OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
25 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Ascorbyl Glucoside. AC-AA2G by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as an anti-aging and lightening agent. It is a stabilized vitamin C derivative, containing glucose stable composition. It is... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Kojic Dipalmitate. AC-KAD by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a whitening agent. It inhibits the activity of tyrosinase and delays melanogenesis or melanin formation. It is compatible with... view more
INCI
  • KOJIC DIPALMITATE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate. AC-MAP by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as an anti-oxidant and skin lightening agent. It is a water-soluble derivative of vitamin C. It provides vitamin C that... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Menthyl Lactate. AC-ML by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a fragrance component and cooling agent. It is a derivative of menthol, but is milder and more compatible with the skin. AC-ML... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate. AC-SAP by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as an anti-wrinkle, lightening and protective agent. It is a stable vitamin C derivative. It liberates vitamin C and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Vanillyl Butyl Ether. AC-VBE by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a warming agent. AC-VBE finds application in formulating personal care products like creams, lotions, massage creams/oils... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Alpha-Arbutin. AC-α-Arbutin by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a whitening agent. It is a pure biosynthetic active ingredient, produced by enzymatic reaction. It beautifies the skin and... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Caprylyl/Decyl Glucoside. AC0810 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C8-C10 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Decyl Glucoside. AC10 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C10 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn starch glucose... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Lauryl Glucoside. AC1200 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C12-C14 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn starch... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Decyl Glucoside. AC2000 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C8-C14 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn starch... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Caprylyl/Decyl Glucoside. AC215 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C8-C10 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Caprylyl/Decyl Glucoside. AC225N by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C8-C10 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Butyl Glucoside. AC4 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C4 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn starch glucose. It... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL GLUCOSIDE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Coco-Glucoside. AC425N by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C8-C14 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn starch... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Hexyl Glucoside. AC6 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C6 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn starch glucose. It... view more
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Lauryl Glucoside. AC600 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C12-C14 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn starch... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Coco-Glucoside. AC650 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C8-C14 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn starch... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Caprylyl Glucoside. AC8 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C8 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn starch glucose... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLUCOSIDE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC8170N by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C8-C10 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Coco-Glucoside. AC818 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant. It has C8-C14 chain and is derived from fatty alcohols of coconut/palm kernel oil & corn starch... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Allantoin. Allantoin by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a conditioning, moisturizing and protecting agent. It is chemically synthesized diureide of glyoxylic acid. It is nature-identical... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Carbomer. Carbomer 940 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a thickening and stabilizing agent. It is a high molecular weight, cross-linked acrylic acid polymer. It provides excellent... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Carbomer. Carbomer 980 by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a thickening and stabilizing agent. It is a high molecular weight, cross-linked acrylic acid polymer. It provides excellent... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Jiangsu Soho International Group
Panthenol. DL-Panthenol by Jiangsu Soho International Group acts as a humectant, revitalizing and conditioning agent. It is a racemic mixture of the dextrorotatory and levorotatory isomers of... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
Back to Top