OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
15 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Jungbunzlauer
Acetyl (2-ethylhexyl) citrate. CITROFOL® AHII acts as a plasticizer. Used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
Jungbunzlauer
Triethyl citrate. CITROFOL® AI by Jungbunzlauer acts as an antiperspirant / deo-active, solvent, diluent, plasticizer and fixative. It is produced by esterification of citric acid with ethanol. It... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
Jungbunzlauer
Acetyltriethyl citrate. CITROFOL® AII acts as a plasticizer. It is a versatile citric acid ester. It is a substitute to phthalates and adipates in cosmetics. Used in aerosol hair sprays, nail... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIETHYL CITRATE
Jungbunzlauer
Tributyl citrate. CITROFOL® BI acts as a plasticizer. It is a substitute to phthalates and adipates in many cosmetics applications. CITROFOL® BI is used in aerosol hair sprays... view more
INCI
  • TRIBUTYL CITRATE
Jungbunzlauer
Acetyltributyl citrate. CITROFOL® BII acts as a plasticizer. It is a substitute to phthalates and adipates in many cosmetics applications. CITROFOL® BII is used in nail polishes and styling/hair... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE
Citric acid is a naturally occurring fruit acid, produced commercially by microbial fermentation of a carbohydrate substrate. Adjusts pH, acts as metallic ion chelator and enhances action of methyl... view more
INCI
  • CITRIC ACID
Jungbunzlauer
Erythritol. ERYLITE® by Jungbunzlauer acts as a moisturizing agent and humectant. It is derived from grapes, melons and fermented foods using a yeast fermentation method. It prevents stickiness as... view more
INCI
  • ERYTHRITOL
Jungbunzlauer
Erythritol. It is produced by microbial fermentation of a carbohydrate substrate. Used in skin care, hair care and oral care products... view more
INCI
  • ERYTHRITOL
Jungbunzlauer
Glucono-1,5-Lactone or GdL is a neutral cyclic ester of gluconic acid, produced with the acid by fermentation of glucose. It is separated from the acid by crystallisation. Used in skin care... view more
Citric acid is a naturally occurring fruit acid, produced commercially by microbial fermentation of a carbohydrate substrate. Adjusts pH, acts as metallic ion chelator and enhances action of methyl... view more
INCI
  • CITRIC ACID
Sodium gluconate is the sodium salt of gluconic acid, produced by fermentation of glucose. It acts as chelating agent. It is a white to tan, granular to fine, crystalline powder, very soluble in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM GLUCONATE
Xanthan Gum. It exhibits extraordinary and useful properties, for example high viscosity at low concentrations, little change in viscosity at varying temperatures, and excellent stability over a... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
Jungbunzlauer
The most commonly used calcium salt of citric acid is tricalcium dicitrate tetrahydrate, hereinafter referred to as tricalcium citrate. Produced by complete neutralization of citric acid with a high... view more
INCI
  • CITRIC ACID
Jungbunzlauer
Tripotassium citrate monohydrate is the common tribasic potassium salt of citric acid, also known as potassium citrate. It is produced by complete neutralization of citric acid with a high purity... view more
Trisodium citrate dihydrate is a tribasic salt of citric acid. It is produced by complete neutralization of citric acid with high purity sodium source and subsequent crystallization.Buffers pH and... view more
INCI
  • CITRIC ACID
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top