OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
77 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Kao Chemicals
AKYPO® FOAM LM 25 by Kao Chemicals is an preservative-free, anionic surfactant. It is sulfate-free with a soft and creamy texture. It has a significantly higher foam consistency with a very small... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Kao Chemicals
Sodium laureth-5 carboxylate. Acts as anionic surfactant, co surfactant, solubilizer and emulsifier. Also acts as mild rapid foam-booster with improved foam behavior. Used in bath and shower... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-5 CARBOXYLATE
Kao Chemicals
Laureth-11 carboxylic acid. Acts as anionic surfactant, co-surfactant, solubilizer and emulsifier. Possesses overall physico-chemical stability, exellent mildness to skin and mucous membranes. Used... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-11 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Kao Chemicals
Laureth-4 carboxylic acid. AKYPO® RLM 25 by Kao Chemicals is a co-emulsifier. It is designed for use as a formulary ingredient in personal care products. It is a foam booster... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Kao Chemicals
Laureth-6 carboxylic acid. AKYPO® RLM 45 CA by Kao Chemicals acts as anionic surfactant, solubilizer and emulsifier. Possesses overall physico-chemical stability, that improves lathering, enhances... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-6 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Kao Chemicals
Sodium laureth-6 carboxylate. Acts as anionic surfactant, co-surfactant, solubilizer and emulsifier. Possesses overall physico-chemical stability, that improves lathering, enhances quat's and hair... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-6 CARBOXYLATE
Kao Chemicals
PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil. Acts as non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier. Recommended for bath and shower products, hair care, men's grooming products, skin care. Used as extracts, perfumes and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Kao Chemicals
Sodium laureth-11 carboxylate. Acts as anionic surfactant, co-surfactant, solubilizer & emulsifier. Possesses good wetting and fat dispersing power properties. Used in bath and shower products, hair... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-11 CARBOXYLATE
Kao Chemicals
Sodium laureth-6 carboxylate. Acts as anionic surfactant, co-surfactant, solubilizer and emulsifier. Possesses physico-chemical stability, that improves lathering, enhances quat's and hair dyes... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-6 CARBOXYLATE
Kao Chemicals
Sodium C14-16 olefin sulfonate. Alfanox® 46 by Kao Chemicals acts as a primary anionic surfactant. It is used in hair care, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE
Kao Chemicals
Trideceth-2 carboxamide MEA. Acts as nonionic surfactant, co-surfactant, solubilizer and moisturizer. Also acts as mild multifunctional thickener, foam-booster, emulsifier as well as levelling agent... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-2 CARBOXAMIDE MEA
Kao Chemicals
Cocamide MEA. Amidet® A-111-P by Kao Chemicals is a non-ionic surfactant of vegetable origin. It exhibits thickening and foaming properties. It can be easily dispersed in compositions containing... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Kao Chemicals
PEG-5 Cocamide. Amidet® A/17 by Kao Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier and solubilizer. It provides foaming power, detergent effect and dispersing power. It shows good... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 COCAMIDE
Kao Chemicals
Behenamidopropyl dimethylamine. Amidet® APA-22 by Kao Chemicals acts as an surfactant, antistatic, softening and conditioning agent. It is suitable for color protection shampoos, bath and shower... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Kao Chemicals
Cocamide DEA. Acts as a nonionic surfactant. Possesses good thickening and foaming properties. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Kao Chemicals
PEG-4 Rapeseedamide. Amidet® N by Kao Chemicals is a liquid non-ionic surfactant with foaming properties. It also acts as co-surfactant, thickener, emulsifier, moisturizers and solubilizer. Amidet®... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 RAPESEEDAMIDE
Kao Chemicals
Cocamidopropyl betaine. Acts as a mild thickener and foam booster concentrated amphoteric co-surfactant. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Kao Chemicals
Cocamidopropyl betaine. Betadet® HR-50K acts as a mild thickener and foam booster concentrated amphoteric co-surfactant. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Kao Chemicals
Lauryl hydroxysultaine. Acts as a mild thickener and foam booster amphoteric co-surfactant. It is stable at wide range of pH. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Kao Chemicals
Cocamidopropyl hydroxysultaine. Acts as a mild thickener and foam booster amphoteric co-surfactant, stable at wide range of pH. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Kao Chemicals
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate. Acts as a mild thickener and foam booster amphoteric co-surfactant. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
Kao Chemicals
Behenamidopropyl dimethylamine (and) dipalmitoylethyl hydroxyethylmonium methosulfate (and) cetyl alcohol (and) stearyl alcohol (and) lactic acid. Danox® HC-30 by Kao Chemicals acts as a... view more
INCI
  • DIPALMITOYLETHYL HYDROXYETHYLMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
  • LACTIC ACID
  • ...
Kao Chemicals
Vegetal origin, sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as anionic surfactant. Used in hair care, oral hygiene and skin care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Kao Chemicals
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as anionic surfactant. Used in hair care, oral hygiene and skin care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Kao Chemicals
Vegetal origin, sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as anionic surfactant. Used in hair care, oral hygiene and skin care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Kao Chemicals
Sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as anionic surfactant. Possesses good foaming and thickening properties. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
Kao Chemicals
Sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as a primary anionic surfactant. Possesses good foaming and thickening properties. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
Kao Chemicals
Sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as unpreserved primary anionic surfactant. Possesses good foaming and thickening properties. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
Kao Chemicals
Sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as a primary anionic surfactant. Possesses good foaming and thickening properties. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
Kao Chemicals
Sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as a primary anionic surfactant. Possesses good foaming and thickening properties. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
Kao Chemicals
Sodium lauryl sulfate. Acts as a primary anionic surfactant. Possesses good foaming and thickening properties. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Kao Chemicals
TEA lauryl sulfate. Acts as a primary anionic surfactant. Possesses good foaming and thickening properties. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • TEA-LAURYL SULFATE
Kao Chemicals
Glycereth-7 caprylate/caprate. Emanon® EV-E acts as a non-ionic surfactant, Solubilizer and Emulsifier. It is vegetable-origin and preservative-free. It possesses good hydrotropic and high foaming... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7 CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Kao Chemicals
Vegetable origin, PEG-7 glyceryl cocoate. Acts as emollient. Is non-ionic surfactant, perfumes and extracts solubilizer. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, skin care, bath and shower... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Kao Chemicals
Laureth-11 and myreth-11. Findet® 1214N/23 by Kao Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant and solubilizer. It gives detergent effect, foaming power, wetting effect and dispersing power. It is... view more
Kao Chemicals
Ceteareth-6. Findet® 1618 A/18 is a non-ionic surfactant. Used as emulsifier and detergent in skin care applications... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-6
Kao Chemicals
Ceteareth-23. Findet® 1618 A/35-P is a non-ionic surfactant used as emulsifier and detergent in skin care as well as hair care... view more
Kao Chemicals
Ceteareth-60. Is non-ionic surfactant used as emulsifier and detergent in skin care as well as hair care... view more
Kao Chemicals
Oleth-20 and Ceteth-20. Findet® 1816/32-E by Kao Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier and solubilizer. It shows compatibility with other anionic, cationic or amphoteric surfactants... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
  • CETETH-20
Kao Chemicals
Laureth-9 / Myreth-9. Is non-ionic surfactant used as emulsifier and detergent in skin care... view more
Kao Chemicals
PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil. Is non-ionic surfactant acts as extracts, perfumes and vitamins solubilizer. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, skin care, bath and shower products... view more
Kao Chemicals
Lauryl alcohol. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer for creams and lotions, quality modifier of lipsticks, auxiliary for emulsifiers, thickening agent for ointment base as well as cream conditioners... view more
Kao Chemicals
Cetearyl Alcohol. It acts as a thickening agent & a stabilizer. It is made from natural fats and oils using state-of-the-art technology throughout the entire manufacturing processes. It is a quality... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ALCOHOL
Kao Chemicals
Cetearyl Alcohol. It acts as a thickening agent & a stabilizer. It is made from natural fats and oils using state-of-the-art technology throughout the entire manufacturing processes. It is a quality... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Kao Chemicals
Cetearyl Alcohol. It acts as a thickening agent & a stabilizer. It is made from natural fats and oils using state-of-the-art technology throughout the entire manufacturing processes. It is a quality... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Kao Chemicals
Stearyl Alcohol. It acts as a thickening agent & a stabilizer. It is made from natural fats and oils using state-of-the-art technology throughout the entire manufacturing processes. It is a quality... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Kao Chemicals
Cetearyl Alcohol. It acts as a thickening agent & a stabilizer. It is made from natural fats and oils using state-of-the-art technology throughout the entire manufacturing processes. It is a quality... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Kao Chemicals
PPG-3 caprylyl ether. KAO SOFCARE® GP-1 by Kao Chemicals acts as a multifunctional conditioning agent. It is an ideal total or partial replacement for amodimethicones and dimethicones. It offers... view more
INCI
  • PPG-3 CAPRYLYL ETHER
Kao Chemicals
Sorbitan oleate. Is non-ionic surfactant acts as emulsifier agent. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Kao Chemicals
Polysorbate 20. Kaopan® TW L120 by Kao Chemicals is non-ionic surfactant. It acts as emulsifier and conditioning agent. It is detoxifying agent in shampoos and shows fragrances solubilization. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Kao Chemicals
Polysorbate 60. Kaopan® TW S120 is non-ionic surfactant. Also acts as emulsifier. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Kao Chemicals
PEG-160 sorbitan triisostearate. Kaopan® TW-IS399S by Kao Chemicals acts as a hydrophilic thickener and surfactant. It is a highly concentrated viscous liquid. It is easy to handle and can be... view more
INCI
  • PEG-160 SORBITAN TRIISOSTEARATE
Kao Chemicals
Glycereth-2 cocoate. Levenol® H&B acts as non-ionic liquid surfactant, thickener, foam stabilizer, co-emulsifier, conditioning agent and emollient. It shows mildness excellent eco-toxicological... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-2 COCOATE
Kao Chemicals
Lauramine Oxide. Oxidet® DM-20 by Kao Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, solubilizer and thickener. It is an excellent foam booster and fragrance enhancer. It is stable in electrolytes, hard... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMINE OXIDE
Kao Chemicals
Myristamine Oxide. Acts as a non-ionic foam booster with good emulsifying properties used as fragrances solubilizer and thickener. Also acts as a cationic surfactant. Used in hair care, bath and... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTAMINE OXIDE
Kao Chemicals
Cocamine oxide. Oxidet® DMCLD by Kao Chemicals acts as a solubilizer, non-ionic surfactant and thickener. It is an excellent foam booster and fragrance enhancer. It is stable in electrolytes, hard... view more
INCI
  • COCAMINE OXIDE
Kao Chemicals
Cocamidopropylamine oxide. Oxidet® L-75 C is a non-ionic/ cationic surfactant (pH dependant). It is used as foaming and detergent co-surfactant with thickening properties. It is used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Kao Chemicals
Cetrimonium chloride. Acts as a cationic surfactant with anti-static and conditioning effect. Used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Kao Chemicals
Cetrimonium chloride. Quartamin® 60W25 acts as a conditioning agent. It imparts smoothness, shine, with better anti-static and easy combability. Used in hair rinse applications... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Kao Chemicals
Cetrimonium chloride. Acts as a cationic surfactant with anti-static and conditioning effect. Used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Kao Chemicals
Behentrimonium chloride. Acts as a cationic surfactant with anti-static and conditioning effect. Used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Kao Chemicals
Behenoyl PG-trimonium chloride. Acts as a cationic surfactant with anti-static and conditioning effect. Used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • BEHENOYL PG-TRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Behenoyl PG-trimonium chloride. Quartamin® BTC 131 VC acts as a cationic surfactant. Provides anti-static and conditioning effect. Used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • BEHENOYL PG-TRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Kao Chemicals
Disodium laureth sulfosuccinate. Acts as a primary anionic surfactant with good foaming and thickening properties. Used in hair care, men's grooming products, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Kao Chemicals
Dioleoylethyl hydroxyethylmonium methosulfate. Acts as cationic surfactant with anti-static and conditioning effect. Used in hair care, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • DIOLEOYLETHYL HYDROXYETHYLMONIUM METHOSULFATE
Kao Chemicals
Undecylenamidopropyltrimonium methosulfate. Acts as cationic surfactant with fungicide effect. Used in bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENAMIDOPROPYLTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
PEG-6 cocamide. Non-ionic surfactant used as emulsifier and detergent. Used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 COCAMIDE
Sodium laureth sulfate. Acts as a foaming agent. Used for shampoo, body wash and face wash... view more
Nonionic surfactant with excellent detergency and good fluidity at low temperature. Acts as an emulsifier & cleaner for cosmetics... view more
Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate and Isopropyl Myristate. Acts as nonionic surfactant. Is eco-friendly hydrophobic agent. Used in skin care, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Ceteareth-11. Is non-ionic surfactant used as emulsifier and detergent in skin care... view more
PEG-75 lanolin. Findet® LN/8750 is a non-ionic surfactant. Acts as emollient, co-emulsifier and solubilizer. Used in skin care, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
Stearyl alcohol. Acts as a surfactant in cosmetics, hand & body skin care, deodorants... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Kao Chemicals
Cetearyl Alcohol. It acts as a thickening agent & a stabilizer. It is made from natural fats and oils using state-of-the-art technology throughout the entire manufacturing processes. It is a quality... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Kao Chemicals
Cetearyl Alcohol. It acts as a thickening agent & a stabilizer. It is made from natural fats and oils using state-of-the-art technology throughout the entire manufacturing processes. It is a quality... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Lauroyl PG-trimonium chloride. Acts as a cationic surfactant with anti-static and conditioning effect. Used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL PG-TRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Ceteartrimonium chloride. Acts as a cationic surfactant with anti-static and conditioning effect. Used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • CETEARTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top