OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
45 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Aloe ferox and Propylene Glycol and Aqua. Acts as an emollient, moisturizer and natural UVB filter. It is obtained by cutting the leaves at their base and draining off the yellow bitter juice. Aloe... view more
INCI
  • ALOE FEROX LEAF JUICE
  • AQUA
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Kelisema
Aloe barbadensis leaf juice. Acts as a conditioning active. It is the mucilage contained in the parenchymatous tissue of the inner part of aloe barbadensis (aloe vera) leaves, obtained by cold... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE
Camomilla recutita and Paraffinum liquidum. Acts as an as anti-inflammatory, tonic and anti-irritant. It is derived from dried flowerheads that contain a variable amount of volatile oil... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER
Desamido Collagen. Acts as a moisturizing and protective active. Bovine collagen hydrolysate obtained by gentle enzymatic hydrolysis of cattle hides, with food grade proteases at low temperature and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
Kelisema
Zea Mays (Corn) Gluten Protein and Sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It is a solution of non-hydrolysed corn gluten proteins in their original molecular size: solubility and stability... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • ZEA MAYS GLUTEN PROTEIN
Kelisema
Carboxyethyl Aminobutyric Acid. Used in hair scalp treatments, sensitive skin and antiaging products. Acts as a biological mediator, natural-simile, with documented activity as cell growth factor... view more
INCI
  • CARBOXYETHYL AMINOBUTYRIC ACID
Complex of soluble collagen and potassium cocoate. Used in traditional soaps and pre-dye hair treatments... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOATE
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
Complex of soluble collagen and cocoamphoacetate. Used in personal hygiene detergents and baby products. Acts as an extra mild additìve... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
Complex of soluble collagen and sodium lauryl sulphate. Used in syndets, detergent tissues, shampoos, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
Kelisema
Soluble Collagen, Sodium Hyaluronate. Used in skin care and lotions for thè intensive treatment of eyes and lips, emulsioni and gels. Posesses moisturising and protective properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
Kelisema
Desamido Collagen. Acts as a moisturizing and protective active. It is derived from native insoluble collagen constituting the large part of the protein structure of I the bovine sub cutaneous... view more
INCI
  • DESAMIDO COLLAGEN
Kelisema
Wheat (Triticum vulgare) gluten and Sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. It is a solution of non-hydrolyzed wheat gluten proteins in their original molecular size: solubility and stability... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GLUTEN
Kelisema
Wheat (Triticum vulgare) gluten and Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate. Acts as a surfactant. It is a solution of non-hydrolysed wheat proteins in their original molecular size: solubility and stability... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GLUTEN
Kelisema
Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten. Used in personal hygiene products like gels, emulsions and lotions and in skin and hair treatments. Posesses foam building stabilizing, protecting and repairing properties... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN
Kelisema
Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten. Used in skin care lotions and emulsions. Posesses film-forming properties... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN
Kelisema
Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten. Used in personal hygiene products like gels, emulsions, lotions and in skin and hair treatments. Posesses foam building stabilizing, protecting and repairing properties... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN
Kelisema
Hydrolyzed wheat protein. Acts as a film-former. It is a high purity wheat protein hydrolysate obtained by mild enzymatic hydrolysis of wheat gluten. Suitable for use in skin care lotions, emulsions... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Kelisema
Triticum Vulgare, Potassium Cocoate. Used in traditional soaps, both solid and liquid, hair shampoos and pre-dye treatments. Acts as an additive... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOATE
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GLUTEN
Kelisema
Triticum Vulgare, Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Used in foam baths, shower gels, detergent creams and detergent tissues... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GLUTEN
Kelisema
Triticum Vulgare, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Used in syndets, tooth pastes and mouthwash... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GLUTEN
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Kelisema
Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether & Glycerin & Sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as a dispersant. It is an anhydrous emulsion of cosmetic grade polyperfluoroethers in glycerin. Considering that glycerin... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • POLYPERFLUOROMETHYLISOPROPYL ETHER
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Kelisema
Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether & Glycerin & Sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as a dispersant. It is an anhydrous emulsion of cosmetic grade polyperfluoroethers in glycerin. Considering that glycerin... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • POLYPERFLUOROMETHYLISOPROPYL ETHER
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Kelisema
Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether & Glycerin & Sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as a dispersant. It is an anhydrous emulsion of cosmetic grade polyperfluoroethers in glycerin. Considering that glycerin... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • POLYPERFLUOROMETHYLISOPROPYL ETHER
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Kelisema
Hydrolyzed Millet. Acts as a film former. It is a panicum miliaceum seed flour protein hydrolysate obtained by the action of a selected enzyme pool, which yields an optimum level of small and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED MILLET
Kelisema
Hydrolyzed Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract. KELIMOR by Kelisema acts as a protective active. It is a moringa oleifera seed protein hydrolysate obtained by the action of a selected enzyme pool, which... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED EXTRACT
Kelisema
Hydrolyzed Oat Protein. Acts as a film former. It is an oat protein hydrolysate with high purity, obtained from non-genetically modified oat flour by a specific enzymatic process. Exhibits... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
Kelisema
Hydrolyzed pea protein. Acts as a repairing active. It is a pisum sativum seed protein hydrolysate obtained by the action of a selected enzyme pool which yields a high level of short peptides with... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED PEA PROTEIN
Hydrolyzed Trigonella Foenum-Graecum Seed Extract. Acts as a moisturizing and nourishing active. It is a hydrolyzed trigonella foenum-graecum seed extract with high purity, obtained by a specific... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED TRIGONELLA FOENUM-GRAECUM SEED EXTRACT
Kelisema
Hydrolyzed Silk. Acts as a film-former. It is a silk hydrolysate derived from pure silk fibres with low content of salt; contains about 30% of free amino acids most of all are alanine, glycine... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SILK
Kelisema
Hydrolyzed Soy Protein. Acts as a film former. It is a partial protein hydrolysate obtained by gentle enzymatic hydrolysis of non-genetically modified soy protein. It provides high substantivity and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
Kelisema
Mixture of peptides and free amino acids from bovine milk. Recommended for baby care... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN
Kelisema
Hydrolyzed Mallow Protein. Used in skin care. Acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. Posesses protective factor against external irritating agents... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED MALLOW LEAF EXTRACT
Kelisema
Hydrolyzed Nettle Protein. Kelipro Urtica by Kelisema is characterized by its protein content and amino acid profile and dedicated to hair care cosmetics where hair and scalp proteinisation is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED NETTLE LEAF EXTRACT
Propolis cera. Acts as an anti-microbial, anti-dandruff active derivatives of cinnamic, benzoic and caffeic acids; vitamins; minerals (Zn, Cu, Mn, Ca, Fe etc.); resins and waxes. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • PROPOLIS CERA
Butyrospermum Parkii. Acts as an anti-aging, moisturizing, anti-irritating active. It is a natural fat obtained by pressing shea nuts and refined without the use of solvents, according to the best... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Kelisema
Hydrolyzed wool protein. Used in hair care. Posesses protecting and repairing properties. Offers substantivity... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Kelisema
Hydrolyzed wheat protein. Used in hair care. Posesses penetrating and film-forming properties. Offers substantivity... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Moringa oleifera Seed Extract & Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as a conditioning and smoothing active. It is a solution of non-hydrolyzed moringa oleifera seed proteins in their original molecular... view more
Kelisema
Maysol by Kelisema is hydrolyzed corn protein. The average molecular weight of 800 Daltons provides high substantivity on hair. Water soluble corn protein hydrolysate obtained by the action of a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN
Animal protein. Non-occlusive properties... view more
INCI
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
Kelisema
Hydrolyzed Rice Protein. Used in skin and hair care products. Acts as an alternative to wheat... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN
Pisum Sativum (Pea) Protein & Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a conditioning active. It is a solution of non-hydrolysed pisum sativum native proteins in their original molecular size: solubility and... view more
Kelisema
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein. Acts as a conditioning and smoothing active. It is a solution of non-hydrolyzed soy proteins in their original molecular size. Its solubility and stability are... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN
Biopolymer produced by controlled fermentation of selected I bacterial strains. Used in the synergetic mixture with other polymers for moisturizers and antiaging products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Heilmoor clay. Acts as a conditioning active. It is a 100% natural peloid, slowly formed by accumulation and decomposition of vegetal residues at the bottom of peat-bogs. It is manually extracted... view more
INCI
  • HEILMOOR CLAY
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top