OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with NATEROL® EGMS

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
70 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Ethylene glycol monostearate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Ethylene glycol monostearate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE SE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG 22 Stearate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG 32 Stearate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-32 STEARATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG 4 Stearate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 STEARATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG 40 Stearate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG 6 Stearate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 STEARATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG 8 Stearate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 STEARATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG 100 Stearate. Jeemate 4400 DPS by Jeen International is used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.0
PEG 12 Stearate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 STEARATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.6
PPG-3 Myristyl alcohol. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Isocetyl Alcohol. Used in lotions, creams, cream rinses and conditioners and many other cosmetic preparations. Possesses very good emollient and viscosity building agent... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL ALCOHOL
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Propoxylated fatty alcohol. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • PPG-10 CETYL ETHER
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Tridecyl alcohol POE-10. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-10
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Tridecyl alcohol POE-3. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-3
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Poly(Oxyethylene)stearyl ether. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-10
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Stearyl alcohol POE-100. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-100
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Stearyl alcohol POE-2. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Stearyl alcohol POE-4. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-4
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.0
PEG 22 Oleate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.0
PEG 4 Oleate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 OLEATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.0
PEG 6 Oleate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.0
PEG-8 Oleate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 OLEATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.0
PEG 12 Oleate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 OLEATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Glycerol monoisostearate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Ethoxylated aliphatic alchol. Used as surfactants used for pigment dispersion, antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Polyoxyethylene oleyl ether(OLETH 10). Used as surfactants used for pigment dispersion, antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleyl alcol POE-2. Used in creams, lotions, dipilatories, bath and body oils. Possesses non-tacky spreading agent... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleyl alchol POE-4. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-4
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleyl alchol POE-5. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.2
1-Dodecanol. Acts as an emulsifier for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Polyoxyethylene C12-C14 ether. Used as surfactants used for pigment dispersion, antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-10
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Silicone emulsion. Used in hair care and skin care applications. Reduces greasiness. Improves spreadability. Offers foam stabilization. Imparts a better afterfeel. Possesses high viscosity... view more
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.4
PEG 5 Laurate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.4
PEG-8 Laurate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 LAURATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearyl alcohol. Used in anti-perspirant sticks and in creme rinse applications. Possesses viscosity builder and co-emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Used as emollient for creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos. Possesses mild, non-comedogenic, coupling solvent. Imparts emolliency and softening... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.7
2-Octyldodecanol. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl monostearate. Jeechem GMS-450 by Jeen International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, thickener, stabilizer, opacifier and pearlescent agent. Jeechem GMS-450 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Cetyl alcohol, sodium acrylate/sodium acryloyl dimethyl taurate copolymer. It is a cold-process wax suitable for skincare and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ACRYLATE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE COPOLYMER
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Cetyl alcohol, sodium acrylate/sodium acryloyl dimethyl taurate copolymer. It is a cold-process wax suitable for skincare and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ACRYLATE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE COPOLYMER
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl stearate, sodium acrylate/sodium acryloyl dimethyl taurate copolymer. It is a cold-process wax suitable for skincare and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • SODIUM ACRYLATE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE COPOLYMER
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Myristic acid. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Menthyl lactate. It is a cooling agent and fragrance component for cosmetics. It is a derivative of menthol, but is milder and more compatible with the skin... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.4
Nonoxynol 10. Used in toiletries and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • OCTOXYNOL-10
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Sorbitan Oleate. Used as a w/o emulsifier in creams, gels, and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Propanoic acid 2-hydroxy-tetradecyl ester. Uses as emollient in creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Nonoxynol 12. Used in toiletries and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • OCTOXYNOL-12
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Monoesters of Palmitic acid and hexitol anhydrydes derived from Sorbitol. Used as w/o emulsifier for skin and hair care, makeup bases, shaving products and mild cleansing preparations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Sorbitan monostearate. Used as w/o emulsifier for skin and hair care, makeup bases, shaving products and mild cleansing preparations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Palmitic acid. It acts as a fatty acid waxe/ consistency factor, emollient and co-emulsifier. It is a viscosity builders for lotions and creams, cream rinses, shampoos and conditioners, and many... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Polysorbate 80. Used as surfactant in cosmetics. Possesses emulsification and lubrication... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Polysorbate 80. Used as surfactant in cosmetics. Possesses emulsification and lubrication... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Polysorbate 81. Used as surfactant in cosmetics. Possesses emulsification and lubrication... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 81
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Polysorbate 40. Used as surfactant in cosmetics. Possesses emulsification and lubrication... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 3.4
Isostearic Acid. Used in skin creams, lotions, moisturizing creams, color cosmetics, sunscreen preparations, and shower gel formulations. Possesses smooth, dry feeling emollient. Assists the skin in... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 3.4
Sodium stearate. Used as surfactant in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEARATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 3.4
Oleyl amine POE-15. Used as emulsifier in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-15 OLEAMINE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 3.4
Oleyl amine POE-5. Used as emulsifier in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEAMINE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 3.4
Stearic acid. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 3.5
Sorbitan Laurate. Used as a w/o emulsifier in creams, gels, and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 3.5
Polysorbate 10. Used as surfactant in cosmetics. Possesses emulsification and lubrication... view more
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 3.5
Polysorbate 20. Used as surfactant in cosmetics. Possesses emulsification and lubrication... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 3.5
Polysorbate 21. Used as surfactant in cosmetics. Possesses emulsification and lubrication... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 21
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 3.5
Polysorbate 60. Used as surfactant in cosmetics. Possesses emulsification and lubrication... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 3.5
Polysorbate 61. Used as surfactant in cosmetics. Possesses emulsification and lubrication... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 3.5
Polysorbate 60. It acts as solubilizer, surfactant and emulsifier for personal care. It is supplied as a liquid, which may gel on standing... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 3.9
Diisopropyl Adipate. Used in after shave lotions, bath oils, lipsticks, men's grooming aids, creams and hand lotions... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 4.0
Cocoamphoacetate. Used as surfactant for shampoos, bubble baths and industrial cleaners. Possesses high foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 4.0
Cocoamphoacetate. Used as surfactant for shampoos, bubble baths and industrial cleaners. Possesses high foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Terlys Skin Regenerating and revitalizing agents
Back to Top