OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
7 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Kao Chemicals
Trideceth-2 carboxamide MEA. Acts as nonionic surfactant, co-surfactant, solubilizer and moisturizer. Also acts as mild multifunctional thickener, foam-booster, emulsifier as well as levelling agent... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-2 CARBOXAMIDE MEA
Kao Chemicals
Cocamide MEA. Amidet® A-111-P by Kao Chemicals is a non-ionic surfactant of vegetable origin. It exhibits thickening and foaming properties. It can be easily dispersed in compositions containing... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Kao Chemicals
PEG-5 Cocamide. Amidet® A/17 by Kao Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier and solubilizer. It provides foaming power, detergent effect and dispersing power. It shows good... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 COCAMIDE
Kao Chemicals
Behenamidopropyl dimethylamine. Amidet® APA-22 by Kao Chemicals acts as an surfactant, antistatic, softening and conditioning agent. It is suitable for color protection shampoos, bath and shower... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Kao Chemicals
Cocamide DEA. Acts as a nonionic surfactant. Possesses good thickening and foaming properties. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Kao Chemicals
PEG-4 Rapeseedamide. Amidet® N by Kao Chemicals is a liquid non-ionic surfactant with foaming properties. It also acts as co-surfactant, thickener, emulsifier, moisturizers and solubilizer. Amidet®... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 RAPESEEDAMIDE
PEG-6 cocamide. Non-ionic surfactant used as emulsifier and detergent. Used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 COCAMIDE
The Power of smart ingredients
Back to Top