffin (YSP) which is obtained from highly refined hydrocarbons. Moreover... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Petrolatum. Technijell 4992 by Kerax acts as an emollient and anti-static agent. It is good quality yellow soft paraffin (YSP) which is obtained from highly refined hydrocarbons. Moreover... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Petrolatum. Technijell 4997 by Kerax acts as an emollient and anti-static agent. It is good quality yellow soft paraffin (YSP) which is obtained from highly refined hydrocarbons. Moreover... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Petrolatum. Technijell MO120E by Kerax acts as an emollient and anti-static agent. It is good quality snow-white soft paraffin (WSP) which is obtained from highly refined hydrocarbons. Moreover... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Petrolatum. Technijell MO140 by Kerax acts as an emollient and anti-static agent. It is good quality snow-white soft paraffin (WSP) which is obtained from highly refined hydrocarbons. Moreover... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Petrolatum. Technijell MO16 by Kerax acts as an emollient and anti-static agent. It is good quality snow-white soft paraffin (WSP) which is obtained from highly refined hydrocarbons. Moreover... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Petrolatum. Technijell MO21A by Kerax acts as an emollient and anti-static agent. It is good quality light-yellow soft paraffin (YSP) which is obtained from highly refined hydrocarbons... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
Microcristallina Cera. Techniwax 9210 by Kerax acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifier, binder and consistency factor. It is a low melt point microcrystalline wax (LMP). It is made up of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Microcristallina Cera. Techniwax 9265 by Kerax acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifier, binder and consistency factor. It is a low melt point microcrystalline wax (LMP). It is made up of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Microcristallina Cera. Techniwax 9356 by Kerax acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifier, binder and consistency factor. It is a highly refined and medium melt point microcrystalline wax (MMP)... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Microcristallina Cera. Techniwax P9800 by Kerax acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifier, binder and consistency factor. It is a low melt point microcrystalline wax (LMP). It is made up of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Microcristallina Cera. Techniwax P9805 by Kerax acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifier, binder and consistency factor. It is a low melt point microcrystalline wax (LMP). It is made up of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Microcristallina Cera. Techniwax P9810 by Kerax acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifier, binder and consistency factor. It is a medium melt point microcrystalline wax (MMP). It is made up of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Microcristallina Cera. Techniwax P9815 by Kerax acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifier, binder and consistency factor. It is a medium melt point microcrystalline wax (MMP). It is made up of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Microcristallina Cera. Techniwax P9820 by Kerax acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifier, binder and consistency factor. It is a medium melt point microcrystalline wax (MMP). It is made up of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Microcristallina Cera. Techniwax P9825 by Kerax acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifier, binder and consistency factor. It is a high melt point microcrystalline wax (MMP). It is made up of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Microcristallina Cera. Techniwax P9830 by Kerax acts as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifier, binder and consistency factor. It is a high melt point microcrystalline wax (MMP). It is made up of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top