OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
74 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Acts as a conditioning and anti-static agent. It is an alkyl trimethyl ammonium methosulfate containing C18, C20 and C22. It is a VOC-free product. It is very effective in hair mildness and skin... view more
Acts as a conditioning and anti-static agent. It is a quaternary ammonium compound containing C18, C20 and C22. It is very effective in hair mildness and skin protection. Cationic charge dissipates... view more
Acts as a conditioning and anti-static agent. It is a quaternary ammonium compound containing C18, C20 and C22. It is very effective in hair mildness and skin protection. Cationic charge dissipates... view more
Behentrimonium Chloride. BTAC P7580KC by KCI acts as a conditioning agent and cationic surfactant. It is a quaternary ammonium compound containing C18, C20 and C22. It is very effective in hair... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Cetyl ethylhexanoate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Cetyl trimethyl ammonium chloride. CTAC 30KC by KCI acts as a conditioning agent and cationic surfactant. It is a quaternary ammonium compound containing C18. It is very effective in hair mildness... view more
Acts as a conditioning and anti-static agent. It is a quaternary ammonium compound containing C18. It is very effective in hair mildness and skin protection. Cationic charge dissipates the static... view more
Acts as an anti-static agent. It is a dialkyl dimethyl ammonium chloride. Consisting in two parts of C16-18 alkyl group, it has superior function as compared to other cationic surfactants. It is... view more
Diisostearyl Malate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL MALATE
Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Triethylhexanoin. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as base... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
Triisostearin. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as base oil... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARIN
Acts as a thickener. It is a high viscosity cationic guar polymer derived from guar gum which is very effective in preventing alkalization the hair and protecting the keratin of the hair while... view more
Acts as a thickener. It is a cationic guar polymer derived from guar gum which is very effective in preventing alkalization the hair and protecting the keratin of the hair while dying. It is also... view more
Acts as a thickener. It is a low viscosity cationic guar polymer derived from guar gum which is very effective in preventing alkalization the hair and protecting the keratin of the hair while dying... view more
Hexyl Laurate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as base oil... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL LAURATE
Acts as a preservative. It provides a high level of antimicrobial activity in wide range of personal care products. It is much proficient in inhibiting the growth of gram positive and gram negative... view more
Acts as a preservative. It provides a high level of antimicrobial activity in wide range of personal care products. It is much proficient in inhibiting the growth of gram positive and gram negative... view more
Glycerin (and) Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer (and) Propylene Glycol. Hydrojel CGKC by KCI acts as an excellent moisturizer, rheology modifier and lubricant. It increases moisture balance... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ACRYLATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
  • GLYCERIN
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Glycerin, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Propylene Glycol. Acts as an excellent moisturizer, rheology modifier and emulsion stabilizer. It is a water soluble product used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCERYL ACRYLATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Glycerin, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Propylene Glycol. Acts as an excellent moisturizer, rheology modifier and emulsion stabilizer. It is a water soluble product used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCERYL ACRYLATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Glycerin, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer. Acts as an excellent moisturizer, rheology modifier and emulsion stabilizer. It is a propylene glycol-free, water-soluble product used in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • GLYCERYL ACRYLATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
2-(Methacryloyloxyethyl)-2'-(trimethylammoniumethyl) phosphate, inner salt-n-Butyl methacrylate copolymer. Acts as a humectant and film forming agent. It is a very effective phospholipid copolymer... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-51
Hexyldecyl ethylhexanoate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLDECYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Isostearyl Myristate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL MYRISTATE
Isononyl Isononanoate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
Isononyl Isononanoate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
Isostearyl Palmitate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE
Isononyl Isononanoate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
Myristyl Myristate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as base... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Acts as a viscosity building agent when used with surfactants. It has low toxicity profile as it is derived from natural methyl glucoside with 120 moles of ethylene oxide. It is a non-irritant... view more
Acts as a moisturizer, conditioner and film plasticizer. It has low toxicity profile as it is derived from natural methyl glucoside with 10 moles of ethylene oxide. It is a non-irritant product... view more
Acts as a moisturizer, conditioner and film plasticizer. It has low toxicity profile as it is derived from natural methyl glucoside with 10 moles of ethylene oxide. It is a non-irritant product... view more
Acts as a moisturizer, conditioner and film plasticizer. It has low toxicity profile as it is derived from natural methyl glucoside with 20 moles of ethylene oxide. It is a non-irritant product... view more
Neopentylglycol Dicaprate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Polyglycerin. Acts as an emulsifying agent, wetting agent, thickener, dispersing agent, anti-foaming agent and lubricant. It is derived from plants, hence it is environment-friendly and non-toxic... view more
Polyglycerin. Acts as an emulsifying agent, wetting agent, thickener, dispersing agent, anti-foaming agent and lubricant. It is derived from plants, hence it is environment-friendly and non-toxic... view more
Polyglycerin. Acts as an emulsifying agent, wetting agent, thickener, dispersing agent, anti-foaming agent and lubricant. It is derived from plants, hence it is environment-friendly and non-toxic... view more
Polyglycerin. Acts as an emulsifying agent, wetting agent, thickener, dispersing agent, anti-foaming agent and lubricant. It is derived from plants, hence it is environment-friendly and non-toxic... view more
Polyglycerin. Acts as an emulsifying agent, wetting agent, thickener, dispersing agent, anti-foaming agent and lubricant. It is derived from plants, hence it is environment-friendly and non-toxic... view more
Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate. Acts as a surfactant, dispersant, wetting agent, thickener, lubricant and humectant. It is an ester made through dehydration of fatty acid and polyol of polyglycerin. It is a... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 CAPRATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Sesquicaprylate. Acts as a surfactant, dispersant, wetting agent, thickener, lubricant and humectant. It is an ester made through dehydration of fatty acid and polyol of polyglycerin... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 SESQUICAPRYLATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Isostearate. Acts as a surfactant, dispersant, wetting agent, thickener, lubricant and humectant. It is an ester made through dehydration of fatty acid and polyol of polyglycerin. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate. Acts as a surfactant, dispersant, wetting agent, thickener, lubricant and humectant. It is an ester made through dehydration of fatty acid and polyol of polyglycerin. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 ISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Diisostearate. Acts as a surfactant, dispersant, wetting agent, thickener, lubricant and humectant. It is an ester made through dehydration of fatty acid and polyol of polyglycerin... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate. PGLIS 203KC by KCI acts as a non-ionic surfactant, W/O emulsifier and wax. It is mild, non-irritating and moisturizing effect. It is used in non-watercolor makeup... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate. Acts as a surfactant, dispersant, wetting agent, thickener, lubricant and humectant. It is an ester made through dehydration of fatty acid and polyol of polyglycerin... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-2 tetraisostearate. Acts as a surfactant, dispersant, wetting agent, thickener, lubricant and humectant. It is an ester made through dehydration of fatty acid and polyol of... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TETRAISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Nonaisostearate. Acts as a surfactant, dispersant, wetting agent, thickener, lubricant and humectant. It is an ester made through dehydration of fatty acid and polyol of... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 NONAISOSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate. Acts as a surfactant, dispersant, wetting agent, thickener, lubricant and humectant. It is an ester made through dehydration of fatty acid and polyol of polyglycerin. It is... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 LAURATE
Polyglyceryl-3 Methylglucose Distearate. Acts as a surfactant, dispersant, wetting agent, thickener, lubricant and humectant. It is an ester made through dehydration of fatty acid and polyol of... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 METHYLGLUCOSE DISTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate. Acts as a surfactant, dispersant, wetting agent, thickener, lubricant and humectant. It is an ester made through dehydration of fatty acid and polyol of polyglycerin. It is... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DIOLEATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate. Acts as a surfactant, dispersant, wetting agent, thickener, lubricant and humectant. It is an ester made through dehydration of fatty acid and polyol of... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
Polyglyceryl Polyricinoleate. Acts as a surfactant, dispersant, wetting agent, thickener, lubricant and humectant. It is an ester made through dehydration of fatty acid and polyol of polyglycerin... view more
Copolymer of Trimellitic anhydride, Adipic acid and Neopentyl gylcol. Acts as an adhesion promoting anf film forming agent. It is a formaldehyde- and pthalic-free product which helps improve... view more
INCI
  • ADIPIC ACID/NEOPENTYL GLYCOL/TRIMELLITIC ANHYDRIDE COPOLYMER
Copolymer of Trimellitic anhydride, Adipic acid and Neopentyl gylcol. Acts as an adhesion promoting anf film forming agent. It is a formaldehyde- and pthalic-free product which helps improve... view more
INCI
  • ADIPIC ACID/NEOPENTYL GLYCOL/TRIMELLITIC ANHYDRIDE COPOLYMER
Polyquaternium-4. Acts as a film former and anti-static agent with moisturizing and smoothening properties. It is a graft polymer of cellulose and diallyldimethyl ammonium chloride. It gets attached... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-4
Polyquaternium-4. Acts as a film former and anti-static agent with moisturizing and smoothening properties. It is a graft polymer of cellulose and diallyldimethyl ammonium chloride. It gets attached... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-4
Polyquaternium-10. Acts as a thickening and anti-static agent. It is a high quality cationic hydroxyethyl cellulose derivative which is very substantive to skin and hair. It is especially useful for... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Polyquaternium-10. Acts as a thickening and anti-static agent. It is a high quality cationic hydroxyethyl cellulose derivative which is very substantive to skin and hair. It is especially useful for... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Polyquaternium-10. Polyquta 400KC by KCI acts as a film former, thickening, conditioning and anti-static agent. It is a high quality cationic hydroxyethyl cellulose derivative which is very... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Polyquaternium-10. Acts as a thickening and anti-static agent. It is a high quality cationic hydroxyethyl cellulose derivative with nitrogen content which is very substantive to skin and hair. It is... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Polyquaternium-10. Acts as a thickening and anti-static agent. It is a high quality cationic hydroxyethyl cellulose derivative with nitrogen content which is very substantive to skin and hair. It is... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Blend of 5-chloro-2-methyl-4-isothiazolin-3-one, 2-methyl-4-isothiazolin-3-one. Acts as a preservative. It is a highly effective, broad spectrum antimicrobial agent. Exhibits antiseptics properties... view more
INCI
  • METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
Acts as an adhesion promoting and film forming agent. It is a toluene sulfonamide formaldehyde resin with 20% butyl acetate which helps improve attachment, gloss and hardness. Exhibits superior... view more
Acts as an adhesion promoting and film forming agent. It is a toluene sulfonamide formaldehyde resin which helps improve attachment, gloss and hardness. Exhibits superior compatibility with... view more
Acts as a conditioning and anti-static agent. It is a quaternary ammonium compound containing C18. It is a VOC-free product. It is very effective in hair mildness and skin protection. Cationic... view more
Stearyl trimethyl ammonium chloride. STAC 80KC by KCI acts as a conditioning, cationic surfactant and anti-static agent. It is a quaternary ammonium compound containing C18. It is a VOC-free... view more
Acts as a conditioning and anti-static agent. It is a quaternary ammonium compound containing C18. It is a VOC-free product. It is very effective in hair mildness and skin protection. Cationic... view more
Acts as a preservative. It provides a high level of antimicrobial activity in wide range of personal care products. It is much proficient in inhibiting the growth of gram positive and gram negative... view more
Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top